CompTIA / CompTIA 220-1001 Exam / CompTIA A+ 220-1001

[2020.8] Best CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide 2020 – Learning is always the best way to prepare for CompTIA A+ certification 220-1001 exam. But how do you prepare to learn? Easy steps for you: (First: Exam practice test, Second: Pass4itsure CompTIA expert – https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html 220-1001 dumps.) You can get free CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice test questions here.

Information About The CompTIA 220-1001 Exam:

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Other Certification
Exam Code: 220-1001
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1

Download the new, valid, actual, verified and authentic CompTIA 220-1001 exams dumps

Pass4itsure is a top-notch site where you can find all types of materials related to actual question. Pass4itsure has established a team of highly qualified professionals dedicated to creating the best 220-1001 exam dumps for customers.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection-1024x538-1

CompTIA 220-1001 exams dumps free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zXhRbGAHnMyZWWLy3f8Y-zOovlMyT8Db/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 Study Guide Exam Video


CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
A technician is setting up a wireless printer that is capable of supporting 5-1MBps throughout and a SSHO node
frequency band for communication. The technician must configure the SOHO router to support the printer. Which of the
following should the technician enable on the wireless SOHO router to ensure wireless connectivity to the printer?
A. 802.11a
B. 802. 11b
C. 802 11g
D. 802 11n
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A user printed several documents to a shared network copier and noticed that they have very faint color density. A
technician investigates the issue and verifies that the printer had a maintenance kit installed recently. Which of the
following next steps will MOST likely resolve the issue? (Select two.)
A. Replace the toner cartridges
B. Replace the fuser module
C. Clean the paper tray rollers
D. Adjust the printer settings
E. Replace the developer
F. Empty the waste toner bottlers
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 3
Several company users are frequently forgetting passwords for their mobile devices and applications.
Which of the following should the systems administrator do to reduce the number of help desk tickets submitted?
A. Implement single sign-on.
B. Enable multifactor authentication.
C. Configure biometric authentication.
D. Remove complex password requirements.
Correct Answer: A
  

QUESTION 4
A business owner wants to provide security to laptop users with the ability to charge their devices, access corporate
LAN resources, and allow for a variety of their removable hardware.
Which of the following devices would BEST meet the owner\\’s needs?
A. Docking station
B. Port replicator
C. Thunderbolt
D. USB hub
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A customer\\’s laptop display has suddenly become very dim. The image of the display can only be seen with a bright,
external light, as adjusting the brightness/contracts controls does not cause much change.
Which of the following components MOST likely needs to be replaced?
A. LCD panel
B. Inverter
C. Video card
D. Digitizer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to receive faxes over a VoIP
line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of the following cable types?
A. Coaxial
B. CAT3
C. CAT6
D. Multi-mode fiber
E. Single-mode fiber
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following Ethernet cables would BEST support an application that requires a 600 Mbps throughput at the
lowest price point?
A. Cat 3
B. Cat 5
C. Cat 5e
D. Cat 6
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
A technician is configuring a high-performance workstation. The technician needs to choose storage for the boot drive
with the highest performance possible. Which of the following drive types BEST meets this requirement?
A. MicroSD
B. 15K rpm
C. NVMe
D. USB flash
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A customer recently moved a high-end graphics card from a known-working computer to a different computer. The
computer works without issue when viewing email and web pages or when using certain applications. However, when a
game with high-end graphics requirements is opened, the program will run for a few minutes before the computer shuts
down. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the problem?
A. Power supply wattage
B. Video RAM
C. CPU frequency
D. Monitor resolution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A user wants to print a large job on both the front and back sides of the paper.
Which of the following settings should the technician advise the user to change in the printer settings?
A. Collate
B. Orientation
C. Duplex
D. Transparency
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following terminates a coaxial cable?
A. DB9
B. RJ45
C. RG-59
D. RS-232
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work. The device will mainly be
used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls. Which of the following mobile devices would a technician
MOST likely recommend?
A. Tablet
B. Smart camera
C. Phablet
D. Web camera
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an APIPA address?
A. 162.200.1.1
B. 167.100.1.1
C. 168.254.0.1
D. 169.254.1.1
Correct Answer: D

Things that Make Pass4itsure Unique

  • 100% Real 220-1001 Exam Answers
  • Discount For Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • Happy Customer

Special 12% Discount If Your Buy

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure. Use Coupon code “2020PASS” on checkout and get instant 12% discount on your purchase.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure is the most reliable resource for CompTIA certification exams. We provide CompTIA 220-1001 exam study guide preparation study materials on Pass4itsure, such as actual exam questions, dumps, etc. In addition, if you fail the exam, we also have a refund policy, so you can safely request a refund.

Best online to learn CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide – Start with official cert guides, go for online study materials, 220-1001 pactice tests- full (https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html 220-1001 dumps), watch youtube videos. Successfully passed the exam.