[2021.3] Valid Amazon AWS SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company is launching a dynamic website, and the Operations team expects up to 10 times the traffic on the launch
date. This website is hosted on Amazon EC2 instances and traffic is distributed by Amazon Route 53. A Solutions
The architect must ensure that there is enough backend capacity to meet user demands. The Operations team wants to
scale down as quickly as possible after the launch.
What is the MOST cost-effective and fault-tolerant solution that will meet the company\\’s customer demands? (Choose
two.)
A. Set up an Application Load Balancer to distribute traffic to multiple EC2 instances
B. Set up an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones for the website, and create scale-out and scale-in
policies
C. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to send an email through Amazon SNS when EC2 instances experience
higher loads
D. Create an AWS Lambda function to monitor website load time, run it every 5 minutes, and use the AWS SDK to
create a new instance if the website load time is longer than 2 seconds
E. Use Amazon CloudFront to cache the website content during launch and set a TTL for cache content to expire after
the launch date
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 2
A Solutions Architect is asked to improve the fault tolerance of an existing Python application. The web application
places 1-MB images is an S3 bucket. The application then uses a single t2.large instance to transform the image to
include a watermark with the company\\’s brand before writing the image back to the S3 bucket.
What should the Solutions Architect recommend to increase the fault tolerance of the solution?
A. Convert the code to a Lambda function triggered by scheduled Amazon CloudWatch Events.
B. Increase the instance size to m4.xlarge and configure Enhanced Networking.
C. Convert the code to a Lambda function triggered by Amazon S3 events.
D. Create an Amazon SQS queue to send the images to the t2.large instance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
In Amazon IAM, what is the maximum length for a role name?
A. 128 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 64 characters
D. 256 characters
Correct Answer: C
In Amazon IAM, the maximum length for a role name is 64 characters. Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IANI/latest/UserGuide/LimitationsOnEntities.html


QUESTION 4
A legacy application needs to interact with local storage using iSCSI. A team needs to design a reliable storage solution
to provide all new storage on AWS. Which storage solution meets the legacy application requirements?
A. AWS Snowball storage for the legacy application until the application can be re-architected.
B. AWS Storage Gateway in the cached mode for the legacy application storage to write data to Amazon S3.
C. AWS Storage Gateway in the stored mode for the legacy application storage to write data to Amazon S3.
D. An Amazon S3 volume mounted on the legacy application server locally using the File Gateway service.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are migrating a legacy client-server application to AWS. The application responds to a specific DNS domain (e.g.
www.example.com) and has a 2-tier architecture, with multiple application servers and a database server. Remote
clients
use TCP to connect to the application servers. The application servers need to know the IP address of the clients in
order to function properly and are currently taking that information from the TCP socket. A Multi-AZ RDS MySQL
instance will
be used for the database.
During the migration, you can change the application code, but you have to file a change request. How would you
implement the architecture on AWS in order to maximize scalability and high availability?
A. File a change request to implement Alias Resource support in the application. Use Route 53 Alias Resource Record
to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
B. File a change request to implement Latency-Based Routing support in the application. Use Route 53 with Latency
Based Routing enabled to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
C. File a change request to implement Cross-Zone support in the application. Use an ELB with a TCP Listener and
Cross-Zone Load Balancing enabled two application servers in different AZs.
D. File a change request to implement Proxy Protocol support in the application. Use an ELB with a TCP Listener and
Proxy Protocol enabled to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company is using Amazon S3 as its local repository for weekly analysis reports. One of the company-wide
requirements is to secure data at rest using encryption. The company chose Amazon S3 server-side encryption. The
company wants to know how the object is decrypted when a GET request is issued.
Which of the following answers this question?
A. The user needs to place a PUT request to decrypt the object.
B. The user needs to decrypt the object using a private key.
C. Amazon S3 manages encryption and decryption automatically.
D. Amazon S3 provides a server-side key for decrypting the object.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A Solutions Architect is building a WordPress-based web application hosted on AWS using Amazon EC2. This
application serves as a blog for an international internet security company. The application must be geographically
redundant and scalable. It must separate the public Amazon EC2 web servers from the private Amazon RDS database,
it must be highly available, and it must support dynamic port routing.
Which combination of AWS services or capabilities will meet these requirements?
A. AWS Auto Scaling with a Classic Load Balancer, and AWS CloudTrail
B. Amazon Route 53, Auto Scaling with an Application Load Balancer, and Amazon CloudFront
C. A VPC, a NAT gateway and Auto Scaling with a Network Load Balancer
D. CloudFront, Route 53, and Auto Scaling with a Classic Load Balancer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are designing the network infrastructure for an application server in Amazon VPC Users will access all the
application instances from the Internet as well as from an on-premises network The on- premises network is connected
to your
VPC over an AWS Direct Connect link.
How would you design routing to meet the above requirements?
A. Configure a single routing Table with a default route via the Internet gateway Propagate a default route via BGP on
the AWS Direct Connect customer router. Associate the routing table with all VPC subnets.
B. Configure a single routing table with a default route via the internet gateway Propagate specific routes for the onpremises networks via BGP on the AWS Direct Connect customer router Associate the routing table with all VPC
subnets.
C. Configure a single routing table with two default routes: one to the internet via an Internet gateway the other to the onpremises network via the VPN gateway use this routing table across all subnets in your VPC,
D. Configure two routing tables one that has a default route via the Internet gateway and another that has a default
route via the VPN gateway Associate both routing tables with each VPC subnet.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
A Solution Architect is designing a two-tier application for maximum security, with a web tier running on EC2 instances
and the data stored in an RDS DB instance. The web tier should accept user access only through HTTPS connections
(port 443) from the Internet, and the data must be encrypted in transit to and from the database.
What combination of steps will MOST securely meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Create a security group for the web tier instances that allows inbound traffic only over port 443.
B. Enforce Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on the RDS database.
C. Create a network ACL that allows inbound traffic only over port 443.
D. Configure the web servers to communicate with RDS by using SSL, and issue certificates to the web tier EC2
instances.
E. Create a customer master key in AWS KMS and apply it to encrypt the RDS instance.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 10
An Administrator is hosting an application on a single Amazon EC2 instance, which users can access by the public
hostname. The administrator is adding a second instance but does not want users to have to decide between many
public hostnames.
Which AWS service will decouple the users from specific Amazon EC2 instances?
A. Amazon SQS
B. Auto Scaling group
C. Amazon EC2 security group
D. Amazon ELB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company is launching a marketing campaign on their website tomorrow and expects a significant increase in traffic.
The website is designed as a multi-tiered web architecture, and the increase in traffic could potentially overwhelm the
current design.
What should a Solutions Architect do to minimize the effects from a potential failure in one or more of the tiers?
A. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS.
B. Set up DNS failover to a statistic website.
C. Use Auto Scaling to keep up with the demand.
D. Use both a SQL and a NoSQL database in the design.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
A company\\’s development team plans to create an Amazon S3 bucket that contains millions of images. The team
wants to maximize the read performance of Amazon S3.
Which naming scheme should the company use?
A. Add a date as the prefix.
B. Add a sequential id as the suffix.
C. Add a hexadecimal hash as the suffix.
D. Add a hexadecimal hash as the prefix.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/s3-bucket-performance-improve/

QUESTION 13
Your company produces customer commissioned one-of-a-kind skiing helmets combining nigh fashion with a custom
technical enhancements Customers can show off their Individuality on the ski slopes and have access to head-up displays.
GPS rear-view cams and any other technical innovation they wish to embed in the helmet.
The current manufacturing process is data-rich and complex including assessments to ensure that the custom
electronics and materials used to assemble the helmets are to the highest standards Assessments are a mixture of
human and automated assessments you need to add a new set of assessment to model the failure modes of the custom electronics
using GPUs with CUDA, across a cluster of servers with low latency networking. What architecture would allow you to
automate the existing process using a hybrid approach and ensure that the architecture can support the evolution of
processes over time?
A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to manage the movement of data and meta-data and assessments Use an auto-scaling group
of G2 instances in a placement group.
B. Use Amazon Simple Workflow (SWF) to manages assessments, movement of data and meta-data Use an autoscaling group of G2 instances in a placement group.
C. Use Amazon Simple Workflow (SWF) to manages assessment movement of data and meta-data Use an autoscaling group of C3 instances with SR-IOV (Single Root I/O Virtualization).
D. Use AWS data Pipeline to manage the movement of data and meta-data and assessments use auto-scaling group of C3
with SR-IOV (Single Root I/O virtualization).
Correct Answer: B

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html (424 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!

Latest Amazon Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
AWS Certified Professional
AWS Certified DevOps Engineer – Professional (DOP-C01) Free DOP-C01 practice test (Online) Free DOP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DOP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Free SAP-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Associate
AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Free DVA-C01 practice test (Online) Free DVA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Free SAA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Free SAA-C02 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C02 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C02 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Free SOA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SOA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SOA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Foundational
AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Free CLF-C01 practice test (Online) Free CLF-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure CLF-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Specialty
AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) Free ANS-C00 practice test (Online) Free ANS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure ANS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Database – Specialty (DBS-C01) Free DBS-C01 practice test (Online) Free DBS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DBS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01) Free AXS-C01 practice test (Online) Free AXS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure AXS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Free BDS-C00 practice test (Online) Free BDS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure BDS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Free MLS-C01 practice test (Online) Free MLS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Security – Specialty (SCS-C01) Free SCS-C01 practice test (Online) Free SCS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SCS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)