[2021.3] Valid Amazon AWS DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DVA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DVA-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS DVA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company maintains a REST service using Amazon API Gateway and the API Gateway native API key validation. The
company recently launched a new registration page, which allows users to sign up for the service. The registration page
creates a new API key using CreateApiKey and sends the new key to the user. When the user attempts to call the API
using this key, the user receives a 403 Forbidden error. Existing users are unaffected and can still call the API.
What code updates will grant these new users access to the API?
A. The createDeployment method must be called so the API can be redeployed to include the newly created API key.
B. The updateAuthorizer method must be called to update the API\\’s authorizer to include the newly created API key.
C. The importApiKeys method must be called to import all newly created API keys into the current stage of the API.
D. The createUsagePlanKey method must be called to associate the newly created API key with the correct usage
plan.
Correct Answer: A
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/39061041/using-an-api-key-in-amazon-api-gateway


QUESTION 2
A company has an application where reading objects from Amazon S3 is based on the type of user. The user types are
registered user and guest user. The company has 25,000 users and is growing. Information is pulled from an S3 bucket
depending on the user type.
Which approaches are recommended to provide access to both user types? (Choose two.)
A. Provide a different access key and secret access key in the application code for registered users and guest users to
provide read access to the objects.
B. Use S3 bucket policies to restrict read access to specific IAM users.
C. Use Amazon Cognito to provide access using authenticated and unauthenticated roles.
D. Create a new IAM user for each user and grant read access.
E. Use the AWS IAM service and let the application assume the different roles using the AWS Security Token Service
(AWS STS) AssumeRole action depending on the type of user and provide read access to Amazon S3 using the
assumed role.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which EC2 API call would you use to retrieve a list of Amazon Machine Images (AMIs)?
A. DescnbeInstances
B. DescribeAMls
C. DescribeImages
D. GetAMls
E. You cannot retrieve a list of AMIs as there are over 10,000 AMIs
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/APIReference/API_DescribeImages.html Describes the specified images
(AMIs, AKIs, and ARIs) available to you or all of the images available to you.


QUESTION 4
A Developer is trying to deploy a serverless application using AWS CodeDeploy. The application was updated and
needs to be redeployed.
What file does the Developer need to update to push that change through CodeDeploy?
A. dockerrun.aws.json
B. buildspec.yml
C. appspec.yml
D. ebextensions.config
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/codedeploy/latest/userguide/application-revisions-push.html


QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements about SWF are true? Choose 3 answers
A. SWF tasks are assigned once and never duplicated
B. SWF requires an S3 bucket for workflow storage
C. SWF workflow executions can last up to a year
D. SWF triggers SNS notifications on task assignment
E. SWF uses deciders and workers to complete tasks
F. SWF requires at least 1 EC2 instance per domain
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 6
A serverless application uses an API Gateway and AWS Lambda.
Where should the Lambda function store its session information across function calls?
A. In an Amazon DynamoDB table
B. In an Amazon SQS queue
C. In the local filesystem
D. In an SQLite session table using -DSQLITE_ENABLE_SESSION
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
An e-commerce web application that shares session state on-premises is being migrated to AWS. The application must
be fault tolerant, natively highly scalable, and any service interruption should not affect the user experience.
What is the best option to store the session state?
A. Store the session state in Amazon ElastiCache
B. Store the session state in Amazon CloudFront
C. Store the session state in Amazon S3
D. Enable session stickiness using elastic load balancers
Correct Answer: A
https://aws.amazon.com/caching/session-management/


QUESTION 8
An organization is storing large files in Amazon S3, and is writing a web application to display meta-data about the files
to end-users. Based on the metadata a user selects an object to download. The organization needs a mechanism to
index the files and provide single-digit millisecond latency retrieval for the metadata.
What AWS service should be used to accomplish this?
A. Amazon DynamoDB
B. Amazon EC2
C. AWS Lambda
D. Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: A
Amazon DynamoDB is a fast and flexible NoSQL database service for all applications that need consistent, single-digit
millisecond latency at any scale. It is a fully managed database and supports both document and key-value data models. Its flexible data model and reliable performance make it a great fit for mobile, web, gaming, ad-tech, Internet of
Things (IoT), and many other applications.

QUESTION 9
A company has a REST application comprised of an Amazon API Gateway and several AWS Lambda functions. A
developer is responding to an alert that the API Gateway\\’s HTTP response error rate has unexpectedly increased. The
developer must determine must which Lambda function is malfunctioning.
Which method would help the developer make this determination while minimizing delays?
A. Execute an Amazon Athena query against the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs.
B. Execute an Amazon CloudWatch Logs Insights query against the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs.
C. Download the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs from Amazon S3, and perform a line-by-line search against
them.
D. Download the API Gateway and Lambda execution logs from Amazon CloudWatch Events, and perform line-by-line
search against them.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A Developer is creating a serverless website with content that includes HTML files, images, videos, and JavaScript
(client-side scripts).
Which combination of services should the Developer use to create the website?
A. Amazon S3 and Amazon CloudFront
B. Amazon EC2 and Amazon ElastiCache
C. Amazon ECS and Redis
D. AWS Lambda and Amazon API Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/Building%20Static%20Websites%20on%20AWS.pdf

QUESTION 11
What is the format of structured notification messages sent by Amazon SNS?
A. An XML object containing MessageId, UnsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
B. An JSON object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
C. An XML object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
D. An JSON object containing MessageId, unsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/sns/latest/dg/sns-message-and-json-formats.html#http-notification-json


QUESTION 12
A company has a web application In an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster running hundreds of
secure services in AWS Fargate containers. The services are in target groups routed by an Application Load Balancer
(ALB) Application users log in to the website anonymously, but they must be authenticated using any OpenID Connect
protocol-compatible identity provider (IdP) to access the secure services Which authentication approach would meet
these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort?
A. Configure the services to use Amazon Cognito.
B. Configure the ALB to use Amazon Cognito
C. Configure the services to use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) with the OpenID Connect IdP.
D. Configure the Amazon ECS cluster to use AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) with the OpenID Connect IdP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A Developer is migrating existing applications to AWS. These applications use MongoDB as their primary data store,
and they will be deployed to Amazon EC2 instances. Management requires that the Developer minimize changes to
applications while using AWS services
Which solution should the Developer use to host MongoDB in AWS?
A. Install MongoDB on the same instance where the application is running
B. Deploy Amazon DocumentDB in MongoDB compatibility mode
C. Use Amazon API Gateway to translate API calls from MongoDB to Amazon DynamoDB.
D. Replicate the existing MongoDB workload to Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: D

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DVA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon DVA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (436 Q&As), verified the latest DVA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-Rz6ZAce5ivxnpr9oEW4fG6Ot3XygLV7/view?usp=sharing

[2021.2] Valid Amazon AWS DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DVA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS DVA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Company C has recently launched an online commerce site for bicycles on AWS. They have a “Product” DynamoDB
table that stores details for each bicycle, such as, manufacturer, color, price, quantity and size to display in the online
store. Due to customer demand, they want to include an image for each bicycle along with the existing details.
Which approach below provides the least impact to provisioned throughput on the “Product” table?
A. Serialize the image and store it in multiple DynamoDB tables
B. Create an “Images” DynamoDB table to store the Image with a foreign key constraint to the “Product” table
C. Add an image data type to the “Product” table to store the images in binary format
D. Store the images in Amazon S3 and add an S3 URL pointer to the “Product” table item for each image
Correct Answer: D
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/bp-use-s3-too.html#bp-use-s3-too-large-values
For example, consider the ProductCatalog table in the Creating Tables and Loading Data for Code Examples in
DynamoDB section. Items in this table store information about item price, description, book authors, and dimensions for
other products. If you wanted to store an image of each product that was too large to fit in an item, you could store the
images in Amazon S3 instead of in DynamoDB.

QUESTION 2
An application uses Lambda functions to extract metadata from files uploaded to an S3 bucket; the metadata is stored in
Amazon DynamoDB. The application starts behaving unexpectedly, and the Developer wants to examine the logs of the
Lambda function code for errors.
Based on this system configuration, where would the Developer find the logs?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS CloudTrail
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A global company has an application running on Amazon EC2 instances that serves image files from Amazon S3. User
requests from the browser are causing high traffic, which results in degraded performance. Which optimization solution
should a Developer implement to increase application performance?
A. Create multiple prefix in the S3 bucket to increase the request rate
B. Create an Amazon ElastiCache cluster to cache and serve frequently accessed items.
C. Use Amazon CloudFront to serve the content of images stored in Amazon S3.
D. Submit a ticket to AWS support to request a rate limit increase for the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An AWS Lambda function generates a 3MB JSON file and then uploads it to an Amazon S3 bucket daily. The file
contains sensitive information, so the Developer must ensure that it is encrypted before uploading to the bucket. Which
of the following modifications should the Developer make to ensure that the data is encrypted before uploading it to the
bucket?
A. Use the default AWS KMS customer master key for S3 in the Lambda function code.
B. Use the S3 managed key and call the GenerateDataKey API to encrypt the file.
C. Use the GenerateDateKey API, then use that data key to encrypt the file in the Lambda function code.
D. Use a custom KMS customer master key created for S3 in the Lambda function code.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A Developer is trying to monitor an application\\’s status by running a cron job that returns 1 if the service is up and 0 if
the service is down. The Developer created code that uses an AWS CLI put-metric-alarm command to publish the
custom metrics to Amazon CloudWatch and create an alarm. However, the Developer is unable to create an alarm as
the custom metrics do not appear in the CloudWatch console.
What is causing this issue?
A. Sending custom metrics using the CLI is not supported.
B. The Developer needs to use the put-metric-data command.
C. The Developer must use a unified CloudWatch agent to publish custom metrics.
D. The code is not running on an Amazon EC2 instance.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A Developer wants access to make the log data of an application running on an EC2 instance available to systems
administrators. Which of the following enables monitoring of this metric in Amazon CloudWatch?
A. Retrieve the log data from CloudWatch using the GetMetricData API call
B. Retrieve the log data from AWS CloudTrail using the LookupEvents API call.
C. Launch a new EC2 instance, configure Amazon CloudWatch Events, and then install the application.
D. Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on the EC2 instance that the application is running on.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Developer has published an update to an application that is served to a global user base using Amazon CloudFront.
After deploying the application, users are not able to see the updated changes. How can the Developer resolve this
issue?
A. Remove the origin from the CloudFront configuration and add it again.
B. Disable forwarding of query strings and request headers from the CloudFront distribution configuration.
C. Invalidate all the application objects from the edge caches.
D. Disable the CloudFront distribution and enable it again to update all the edge locations.
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/Invalidation.html

QUESTION 8
How can a developer use a debugger for AWS Lambda code that is deployed with AWS Serverless Application Model
(AWS SAM)?
A. Download the Lambda code locally and use the AWS CLI to execute it
B. Use the Lambda console to connect the debugger
C. Use AWS SAM to invoke a function locally in debug mode
D. Connect a third-party-compatible integrated development environment (IDE) to the Lambda debugger endpoint
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-sam-cli-usingdebugging.html

QUESTION 9
When a Developer tries to run an AWS CodeBuild project, it raises an error because the length of all environment
variables exceeds the limit for the combined maximum of characters.
What is the recommended solution?
A. Add the export LC_ALL=”en_US.utf8″ command to the pre_build section to ensure POSIX localization.
B. Use Amazon Cognito to store key-value pairs for large numbers of environment variables.
C. Update the settings for the build project to use an Amazon S3 bucket for large numbers of environment variables.
D. Use AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store to store large numbers of environment variables.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A Developer is designing a new application that uses Amazon S3. To satisfy compliance requirements, the Developer
must encrypt the data at rest. How can the Developer accomplish this?
A. Use s3:x-amz-acl as a condition in the S3 bucket policy.
B. Use Amazon RDS with default encryption.
C. Use aws:SecureTransport as a condition in the S3 bucket policy.
D. Turn on S3 default encryption for the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company is building a compute-intensive application that will run on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The application
uses attached Amazon EBS disks for storing data. The application will process sensitive information and all the data
must be encrypted.
What should a Developer do to ensure the data is encrypted on disk without impacting performance?
A. Configure the Amazon EC2 instance fleet to use encrypted EBS volumes for storing data.
B. Add logic to write all data to an encrypted Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Add a custom encryption algorithm to the application that will encrypt and decrypt all data.
D. Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) with an encrypted root volume and store the data to ephemeral disks.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/EBSEncryption.html

QUESTION 12
A developer has written an Amazon kinesis Data streams application. As usage grows and traffic over time, the
application is regularly receiving provisionedThroughputExceededException error messages.
Which steps should the Developer take to resolve the error? (Select Two.)
A. Use Auto scaling to scale the stream for better performance.
B. Increase the delay between the GetRecords call and the PutRecords call.
C. Increase the number of shards in the data stream.
D. Specify a shard iterator using the shardlterator parameter.
E. Implement exponential backoff on the GetRecords call and the PutRecords call.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/streams/latest/dev/troubleshooting-consumers.html

QUESTION 13
A deployment package uses the AWS CLI to copy files into any S3 bucket in the account, using access keys stored in
environment variables. The package is running on EC2 instances, and the instances have been modified to run with an
assumed IAM role and a more restrictive policy that allows access to only one bucket.
After the change, the Developer logs into the host and still has the ability to write into all of the S3 buckets in that
account.
What is the MOST likely cause of this situation?
A. An IAM inline policy is being used on the IAM role
B. An IAM managed policy is being used on the IAM role
C. The AWS CLI is corrupt and needs to be reinstalled
D. The AWS credential provider looks for instance profile credentials last
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/sdk-for-java/v1/developer-guide/credentials.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DVA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DVA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon DVA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DVA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (362 Q&As), verified the latest DVA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DVA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N9B_0iBnMBVGindznVcbmscTnU1Y1Ohg/view?usp=sharing

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!

Latest Amazon Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
AWS Certified Professional
AWS Certified DevOps Engineer – Professional (DOP-C01) Free DOP-C01 practice test (Online) Free DOP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DOP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Free SAP-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Associate
AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Free DVA-C01 practice test (Online) Free DVA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Free SAA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Free SAA-C02 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C02 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C02 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Free SOA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SOA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SOA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Foundational
AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Free CLF-C01 practice test (Online) Free CLF-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure CLF-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Specialty
AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) Free ANS-C00 practice test (Online) Free ANS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure ANS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Database – Specialty (DBS-C01) Free DBS-C01 practice test (Online) Free DBS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DBS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01) Free AXS-C01 practice test (Online) Free AXS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure AXS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Free BDS-C00 practice test (Online) Free BDS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure BDS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Free MLS-C01 practice test (Online) Free MLS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Security – Specialty (SCS-C01) Free SCS-C01 practice test (Online) Free SCS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SCS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)