12 Latest Amazon AWS DVA-C01 Dumps Practice Questions

Share free DVA-C01 practice questions and DVA-C01 dumps in preparation for the 2022 AWS Certified Associate certification.

Honey, if your goal is to get AWS Certified Associate certification in 2022 and look for the best Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps resources, you’ve come to the right place. Examdemosimulation is committed to sharing the latest DVA-C01 exam questions.

The full Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps issue is here https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html PDF+ VCE DVA-C01 Dumps.

Previously, I’ve shared how to pass the AWS DVA-C01 exam as a novice in this blog, and now I’m going to share the latest practice questions, mock test q1-q12, to help you learn to pass the exam as quickly as possible.

Next, some of the best DVA-C01 mock tests and practice questions will be shared.

[2022 latest] Aws certified developer–associate (dva-c01) dumps practice questions 1-12:

Q 1

An application that is deployed to Amazon EC2 is using Amazon DynamoDB. The application calls the DynamoDB REST API. Periodically, the application receives a ProvisionedThroughputExceededException error when the application writes to a DynamoDB table.
Which solutions will mitigate this error MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.)

A. Modify the application code to perform exponential backoff when the error is received.
B. Modify the application to use the AWS SDKs for DynamoDB.
C. Increase the read and write throughput of the DynamoDB table.
D. Create a DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) cluster for the DynamoDB table.
E. Create a second DynamoDB table. Distribute the reads and writes between two tables.

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/ Programming.Errors.html

Q 2

An application reads data from an Amazon DynamoDB table. Several times a day, for a period of 15 seconds, the application receives multiple ProvisionedThroughputExceeded errors.
How should this exception be handled?

A. Create a new global secondary index for the table to help with the additional requests.
B. Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff.
C. Immediately retry the failed read requests.
D. Use the DynamoDB “UpdateItem” API to increase the provisioned throughput capacity of the table.

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/Programming.Errors.html

Q 3

A company is launching a new web application in the AWS Cloud. The company\’s development team is using AWS Elastic Beanstalk for deployment and maintenance. According to the company\’s change management process, the development team must evaluate changes for a specific time period before completing the rollout.

Which deployment policy meets this requirement?

A. Immutable
B. Rolling
C. Rolling with additional batch
D. Traffic splitting

Q 4

A development team is migrating a monolithic application to Amazon API Gateway with AWS Lambda integrations using the AWS CD The zip deployment package exceeds the Lambda direct upload deployment package size limit. How should the Lambda function be deployed?

A. Use the zip tile to create a Lambda layer and reference it using the -code CLI parameter
B. Create a Docker image and reference the image using the –docker-image CLI parameter
C. Upload a deployment package using the –zp-file CLI parameter
D. Upload a deployment package to Amazon S3 and reference Amazon S3 using the — code CLI parameter

Q 5

An Amazon S3 bucket, “myawsbucket” is configured with website hosting in Tokyo region, what is the region-specific website endpoint?

A. www.myawsbucket.ap-northeast-1.amazonaws.com
B. myawsbucket.s3-website-ap-northeast-1.amazonawscom
C. myawsbucket.amazonaws.com
D. myawsbucket.tokyo.amazonaws.com

Depending on your Region, your Amazon S3 website endpoint follows one of these two formats. s3-website dash (-) Region – http://bucket-name.s3-website-Region.amazonaws.com s3-website dot (.) Region – http://bucketname.s3-website.Region.amazonaws.com https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/WebsiteEndpoints.html

Q 6

An application overwrites an object in Amazon S3, and then immediately reads the same object. Why would the application sometimes retrieve the old version of the object?

A. S3 overwrite PUTS are eventually consistent, so the application may read the old object.
B. The application needs to add extra metadata to label the latest version when uploading to Amazon S3.
C. All S3 PUTS are eventually consistent, so the application may read the old object.
D. The application needs to explicitly specify latest version when retrieving the object.

Q 7

An organization is using Amazon CloudFront to ensure that its users experience low-latency access to its web application. The organization has identified a need to encrypt all traffic between users and CloudFront, and all traffic between CloudFront and the web application.

How can these requirements be met? (Choose two.)

A. Use AWS KMS to encrypt traffic between CloudFront and the web application.
B. Set the Origin Protocol Policy to “HTTPS Only”.
C. Set the Origin\\’s HTTP Port to 443.
D. Set the Viewer Protocol Policy to “HTTPS Only” or “Redirect HTTP to HTTPS”.
E. Enable the CloudFront option Restrict Viewer Access.

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/using-https-viewers-tocloudfront.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/using-https-cloudfront-to-customorigin.html

Q 8

A company runs continuous integration/continuous delivery (CI/CD) pipeline for its application on AWS CodePipeline. A developer must write unit tests and run them as part of the pipelines before staging the artifacts for testing.
How should the Developer incorporate unit tests as part of CI/CD pipeline?

A. Create a separate codePipline pipline to run unit tests.
B. Update the AWS codeBuild build specification to include a phase for running unit tests.
C. Install the AWS CodeDeploy agent on an Amazon EC2 instance to run unit tests.
D. Create a testing branch in AWS CodeCommit to run unit tests.

Q 9

An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times.

How can this be accomplished cost-effectively?

A. Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week.
B. Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays
C. Use on-demand capacity throughout the week
D. Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays

Q 10

Which features can be used to restrict access to data in S3? Choose 2 answers

A. Use S3 Virtual Hosting
B. Set an S3 Bucket policy.
C. Enable IAM Identity Federation.
D. Set an S3 ACL on the bucket or the object.
E. Create a CloudFront distribution for the bucket

https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/secure-s3-resources/

Q 11

How can you secure data at rest on an EBS volume?

A. Attach the volume to an instance using EC2\\’s SSL interface.
B. Write the data randomly instead of sequentially.
C. Use an encrypted file system on top of the BBS volume.
D. Encrypt the volume using the S3 server-side encryption service.
E. Create an IAM policy that restricts read and write access to the volume.

Q 12

A company is using Amazon API Gateway to manage access to a set of microservices implemented as AWS Lambda functions. Following a bug report, the company makes a minor breaking change to one of the APIs.

In order to avoid impacting existing clients when the new API is deployed, the company wants to allow clients six months to migrate from v1 to v2.

Which approach should the Developer use to handle this change?

A. Update the underlying Lambda function and provide clients with the new Lambda invocation URL.
B. Use API Gateway to automatically propagate the change to clients, specifying 180 days in the phased deployment parameter.
C. Use API Gateway to deploy a new stage named v2 to the API and provide users with its URL.
D. Update the underlying Lambda function, create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the updated Lambda function as its origin.

Post correct answer

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12
ABBADBABDBABDCC

[google drive] Amazon dva-c01 exam pdf 2022:

free download DVA-C01 pdf practice questions q1-q12 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F-Dw8t1qmDpfT_XbolAmlbHKgvnPPytr/view?usp=sharing

Which DVA-C01 practice exam is the best? Should I go find a DVA-C01 dumps?

DVA-C01 practice questions and mock tests are an integral part of the exam, and of course you can’t do without the help of the DVA-C01 dumps. It is often seen that people ask which DVA-C01 practice exam is the best? Should I go find a DVA-C01 dumps?

Let me answer you clearly now: You can use the Pass4itSure DVA-C01 dumps to prepare for the exam. It is the best fit for you.

Never waste your time, Pass4itSure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (PDF + VCE) to help with the AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam.

Here is the link to get practice for other Amazon AWS exams – https://www.examdemosimulation.com/category/amazon-exam-practice-test/

How to pass the AWS DVA-C01 exam as a novice

The true Amazon AWS Certified Associate DVA-C01 exam mixes simple and difficult questions that are not easy to pass. If you’re a newbie and really unfamiliar with the technology, I recommend learning with the help of DVA-C01 dump PDFs.

First of all, you can practice using the online DVA-C01 dumps practice test that I provided for free.

Secondly, these are not enough, you need to get the full DVA-C01 dumps pdf >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html 100% guaranteed through! Start your JOURNEY TO THE AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam.

[Test] Free AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) DVA-C01 practice tests:

QUESTION 1

An application has the following requirements:

1. Performance efficiency of seconds with up to a minute of latency.
2. The data storage size may grow up to thousands of terabytes.
3. Per-message sizes may vary between 100 KB and 100 MB.
4. Data can be stored as key/value stores supporting eventual consistency.

What is the MOST cost-effective AWS service to meet these requirements?

A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon S3
C. Amazon RDS (with a MySQL engine)
D. Amazon ElastiCache

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/nosql/key-value/

QUESTION 2

A developer is building an application that processes a stream of user-supplied data. The data stream must be consumed by multiple Amazon EC2 based processing applications in parallel and in real time. Each processor must be able to resume without losing data if there is a service interruption.

The Application Architect plans to add other processors in the near future, and wants to minimize the amount data duplication involved.

Which solution will satisfy these requirements?

A. Publish the data to Amazon SQS.
B. Publish the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
C. Publish the data to Amazon CloudWatch Events.
D. Publish the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/kinesis/data-streams/faqs/

QUESTION 3

A Developer has an application that can upload tens of thousands of objects per second to Amazon S3 in parallel within a single AWS account. As part of new requirements, data stored in S3 must use server side encryption with AWS KMS (SSE-KMS). After creating this change, performance of the application is slower.

Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the application latency?

A. Amazon S3 throttles the rate at which uploaded objects can be encrypted using Customer Master Keys.
B. The AWS KMS API calls limit is less than needed to achieve the desired performance.
C. The client encryption of the objects is using a poor algorithm.
D. KMS requires that an alias be used to create an independent display name that can be mapped to a CMK.

Correct Answer: B

https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/whats-new/2018/08/aws-key-management-service-increases-apirequests-persecond-limits/

KMS API access limit is 10k/sec in us-east and some others and 5.5k/sec for the rest of the regions. Client can request this limit to be changed.

QUESTION 4

A legacy service has an XML-based SOAP interface. The Developer wants to expose the functionality of the service to external clients with the Amazon API Gateway. Which technique will accomplish this?

A. Create a RESTful API with the API Gateway; transform the incoming JSON into a valid XML message for the SOAP interface using mapping templates.
B. Create a RESTful API with the API Gateway; pass the incoming JSON to the SOAP interface through an Application Load Balancer.
C. Create a RESTful API with the API Gateway; pass the incoming XML to the SOAP interface through an Application Load Balancer.
D. Create a RESTful API with the API Gateway; transform the incoming XML into a valid message for the SOAP interface using mapping templates.

Correct Answer: A

https://blog.codecentric.de/en/2016/12/serverless-soap-legacy-api-integration-java-aws-lambda-aws-apigateway/

QUESTION 5

A Developer decides lo store highly secure data in Amazon S3 and wants to implement server-side encryption (SSF) with granular control of who can access the master key Company policy requires that the master key be created, rotated, and disabled easily when needed, all for security reasons. Which solution should be used to moot these requirements?

A. SSE with Amazon S3 managed keys (SSE-S3)
B. SSFE with AWS KMS managed keys (SSE KMS)
C. SSE with AWS Secrets Manager
D. SSE with customer provided encryption keys

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

A Developer must trigger an AWS Lambda function based on the item lifecycle activity in an Amazon DynamoDB table.
How can the Developer create the solution?

A. Enable a DynamoDB stream that publishes an Amazon SNS message. Trigger the Lambda function synchronously from the SNS message.
B. Enable a DynamoDB stream that publishes an SNS message. Trigger the Lambda function asynchronously from the SNS message.
C. Enable a DynamoDB stream, and trigger the Lambda function synchronously from the stream.
D. Enable a DynamoDB stream, and trigger the Lambda function asynchronously from the stream.

Correct Answer: C

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/with-ddb.html

QUESTION 7

A developer is building an application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances. The application needs to connect to an Amazon DynamoDB table to read and write records. The security team must periodically rotate access keys.

Which approach will satisfy these requirements?

A. Create an IAM role with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as environment variables.
B. Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Store the user name and password in the application and generate access keys using an AWS SDK.
C. Create an IAM role, configure read and write access for the DynamoDB table, and attach to the EC2 instances.
D. Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as a credentials file.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A photo sharing website gets millions of new images every week The images are stored in Amazon S3 under a formatted date prefix A developer wants to move images to a few S3 buckets for analysis and further processing Images are not required to be moved in real time What is the MOST efficient method for performing this task?

A. Use S3 PutObject events to Invoke AWS Lambda Then Lambda will copy the files to the other objects
B. Create an AWS Lambda function that will pull a day of Images from the origin bucket and copy them to the other buckets.
C. Use S3 Batch Operations to create jobs for images to be copied to each Individual bucket.
D. Use Amazon EC2 to batch pull images from multiple days and copy them to the other buckets

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

A Developer is building a serverless application using AWS Lambda and must create a REST API using an HTTP GET method.
What needs to be defined to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. A [email protected] function
B. An Amazon API Gateway with a Lambda function
C. An exposed GET method in an Amazon API Gateway
D. An exposed GET method in the Lambda function
E. An exposed GET method in Amazon Route 53

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/apigateway/latest/developerguide/apigateway-getting-startedwith-restapis.html

QUESTION 10

A Developer is writing a mobile application that allows users to view images from an S3 bucket. The users must be able to log in with their Amazon login, as well as Facebook?and/or Google?accounts.
How can the Developer provide this authentication functionality?

A. Use Amazon Cognito with web identity federation.
B. Use Amazon Cognito with SAML-based identity federation.
C. Use AWS IAM Access/Secret keys in the application code to allow Get* on the S3 bucket.
D. Use AWS STS AssumeRole in the application code and assume a role with Get* permissions on the S3 bucket.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

The upload of a 15 GB object to Amazon S3 fails. The error message reads: “Your proposed upload exceeds the maximum allowed object size.”
What technique will allow the Developer to upload this object?

A. Upload the object using the multi-part upload API.
B. Upload the object over an AWS Direct Connect connection.
C. Contact AWS Support to increase the object size limit.
D. Upload the object to another AWS region.

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/UploadingObjects.html

QUESTION 12

A Developer is receiving HTTP 400: ThrottlingException errors intermittently when calling the Amazon
CloudWatch API. When a call fails, no data is retrieved.
What best practice should first be applied to address this issue?

A. Contact AWS Support for a limit increase.
B. Use the AWS CLI to get the metrics
C. Analyze the applications and remove the API call
D. Retry the call with exponential backoff

Correct Answer: A

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/monitoring/cloudwatch_limits.html

QUESTION 13

A company requires that AWS Lambda functions written by developers log errors so system administrators can more effectively troubleshoot issues What should the developers implement to meet this need?

A. Publish errors to a dedicated Amazon SQS queue
B. Create an Amazon CloudWatch Events event to trigger based on certain Lambda events.
C. Report errors through logging statements in Lambda function code.
D. Set up an Amazon SNS topic that sends logging statements upon failure

Correct Answer: B

[PDF] AWS DVA-C01 exam pdf

Drive free download: DVA-C01 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CIUCIEkMHARRlhWTSbekkq8dT-oM9C-o/view?usp=sharing

Of course, that’s not to say that having an exam dump pdf is all right. You also want: Official study, daily practice! DVA-C01 Exam Content!

Share the DVA-C01 exam dumps pdf at here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html

Free DVA-C01 exam dumps pdf download Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CIUCIEkMHARRlhWTSbekkq8dT-oM9C-o/view?usp=sharing

[2021.3] Valid Amazon AWS DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DVA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DVA-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS DVA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company maintains a REST service using Amazon API Gateway and the API Gateway native API key validation. The
company recently launched a new registration page, which allows users to sign up for the service. The registration page
creates a new API key using CreateApiKey and sends the new key to the user. When the user attempts to call the API
using this key, the user receives a 403 Forbidden error. Existing users are unaffected and can still call the API.
What code updates will grant these new users access to the API?
A. The createDeployment method must be called so the API can be redeployed to include the newly created API key.
B. The updateAuthorizer method must be called to update the API\\’s authorizer to include the newly created API key.
C. The importApiKeys method must be called to import all newly created API keys into the current stage of the API.
D. The createUsagePlanKey method must be called to associate the newly created API key with the correct usage
plan.
Correct Answer: A
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/39061041/using-an-api-key-in-amazon-api-gateway


QUESTION 2
A company has an application where reading objects from Amazon S3 is based on the type of user. The user types are
registered user and guest user. The company has 25,000 users and is growing. Information is pulled from an S3 bucket
depending on the user type.
Which approaches are recommended to provide access to both user types? (Choose two.)
A. Provide a different access key and secret access key in the application code for registered users and guest users to
provide read access to the objects.
B. Use S3 bucket policies to restrict read access to specific IAM users.
C. Use Amazon Cognito to provide access using authenticated and unauthenticated roles.
D. Create a new IAM user for each user and grant read access.
E. Use the AWS IAM service and let the application assume the different roles using the AWS Security Token Service
(AWS STS) AssumeRole action depending on the type of user and provide read access to Amazon S3 using the
assumed role.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which EC2 API call would you use to retrieve a list of Amazon Machine Images (AMIs)?
A. DescnbeInstances
B. DescribeAMls
C. DescribeImages
D. GetAMls
E. You cannot retrieve a list of AMIs as there are over 10,000 AMIs
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/APIReference/API_DescribeImages.html Describes the specified images
(AMIs, AKIs, and ARIs) available to you or all of the images available to you.


QUESTION 4
A Developer is trying to deploy a serverless application using AWS CodeDeploy. The application was updated and
needs to be redeployed.
What file does the Developer need to update to push that change through CodeDeploy?
A. dockerrun.aws.json
B. buildspec.yml
C. appspec.yml
D. ebextensions.config
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/codedeploy/latest/userguide/application-revisions-push.html


QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about SWF are true? Choose 3 answers
A. SWF tasks are assigned once and never duplicated
B. SWF requires an S3 bucket for workflow storage
C. SWF workflow executions can last up to a year
D. SWF triggers SNS notifications on task assignment
E. SWF uses deciders and workers to complete tasks
F. SWF requires at least 1 EC2 instance per domain
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 6
A serverless application uses an API Gateway and AWS Lambda.
Where should the Lambda function store its session information across function calls?
A. In an Amazon DynamoDB table
B. In an Amazon SQS queue
C. In the local filesystem
D. In an SQLite session table using -DSQLITE_ENABLE_SESSION
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
An e-commerce web application that shares session state on-premises is being migrated to AWS. The application must
be fault tolerant, natively highly scalable, and any service interruption should not affect the user experience.
What is the best option to store the session state?
A. Store the session state in Amazon ElastiCache
B. Store the session state in Amazon CloudFront
C. Store the session state in Amazon S3
D. Enable session stickiness using elastic load balancers
Correct Answer: A
https://aws.amazon.com/caching/session-management/


QUESTION 8
An organization is storing large files in Amazon S3, and is writing a web application to display meta-data about the files
to end-users. Based on the metadata a user selects an object to download. The organization needs a mechanism to
index the files and provide single-digit millisecond latency retrieval for the metadata.
What AWS service should be used to accomplish this?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon EC2
C. AWS Lambda
D. Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: A
Amazon DynamoDB is a fast and flexible NoSQL database service for all applications that need consistent, single-digit
millisecond latency at any scale. It is a fully managed database and supports both document and key-value data models. Its flexible data model and reliable performance make it a great fit for mobile, web, gaming, ad-tech, Internet of
Things (IoT), and many other applications.

QUESTION 9
A company has a REST application comprised of an Amazon API Gateway and several AWS Lambda functions. A
developer is responding to an alert that the API Gateway\\’s HTTP response error rate has unexpectedly increased. The
developer must determine must which Lambda function is malfunctioning.
Which method would help the developer make this determination while minimizing delays?
A. Execute an Amazon Athena query against the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs.
B. Execute an Amazon CloudWatch Logs Insights query against the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs.
C. Download the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs from Amazon S3, and perform a line-by-line search against
them.
D. Download the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs from Amazon CloudWatch Events, and perform line-by-line
search against them.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A Developer is creating a serverless website with content that includes HTML files, images, videos, and JavaScript
(client-side scripts).
Which combination of services should the Developer use to create the website?
A. Amazon S3 and Amazon CloudFront
B. Amazon EC2 and Amazon ElastiCache
C. Amazon ECS and Redis
D. AWS Lambda and Amazon API Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/Building%20Static%20Websites%20on%20AWS.pdf

QUESTION 11
What is the format of structured notification messages sent by Amazon SNS?
A. An XML object containing MessageId, UnsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
B. An JSON object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
C. An XML object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
D. An JSON object containing MessageId, unsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/sns/latest/dg/sns-message-and-json-formats.html#http-notification-json


QUESTION 12
A company has a web application In an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster running hundreds of
secure services in AWS Fargate containers. The services are in target groups routed by an Application Load Balancer
(ALB) Application users log in to the website anonymously, but they must be authenticated using any OpenID Connect
protocol-compatible identity provider (IdP) to access the secure services Which authentication approach would meet
these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort?
A. Configure the services to use Amazon Cognito.
B. Configure the ALB to use Amazon Cognito
C. Configure the services to use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) with the OpenID Connect IdP.
D. Configure the Amazon ECS cluster to use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) with the OpenID Connect IdP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A Developer is migrating existing applications to AWS. These applications use MongoDB as their primary data store,
and they will be deployed to Amazon EC2 instances. Management requires that the Developer minimize changes to
applications while using AWS services
Which solution should the Developer use to host MongoDB in AWS?
A. Install MongoDB on the same instance where the application is running
B. Deploy Amazon DocumentDB in MongoDB compatibility mode
C. Use Amazon API Gateway to translate API calls from MongoDB to Amazon DynamoDB.
D. Replicate the existing MongoDB workload to Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: D

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DVA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon DVA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (436 Q&As), verified the latest DVA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

[2021.2] Valid Amazon AWS DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DVA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS DVA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Company C has recently launched an online commerce site for bicycles on AWS. They have a “Product” DynamoDB
table that stores details for each bicycle, such as, manufacturer, color, price, quantity and size to display in the online
store. Due to customer demand, they want to include an image for each bicycle along with the existing details.
Which approach below provides the least impact to provisioned throughput on the “Product” table?
A. Serialize the image and store it in multiple DynamoDB tables
B. Create an “Images” DynamoDB table to store the Image with a foreign key constraint to the “Product” table
C. Add an image data type to the “Product” table to store the images in binary format
D. Store the images in Amazon S3 and add an S3 URL pointer to the “Product” table item for each image
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/bp-use-s3-too.html#bp-use-s3-too-large-values
For example, consider the ProductCatalog table in the Creating Tables and Loading Data for Code Examples in
DynamoDB section. Items in this table store information about item price, description, book authors, and dimensions for
other products. If you wanted to store an image of each product that was too large to fit in an item, you could store the
images in Amazon S3 instead of in DynamoDB.

QUESTION 2
An application uses Lambda functions to extract metadata from files uploaded to an S3 bucket; the metadata is stored in
Amazon DynamoDB. The application starts behaving unexpectedly, and the Developer wants to examine the logs of the
Lambda function code for errors.
Based on this system configuration, where would the Developer find the logs?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS CloudTrail
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A global company has an application running on Amazon EC2 instances that serves image files from Amazon S3. User
requests from the browser are causing high traffic, which results in degraded performance. Which optimization solution
should a Developer implement to increase application performance?
A. Create multiple prefix in the S3 bucket to increase the request rate
B. Create an Amazon ElastiCache cluster to cache and serve frequently accessed items.
C. Use Amazon CloudFront to serve the content of images stored in Amazon S3.
D. Submit a ticket to AWS support to request a rate limit increase for the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An AWS Lambda function generates a 3MB JSON file and then uploads it to an Amazon S3 bucket daily. The file
contains sensitive information, so the Developer must ensure that it is encrypted before uploading to the bucket. Which
of the following modifications should the Developer make to ensure that the data is encrypted before uploading it to the
bucket?
A. Use the default AWS KMS customer master key for S3 in the Lambda function code.
B. Use the S3 managed key and call the GenerateDataKey API to encrypt the file.
C. Use the GenerateDateKey API, then use that data key to encrypt the file in the Lambda function code.
D. Use a custom KMS customer master key created for S3 in the Lambda function code.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A Developer is trying to monitor an application\\’s status by running a cron job that returns 1 if the service is up and 0 if
the service is down. The Developer created code that uses an AWS CLI put-metric-alarm command to publish the
custom metrics to Amazon CloudWatch and create an alarm. However, the Developer is unable to create an alarm as
the custom metrics do not appear in the CloudWatch console.
What is causing this issue?
A. Sending custom metrics using the CLI is not supported.
B. The Developer needs to use the put-metric-data command.
C. The Developer must use a unified CloudWatch agent to publish custom metrics.
D. The code is not running on an Amazon EC2 instance.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A Developer wants access to make the log data of an application running on an EC2 instance available to systems
administrators. Which of the following enables monitoring of this metric in Amazon CloudWatch?
A. Retrieve the log data from CloudWatch using the GetMetricData API call
B. Retrieve the log data from AWS CloudTrail using the LookupEvents API call.
C. Launch a new EC2 instance, configure Amazon CloudWatch Events, and then install the application.
D. Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on the EC2 instance that the application is running on.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Developer has published an update to an application that is served to a global user base using Amazon CloudFront.
After deploying the application, users are not able to see the updated changes. How can the Developer resolve this
issue?
A. Remove the origin from the CloudFront configuration and add it again.
B. Disable forwarding of query strings and request headers from the CloudFront distribution configuration.
C. Invalidate all the application objects from the edge caches.
D. Disable the CloudFront distribution and enable it again to update all the edge locations.
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/Invalidation.html

QUESTION 8
How can a developer use a debugger for AWS Lambda code that is deployed with AWS Serverless Application Model
(AWS SAM)?
A. Download the Lambda code locally and use the AWS CLI to execute it
B. Use the Lambda console to connect the debugger
C. Use AWS SAM to invoke a function locally in debug mode
D. Connect a third-party-compatible integrated development environment (IDE) to the Lambda debugger endpoint
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-sam-cli-usingdebugging.html

QUESTION 9
When a Developer tries to run an AWS CodeBuild project, it raises an error because the length of all environment
variables exceeds the limit for the combined maximum of characters.
What is the recommended solution?
A. Add the export LC_ALL=”en_US.utf8″ command to the pre_build section to ensure POSIX localization.
B. Use Amazon Cognito to store key-value pairs for large numbers of environment variables.
C. Update the settings for the build project to use an Amazon S3 bucket for large numbers of environment variables.
D. Use AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store to store large numbers of environment variables.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A Developer is designing a new application that uses Amazon S3. To satisfy compliance requirements, the Developer
must encrypt the data at rest. How can the Developer accomplish this?
A. Use s3:x-amz-acl as a condition in the S3 bucket policy.
B. Use Amazon RDS with default encryption.
C. Use aws:SecureTransport as a condition in the S3 bucket policy.
D. Turn on S3 default encryption for the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company is building a compute-intensive application that will run on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The application
uses attached Amazon EBS disks for storing data. The application will process sensitive information and all the data
must be encrypted.
What should a Developer do to ensure the data is encrypted on disk without impacting performance?
A. Configure the Amazon EC2 instance fleet to use encrypted EBS volumes for storing data.
B. Add logic to write all data to an encrypted Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Add a custom encryption algorithm to the application that will encrypt and decrypt all data.
D. Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) with an encrypted root volume and store the data to ephemeral disks.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/EBSEncryption.html

QUESTION 12
A developer has written an Amazon kinesis Data streams application. As usage grows and traffic over time, the
application is regularly receiving provisionedThroughputExceededException error messages.
Which steps should the Developer take to resolve the error? (Select Two.)
A. Use Auto scaling to scale the stream for better performance.
B. Increase the delay between the GetRecords call and the PutRecords call.
C. Increase the number of shards in the data stream.
D. Specify a shard iterator using the shardlterator parameter.
E. Implement exponential backoff on the GetRecords call and the PutRecords call.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/streams/latest/dev/troubleshooting-consumers.html

QUESTION 13
A deployment package uses the AWS CLI to copy files into any S3 bucket in the account, using access keys stored in
environment variables. The package is running on EC2 instances, and the instances have been modified to run with an
assumed IAM role and a more restrictive policy that allows access to only one bucket.
After the change, the Developer logs into the host and still has the ability to write into all of the S3 buckets in that
account.
What is the MOST likely cause of this situation?
A. An IAM inline policy is being used on the IAM role
B. An IAM managed policy is being used on the IAM role
C. The AWS CLI is corrupt and needs to be reinstalled
D. The AWS credential provider looks for instance profile credentials last
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/sdk-for-java/v1/developer-guide/credentials.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DVA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon DVA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (362 Q&As), verified the latest DVA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Experience Sharing: How to Find Amazon ANS-C00 Dumps?

For the Amazon ANS-C00 exam, the first step to success is to obtain an ANS-C00 dumps, which is, in layman’s terms, the correct learning material. So, in the exam, we first need to find out the important factors that bridge the gap between AWS Certified Specialty certification and test-takers – ANS-C00 dumps.

Pass successfully your Amazon ANS-C00 exam – https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html ANS-C00 dumps PDF +VCE.

1. How to find Amazon ANS-C00 dumps?

(1) User research

You can learn about and filter through Amazon ANS-C00 exam reviews, social media user reviews (Youtube/Instagram focus), Google Organic Search content, and ANS-C00 dumps.

(2) With the help of keywords

Using the exam name, the exam keywords search for “ANS-C00 dumps”, “ANS-C00 exam”, “AWS Certified Specialty”… Find out which dump meets your requirements.

Pass4itSure ANS-C00 dumps is your best choice

Pass4itSure ANS-C00 dumps provide real exam questions and answers, displayed in PDF and VCE mode, you can choose the model you like.

Introduced how to find, and which is the best Amazon ANS-C00 dumps, followed by sharing the most useful and free ANS-C00 dumps Q&A

Amazon ANS-C00 dumps pdf Latest google drive:

free ANS-C00 pdf 2022 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Usl0DPYUTyZfAxHq6fopE8TWoYv7ZQor/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon ANS-C00 dumps practice test questions

1.

In order to change the name of the AWS Config ____, you must stop the configuration recorder, delete the current one, and create a new one with a new name, since there can only be one of this per AWS account.

A. SNS topic
B. configuration history
C. delivery channel
D. S3 bucket path

Explanation: As AWS Config continually records the changes that occur to your AWS resources, it sends notifications and updated configuration states through the delivery channel. You can manage the delivery channel to control where AWS Config sends configuration updates.

You can have only one delivery channel per AWS account, and the delivery channel is required to use AWS Config. To change the delivery channel name, you must delete it and create a new delivery channel with the desired name.

Before you can delete the delivery channel, you must temporarily stop the configuration recorder. The AWS Config console does not provide the option to delete the delivery channel, so you must use the AWS CLI, the AWS Config API, or one of the AWS SDKs.

Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/update-dc.html

2.

How many tunnels do you get with each VPN connection hosted by AWS?

A. 4
B. 1
C. 2
D. 8

Explanation:
All AWS VPNs come with 2 tunnels for resiliency.

3.

Your organization runs a popular e-commerce application deployed on AWS that uses autoscaling in conjunction with an Elastic Load Balancing (ELB) service with an HTTPS listener. Your security team reports that an exploitable vulnerability has been discovered in the encryption protocol and cipher that your site uses.

Which step should you take to fix this problem?

A. Generate new SSL certificates for all web servers and replace current certificates.
B. Change the security policy on the ELB to disable vulnerable protocols and ciphers.
C. Generate new SSL certificates and use ELB to front-end the encrypted traffic for all web servers.
D. Leverage your current configuration management system to update SSL policy on all web servers.

4.

A company is deploying a critical application on two Amazon EC2 instances in a VPC. Failed client connections to the EC2 instances must be logged according to company policy.

What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements?

A. Move the EC2 instances to a dedicated VPC. Enable VPC Flow Logs with a filter on the deny action. Publish the flow logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs.
B. Move the EC2 instances to a dedicated VPC subnet. Enable VPC Flow Logs for the subnet with a filter on the reject action. Publish the flow logs to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose stream with data delivery to an Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Enable VPC Flow Logs, filtered for rejected traffic, for the elastic network interfaces associated with the instances. Publish the flow logs to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose stream with data delivery to an Amazon S3 bucket.
D. Enable VPC Flow Logs, filtered for rejected traffic, for the elastic network interfaces associated with the instances. Publish the flow logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs.

5.

A company installed an AWS Site-to-Site VPN and configured it to use two tunnels. The company has learned that the VPN connectivity is unstable. During a ping test from the on-premises data center to AWS, a network engineer notices that the first few ICMP replies time out but that subsequent requests are successful.

The AWS Management Console shows that the status for both tunnels last changed at the same time the ping responses were successfully received. Which steps should the network engineer take to resolve the instability? (Choose two.)

A. Enable dead peer detection (DPD) on the customer gateway device.
B. Change the tunnel configuration to active/standby on the virtual private gateway.
C. Use AS-PATH prepending on one path to cause all traffic to prefer that tunnel.
D. Send ICMP requests to an instance in the VPC every 5 seconds from the on-premises network.
E. Use a higher multi-exit discriminator (MED) value on the preferred path to prefer that tunnel.

6.

A company wants to enforce a compliance requirement that its Amazon EC2 instances use only on-premises DNS servers for name resolution. Outbound DNS requests to all other name servers must be denied. A network engineer configures the following set of outbound rules for a security group:

The network engineer discovers that the EC2 instances are still able to resolve DNS requests by using Amazon DNS servers inside the VPC.

Why is the solution failing to meet the compliance requirement?

A. The security group cannot filer outbound traffic to the Amazon DNS servers.
B. The security group must have inbound rules to prevent DNS requests from coming back to EC2 instances.
C. The EC2 instances are using the HTTPS port to send DNS queries to Amazon DNS servers.
D. The security group cannot filter outbound traffic to destinations within the same VPC.

7.

Your company is expanding its cloud infrastructure and moving many of its flat files and static assets to S3. You currently use a VPN to access your compute infrastructure, but you require more reliability for your static files as you are offloading all of your important data to AWS.

What is your best course of action while keeping costs low?

A. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Private VIF to access both compute and S3 resources.
B. Create an S3 endpoint and create a route to the endpoint prefix list for your VPN to allow access to your S3 resources.
C. Create two Direct Connect connections. Each is connected to a Private VIF to ensure maximum resiliency.
D. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Public VIF and route your VPN over the DX connection to your VPN endpoint.

Explanation:
An S3 endpoint cannot be used with a VPN. A Private VIF cannot access S3 resources. A Public VIF with a VPN will ensure security for your compute resources and access to your S3 resources. Two DX connections are very expensive and a Private VIF still won\\’t allow access to your S3 resources.

8.

You need to create a subnet in a VPC that supports 1000 hosts. You need to be as accurate as possible since you run a very large company. What CIDR should you use?

A. /16
B. /24
C. /7
D. /22

Explanation:
/22 supports 1019 hosts since AWS reserves 5 addresses.

9.

You are configuring a VPN to AWS for your company. You have configured the VGW and CGW. You have created the VPN. You have also run the necessary commands on your router. You allowed all TCP and UDP traffic between your data center and your VPC.

The tunnel still doesn\\’t come up. What is the most likely reason?

A. You forgot to turn on route propagation in the routing table.
B. You do not have a public ASN.
C. Your advertised subnet is too large.
D. You haven\\’t added protocol 50 to your firewall.

Explanation:
You haven\\’t allowed protocol 50 through the firewall. Protocol 50 is different from UDP (17) and TCP (6) and requires a rule in your firewall for your VPN tunnel to come up.

10.

Which two choices can serve as a directory service for WorkSpaces? (Choose two.)

A. Simple AD
B. Enhanced AD
C. Direct Connection
D. AWS Microsoft AD

Explanation:
There is no such thing as “Enhanced AD” and DX is not a directory service.

11.

Each custom AWS Config rule you create must be associated with a(n) AWS ____, which contains the logic that evaluates whether your AWS resources comply with the rule.

A. Lambda function
B. Configuration trigger
C. EC2 instance
D. S3 bucket

Explanation: You can develop custom AWS Config rules to be evaluated by associating each of them with an AWS Lambda function, which contains the logic that evaluates whether your AWS resources comply with the rule.

You associate this function with your rule, and the rule invokes the function either in response to configuration changes or periodically. The function then evaluates whether your resources comply with your rule, and sends its evaluation results to AWS Config.

Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/evaluate-config_develop-rules.html

12.

After setting an AWS Direct Connect, which of the following cannot be done with an AWS Direct Connect Virtual Interface?

A. You can delete a virtual interface; if its connection has no other virtual interfaces, you can delete the connection.
B. You can change the region of your virtual interface.
C. You can create a hosted virtual interface.
D. You can exchange traffic between the two ports in the same region connecting to different Virtual Private Gateways (VGWs) if you have more than one virtual interface.

Explanation: You must create a virtual interface to begin using your AWS Direct Connect connection. You can create a public virtual interface to connect to public resources or a private virtual interface to connect to your VPC.

Also, it is possible to configure multiple virtual interfaces on a single AWS Direct Connect connection, and you\\’ll need one private virtual interface for each VPC to connect to.

Each virtual interface needs a VLAN ID, interface IP address, ASN, and BGP key. To use your AWS Direct Connect connection with another AWS account, you can create a hosted virtual interface for that account.

These hosted virtual interfaces work the same as standard virtual interfaces and can connect to public resources or a VPC.

Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/directconnect/latest/UserGuide/WorkingWithVirtualInterfaces.html

The answer is here, welcome to self-test:

123456789101112
CCDACECDDDADAD

The most useful and updated complete AWS Certified Specialty ANS-C00 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html

Links to practice questions for other Amazon certified popular exams:

https://www.examdemosimulation.com/12-latest-amazon-aws-dva-c01-dumps-practice-questions/
https://www.examdemosimulation.com/latest-amazon-aws-saa-c02-exam-dumps-qas-share-online/
https://www.examdemosimulation.com/free-aws-certified-specialty-exam-readiness-new-ans-c00-dumps-pdf/

The above is some learning sharing and thinking about the ANS-C00 dumps today.

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!

Latest Amazon Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
AWS Certified Professional
AWS Certified DevOps Engineer – Professional (DOP-C01) Free DOP-C01 practice test (Online) Free DOP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DOP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Free SAP-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Associate
AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Free DVA-C01 practice test (Online) Free DVA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Free SAA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Free SAA-C02 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C02 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C02 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Free SOA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SOA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SOA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Foundational
AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Free CLF-C01 practice test (Online) Free CLF-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure CLF-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Specialty
AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) Free ANS-C00 practice test (Online) Free ANS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure ANS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Database – Specialty (DBS-C01) Free DBS-C01 practice test (Online) Free DBS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DBS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01) Free AXS-C01 practice test (Online) Free AXS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure AXS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Free BDS-C00 practice test (Online) Free BDS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure BDS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Free MLS-C01 practice test (Online) Free MLS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Security – Specialty (SCS-C01) Free SCS-C01 practice test (Online) Free SCS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SCS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)