[2021.3] Valid Amazon AWS SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SOA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SOA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-sysops.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SOA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SOA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1scsbUtCEvc9W-zWKC-KTrs0SLsan71dK/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SOA-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SOA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Which of the following states is not possible for the CloudWatch alarm?
A. ALERT
B. ALARM
C. OK
D. INSUFFICIENT_DATA
Correct Answer: A
Explanation: An alarm has three possible states: OK–The metric is within the defined threshold ALARM–The metric is
outside of the defined threshold INSUFFICIENT_DATA–The alarm has just started, the metric is not available, or not
enough data is available for the metric to determine the alarm state Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/DeveloperGuide/AlarmThatSendsEmail.html


QUESTION 2
Fill in the blanks: One of the basic characteristics of security groups for your VPC is that you ______ .
A. can specify allow rules as well as deny rules
B. can neither specify allow rules nor deny rules
C. can specify allow rules, but not deny rules
D. can specify deny rules, but not allow rules
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Security Groups in VPC allow you to specify rules with reference to the protocols and ports through which
communications with your instances can be established. One such rule is that you can specify allow rules,
but not deny rules.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_SecurityGroups.html

QUESTION 3
A user has launched multiple EC2 instances for the purpose of development and testing in the same region. The user
wants to find the separate cost for the production and development instances. How can the user find the cost
distribution?
A. The user should download the activity report of the EC2 services as it has the instance ID wise data
B. It is not possible to get the AWS cost usage data of single region instances separately
C. The user should use Cost Distribution Metadata and AWS detailed billing
D. The user should use Cost Allocation Tags and AWS billing reports
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: AWS provides cost allocation tags to categorize and track the AWS costs. When the user applies tags to
his AWS resources (such as Amazon EC2 instances or Amazon S3 buckets), AWS generates a cost allocation report as
a comma-separated value (CSV file) with the usage and costs aggregated by those tags. The user can apply tags which
represent business categories (such as cost centers, application names, or instance type – Production/Dev. to organize
usage costs across multiple services.


QUESTION 4
A SysOps Administrator needs to retrieve a file from the GLACIER storage class of Amazon S3. The Administrator
wants to receive an Amazon SNS notification when the file is available for access.
What action should be taken to accomplish this?
A. Create an Amazon CloudWatch Events event for file restoration from Amazon S3 Glacier using the
GlacierJobDescription API and send the event to an SNS topic the Administrator has subscribed to.
B. Create an AWS Lambda function that performs a HEAD request on the object being restored and checks the storage
class of the object. Then send a notification to an SNS topic the Administrator has subscribed to when the storage class
changes to STANDARD.
C. Enable an Amazon S3 event notification for the s3:ObjectCreated:Postevent that sends a notification to an SNS topic
the Administrator has subscribed to.
D. Enable S3 event notification for the s3:ObjectCreated:Completed event that sends a notification to an SNS topic the
Administrator has subscribed to.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A user has configured a VPC with a new subnet. The user has created a security group. The user wants to configure
that instances of the same subnet communicate with each other. How can the user configure this with the security
group?
A. There is no need for a security group modification as all the instances can communicate with each other inside the
same subnet
B. Configure the subnet as the source in the security group and allow traffic on all the protocols and ports C. Configure the security group itself as the source and allow traffic on all the protocols and ports
D. The user has to use VPC peering to configure this
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC. is a virtual network dedicated to the user\\’s AWS account. AWS provides two
features that the user can use to increase security in VPC: security groups and network ACLs. Security
groups work at the instance level. If the user is using the default security group, it will have a rule which
allows the instances to communicate with other. For a new security group, the user has to specify the rule,
add it to define the source as the security group itself, and select all the protocols and ports for that source.


QUESTION 6
An application is running on an Amazon EC2 instance. A SysOps Administrator is tasked with allowing the application
access to an Amazon S3 bucket.
What should be done to ensure optimal security?
A. Apply an S3 bucket policy to allow access from all EC2 instances.
B. Create an IAM user and create a script to inject the credentials on boot.
C. Create and assign an IAM role for Amazon S3 access to the EC2 instance.
D. Embed an AWS credentials file for an IAM user inside the Amazon Machine Image (AMI).
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_use_switch-role-ec2.html

QUESTION 7
What does Amazon EC2 provide?
A. A platform to run code (Java, PHP, Python), paying on an hourly basis
B. A physical computing environment
C. Virtual Server Hosting
D. Domain Name System (DNS)
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
Amazon EC2 provides Virtual Server Hosting.
Reference: http://aws.amazon.com/ec2/


QUESTION 8
A SysOps Administrator must generate a report that provides a breakdown of all API activity by a specific user over the
course of a year.
Given that AWS Cloud Trail was enabled, how can this report be generated?
A. Using the AWS management Console, search for the user name in the CloudTrail history. Then filter by API and
download the report in CSV format.
B. Use the CloudTrail digest files stored in the company\\’s Amazon S3 bucket. then send the logs to Amazon
QuickSight to create the report.
C. Locate the monthly reports that CloudTrail sends that are emailed to the account\\’s root user. Then forward the
reports to the auditor using a secure channel.
D. Access the CloudTrail logs stored in the Amazon S3 bucket tied to Cloud Trail. Use Amazon Athena to extract the
information needed to generate the report.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/cloudtrail-search-for-activity/


QUESTION 9
A web-commerce application stores its data in an Amazon Aurora DB cluster with an Aurora replica. The application
displays shopping cart information by reading data from the reader endpoint. When monitoring the Aurora database, the
SysOps Administrator sees that the AuroraReplicaLagMaximum metric for a single replica is high.
What behavior is the application MOST likely exhibiting to users?
A. Users cannot add any items to the shopping cart.
B. Users intermittently notice that the cart is not updated correctly.
C. Users cannot remove any items from the shopping cart.
D. Users cannot use the application because it is falling back to an error page.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In which screen does a user select the Availability Zones while configuring Auto Scaling?
A. Auto Scaling Group Creation
B. Auto Scaling Instance Creation
C. Auto Scaling Launch config Creation
D. Auto Scaling Policy Creation
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
You can take advantage of the safety and reliability of geographic redundancy by spanning your Auto
Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones within a region and then attaching a load bal-ancer to
distribute incoming traffic across those Availability Zones. Incoming traffic is distributed equally across all
Availability Zones enabled for your load balancer.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AutoScaling/latest/DeveloperGuide/GettingStartedTutorial.html

QUESTION 11
An application resides on multiple EC2 instances in public subnets in two Availability Zones. To improve security, the
Information Security team has deployed an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in separate subnets and pointed the DNS
at the ALB instead of the EC2 instances.
After the change, traffic is not reaching the instances, and an error is being returned from the ALB.
What steps must a SysOps Administrator take to resolve this issue and improve the security of the application? (Choose
two.)
A. Add the EC2 instances to the ALB target group, configure the health check, and ensure that the instances report
healthy.
B. Add the EC2 instances to an Auto Scaling group, configure the health check to ensure that the instances report
healthy, and remove the public IPs from the instances.
C. Create a new subnet in which EC2 instances and ALB will reside to ensure that they can communicate, and remove
the public IPs from the instances.
D. Change the security group for the EC2 instances to allow access from only the ALB security group, and remove the
public IPs from the instances.
E. Change the security group to allow access from 0.0.0.0/0, which permits access from the ALB.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
A serverless application running on AWS Lambda is expected to receive a significant increase in traffic. A SysOps
Administrator needs to ensure that the Lambda function is configured to scale so the application can process the
increased traffic.
What should the Administrator do to accomplish this?
A. Attach additional elastic network interfaces to the Lambda function
B. Configure AWS Application Auto Scaling based on the Amazon CloudWatch Lambda metric for the number of
invocations
C. Ensure the concurrency limit for the Lambda function is higher than the expected simultaneous function executions
D. Increase the memory available to the Lambda function
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A company needs to ensure that all IAM users rotate their passwords on a regular basis.
Which action should be taken take to implement this?
A. Configure multi-factor authentication for all IAM users
B. Deactivate existing users and re-create new users every time a credential rotation is required
C. Re-create identity federation with new identity providers every time a credential rotation is required
D. Set up a password policy to enable password expiration for IAM users
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_credentials_passwords_accountpolicy.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SOA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SOA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1scsbUtCEvc9W-zWKC-KTrs0SLsan71dK/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon SOA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure SOA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SOA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-sysops.html (914 Q&As), verified the latest SOA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SOA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1scsbUtCEvc9W-zWKC-KTrs0SLsan71dK/view?usp=sharing

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!

Latest Amazon Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
AWS Certified Professional
AWS Certified DevOps Engineer – Professional (DOP-C01) Free DOP-C01 practice test (Online) Free DOP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DOP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Free SAP-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAP-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAP-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Associate
AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Free DVA-C01 practice test (Online) Free DVA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DVA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Free SAA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Free SAA-C02 practice test (Online) Free SAA-C02 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SAA-C02 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Free SOA-C01 practice test (Online) Free SOA-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SOA-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Foundational
AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Free CLF-C01 practice test (Online) Free CLF-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure CLF-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Specialty
AWS Certified Advanced Networking – Specialty (ANS-C00) Free ANS-C00 practice test (Online) Free ANS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure ANS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Database – Specialty (DBS-C01) Free DBS-C01 practice test (Online) Free DBS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure DBS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Alexa Skill Builder – Specialty (AXS-C01) Free AXS-C01 practice test (Online) Free AXS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure AXS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Free BDS-C00 practice test (Online) Free BDS-C00 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure BDS-C00 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Free MLS-C01 practice test (Online) Free MLS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)
AWS Certified Security – Specialty (SCS-C01) Free SCS-C01 practice test (Online) Free SCS-C01 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure SCS-C01 Exam Dumps (Premium)