CCP-N / Citrix

[Full Dumps Series] Best Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking Exam Video Test Questions And Answers Guaranteed Success

Which Citrix exam is the best to begin Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps? The Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking (1Y0-351) exam is a 289 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Citrix certification. Best Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking exam video test questions and answers guaranteed success. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Citrix 1Y0-351 exam. While Pass4itsure ahead. The reason people choose Pass4itsure Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-351.html exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

[Full Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWampTMy02eGEzM0E

[Full CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWGUzdnM3M2lHQTQ

1Y0-351 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Citrix 1Y0-351 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 41
A company has two sites that host six cache web servers that are used to promote sales information. Which feature on the NetScaler should an engineer enable to provide faster application performance and also provide additional capacity if the demand increases for one site?
A. Load balancing
B. Integrated Cache
C. Responder Policy
D. Content switching
1Y0-351 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes. Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine. The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place. Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B. Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C. Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D. Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server.
What could be causing this problem?
A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The NetScaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.
1Y0-351 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?
A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.
Correct Answer: B
Question No : 45
Cultures have been described as low-context or high-context. Which culture is high context?
A. Germany.
B. Saudi Arabia.
C. Great Britain.
D. Swillerland.
1Y0-351 pdf Answer: B
Explanation:
Hall drew a distinction between high-context and low-context cultures. In high-context cultures (e.g., Japanese, Chinese, Arabic, and Korean), much meaning is transmitted by nonverbal cues and situational circumstances. Thus, a person’s status in a firm, rank in society, and reputation convey the primary message. In low- context cultures (e.g., Northern Europe and North America), primary messages are transmitted verbally. Hence, precise written contractual agreements are highly valued. In contrast, social events are more highly valued in a highcontext culture.
Question No : 46
Which country is best described as having an individualistic culture?
A. India.
B. Japan.
C. Canada
D. China.
Answer: C
Explanation:
Individualistic cultures are societies that place a higher value on the rights and accomplishments of individual persons within the society. Examples are the U.S., U.K,Canada, and Australia. Collectivist cultures focus much more on the goals of family, friends, country, and the organization. Examples are China, India, Mexico, Japan, and Egypt.
Question No : 47  According to Edward T. Hall, the perception of time is monochronic or polychronic. Which cultures perceive time as monochronic?
A. Northern European.
B. Latin American.
C. Arabic.
D. Mediterranean.
1Y0-351 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
The perception of time as it relates to business and social life varies with the culture. Polychronic time is based on a perception that time is nonlinear, flexible, and multidimensional. This perception is typical of Mediterranean, Latin American, and Arabic cultures. Monochronic time is based on a perception that time is the same for everyone and
is measurable in standard units. This perception is common in Northern Europe and the U.S. These western cultures believe in punctuality and that time is money and should not
be wasted.
Question No : 48
Dutch researcher Geert Hofstede has examined the cultural dimensions of organizational behavior in 40 countries. The United States ranked the highest in which dimension?
A. Power distance.
B. Uncertainty avoidance.
C. Individualism.
D. Masculinity.
Answer: C
Explanation:
The individualism-collectivism dimension addresses whether the organization or individual must meet his/her own security needs.
Question No : 49
In some regions of the world, business is conducted more often through personal relationship building than through legal contracts. This is an example of a
A. Cultural factor.
B. Commercial factor.
C. Technical factor.
D. Legal factor.
1Y0-351 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
In high-context cultures (e.g., Japanese, Chinese, Arabic, and Korean), much meaning is transmitted by nonverbal cues and situational circumstances. Thus, a person’s status in a firm, rank in society, and reputation convey the primary message. In low-context cultures (e.g., Northern Europe and North America), primary messages are transmitted verbally. Hence, precise written contractual agreements are highly valued. In contrast, social events aremore highlyvalued in a high-context culture. Attitudes, tastes, behavior, and social codes are culturalfactors. Accordingly, a preference for personal relationships rather than precise writtencontracts is a cultural factor.
Question No : 50
Edward T. Hall has distinguished between high-context and low-context cultures. Which  culture is high-context?
A. United States.
B. Canada.
C. Germany.
D. Japan.
Answer: D
Explanation:
Hall drew a distinction between high-context and low-context cultures. In high-context cultures (e.g., Japanese, Chinese, Arabic, and Korean), much meaning is transmitted by nonverbal cues and situational circumstances. Thus, a person’s status in a firm, rank in society, and reputation convey the primary message.
Question No : 51
Which of the following is not a step in the establishment of a competitive intelligence system?
A. Data analysis.
B. Data collection.
C. Information dissemination.
D. Classification of competitors.
1Y0-351 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
A competitive intelligence system is established to identify competitor strategies, monitor their new-product introductions, analyze markets for the firm’s own new-product introductions and acquisitions, obtain information about nonpublic firms, evaluate competitor R&D activity, learn about competitors’ senior executives, and perform other necessary information gathering tasks. Its establishment consists of setting up the system, collecting data, analyzing the data, and disseminating the information. Classification of competitors, however, is not a step in this process. Competitors are classified and targeted
by a firm based on that classification following the results of a customer value analysis (CVA).

Question No : 52
Which of the following are steps in a customer value analysis (CVA)?
I. Determining what customers value
II. Having customers rank the relative significance of the elements of customer value
III.Evaluating how well the firm and its competitors perform relative to the elements of customer value
IV.Focusing on performance with respect to each element of customer value
A. I, Ill, and IV only.
B. I, II, and Ill only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, II, Ill, and IV.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The steps in a CVA are to:
• Determine what customers value.
• Assign quantitative amounts to the elements of customer value and have customers rank their relative significance.
• Evaluate how well the firm and its competitors perform relative to each element.
• Focus on performance with respect to each element, vis-a-vis an important competitor in a given market segment.
• Repeat the foregoing steps as circumstances change.

Question No : 53
Usually, the cheapest way to gain market share is by targeting what class of competitors?
A. Close competitors.
B. Distant competitors.
C. Weak competitors.
D. Bad competitors.
1Y0-351 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
Using the results of a customer value analysis, a firm may target a given class of competitors in order to gain market share. Although there are various methods, targeting weak competitors is usually the cheapest way to gain market share because weak competitors generally do not offer much resistance.
Question No : 54
A starting point for developing competitive strategies is customer value analysis (CVA). According to theCVA approach.
A. Customer value equals customer benefits.
B. Bad competitors rather than good competitors should be targeted.
C. Strong competitors should be avoided even when they have exploitable weaknesses.
D. Distant competitors are the usual threats.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Bad competitors should be targeted rather than good competitors. The former disturb the competitive equilibrium, e.g., by excessive expansion of capacity or overly risky behavior. The latter make sound business decisions that promote the long-term health of the industry, e.g., about prices, entry into newsegments, and pursuit of market share.
Question No : 55
A company sells a diverse line of cookies. Its acquisition of another company, a maker of cake mixes, is most likely an example of
A. Vertical integration.
B. Horizontal diversification.
C. Concentric diversification.
D. Conglomerate diversification.
1Y0-351 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
Horizontal diversification is the acquisition of businesses making products unrelated to current offerings but that might appeal to the firm’s current customers. Cookies and cake mixes are based on different technologies but may be demanded by the same customers.
Question No : 56
A strategic business unit (SBU) has a relative market share (RMS) of 2.0 and a market growth rate (MGR) of 9.5%. According to the portfolio model for competitive analysis created by the Boston Consulting Group, such an SBU is considered a
A. Star.
B. Question mark.
C. Cash cow.
D. Dog.
Answer: C
Explanation:
The annual MGR reflects the maturity and attractiveness of the market and the relative need for cash to finance expansion. An MGR of 10% or more is generally regarded as high. The RMS reflects an SBU’s competitive position in the marketsegment. An RMS of 1.0 or moresignifies that the SBU has a strong competitive position. Cash cows have high RMS
and low MGR. They are strong competitors and cash generators in low-growth markets.

Question No : 57
In the Boston Consulting Group (BCG) growth-share matrix, which strategic business units generate large amounts of cash, need heavy investment to grow and maintain competitive positioning, but usually have modest net cash flow?
A. Cash cows.
B. Question marks.
C. Dogs.
D. Stars.
1Y0-351 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
A star is a business with a strong competitive position in a growth industry. It has a high relative market share, and the market growth rate is high. Thus, the industry is robust, and the SBU is highly attractive. Net cash flow is modest because investment is heavy, although stars generate large amounts of cash.
Question No : 58
A firm has a strategic business unit (SBU) that has a low market share in a high growth market. To maintain even this low share of the market requires the firm to commit a significant amount of cash. The firm might successfully adopt a build strategy for this unit if the:
I. SBU shows a strong potential to grow and obtains a significant share of the market.
II. Firm can finance its growth.
III. Firm expects a short-term increase in cash flow.
IV. Firm is willing to forgo short-term earnings.
A. I only.
B. II and Ill only.
C. Ill and IV only.
D. I, II, and IV only.
Answer: D
Explanation:
One of the two portfolio models most frequently used for competitive analysis was created by the Boston Consulting Group (BCG). This model, the growth-share matrix, has two variables. The market growth rate (MGR) is on the vertical axis, and the firm’s relative market share (RMS) is on the horizontal axis. The growth-share matrix has four quadrants. The firm’s SBUs are commonly represented in their appropriate quadrants by circles. The  size of a circle is directly proportional to the SBU’s sales volume. Question marks (low RMS, high MGR) are weak competitors in high-growth markets. They need large amounts of cash not only to finance growth and keep pace with the market but also to increase RMS, but do poorly in cash generation. If RMS increases significantly, a question mark may become a star. If not, it becomes a dog. A build strategy is necessary for a question mark with the potential to be a star. Consequently, a firm may adopt a build strategy for this type of SBU if it shows a strong potential to grow, if the firm is willing to forgo short- term earnings and cash flow, and if the firm is willing and has the capacity to finance its growth. However, a firm that expects only a short-term increase in cash flow may adopt either a divest or a harvest strategy but not a build strategy. This type of SBU needs a lot of cash flow to finance its growth.

Pass4itsure 1Y0-351 dumps exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. “Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking”, also known as 1Y0-351 exam, is a Citrix certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions answers are updated (289 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 1Y0-351 dumps is Citrix. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry’s professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Citrix https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Y0-351.html dumps questions and answers.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/cLZB9jmnnd0