Microsoft / Microsoft Data Platform

[Full Dumps Series] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 70-464 Dumps Microsoft Data Platform Exam Test Video Training

Why not try Pass4itsure’s 182q 70-464 vce dumps or 70-464 pdf dumps? The Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases (70-464 SQL Server) exam is a 182 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. 100% pass rate Microsoft 70-464 dumps Microsoft Data Platform exam test video training. “Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-464 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-464 exam.The effect of Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-464 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

[Full Microsoft 70-464 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY000Mkw0VEZqYWM

[Full Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWampTMy02eGEzM0E
070-464 dumps
Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-464 Dumps Exam Cram:
QUESTION 26
You are testing disaster recovery procedures. You attempt to restore DB1 to a different server and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 33111.
Level 16, State 3, Line 1
Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint
,0xA694FBEA88C9354E5E2567C30A2A69E8FB4C44A9\
Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 1
RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally.”
You need to ensure that you can restore DB1 to a different server. Which code segment should you execute?

070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-464 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You need to create the InvoiceStatus table in DB1. How should you define the InvoiceID column in the CREATE TABLE statement?
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Which data type should you use for CustomerID?
A. varchar(11)
B. bigint
C. nvarchar(11)
D. char(11)
70-464 dumps
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 29
You need to modify InsertInvoice to comply with the application requirements. Which code segment should you execute?
070-464 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B

C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
You attempt to process an invoice by using usp_InsertInvoice.sql and you receive the following error message: “Msg 515, Level 16, State 2, Procedure usp_InsertInvoice, Line 10 Cannot insert the value NULL into column ‘InvoiceDate’, table ‘DB1.Accounting.Invoices’; column does not allow nulls. INSERT fails.” You need to modify usp_InsertInvoice.sql to resolve the error.
How should you modify the INSERT statement?
A. InvoiceDate varchar(l00) ‘InvoiceDate’,
B. InvoiceDate varchar(100) ‘Customer/InvoiceDate’, ‘
C. InvoiceDate date ‘@InvoiceDate’,
D. InvoiceDate date ‘Customer/@InvoiceDate’,
070-464 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
You need to modify the function in CountryFromID.sql to ensure that the country name is returned instead of the country ID. Which line of code should you modify in CountryFromID.sql?
A. 04
B. 05
C. 06
D. 19
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 32
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: “Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! =, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.” You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?
A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextabie)
070-464 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Question No : 33  According to keegan’s model of adaptation strategies, a firm that decides to operate globally by changing its product and its promotion methods has chosen
A. A dual adaptation strategy.
B. The backward variant of a product invention strategy.
C. The forward variant of a product invention strategy.
D. A straight extension strategy.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Communication adaptation is a strategy that does not change the products, but advertising and marketing campaigns are changed to reflect the local culture and beliefs. In contrast, a dual adaptation strategy changes both the product and the promotion to provide the best chance of acceptance in a foreign market.
Question No : 34
Distribution channels ensure that goods in international trade are transferred successfully to end users. Where are intermediaries, such as trading companies, most likely selected?
A. Channels within nations.
B. Export department of the seller.
C. International division of the seller.
D. Channels between nations.
070-464 exam 
Answer: D
Explanation:
Channels between nations carry goods to foreign borders. They include air, land, sea, or rail transportation channels. At this stage, in addition to transportation methods, intermediaries are selected (e.g., agents or trading companies), and financing and risk management decisions are reached.
Question No : 35
Managerial attitudes toward global operations are viewed by researcher HowardPerl mutteras a key to understanding multinational firms. An ethnocentric attitude is indicated by:
A. An identification with the nationality of the host country.
B. Collaboration between the firm’s subsidiaries and the firm’s central administration.
C. A high volume of information flow in the form of orders and advice to subsidiaries.
D. A staffing emphasis on finding and developing the best people in the world for key positions anywhere in the firm.
Answer: C
Explanation:
An ethnocentric attitude assumes that the home country’s people, practices, and ideas are superior to all others. Thus, the firm’s identification is with the owner’s nationality. Authority and decision making are centralized, so communication is likely to involve a high volume of information flow in the form of orders and advice to subsidiaries. Moreover, home-country
standards are apt to be used for performance evaluation of entities and individuals. Also, this ethnocentric attitude is perpetuated by recruiting and developing home-country individuals for key posts throughout the firm. The advantages of an ethnocentric attitude are simplicity and close control. The disadvantages are social and political problems in foreign countries, poor feedback, ineffective planning, lack of flexibility and innovative thinking, and higher turnover of managers in foreign subsidiaries.

Question No : 36
Managerial attitudes toward global operations are viewed by researcher HowardPerl mutteras a key to understanding multinational firms. A polycentric attitude is indicated by
A. An identification with the nationality of the owner.
B. Evaluation and control standards that are both local and global.
C. High information flow in multiple directions.
D. Relatively little decision making by the central administrative authority.
70-464 dumps
Answer: D
Explanation:
A polycentric attitude assumes that cultural differences require local managers to make most decisions because they are more knowledgeable about local conditions than are central administrators. Thus, development of local managerial talent is crucial. Another result is that foreign operating performance is primarily evaluated based on results. As a consequence,methods, training, and incentives vary significantly among subsidiaries. Furthermore, control is predominantly local, the firm is identified with the nationality of the host nation, and relatively little communication occurs with central administration or among subsidiaries. One disadvantage is that local operations may have inefficiencies because of duplication of activities. Another disadvantage is loss of goal congruence between local entities and the firm as a whole. Advantages are more capable and motivated local managers, better results in local markets, local development of new product ideas, and stronger support by host governments.
Question No : 37
Managerial attitudes toward global operations are viewed by researcher HowardPerl mutteras a key to understanding multinational firms. A geocentric attitude is indicated by
A. An identification with national perspectives even though the firm is genuinely international.
B. Control and evaluation methods that are locally determined.
C. Decision making concentrated in the central administrative authority.
D. Little communication among subsidiaries.
Answer: A
Explanation:
A geocentric attitude is truly internationally oriented while absorbing the best that various cultures offer. It is a completely balanced approach with full collaboration between central administrators and subsidiaries, control and evaluation methods that harmonize local and overall firm standards, and frequent communication in all directions (i.e., between central
administrators and subsidiaries and among subsidiaries). Moreover, talent, not nationality, determines personnel decisions throughout the firm.

Question No : 38 According to research on the international contingency model of leadership, which path goal leadership style is most likely to be accepted around the world as culturally appropriate?
A. Directive.
B. Participative.
C. Supportive.
D. Achievement-oriented.
70-464 pdf
Answer: B
Explanation:
A participative style entails consultation with employees and serious attention to their ideas. The participative style, although not always the best, is the most widely accepted internationally. Every country surveyed found it to be culturally acceptable.
Question No : 39
Research on the common characteristics of leaders of global firms found that:
A. Ambition and relentless drive were more significant than honesty and trustworthiness.
B. The leaders tended to have multidisciplinary problem solving ability.
C. Being multilingual was unimportant.
D. Having traveled extensively before entering the working world was relatively uncommon.
Answer: B
Explanation:
A common characteristic of successful leaders of global firms is that they have effective problem- solving skills that draw from a multidisciplinary approach. The best candidates have varied backgrounds and can draw on a multitude of life experiences. They also tend to be flexible and adaptable, have good interpersonal skills, and communicate successfully.
Question No : 40
For a multinational firm, which of the following is a disadvantage of an ethnocentric staffing policy in which all key management positions are filled by parent-company nationals?
A. An ethnocentric staffing policy significantly raises compensation, training, and staffing costs.
B. An ethnocentric staffing policy produces resentment among the firm’s employees in host countries.
C. An ethnocentric staffing policy limits career mobility for parent-country nationals.
D. An ethnocentric staffing policy isolates headquarters from foreign subsidiaries.
70-464 vce
Answer: B
Explanation:
An ethnocentric staffing policy has the advantage that expatriates may understand the objectives, policies, and procedures of the parent firm better than local employees do. However, ethnocentrism in hiring has the following disadvantages, among others:(1) Expatriate managers have difficulty in adapting to a new culture, language, and physical environment;
(2) training and relocation costs may be high;
(3) host-country governments prefer local control;
(4) the morale and performance of host-country employees will suffer.

Question No : 41
Which of the following is a source of communication breakdown within an organization due to a sense of superiority by members of a particular culture?
A. Perceptual problem.
B. Stereotyping.
C. Ethnocentrism.
D. Uncertainty avoidance.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Ethnocentrism is the attitude that one’s own group is superior. It is perpetuated through the value structures and nationalistic spirit of the people.
Question No : 42  Which of the following management orientations is characterized by an organization’s efforts to adapt the product and marketing program to each local environment?
A. Ethnocentric.
B. Polycentric.
C. Geocentric.
D. Fegiocentric.
070-464 exam 
Answer: B
Explanation:
A polycentric attitude assumes that cultural differences require local managers to make most decisions because they are more knowledgeable about local conditions than are central administrators. Thus, development of local managerial talent is crucial. Another result is that foreign operating performance is primarily evaluated based on results. As a consequence, methods, training, and incentives vary significantly among subsidiaries. Furthermore, control is predominantly local, the firm is identified with the nationality of the host nation, and relatively little communication occurs with central administration or among subsidiaries. One disadvantage is that local operations may have inefficiencies because of duplication of activities. Another disadvantage is loss of goal congruence between local entities and the firm as a whole. Advantages are more capable and motivated local managers, better results in local markets, local development of new product ideas, and stronger support by host governments. Accordingly, the polycentric attitude adapts to each local environment.
Question No : 43
According to research on path-goal leadership styles done in many countries, which styles are neither the most nor the least accepted internationally?
I. Directive
II. Supportive
III. Participative
IV. Achievement-oriented
A. land II.
B. land Ill.
C. II and IV.
D. Ill and IV.
Answer: C
Explanation:
The participative style, although not always the best, is the most widely accepted internationally. The directive style is the least accepted internationally. It was not deemed appropriate in the U.S., U.K., Canada, Australia, Germany, and Sweden. Theachievement orientedstyle was found unacceptable in such countries as Brazil, France, Italy, and Japan. The supportive style was not accepted in such countries as Brazil, France, India, and Sweden.
Question No : 44
With the globalization of economies, many organizations have expanded their operations to international locations. As an advisor to management, an internal auditor will most likelyrecommend that a geocentric, or worldwide, attitude be adopted. Select the reason the geocentric attitude is preferred.
A. It promotes a simpler organizational structure.
B. It provides greater autonomy for host country managers.
C. It provides the best balance of local and worldwide objectives.
D. It promotes tighter organizational control.
70-464 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
According to Howard Perlmutter, the geocentric attitude toward international operations is world oriented. The intention is to balance local and worldwide objectives in all aspects of operations, to maintain global standards while permitting local managers to exercise appropriate discretion.
070-464 dumps
The site of Pass4itsure is well-known on a global scale.”Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases”, also known as 70-464 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Because the Microsoft 70-464 dumps training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in Pass4itsure after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-464.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (182 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-464 dumps is MCP, MCSE.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/VeIaBmMhTOQ