Get The Most Updated MLS-C01 Braindumps And MLS-C01 Exam Questions

MLS-C01

The Amazon MLS-C01 exam wasn’t that hard, but it requires a lot of studying and practicing. Start with these Pass4itSure MLS-C01 dumps. It contains all subjects related to the exam in a well-structured manner. You can get the latest discount from the Pass4itSure website. Because the current coupon code is “Amazon”. Pass the Amazon MLS-C01 exam with MLS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-machine-learning-specialty.html (PDF + VCE).

First of all, Amazon AWS MLS-C01 Dumps PDF Learn

latest MLS-C01 pdf download it online https://drive.google.com/file/d/1P7cbw1EVC3Vxz-4wMOmXiKw82emlU9u_/view?usp=sharing

Pass the Amazon MLS-C01 exam with MLS-C01 PDF dumps.

Secondly, Take An Online AWS MLS-C01 Practice Test

Except for Pass4itSure, I will not go to any other place for practice tests. These questions are accurate for the test, and the review material is great.

QUESTION 1 #

A Machine Learning Specialist is developing a custom video recommendation model for an application. The dataset used to train this model is very large with millions of data points and is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket. The Specialist wants to avoid loading all of this data onto an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance because it would take hours to move and will exceed the attached 5 GB Amazon EBS volume on the notebook instance.

Which approach allows the Specialist to use all the data to train the model?

A. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode.

B. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to the instance. Train on a small amount of the data to verify the training code and hyperparameters. Go back to Amazon SageMaker and train using the full dataset

C. Use AWS Glue to train a model using a small subset of the data to confirm that the data will be compatible with Amazon SageMaker. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode.

D. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to train the full dataset.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 #

This graph shows the training and validation loss against the epochs for a neural network.
The network being trained is as follows:
1. Two dense layers, one output neuron
2. 100 neurons in each layer
3. 100 epochs
4. Random initialization of weights

Which technique can be used to improve model performance in terms of accuracy in the validation set?

A. Early stopping
B. Random initialization of weights with appropriate seed
C. Increasing the number of epochs
D. Adding another layer with the 100 neurons
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 #

An online reseller has a large, multi-column dataset with one column missing 30% of its data A Machine Learning Does the specialist believe that certain columns in the dataset could be used to reconstruct the missing data.

Which reconstruction approach should the Specialist use to preserve the integrity of the dataset?

A. Listwise deletion
B. Last observation carried forward
C. Multiple imputation
D. Mean substitution
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://worldwidescience.org/topicpages/i/imputing+missing+values.html

QUESTION 4 #

A company uses a long short-term memory (LSTM) model to evaluate the risk factors of a particular energy sector.

The model reviews multi-page text documents to analyze each sentence of the text and categorize it as either a potential risk or no risk. The model is not performing well, even though the Data Scientist has experimented with many different network structures and tuned the corresponding hyperparameters.

Which approach will provide the MAXIMUM performance boost?

A. Initialize the words by term frequency-inverse document frequency (TF-IDF) vectors pretrained on a large collection
of news articles related to the energy sector.
B. Use gated recurrent units (GRUs) instead of LSTM and run the training process until the valid ation loss stops
decreasing.
C. Reduce the learning rate and run the training process until the training loss stops decreasing.
D. Initialize the words by word2vec embeddings pretrained on a large collection of news articles related to the energy
sector.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 #

Machine Learning Specialist is working with a media company to perform classification on popular articles from the company\\’s website. The company is using random forests to classify how popular an article will be before it is published. A sample of the data being used is below.

Given the dataset, the Specialist wants to convert the Day_Of_Week column to binary values.

What technique should be used to convert this column to binary values?

A. Binarization
B. One-hot encoding
C. Tokenization
D. Normalization transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

An e-commerce company wants to launch a new cloud-based product recommendation feature for its web application.

Due to data localization regulations, any sensitive data must not leave its on-premises data center, and the product recommendation model must be trained and tested using nonsensitive data only. Data transfer to the cloud must use IPsec.

The web application is hosted on-premises with a PostgreSQL database that contains all the data. The company wants the data to be uploaded securely to Amazon S3 each day for model retraining.

How should a machine learning specialist meet these requirements?

A. Create an AWS Glue job to connect to the PostgreSQL DB instance. Ingest tables without sensitive data through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection directly into Amazon S3.
B. Create an AWS Glue job to connect to the PostgreSQL DB instance. Ingest all data through an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection into Amazon S3 while removing sensitive data using a PySpark job.
C. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) with table mapping to select PostgreSQL tables with no sensitive data through an SSL connection. Replicate data directly into Amazon S3.
D. Use PostgreSQL logical replication to replicate all data to PostgreSQL in Amazon EC2 through AWS Direct Connect with a VPN connection. Use AWS Glue to move data from Amazon EC2 to Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/dms/latest/userguide/CHAP_Source.PostgreSQL.html

QUESTION 7 #

A media company with a very large archive of unlabeled images, text, audio, and video footage wishes to index its assets to allow rapid identification of relevant content by the Research team. The company wants to use machine learning to accelerate the efforts of its in-house researchers who have limited machine learning expertise.

Which is the FASTEST route to index the assets?

A. Use Amazon Rekognition, Amazon Comprehend, and Amazon Transcribe to tag data into distinct
categories/classes.
B. Create a set of Amazon Mechanical Turk Human Intelligence Tasks to label all footage.
C. Use Amazon Transcribe to convert speech to text. Use the Amazon SageMaker Neural Topic Model (NTM) and Object Detection algorithms to tag data into distinct categories/classes.
D. Use the AWS Deep Learning AMI and Amazon EC2 GPU instances to create custom models for audio transcription and topic modeling and use object detection to tag data into distinct categories/classes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 #

A company is using Amazon Textract to extract textual data from thousands of scanned text-heavy legal documents daily. The company uses this information to process loan applications automatically.

Some of the documents fail business validation and are returned to human reviewers, who investigate the errors. This activity increases the time to process the loan applications.

What should the company do to reduce the processing time of loan applications?

A. Configure Amazon Textract to route low-confidence predictions to Amazon SageMaker Ground Truth. Perform a manual review on those words before performing a business validation.
B. Use an Amazon Textract synchronous operation instead of an asynchronous operation.
C. Configure Amazon Textract to route low-confidence predictions to Amazon Augmented AI (Amazon A2I). Perform a manual review on those words before performing a business validation.
D. Use Amazon Rekognition\’s feature to detect text in an image to extract the data from scanned images. Use this information to process the loan applications.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 #

A Machine Learning Specialist has built a model using Amazon SageMaker built-in algorithms and is not getting expected accurate results The Specialist wants to use hyperparameter optimization to increase the model\\’s accuracy

Which method is the MOST repeatable and requires the LEAST amount of effort to achieve this?

A. Launch multiple training jobs in parallel with different hyperparameters
B. Create an AWS Step Functions workflow that monitors the accuracy in Amazon CloudWatch Logs and relaunches the training job with a defined list of hyperparameters
C. Create a hyperparameter tuning job and set the accuracy as an objective metric.
D. Create a random walk in the parameter space to iterate through a range of values that should be used for each individual hyperparameter
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 #

A Machine Learning Specialist is required to build a supervised image-recognition model to identify a cat. The ML Specialist performs some tests and records the following results for a neural network-based image classifier:

Total number of images available = 1,000 Test set images = 100 (constant test set)
The ML Specialist notices that, in over 75% of the misclassified images, the cats were held upside down by their owners.

Which techniques can be used by the ML Specialist to improve this specific test error?

A. Increase the training data by adding variation in rotation for training images.
B. Increase the number of epochs for model training.
C. Increase the number of layers for the neural network.
D. Increase the dropout rate for the second-to-last layer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 #

A Data Scientist needs to analyze employment data. The dataset contains approximately 10 million observations on people across 10 different features. During the preliminary analysis, the Data Scientist notices that income and age distributions are not normal. While income levels show a right skew as expected, with fewer individuals having a higher income, the age distribution also shows a right skew, with fewer older individuals participating in the workforce.

Which feature transformations can the Data Scientist apply to fix the incorrectly skewed data? (Choose two.)

A. Cross-validation
B. Numerical value binning
C. high-degree polynomial transformation
D. Logarithmic transformation
E. One hot encoding
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12 #

For the given confusion matrix, what is the recall and precision of the model?

A. Recall = 0.92 Precision = 0.84
B. Recall = 0.84 Precision = 0.8
C. Recall = 0.92 Precision = 0.8
D. Recall = 0.8 Precision = 0.92
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 #

A financial services company wants to adopt Amazon SageMaker as its default data science environment. The company\\’s data scientists run machine learning (ML) models on confidential financial data. The company is worried about data egress and wants an ML engineer to secure the environment.

Which mechanisms can the ML engineer use to control data egress from SageMaker? (Choose three.)

A. Connect to SageMaker by using a VPC interface endpoint powered by AWS PrivateLink.
B. Use SCPs to restrict access to SageMaker.
C. Disable root access on the SageMaker notebook instances.
D. Enable network isolation for training jobs and models.
E. Restrict notebook presigned URLs to specific IPs used by the company.
F. Protect data with encryption at rest and in transit. Use AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to manage
encryption keys.
Correct Answer: BDF

The last exam preparations:

To prepare for the MLS-C01 questions you will have to get the most updated Amazon MLS-C01 dumps. Pass4itSure aims to help others solve questions. Get complete MLS-C01 question and answer https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-machine-learning-specialty.html (Q&As: 160). I can definitely say that all the posts here are meant to help pass the exam. If you see this message and are ready to take the exam as soon as possible, good luck and good luck to you!

Efficiently Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Exam / Practice Test (Questions Answers)

AWS CLF-C01

Pass4itsure determines what you need to prepare for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam, so it sets up the learning material CLF-C01dumps for your preparation. Our support team is composed of AWS experts, ready to simplify all your questions. Choose Pass4itsure CLF-C01 questions answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (PDF + VCE) to ensure you pass the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam efficiently.

Download free CLF-C01 PDF for Amazon Questions Answers

Free share CLF-C01 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

You can download the practice online. To get the complete Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers, please choose Pass4itsure.

A Part For Free AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions

QUESTION 1 #

According to the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for configuration management?

A. It is solely the responsibility of the customer.
B. It is solely the responsibility of AWS.
C. It is shared between AWS and the customer.
D. It is not part of the AWS shared responsibility model.
Correct Answer: C

AWS maintains the configuration of its infrastructure devices, but a customer is responsible for configuring their own
guest operating systems, databases, and applications.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 2 #

Which of the following provides the ability to share the cost benefits of Reserved Instances across AWS accounts?

A. AWS Cost Explorer between AWS accounts
B. Linked accounts and consolidated billing
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Reserved Instance Utilization Report
D. Amazon EC2 Instance Usage Report between AWS accounts
Correct Answer: B

The way that Reserved Instance discounts apply to accounts in an organization\\’s consolidated billing family depends
on whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off for the account. By default, Reserved Instance sharing for all
accounts in an organization is turned on. You can change this setting by Turning Off Reserved Instance Sharing for an
account. The capacity reservation for a Reserved Instance applies only to the account the Reserved Instance was
purchased on, regardless of whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/ec2-ri-consolidated-billing/

QUESTION 3 #

A company is hosting a web application in a Docker container on Amazon EC2. AWS is responsible for which of the following tasks?

A. Scaling the web application and services developed with Docker
B. Provisioning or scheduling containers to run on clusters and maintain their availability
C. Performing hardware maintenance in the AWS facilities that run the AWS Cloud
D. Managing the guest operating system, including updates and security patches
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/tutorials/deploy-docker-containers/

QUESTION 4 #

Which AWS service acts as a data extract, transform, and load (ETL) tool to make it easy to prepare data for analytics?

A. Amazon QuickSight
B. Amazon Athena
C. AWS Glue
D. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/how-to-extract-transform-and-load-data-for-analyticprocessingusing-aws-glue-part-2/

QUESTION 5 #

Which of the following acts as an instance-level firewall to control inbound and outbound access?
A. Network access control list
B. Security groups
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Virtual private gateways
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

Which design principles are enabled by the AWS Cloud to improve the operation of workloads? (Choose two.)

A. Minimize upfront design
B. Loose coupling
C. Disposable resources
D. Server design and concurrency
E. Minimal viable product
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 #

The AWS global infrastructure consists of Regions, Availability Zones, and what else?

A. VPCs
B. Datacenters
C. Dark fiber network links
D. Edge locations
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.inqdo.com/aws-explained-global-infrastructure/?lang=en

QUESTION 8 #

A company needs a data store for highly transactional workloads. Which AWS service would meet this requirement?

A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon S3
D. Amazon S3 Glacier
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 #

Which service provides a virtually unlimited amount of online highly durable object storage?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
D. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/what-is-cloud-object-storage/

QUESTION 10 #

What time-savings advantage is offered with the use of Amazon Rekognition?

A. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic watermarking of images.
B. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic detection of objects appearing in pictures.
C. Amazon Rekognition provides the ability to resize millions of images automatically.
D. Amazon Rekognition uses Amazon Mechanical Turk to allow humans to bid on object detection jobs.
Correct Answer: B

Rekognition Image is an image recognition service that detects objects, scenes, and faces; extracts text; recognizes
celebrities; and identifies inappropriate content in images. It also allows you to search and
compare faces. Rekognition Image is based on the same proven, highly scalable, deep learning technology developed
by Amazon\\’s computer vision scientists to analyze billions of images daily for Prime Photos.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rekognition/faqs/

QUESTION 11 #

Management at a large company wants to avoid long-term contracts and is interested in AWS moving from fixed costs to variable costs.

What is the value proposition of AWS for this company?

A. Economy of scale
B. Pay-as-you-go pricing
C. Volume discounts
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

Which are the benefits of using Amazon RDS over Amazon EC2 when running relational databases on AWS? (Choose two.)

A. Automated backups
B. Schema management
C. Indexing of tables
D. Software patching
E. Extract, transform, and load (ETL) management
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html

QUESTION 13 #

Which of the following can an AWS customer use to launch a new Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) cluster?

A. AWS Concierge
B. AWS CloudFormation
C. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
D. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling E. AWS Management Console
Correct Answer: E

How do I find the latest CLF-C01 practice test?

Here is the fatal and crucial Information that you really need. Pass4itsure CLF-C01 practice test is your best choice. Because Pass4itsure updates all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

PS.

Get Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice test to pass easily the Amazon certification exam in 2021. Get the complete CLF-C01 exam questions answers at https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Total 1101).

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon DBS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon DBS-C01 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free Amazon DBS-C01 practice questions. Free DBS-C01 exam sample questions, DBS-C01 PDF download. Pass Amazon DBS-C01 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure DBS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-database-specialty.html (Q&As: 157).

Amazon DBS-C01 pdf free download

DBS-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/12xHfa1QHo5goUnYglyrQXBMs_X3TnW4Y/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DBS-C01 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A large ecommerce company uses Amazon DynamoDB to handle the transactions on its web portal. Traffic patterns
throughout the year are usually stable; however, a large event is planned. The company knows that traffic will increase
by up to 10 times the normal load over the 3-day event. When sale prices are published during the event, traffic will
spike rapidly.
How should a Database Specialist ensure DynamoDB can handle the increased traffic?
A. Ensure the table is always provisioned to meet peak needs
B. Allow burst capacity to handle the additional load
C. Set an AWS Application Auto Scaling policy for the table to handle the increase in traffic
D. Preprovision additional capacity for the known peaks and then reduce the capacity after the event
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A company released a mobile game that quickly grew to 10 million daily active users in North America. The game\\’s
backend is hosted on AWS and makes extensive use of an Amazon DynamoDB table that is configured with a TTL
attribute.
When an item is added or updated, its TTL is set to the current epoch time plus 600 seconds. The game logic relies on
old data being purged so that it can calculate rewards points accurately. Occasionally, items are read from the table that
are several hours past their TTL expiry.
How should a database specialist fix this issue?
A. Use a client library that supports the TTL functionality for DynamoDB.
B. Include a query filter expression to ignore items with an expired TTL.
C. Set the ConsistentRead parameter to true when querying the table.
D. Create a local secondary index on the TTL attribute.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company wants to migrate its on-premises MySQL databases to Amazon RDS for MySQL. To comply with the
company\\’s security policy, all databases must be encrypted at rest. RDS DB instance snapshots must also be shared
across various accounts to provision testing and staging environments.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Create an RDS for MySQL DB instance with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed
CMK. Update the key policy to include the Amazon Resource Name (ARN) of the other AWS accounts as a principal,
and then allow the kms:CreateGrant action.
B. Create an RDS for MySQL DB instance with an AWS managed CMK. Create a new key policy to include the Amazon
Resource Name (ARN) of the other AWS accounts as a principal, and then allow the kms:CreateGrant action.
C. Create an RDS for MySQL DB instance with an AWS owned CMK. Create a new key policy to include the
administrator user name of the other AWS accounts as a principal, and then allow the kms:CreateGrant action.
D. Create an RDS for MySQL DB instance with an AWS CloudHSM key. Update the key policy to include the Amazon
Resource Name (ARN) of the other AWS accounts as a principal, and then allow the kms:CreateGrant action.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/kms/latest/developerguide/grants.html

QUESTION 4
A company has an ecommerce web application with an Amazon RDS for MySQL DB instance. The marketing team has
noticed some unexpected updates to the product and pricing information on the website, which is impacting sales
targets. The marketing team wants a database specialist to audit future database activity to help identify how and when
the changes are being made.
What should the database specialist do to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Create an RDS event subscription to the audit event type.
B. Enable auditing of CONNECT and QUERY_DML events.
C. SSH to the DB instance and review the database logs.
D. Publish the database logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs.
E. Enable Enhanced Monitoring on the DB instance.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 5
A database specialist was alerted that a production Amazon RDS MariaDB instance with 100 GB of storage was out of
space. In response, the database specialist modified the DB instance and added 50 GB of storage capacity. Three
hours later, a new alert is generated due to a lack of free space on the same DB instance. The database specialist
decides to modify the instance immediately to increase its storage capacity by 20 GB.
What will happen when the modification is submitted?
A. The request will fail because this storage capacity is too large.
B. The request will succeed only if the primary instance is in active status.
C. The request will succeed only if CPU utilization is less than 10%.
D. The request will fail as the most recent modification was too soon.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A software development company is using Amazon Aurora MySQL DB clusters for several use cases, including
development and reporting. These use cases place unpredictable and varying demands on the Aurora DB clusters, and
can cause momentary spikes in latency. System users run ad-hoc queries sporadically throughout the week. Cost is a
primary concern for the company, and a solution that does not require significant rework is needed.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Create new Aurora Serverless DB clusters for development and reporting, then migrate to these new DB clusters.
B. Upgrade one of the DB clusters to a larger size, and consolidate development and reporting activities on this larger
DB cluster.
C. Use existing DB clusters and stop/start the databases on a routine basis using scheduling tools.
D. Change the DB clusters to the burstable instance family.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A Database Specialist has migrated an on-premises Oracle database to Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL. The schema and
the data have been migrated successfully. The on-premises database server was also being used to run database
maintenance cron jobs written in Python to perform tasks including data purging and generating data exports. The logs
for these jobs show that, most of the time, the jobs completed within 5 minutes, but a few jobs took up to 10 minutes to
complete. These maintenance jobs need to be set up for Aurora PostgreSQL. How can the Database Specialist
schedule these jobs so the setup requires minimal maintenance and provides high availability?
A. Create cron jobs on an Amazon EC2 instance to run the maintenance jobs following the required schedule.
B. Connect to the Aurora host and create cron jobs to run the maintenance jobs following the required schedule.
C. Create AWS Lambda functions to run the maintenance jobs and schedule them with Amazon CloudWatch Events.
D. Create the maintenance job using the Amazon CloudWatch job scheduling plugin.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/systems-manager/latest/userguide/mw-cli-task-options.html

QUESTION 8
A Database Specialist is designing a new database infrastructure for a ride hailing application. The application data
includes a ride tracking system that stores GPS coordinates for all rides. Real-time statistics and metadata lookups must
be performed with high throughput and microsecond latency. The database should be fault tolerant with minimal
operational overhead and development effort. Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST efficient way?
A. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL as the database and use Amazon ElastiCache
B. Use Amazon DynamoDB as the database and use DynamoDB Accelerator
C. Use Amazon Aurora MySQL as the database and use Aurora\\’s buffer cache
D. Use Amazon DynamoDB as the database and use Amazon API Gateway
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/solutions/case-studies/lyft/

QUESTION 9
A company needs a data warehouse solution that keeps data in a consistent, highly structured format. The company
requires fast responses for end-user queries when looking at data from the current year, and users must have access to
the full 15-year dataset, when needed. This solution also needs to handle a fluctuating number incoming queries.
Storage costs for the 100 TB of data must be kept low.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Leverage an Amazon Redshift data warehouse solution using a dense storage instance type while keeping all the
data on local Amazon Redshift storage. Provision enough instances to support high demand.
B. Leverage an Amazon Redshift data warehouse solution using a dense storage instance to store the most recent
data. Keep historical data on Amazon S3 and access it using the Amazon Redshift Spectrum layer. Provision enough
instances to support high demand.
C. Leverage an Amazon Redshift data warehouse solution using a dense storage instance to store the most recent
data. Keep historical data on Amazon S3 and access it using the Amazon Redshift Spectrum layer. Enable Amazon
Redshift Concurrency Scaling.
D. Leverage an Amazon Redshift data warehouse solution using a dense storage instance to store the most recent
data. Keep historical data on Amazon S3 and access it using the Amazon Redshift Spectrum layer. Leverage Amazon
Redshift elastic resize.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
An ecommerce company has tasked a Database Specialist with creating a reporting dashboard that visualizes critical
business metrics that will be pulled from the core production database running on Amazon Aurora. Data that is read by
the dashboard should be available within 100 milliseconds of an update. The Database Specialist needs to review the
current configuration of the Aurora DB cluster and develop a cost-effective solution. The solution needs to accommodate the unpredictable read workload from the reporting dashboard without any impact on the write availability
and performance of the DB cluster. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Turn on the serverless option in the DB cluster so it can automatically scale based on demand.
B. Provision a clone of the existing DB cluster for the new Application team.
C. Create a separate DB cluster for the new workload, refresh from the source DB cluster, and set up ongoing
replication using AWS DMS change data capture (CDC).
D. Add an automatic scaling policy to the DB cluster to add Aurora Replicas to the cluster based on CPU consumption.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company has a database monitoring solution that uses Amazon CloudWatch for its Amazon RDS for SQL Server
environment. The cause of a recent spike in CPU utilization was not determined using the standard metrics that were
collected. The CPU spike caused the application to perform poorly, impacting users. A Database Specialist needs to
determine what caused the CPU spike. Which combination of steps should be taken to provide more visibility into the
processes and queries running during an increase in CPU load? (Choose two.)
A. Enable Amazon CloudWatch Events and view the incoming T-SQL statements causing the CPU to spike.
B. Enable Enhanced Monitoring metrics to view CPU utilization at the RDS SQL Server DB instance level.
C. Implement a caching layer to help with repeated queries on the RDS SQL Server DB instance.
D. Use Amazon QuickSight to view the SQL statement being run.
E. Enable Amazon RDS Performance Insights to view the database load and filter the load by waits, SQL statements,
hosts, or users.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12
A company has migrated a single MySQL database to Amazon Aurora. The production data is hosted in a DB cluster in
VPC_PROD, and 12 testing environments are hosted in VPC_TEST using the same AWS account. Testing results in
minimal changes to the test data. The Development team wants each environment refreshed nightly so each test
database contains fresh production data every day.
Which migration approach will be the fastest and most cost-effective to implement?
A. Run the master in Amazon Aurora MySQL. Create 12 clones in VPC_TEST, and script the clones to be deleted and
re-created nightly.
B. Run the master in Amazon Aurora MySQL. Take a nightly snapshot, and restore it into 12 databases in VPC_TEST
using Aurora Serverless.
C. Run the master in Amazon Aurora MySQL. Create 12 Aurora Replicas in VPC_TEST, and script the replicas to be
deleted and re-created nightly.
D. Run the master in Amazon Aurora MySQL using Aurora Serverless. Create 12 clones in VPC_TEST, and script the
clones to be deleted and re-created nightly.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A manufacturing company\\’s website uses an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL DB cluster.
Which configurations will result in the LEAST application downtime during a failover? (Choose three.)
A. Use the provided read and write Aurora endpoints to establish a connection to the Aurora DB cluster.
B. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alert triggering a restore in another Availability Zone when the primary Aurora DB
cluster is unreachable.
C. Edit and enable Aurora DB cluster cache management in parameter groups.
D. Set TCP keepalive parameters to a high value.
E. Set JDBC connection string timeout variables to a low value.
F. Set Java DNS caching timeouts to a high value.
Correct Answer: ABC

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

DBS-C01 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/12xHfa1QHo5goUnYglyrQXBMs_X3TnW4Y/view?usp=sharing

AWS Certified Specialty

Valid Amazon ANS-C00 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] ANS-C00 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-ans-c00-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon DBS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] DBS-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dbs-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon DBS-C01 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-database-specialty.html (Updated: Jul 30, 2021). Pass4itSure DBS-C01 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon DBS-C01 exam quickly!

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon DAS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon DAS-C01 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free Amazon DAS-C01 practice questions. Free DAS-C01 exam sample questions, DAS-C01 PDF download. Pass Amazon DAS-C01 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (Q&As: 111).

Amazon DAS-C01 pdf free download

CLF-DAS-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Pv4W7ZW0JumeS8hAHSg5Sh2lk0ZJ3Jx/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DAS-C01 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A financial services company needs to aggregate daily stock trade data from the exchanges into a data store. The
company requires that data be streamed directly into the data store, but also occasionally allows data to be modified
using SQL. The solution should integrate complex, analytic queries running with minimal latency. The solution must
provide a business intelligence dashboard that enables viewing of the top contributors to anomalies in stock prices.
Which solution meets the company\\’s requirements?
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena as a data source for Amazon
QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
B. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream data to Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon Redshift as a data source for
Amazon QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream data to Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon Redshift as a data source for
Amazon QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena as a data source for Amazon
QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A retail company wants to use Amazon QuickSight to generate dashboards for web and in-store sales. A group of 50
business intelligence professionals will develop and use the dashboards. Once ready, the dashboards will be shared
with a group of 1,000 users.
The sales data comes from different stores and is uploaded to Amazon S3 every 24 hours. The data is partitioned by
year and month, and is stored in Apache Parquet format. The company is using the AWS Glue Data Catalog as its main
data catalog and Amazon Athena for querying. The total size of the uncompressed data that the dashboards query from
at any point is 200 GB.
Which configuration will provide the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements?
A. Load the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster by using the COPY command. Configure 50 author users and 1,000
reader users. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure an Amazon Redshift data source with a direct query option.
B. Use QuickSight Standard edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data
source with a direct query option.
C. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data
source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours.
D. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 1 administrator and 1,000 reader users. Configure an S3 data source
and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A company is building a data lake and needs to ingest data from a relational database that has time-series data. The
company wants to use managed services to accomplish this. The process needs to be scheduled daily and bring
incremental data only from the source into Amazon S3.
What is the MOST cost-effective approach to meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Ingest incremental records only
using job bookmarks.
B. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Store the last updated key in an Amazon
DynamoDB table and ingest the data using the updated key as a filter.
C. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the entire dataset. Use appropriate
Apache Spark libraries to compare the dataset, and find the delta.
D. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the full data. Use AWS DataSync to
ensure the delta only is written into Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company wants to use an automatic machine learning (ML) Random Cut Forest (RCF) algorithm to visualize complex
real-word scenarios, such as detecting seasonality and trends, excluding outers, and imputing missing values.
The team working on this project is non-technical and is looking for an out-of-the-box solution that will require the
LEAST amount of management overhead.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Use an AWS Glue ML transform to create a forecast and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data.
B. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use ML-powered forecasting to forecast the key business
metrics.
C. Use a pre-build ML AMI from the AWS Marketplace to create forecasts and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize
the data.
D. Use calculated fields to create a new forecast and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/big-data/query-visualize-and-forecast-trufactor-web-sessionintelligence-withaws-data-exchange/

QUESTION 5
An online retail company with millions of users around the globe wants to improve its ecommerce analytics capabilities.
Currently, clickstream data is uploaded directly to Amazon S3 as compressed files. Several times each day, an
application running on Amazon EC2 processes the data and makes search options and reports available for
visualization by editors and marketers. The company wants to make website clicks and aggregated data available to
editors and marketers in minutes to enable them to connect with users more effectively.
Which options will help meet these requirements in the MOST efficient way? (Choose two.)
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to upload compressed and batched clickstream records to Amazon Elasticsearch
Service.
B. Upload clickstream records to Amazon S3 as compressed files. Then use AWS Lambda to send data to Amazon
Elasticsearch Service from Amazon S3.
C. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service deployed on Amazon EC2 to aggregate, filter, and process the data. Refresh
content performance dashboards in near-real time.
D. Use Kibana to aggregate, filter, and visualize the data stored in Amazon Elasticsearch Service. Refresh content
performance dashboards in near-real time.
E. Upload clickstream records from Amazon S3 to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and use a Kinesis Data Streams
consumer to send records to Amazon Elasticsearch Service.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
A company has a data lake on AWS that ingests sources of data from multiple business units and uses Amazon Athena
for queries. The storage layer is Amazon S3 using the AWS Glue Data Catalog. The company wants to make the data
available to its data scientists and business analysts. However, the company first needs to manage data access for
Athena based on user roles and responsibilities.
What should the company do to apply these access controls with the LEAST operational overhead?
A. Define security policy-based rules for the users and applications by role in AWS Lake Formation.
B. Define security policy-based rules for the users and applications by role in AWS Identity and Access Management
(IAM).
C. Define security policy-based rules for the tables and columns by role in AWS Glue.
D. Define security policy-based rules for the tables and columns by role in AWS Identity and Access Management
(IAM).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A marketing company is using Amazon EMR clusters for its workloads. The company manually installs third-party
libraries on the clusters by logging in to the master nodes. A data analyst needs to create an automated solution to
replace the manual process.
Which options can fulfill these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them using custom bootstrap actions.
B. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them through Apache Spark in Amazon EMR.
C. Install the required third-party libraries in the existing EMR master node. Create an AMI out of that master node and
use that custom AMI to re-create the EMR cluster.
D. Use an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the list of required applications. Trigger an AWS Lambda function with
DynamoDB Streams to install the software.
E. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with Amazon Linux and install the required third-party libraries on the instance.
Create an AMI and use that AMI to create the EMR cluster.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
A banking company is currently using an Amazon Redshift cluster with dense storage (DS) nodes to store sensitive
data. An audit found that the cluster is unencrypted. Compliance requirements state that a database with sensitive data
must be encrypted through a hardware security module (HSM) with automated key rotation.
Which combination of steps is required to achieve compliance? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a trusted connection with HSM using a client and server certificate with automatic key rotation.
B. Modify the cluster with an HSM encryption option and automatic key rotation.
C. Create a new HSM-encrypted Amazon Redshift cluster and migrate the data to the new cluster.
D. Enable HSM with key rotation through the AWS CLI.
E. Enable Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman Ephemeral (ECDHE) encryption in the HSM.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/redshift/latest/mgmt/working-with-db-encryption.html

QUESTION 9
A company wants to enrich application logs in near-real-time and use the enriched dataset for further analysis. The
application is running on Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones and storing its logs using Amazon
CloudWatch Logs. The enrichment source is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table.
Which solution meets the requirements for the event collection and enrichment?
A. Use a CloudWatch Logs subscription to send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Use AWS Lambda to
transform the data in the Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream and enrich it with the data in the DynamoDB table.
Configure Amazon S3 as the Kinesis Data Firehose delivery destination.
B. Export the raw logs to Amazon S3 on an hourly basis using the AWS CLI. Use AWS Glue crawlers to catalog the
logs. Set up an AWS Glue connection for the DynamoDB table and set up an AWS Glue ETL job to enrich the data.
Store the enriched data in Amazon S3.
C. Configure the application to write the logs locally and use Amazon Kinesis Agent to send the data to Amazon Kinesis
Data Streams. Configure a Kinesis Data Analytics SQL application with the Kinesis data stream as the source. Join the
SQL application input stream with DynamoDB records, and then store the enriched output stream in Amazon S3 using
Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
D. Export the raw logs to Amazon S3 on an hourly basis using the AWS CLI. Use Apache Spark SQL on Amazon EMR
to read the logs from Amazon S3 and enrich the records with the data from DynamoDB. Store the enriched data in
Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A technology company is creating a dashboard that will visualize and analyze time-sensitive data. The data will come in
through Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with the butter interval set to 60 seconds. The dashboard must support nearreal-time data.
Which visualization solution will meet these requirements?
A. Select Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Set up a Kibana
dashboard using the data in Amazon ES with the desired analyses and visualizations.
B. Select Amazon S3 as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Read data into an Amazon SageMaker Jupyter
notebook and carry out the desired analyses and visualizations.
C. Select Amazon Redshift as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Connect Amazon QuickSight with SPICE to
Amazon Redshift to create the desired analyses and visualizations.
D. Select Amazon S3 as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Use AWS Glue to catalog the data and Amazon
Athena to query it. Connect Amazon QuickSight with SPICE to Athena to create the desired analyses and
visualizations.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company needs to store objects containing log data in JSON format. The objects are generated by eight applications
running in AWS. Six of the applications generate a total of 500 KiB of data per second, and two of the applications can
generate up to 2 MiB of data per second.
A data engineer wants to implement a scalable solution to capture and store usage data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The
usage data objects need to be reformatted, converted to .csv format, and then compressed before they are stored in
Amazon S3. The company requires the solution to include the least custom code possible and has authorized the data
engineer to request a service quota increase if needed.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Configure an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for each application. Write AWS Lambda functions to
read log data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform reformatting and .csv conversion.
Enable compression on all the delivery streams.
B. Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream with one shard per application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read
usage data objects from the shards. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the
data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3.
C. Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream for each application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data
objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression
of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3.
D. Store usage data objects in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Configure a DynamoDB stream to copy the objects to an
S3 bucket. Configure an AWS Lambda function to be triggered when objects are written to the S3 bucket. Have the
function convert the objects into .csv format.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An online retail company is migrating its reporting system to AWS. The company\\’s legacy system runs data processing
on online transactions using a complex series of nested Apache Hive queries. Transactional data is exported from the
online system to the reporting system several times a day. Schemas in the files are stable between updates.
A data analyst wants to quickly migrate the data processing to AWS, so any code changes should be minimized. To
keep storage costs low, the data analyst decides to store the data in Amazon S3. It is vital that the data from the reports
and associated analytics is completely up to date based on the data in Amazon S3.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an AWS Glue crawler over Amazon S3 that
runs when data is refreshed to ensure that data changes are updated. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the
metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
B. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with consistent
view enabled. Run emrfs sync before each analytics step to ensure data changes are updated. Create an EMR cluster
and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
C. Create an Amazon Athena table with CREATE TABLE AS SELECT (CTAS) to ensure data is refreshed from
underlying queries against the raw dataset. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the
CTAS table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive
processing queries in Amazon EMR.
D. Use an S3 Select query to ensure that the data is properly updated. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage
the Hive metadata over the S3 Select table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue
Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A media company wants to perform machine learning and analytics on the data residing in its Amazon S3 data lake.
There are two data transformation requirements that will enable the consumers within the company to create reports:
1.
Daily transformations of 300 GB of data with different file formats landing in Amazon S3 at a scheduled time.
2.
One-time transformations of terabytes of archived data residing in the S3 data lake.
Which combination of solutions cost-effectively meets the company\\’s requirements for transforming the data? (Choose
three.)
A. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue crawlers to scan and identify the schema.
B. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Athena to scan and identify the schema.
C. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Redshift to perform transformations.
D. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue workflows with AWS Glue jobs to perform transformations.
E. For archived data, use Amazon EMR to perform data transformations.
F. For archived data, use Amazon SageMaker to perform data transformations.
Correct Answer: BCD

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

DAS-C01 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Pv4W7ZW0JumeS8hAHSg5Sh2lk0ZJ3Jx/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon ANS-C00 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] ANS-C00 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-ans-c00-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon DBS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] DBS-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dbs-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon DAS-C01 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (Updated: Aug 02, 2021). Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon DAS-C01 exam quickly!

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free Amazon CLF-C01 practice questions. Free CLF-C01 exam sample questions, CLF-C01 PDF download. Pass Amazon CLF-C01 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html(Q&As: 909).

Amazon CLF-C01 pdf free download

CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
When should a company consider using Amazon EC2 Spot Instances? (Select TWO )
A. For non-production applications
B. For stateful workloads
C. For applications that cannot have interruptions
D. For fault-tolerant flexible applications
E. For sensitive database applications
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
A company is considering using AWS for a self-hosted database that requires a nightly shutdown for maintenance and
cost-saving purposes.
Which service should the company use?
A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) with Amazon EC2 instance store
D. Amazon EC2 with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
AnyCompany recently purchased Example Corp Both companies use AWS resources, and AnyCompany wants a single
aggregated bill Which option allows AnyCompany to receive a single bill?
A. Example Corp. must submit a request to its AWS solutions architect or AWS technical account manager to link the
accounts and consolidate billing
B. AnyCompany must create a new support case in the AWS Support Center requesting that both bills be combined
C. Send an invitation to join the organization from AnyCompany\\’s AWS Organizations master account to Example
Corp
D. Migrate the Example Corp VPCs, Amazon EC2 instances, and other resources into the AnyCompany AWS account
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/awsaccountbilling/latest/aboutv2/awsaccountbilling-aboutv2.pdf

QUESTION 4
An application is receiving SQL injection attacks from multiple external resources. Which AWS service or feature can
help automate mitigation against these attacks?
A. AWS WAF
B. Security groups
C. Elastic Load Balancer
D. Network ACL
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/waf/latest/developerguide/waf-rule-statement-type-sqlimatch.html

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are advantages of the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. AWS manages the maintenance of the cloud infrastructure
B. AWS manages the security of applications built on AWS
C. AWS manages capacity planning for physical servers
D. AWS manages the development of applications on AWS
E. AWS manages cost planning for virtual servers
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/data-center/controls/

QUESTION 6
Which AWS service provides the ability to detect inadvertent data leaks of personally identifiable information (Pll) and
user credential data?
A. Amazon GuardDuty
B. Amazon Inspector
C. Amazon Macie
D. AWS Shield
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
How can an AWS user with an AWS Basic Support plan obtain technical assistance from AWS?
A. AWS Senior Support Engineers
B. AWS Technical Account Managers
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS Discussion Forums
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Within the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for security and compliance?
A. The customer is responsible.
B. AWS is responsible.
C. AWS and the customer share responsibility.
D. AWS shares responsibility with the relevant governing body.
Correct Answer: C
Security and Compliance is a shared responsibility between AWS and the customer. This shared model can help relieve
the customer\\’s operational burden as AWS operates, manages and controls the components from the host operating
system and virtualization layer down to the physical security of the facilities in which the service operates.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 9
Which AWS service will provide a way to generate encryption keys that can be used to encrypt data? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon Macie
B. AWS Certificate Manager
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Secrets Manager
E. AWS CloudHSM
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/crypto/latest/userguide/awscryp-service-hsm.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/kms/latest/developerguide/overview.html

QUESTION 10
What are the benefits of developing and running a new application in the AWS Cloud compared to on-premises?
(Choose two.)
A. AWS automatically distributes the data globally for higher durability.
B. AWS will take care of operating the application.
C. AWS makes it easy to architect for high availability.
D. AWS can easily accommodate application demand changes.
E. AWS takes care application security patching.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Which AWS service should be used to monitor Amazon EC2 instances for CPU and network utilization?
A. Amazon Inspector
B. AWS CloudTtail
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. AWS Config
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
According to the AWS shared responsibility model, the customer is responsible for maintaining:
A. physical access to the AWS network.
B. the patching of the host operating system.
C. data encryption in Amazon S3.
D. the operating system for Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An Amazon EC2 instance runs only when needed yet must remain active for the duration of the process.
What is the most appropriate purchasing option?
A. Dedicated Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://jayendrapatil.com/aws-ec2-instance-purchasing-option/

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

CLF-C01 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.2] AWS CLF-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/category/amazon-exam-practice-test/clf-c01-exam-dumps/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon CLF-C01 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html(Updated: Jul 22, 2021). Pass4itSure CLF-C01 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam quickly!

[2021.6] Valid Amazon SOA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SOA-C02 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SOA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/soa-c02.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SOA-C02 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SOA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j9oY5YXPvhS-rw-0woU2GTZyk1LjhPZ5/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SOA-C02 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SOA-C02 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A SysOps Administrator is managing a web application that runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load
Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. The administrator wants to set an alarm for when all
target instances associated with the ALB are unhealthy.
Which condition should be used with the alarm?
A. AWS/ApplicationELB HealthyHostCount = 1
C. AWS/EC2 StatusCheckFailed = 1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A company hosts an internal application on Amazon EC2 instances. All application data and requests route through an
AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and AWS. The company must monitor the
application for changes that allow network access outside of the corporate network. Any change that exposes the
application externally must be restricted automatically.
Which solution meets these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner?
A. Create an AWS Lambda function that updates security groups that are associated with the elastic network interface
to remove inbound rules with noncorporate CIDR ranges. Turn on VPC Flow Logs, and send the logs to Amazon
CloudWatch Logs. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that matches traffic from noncorporate CIDR ranges, and
publish a message to an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic with the Lambda function as a
target.
B. Create a scheduled Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that targets an AWS Systems Manager
Automation document to check for public IP addresses on the EC2 instances. If public IP addresses are found on the
EC2 instances, initiate another Systems Manager Automation document to terminate the instances.
C. Configure AWS Config and a custom rule to monitor whether a security group allows inbound requests from
noncorporate CIDR ranges. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove any noncorporate
CIDR ranges from the application security groups.
D. Configure AWS Config and the managed rule for monitoring public IP associations with the EC2 instances by tag.
Tag the EC2 instances with an identifier. Create an AWS Systems Manager Automation document to remove the public
IP association from the EC2 instances.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A company is running an application on premises and wants to use AWS for data backup. All of the data must be
available locally. The backup application can write only to block-based storage that is compatible with the Portable
Operating System Interface (POSIX).
Which backup solution will meet these requirements?
A. Configure the backup software to use Amazon S3 as the target for the data backups.
B. Configure the backup software to use Amazon S3 Glacier as the target for the data backups.
C. Use AWS Storage Gateway, and configure it to use gateway-cached volumes.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway, and configure it to use gateway-stored volumes.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
A data storage company provides a service that gives users the ability to upload and download files as needed. The
files are stored in Amazon S3 Standard and must be immediately retrievable for 1 year. Users access files frequently
during the first 30 days after the files are stored. Users rarely access files after 30 days.
The company\\’s SysOps administrator must use S3 Lifecycle policies to implement a solution that maintains object
availability and minimizes cost.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Move objects to S3 Glacier after 30 days.
B. Move objects to S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA) after 30 days.
C. Move objects to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) after 30 days.
D. Move objects to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) immediately.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/userguide/lifecycle-transition-generalconsiderations.html

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to analyze sales and customer usage data. Members of
the company\\’s geographically dispersed sales team are traveling. They need to log in to Kibana by using their existing
corporate credentials that are stored in Active Directory. The company has deployed Active Directory Federation
Services (AD FS) to enable authentication to cloud services.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Configure Active Directory as an authentication provider in Amazon ES. Add the Active Directory server\\’s domain
name to Amazon ES. Configure Kibana to use Amazon ES authentication.
B. Deploy an Amazon Cognito user pool. Configure Active Directory as an external identity provider for the user pool.
Enable Amazon Cognito authentication for Kibana on Amazon ES.
C. Enable Active Directory user authentication in Kibana. Create an IP-based custom domain access policy in Amazon
ES that includes the Active Directory server\\’s IP address.
D. Establish a trust relationship with Kibana on the Active Directory server. Enable Active Directory user authentication
in Kibana. Add the Active Directory server\\’s IP address to Kibana.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/security/how-to-enable-secure-access-to-kibana-using-awssingle-sign-on/


QUESTION 6
A SysOps administrator has created a VPC that contains a public subnet and a private subnet. Amazon EC2 instances
that were launched in the private subnet cannot access the internet. The default network ACL is active on all subnets in
the VPC, and all security groups allow all outbound traffic:
Which solution will provide the EC2 instances in the private subnet with access to the internet?
A. Create a NAT gateway in the public subnet. Create a route from the private subnet to the NAT gateway.
B. Create a NAT gateway in the public subnet. Create a route from the public subnet to the NAT gateway.
C. Create a NAT gateway in the private subnet. Create a route from the public subnet to the NAT gateway.
D. Create a NAT gateway in the private subnet. Create a route from the private subnet to the NAT gateway.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/userguide/vpc-nat-gateway.html

QUESTION 7
A company hosts a web application on an Amazon EC2 instance in a production VPC. Client connections to the
application are failing. A SysOps administrator inspects the VPC flow logs and finds the following entry:
2 111122223333 eni- 192.0.2.15 203.0.113.56 40711 443 6 1 40 1418530010 1418530070 REJECT OK
What is a possible cause of these failed connections?
A. A security group is denying traffic on port 443.
B. The EC2 instance is shut down.
C. The network ACL is blocking HTTPS traffic.
D. The VPC has no internet gateway attached.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A manufacturing company uses an Amazon RDS DB instance to store inventory of all stock items. The company
maintains several AWS Lambda functions that interact with the database to add, update, and delete items. The Lambda
functions use hardcoded credentials to connect to the database.
A SysOps administrator must ensure that the database credentials are never stored in plaintext and that the password is
rotated every 30 days.
Which solution will meet these requirements in the MOST operationally efficient manner?
A. Store the database password as an environment variable for each Lambda function. Create a new Lambda function
that is named PasswordRotate. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to schedule the
PasswordRotate function every 30 days to change the database password and update the environment variable for
each Lambda function.
B. Use AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) to encrypt the database password and to store the encrypted
password as an environment variable for each Lambda function. Grant each Lambda function access to the KMS key so
that the database password can be decrypted when required. Create a new Lambda function that is named
PasswordRotate to change the password every 30 days.
C. Use AWS Secrets Manager to store credentials for the database. Create a Secrets Manager secret and select the
database so that Secrets Manager will use a Lambda function to update the database password automatically. Specify
an automatic rotation schedule of 30 days. Update each Lambda function to access the database password from
Secrets Manager.
D. Use AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store to create a secure string to store credentials for the database. Create
a new Lambda function called PasswordRotate. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to schedule
the PasswordRotate function every 30 days to change the database password and to update the secret within
Parameter Store. Update each Lambda function to access the database password from Parameter Store.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A company has a VPC with public and private subnets. An Amazon EC2 based application resides in the private
subnets and needs to process raw .csv files stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A SysOps administrator has set up the
correct IAM role with the required permissions for the application to access the S3 bucket, but the application is unable
to communicate with the S3 bucket.
Which action will solve this problem while adhering to least privilege access?
A. Add a bucket policy to the S3 bucket permitting access from the IAM role.
B. Attach an S3 gateway endpoint to the VPC. Configure the route table for the private subnet.
C. Configure the route table to allow the instances on the private subnet access through the internet gateway.
D. Create a NAT Gateway in a private subnet and configure the route table for the private subnets.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its production file server to AWS. All data that is stored on the file server must remain
accessible if an Availability Zone becomes unavailable or when system maintenance is performed. Users must be able
to interact with the file server through the SMB protocol. Users also must have the ability to manage file permissions by
using Windows ACLs.
Which solution will net these requirements?
A. Create a single AWS Storage Gateway file gateway.
B. Create an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ file system.
C. Deploy two AWS Storage Gateway file gateways across two Availability Zones. Configure an Application Load
Balancer in front of the file gateways.
D. Deploy two Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Single-AZ 2 file systems. Configure Microsoft Distributed File
System Replication (DFSR).
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/fsx/latest/WindowsGuide/what-is.html


QUESTION 11
A company has launched a social media website that gives users the ability to upload images directly to a centralized
Amazon S3 bucket. The website is popular in areas that are geographically distant from the AWS Region where the S3
bucket is located. Users are reporting that uploads are slow. A SysOps administrator must improve the upload speed.
What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements?
A. Create S3 access points in Regions that are closer to the users.
B. Create an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 bucket.
C. Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration on the S3 bucket.
D. Enable cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A company hosts its website in the us-east-1 Region. The company is preparing to deploy its website into the eucentral-1 Region. Website visitors who are located in Europe should access the website that is hosted in eu-central-1.
All other visitors access the website that is hosted in us-east-1. The company uses Amazon Route 53 to manage the
website\\’s DNS records.
Which routing policy should a SysOps administrator apply to the Route 53 record set to meet these requirements?
A. Geolocation routing policy
B. Geoproximity routing policy
C. Latency routing policy
D. Multivalue answer routing policy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-policy.html

QUESTION 13
A company is running a flash sale on its website. The website is hosted on burstable performance Amazon EC2
instances in an Auto Scaling group. The Auto Scaling group is configured to launch instances when the CPU utilization
is above 70%.
A couple of hours into the sale, users report slow load times and error messages for refused connections. A SysOps
administrator reviews Amazon CloudWatch metrics and notices that the CPU utilization is at 20% across the entire fleet
of instances.
The SysOps administrator must restore the website\\’s functionality without making changes to the network
infrastructure.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Activate unlimited mode for the instances in the Auto Scaling group.
B. Implement an Amazon CloudFront distribution to offload the traffic from the Auto Scaling group.
C. Move the website to a different AWS Region that is closer to the users.
D. Reduce the desired size of the Auto Scaling group to artificially increase CPU average utilization.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/burstable-performance-instanceshow-to.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SOA-C02 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWSSOA-C02 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j9oY5YXPvhS-rw-0woU2GTZyk1LjhPZ5/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New AmazonSOA-C02 exam questions from Pass4itsure SOA-C02 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SOA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/soa-c02.html (642 Q&As), verified the latest SOA-C02 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SOA-C02 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j9oY5YXPvhS-rw-0woU2GTZyk1LjhPZ5/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Update! New Valid Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C02 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company is running a three-tier web application to process credit card payments. The front-end user interface consists
of static webpages. The application tier can have long-running processes The database tier uses MySQL. The
application is currently running on a single, general purpose large Amazon EC2 instance A solutions architect needs to
decouple the services to make the web application highly available. Which solution would provide the HIGHEST
availability?
A. Move static assets to Amazon CloudFront Leave the application in EC2 in an Auto Scaling group.Move the database
to Amazon RDS to deploy Multi-AZ.
B. Move static assets and the application into a medium EC2 instance. Leave the database on the large instance. Place
both instances in an Auto Scaling group.
C. Move static assets to Amazon S3. Move the application to AWS Lambda with the concurrency limit set. Move the
database to Amazon DynamoDB with on-demand enabled.
D. Move static assets to Amazon S3. Move the application to Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
containers with Auto Scaling enabled. Move the database to Amazon RDS to deploy Multi-AZ
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A disaster response team is using drones to collect images ot recent storm damage. The response team\\’s laptops lack
the storage and compute capacity to transfer the images and process the data While the team has Amazon EC2
instances for processing and Amazon S3 buckets for storage, network connectivity is intermittent and unreliable. The
images need to be processed to evaluate the damage. What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use AWS Snowball Edge devices to process and store the images.
B. Upload the images to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) during intermittent connectivity to EC2
instances.
C. Configure Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to create multiple delivery streams aimed separately at the S3 buckets for
storage and the EC2 instances for processing the images.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway pre-installed on a hardware appliance to cache the images locally for Amazon S3 to
process the images when connectivity becomes available.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
A healthcare company stores highly sensitive patient records. Compliance requires that multiple copies be stored in
different locations Each record must be stored for 7 years. The company has a service level agreement (SLA) to provide
records to government agencies immediately for the first 30 days and then within 4 hours of a request thereafter. What
should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use Amazon S3 with cross-Region replication enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3 Glacier using
lifecycle policy
B. Use Amazon S3 with cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) enabled. After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3
Glacier using a lifecycle policy.
C. Use Amazon S3 with cross-Region replication enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep
Achieve using a lifecycle policy
D. Use Amazon S3 with cross-origin resource sharing (GORS) enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3
Glacier Deep Archive using a lifecycle policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company needs to connect several VPCs in the us-east Region that span hundreds of AWS accounts. The
company\\’s networking team has its own AWS account to manage the cloud network. What is the MOST operationally
efficient solution to connect the VPCs?
A. Set up VPC peering connections between each VPC. Update each associated subnet\\’s route table.
B. Configure a NAT gateway and an internal gateway in each VPC in connected each VPC through the internal.
C. Create an AWS Transit Gateway in the networking team\\’s AWS account. Configure static routes from each VPC.
D. Deploy VPN gateway in each VPC. Configure create a transit VPC in the networking team\\’s AWS account to
connect to each VPC.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A company needs to run its external website on Amazon EC2 instances and on-premises virtualized servers The AWS
environment has a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection to the data center. The application has IP addresses that will
not change. The on-premises and AWS servers are able to restart themselves while maintaining the same IP address if
a failure occurs Some website users have to add their vendors to an allow list, so the solution must have a fixed IP
address The company needs a solution with the lowest operational overhead to handle this split traffic. What should a
solutions architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Deploy an Amazon Route 53 Resolver with rules pointing to the on-premises and AWS IP addresses
B. Deploy a Network Load Balancer on AWS. Create target groups for the on-premises and AWS IP addresses.
C. Deploy an Application Load Balancer on AWS Register the on-premises and AWS IP addresses with the target
group.
D. Deploy Amazon API Gateway to direct traffic to the on-premises and AWS IP addresses based on the header of the
request.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An ecommerce company has noticed performance degradation of its Amazon RDS based web application.
The performance degradation is attribute to an increase in the number of read-only SQL queries triggered
by business analysts. A solution architect needs to solve the problem with minimal changes to the existing
web application.
What should the solution architect recommend?
A. Export the data to Amazon DynamoDB and have the business analysts run their queries.
B. Load the data into Amazon ElasticCache and have the business analysts run their queries.
C. Create a read replica of the primary database and have the business analysts run their queries.
D. Copy the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster and have the business analysts run their queries.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A company has a dynamic web application hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances. The company has its own SSL
certificate, which is on each instance to perform SSL termination. There has been an increase in traffic recently, and the
operations team determined that SSL encryption and decryption is causing the compute capacity of the web servers to
reach their maximum limit. What should a solutions architect do to increase the application\\’s performance?
A. Create a new SSL certificate using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Install the ACM certificate on each instance.
B. Create an Amazon S3 bucket. Migrate the SSL certificate to the S3 bucket. Configure the EC2 instances to reference
the bucket for SSL termination.
C. Create another EC2 instance as a proxy server. Migrate the SSL certificate to the new instance and configure it to
direct connections to the existing EC2 instances.
D. Import the SSL certificate into AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Create an Application Load Balancer with an HTTPS
listener that uses the SSL certificate from ACM.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A company has an application that is hosted on Amazon EC2 instances in two private subnets. A solutions
architect must make the application available on the public internet with the least amount of N-y
administrative effort.
What should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Create a load balancer and associate two public subnets from the same Availability Zones as the private instances.
Add the private instances to the load balancer.
B. Create a load balancer and associate two private subnets from the same Availability Zones as the private instances.
Add the private instances to the load balancer.
C. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the instances in the private subnet and restore In the public subnet
Create a load balancer and associate two public subnets from the same Availability Zones as the public instances.
D. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the instances in the private subnet and restore in the public
subnet.Create a load balancer and associate two private subnets from the same Availability Zones as the public
instances.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A company had a build server that is in an Auto Scaling group and often has multiple Linux instances running. The build
server requires consistent and mountable shared NFS storage for jobs and configurations.
Which storage option should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon FSx
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A company\\’s near-real-time streaming application is running on AWS As (he data is ingested a job runs on the data
and takes 30 minutes to complete The workload frequently experiences high latency due to large amounts of incoming
data A solutions architect needs to design a scalable and serverless solution to enhance performance Which
combination of steps should the solutions architect take? (Select TWO)
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data
B. Use AWS Lambda with AWS Step Functions to process the data
C. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to ingest the data
D. Use Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group to process the data
E. Use AWS Fargate with Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) to process the data.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
A company is deploying a multi-instance application within AWS that requires minimal latency between the instances.
What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use an Auto Scaling group with a cluster placement group.
B. Use an Auto Scaling group with single Availability Zone in the same AWS Region.
C. Use an Auto Scaling group with multiple Availability Zones in the same AWS Region.
D. Use a Network Load Balancer with multiple Amazon EC2 Dedicated Hosts as the targets
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A company is building a document storage application on AWS. The Application runs on Amazon EC2
instances in multiple Availability Zones. The company requires the document store to be highly available.
The documents need to be returned immediately when requested. The lead engineer has configured the
application to use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store the documents, but is willing to
consider other options to meet the availability requirement.
What should a solution architect recommend?
A. Snapshot the EBS volumes regularly and build new volumes using those snapshots in additional Availability Zones.
B. Use Amazon EBS for the EC2 instance root volumes. Configure the application to build the document store on
Amazon S3.
C. Use Amazon EBS for the EC2 instance root volumes. Configure the application to build the document store on
Amazon S3 Glacier.
D. Use at least three Provisioned IOPS EBS volumes for EC2 instances. Mount the volumes to the EC2 instances in
RAID 5 configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A solution architect is performing a security review of a recently migrated workload. The workload is a web application
that consists of amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group behind an Application Load balancer. The solution
architect must improve the security posture and minimize the impact of a DDoS attack on resources. Which solution is
MOST effective?
A. Configure an AWS WAF ACL with rate-based rules. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution that points to the
Application Load Balancer. Enable the EAF ACL on the CloudFront distribution
B. Create a custom AWS Lambda function that adds identified attacks into a common vulnerability pool to capture a
potential DDoS attack. use the identified information to modify a network ACL to block access.
C. Enable VPC Flow Logs and store then in Amazon S3. Create a custom AWS Lambda functions that parses the logs
looking for a DDoS attack. Modify a network ACL to block identified source IP addresses.
D. Enable Amazon GuardDuty and configure findings written 10 Amazon GloudWatch Create an event with Cloud
Watch Events for DDoS alerts that triggers Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Have Amazon SNS
invoke a custom AWS lambda function that parses the logs looking for a DDoS attack Modify a network ACL to block
identified source IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C02 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (642 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C02 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] Valid Amazon DAS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DAS-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DAS-C01 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS DAS-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A banking company is currently using an Amazon Redshift cluster with dense storage (DS) nodes to store sensitive
data. An audit found that the cluster is unencrypted. Compliance requirements state that a database with sensitive data
must be encrypted through a hardware security module (HSM) with automated key rotation.
Which combination of steps is required to achieve compliance? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a trusted connection with HSM using a client and server certificate with automatic key rotation.
B. Modify the cluster with an HSM encryption option and automatic key rotation.
C. Create a new HSM-encrypted Amazon Redshift cluster and migrate the data to the new cluster.
D. Enable HSM with key rotation through the AWS CLI.
E. Enable Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman Ephemeral (ECDHE) encryption in the HSM.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/redshift/latest/mgmt/working-with-db-encryption.html


QUESTION 2
A company wants to research user turnover by analyzing the past 3 months of user activities. With millions of users, 1.5
TB of uncompressed data is generated each day. A 30-node Amazon Redshift cluster with
2.56 TB of solid state drive (SSD) storage for each node is required to meet the query performance goals.
The company wants to run an additional analysis on a year\\’s worth of historical data to examine trends indicating
which features are most popular. This analysis will be done once a week.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster to 120 nodes so it has enough storage capacity to hold 1 year of
data. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.
B. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in
Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for the additional analysis.
C. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in
Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then provision a persistent Amazon EMR cluster and use Apache Presto for
the additional analysis.
D. Resize the cluster node type to the dense storage node type (DS2) for an additional 16 TB storage capacity on each
individual node in the Amazon Redshift cluster. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A company has 1 million scanned documents stored as image files in Amazon S3. The documents contain typewritten
application forms with information including the applicant first name, applicant last name, application date, application
type, and application text. The company has developed a machine learning algorithm to extract the metadata values
from the scanned documents. The company wants to allow internal data analysts to analyze and find applications using
the applicant name, application date, or application text. The original images should also be downloadable. Cost control
is secondary to query performance.
Which solution organizes the images and metadata to drive insights while meeting the requirements?
A. For each image, use object tags to add the metadata. Use Amazon S3 Select to retrieve the files based on the
applicant name and application date.
B. Index the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image file in Amazon Elasticsearch Service. Allow the data
analysts to use Kibana to submit queries to the Elasticsearch cluster.
C. Store the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image file in an Amazon Redshift table. Allow the data
analysts to run ad-hoc queries on the table.
D. Store the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image files in an Apache Parquet file in Amazon S3, and
define a table in the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Allow data analysts to use Amazon Athena to submit custom queries.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
An operations team notices that a few AWS Glue jobs for a given ETL application are failing. The AWS Glue jobs read a
large number of small JOSN files from an Amazon S3 bucket and write the data to a different S3 bucket in Apache
Parquet format with no major transformations. Upon initial investigation, a data engineer notices the following error
message in the History tab on the AWS Glue console: “Command Failed with Exit Code 1.”
Upon further investigation, the data engineer notices that the driver memory profile of the failed jobs crosses the safe
threshold of 50% usage quickly and reaches 90–95% soon after. The average memory usage across all executors
continues to be less than 4%.
The data engineer also notices the following error while examining the related Amazon CloudWatch Logs.

DAS-C01 exam questions-q4

What should the data engineer do to solve the failure in the MOST cost-effective way?
A. Change the worker type from Standard to G.2X.
B. Modify the AWS Glue ETL code to use the ‘groupFiles’: ‘inPartition’ feature.
C. Increase the fetch size setting by using AWS Glue dynamics frame.
D. Modify maximum capacity to increase the total maximum data processing units (DPUs) used.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A company wants to provide its data analysts with uninterrupted access to the data in its Amazon Redshift cluster. All
data is streamed to an Amazon S3 bucket with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. An AWS Glue job that is scheduled to
run every 5 minutes issues a COPY command to move the data into Amazon Redshift.
The amount of data delivered is uneven throughout the day, and cluster utilization is high during certain periods. The
COPY command usually completes within a couple of seconds. However, when load spike occurs, locks can exist and
data can be missed. Currently, the AWS Glue job is configured to run without retries, with timeout at 5 minutes and
concurrency at 1.
How should a data analytics specialist configure the AWS Glue job to optimize fault tolerance and improve data
availability in the Amazon Redshift cluster?
A. Increase the number of retries. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency.
B. Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency.
C. Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1.
D. Keep the number of retries at 0. Increase the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A healthcare company uses AWS data and analytics tools to collect, ingest, and store electronic health record (EHR)
data about its patients. The raw EHR data is stored in Amazon S3 in JSON format partitioned by hour, day, and year
and is updated every hour. The company wants to maintain the data catalog and metadata in an AWS Glue Data
Catalog to be able to access the data using Amazon Athena or Amazon Redshift Spectrum for analytics.
When defining tables in the Data Catalog, the company has the following requirements:
1.
Choose the catalog table name and do not rely on the catalog table naming algorithm.
2.
Keep the table updated with new partitions loaded in the respective S3 bucket prefixes.
Which solution meets these requirements with minimal effort?
A. Run an AWS Glue crawler that connects to one or more data stores, determines the data structures, and writes
tables in the Data Catalog.
B. Use the AWS Glue console to manually create a table in the Data Catalog and schedule an AWS Lambda function to
update the table partitions hourly.
C. Use the AWS Glue API CreateTable operation to create a table in the Data Catalog. Create an AWS Glue crawler
and specify the table as the source.
D. Create an Apache Hive catalog in Amazon EMR with the table schema definition in Amazon S3, and update the table
partition with a scheduled job. Migrate the Hive catalog to the Data Catalog.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/glue/latest/dg/tables-described.html


QUESTION 7
A media content company has a streaming playback application. The company wants to collect and analyze the data to
provide near-real-time feedback on playback issues. The company needs to consume this data and return results within
30 seconds according to the service-level agreement (SLA). The company needs the consumer to identify playback
issues, such as quality during a specified timeframe. The data will be emitted as JSON and may change schemas over
time.
Which solution will allow the company to collect data for processing while meeting these requirements?
A. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with delivery to Amazon S3. Configure an S3 event trigger an AWS
Lambda function to process the data. The Lambda function will consume the data and process it to identify potential
playback issues. Persist the raw data to Amazon S3.
B. Send the data to Amazon Managed Streaming for Kafka and configure an Amazon Kinesis Analytics for Java
application as the consumer. The application will consume the data and process it to identify potential playback issues.
Persist the raw data to Amazon DynamoDB.
C. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with delivery to Amazon S3. Configure Amazon S3 to trigger an
event for AWS Lambda to process. The Lambda function will consume the data and process it to identify potential
playback issues. Persist the raw data to Amazon DynamoDB.
D. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and configure an Amazon Kinesis Analytics for Java application as
the consumer. The application will consume the data and process it to identify potential playback issues. Persist the raw
data to Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has developed several AWS Glue jobs to validate and transform its data from Amazon S3 and load it into
Amazon RDS for MySQL in batches once every day. The ETL jobs read the S3 data using a DynamicFrame. Currently,
the ETL developers are experiencing challenges in processing only the incremental data on every run, as the AWS Glue
job processes all the S3 input data on each run.
Which approach would allow the developers to solve the issue with minimal coding effort?
A. Have the ETL jobs read the data from Amazon S3 using a DataFrame.
B. Enable job bookmarks on the AWS Glue jobs.
C. Create custom logic on the ETL jobs to track the processed S3 objects.
D. Have the ETL jobs delete the processed objects or data from Amazon S3 after each run.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A company is planning to do a proof of concept for a machine earning (ML) project using Amazon SageMaker with a
subset of existing on-premises data hosted in the company\\’s 3 TB data warehouse. For part of the project, AWS Direct
Connect is established and tested. To prepare the data for ML, data analysts are performing data curation. The data
analysts want to perform multiple-step, including mapping, dropping null fields, resolving choice, and splitting fields. The
company needs the fastest solution to curate the data for this project.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Ingest data into Amazon S3 using AWS DataSync and use Apache Spark scrips to curate the data in an Amazon
EMR cluster. Store the curated data in Amazon S3 for ML processing.
B. Create custom ETL jobs on-premises to curate the data. Use AWS DMS to ingest data into Amazon S3 for ML
processing.
C. Ingest data into Amazon S3 using AWS DMS. Use AWS Glue to perform data curation and store the data in Amazon
3 for ML processing.
D. Take a full backup of the data store and ship the backup files using AWS Snowball. Upload Snowball
data into Amazon S3 and schedule data curation jobs using AWS Batch to prepare the data for ML.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A company analyzes its data in an Amazon Redshift data warehouse, which currently has a cluster of three dense
storage nodes. Due to a recent business acquisition, the company needs to load an additional 4 TB of user data into
Amazon Redshift. The engineering team will combine all the user data and apply complex calculations that require I/O
intensive resources. The company needs to adjust the cluster\\’s capacity to support the change in analytical and
storage requirements.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Resize the cluster using elastic resize with dense compute nodes.
B. Resize the cluster using classic resize with dense compute nodes.
C. Resize the cluster using elastic resize with dense storage nodes.
D. Resize the cluster using classic resize with dense storage nodes.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/redshift/pricing/


QUESTION 11
A bank operates in a regulated environment. The compliance requirements for the country in which the bank operates
say that customer data for each state should only be accessible by the bank\\’s employees located in the same state.
Bank employees in one state should NOT be able to access data for customers who have provided a home address in a
different state.
The bank\\’s marketing team has hired a data analyst to gather insights from customer data for a new campaign being
launched in certain states. Currently, data linking each customer account to its home state is stored in a tabular .csv file
within a single Amazon S3 folder in a private S3 bucket. The total size of the S3 folder is 2 GB uncompressed. Due to
the country\\’s compliance requirements, the marketing team is not able to access this folder.
The data analyst is responsible for ensuring that the marketing team gets one-time access to customer data for their
campaign analytics project, while being subject to all the compliance requirements and controls.
Which solution should the data analyst implement to meet the desired requirements with the LEAST amount of setup
effort?
A. Re-arrange data in Amazon S3 to store customer data about each state in a different S3 folder within the same
bucket. Set up S3 bucket policies to provide marketing employees with appropriate data access under compliance
controls. Delete the bucket policies after the project.
B. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to an Amazon EMR cluster using s3DistCp. Implement a custom Hadoop-based
row-level security solution on the Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) to provide marketing employees with
appropriate data access under compliance controls. Terminate the EMR cluster after the project.
C. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to Amazon Redshift with the COPY command. Use the built-in row-level security
feature in Amazon Redshift to provide marketing employees with appropriate data access under compliance controls.
Delete the Amazon Redshift tables after the project.
D. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to Amazon QuickSight Enterprise edition by directly importing it as a data source.
Use the built-in row-level security feature in Amazon QuickSight to provide marketing employees with appropriate data
access under compliance controls. Delete Amazon QuickSight data sources after the project is complete.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A data analyst is designing a solution to interactively query datasets with SQL using a JDBC connection. Users will join
data stored in Amazon S3 in Apache ORC format with data stored in Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) and
Amazon Aurora MySQL.
Which solution will provide the MOST up-to-date results?
A. Use AWS Glue jobs to ETL data from Amazon ES and Aurora MySQL to Amazon S3. Query the data with Amazon
Athena.
B. Use Amazon DMS to stream data from Amazon ES and Aurora MySQL to Amazon Redshift. Query the data with
Amazon Redshift.
C. Query all the datasets in place with Apache Spark SQL running on an AWS Glue developer endpoint.
D. Query all the datasets in place with Apache Presto running on Amazon EMR.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A real estate company has a mission-critical application using Apache HBase in Amazon EMR. Amazon EMR is
configured with a single master node. The company has over 5 TB of data stored on a Hadoop Distributed File System
(HDFS). The company wants a cost-effective solution to make its HBase data highly available.
Which architectural pattern meets company\\’s requirements?
A. Use Spot Instances for core and task nodes and a Reserved Instance for the EMR master node. Configure the EMR
cluster with multiple master nodes. Schedule automated snapshots using Amazon EventBridge.
B. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS. Enable EMRFS consistent view. Create an EMR
HBase cluster with multiple master nodes. Point the HBase root directory to an Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS and enable EMRFS consistent view. Run two
separate EMR clusters in two different Availability Zones. Point both clusters to the same HBase root directory in the
same Amazon S3 bucket.
D. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS and enable EMRFS consistent view. Create a
primary EMR HBase cluster with multiple master nodes. Create a secondary EMR HBase read-replica cluster in a
separate Availability Zone. Point both clusters to the same HBase root directory in the same Amazon S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/emr/latest/ReleaseGuide/emr-hbase-s3.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DAS-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DAS-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon DAS-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (111 Q&As), verified the latest DAS-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing

[2021.6] New Update Valid Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In CLF-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Which service enables customers to audit and monitor changes in AWS resources?
A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon GuardDuty
C. Amazon Inspector
D. AWS Config
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
AWS Config is a service that enables you to assess, audit, and evaluate the configurations of your AWS resources.
Config continuously monitors and records your AWS resource configurations and allows you to automate the evaluation
of recorded configurations against desired configurations. With Config, you can review changes in configurations and
relationships between AWS resources, dive into detailed resource configuration histories, and determine your overall
compliance against the configurations specified in your internal guidelines. This enables you to simplify compliance
auditing, security analysis, change management, and operational troubleshooting.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/config/

QUESTION 2
Which AWS service delivers data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency and high transfer
speeds?
A. Amazon Route S3
B. Amazon Connect
C. Amazon CloudFront
D. Amazon EC2
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which AWS Support plan provides a full set of AWS Trusted Advisor checks?
A. Business and Developer Support
B. Business and Basic Support
C. Enterprise and Developer Support
D. Enterprise and Business Support
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/plans/

QUESTION 4
Which architectural principle is used when deploying an Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) instance
in Multiple Availability Zone mode?
A. Implement loose coupling.
B. Design for failure.
C. Automate everything that can be automated.
D. Use services, not servers.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Amazon RDS Multi-AZ deployments provide enhanced availability and durability for Database (DB) Instances, making
them a natural fit for production database workloads. When you provision a Multi-AZ DB Instance, Amazon RDS
automatically creates a primary DB Instance and synchronously replicates the data to a standby instance in a different
Availability Zone (AZ). Each AZ runs on its own physically distinct, independent infrastructure, and is engineered to be
highly reliable. In case of an infrastructure failure, Amazon RDS performs an automatic failover to the standby (or to a
read replica in the case of Amazon Aurora), so that you can resume database operations as soon as the failover is
complete. Since the endpoint for your DB Instance remains the same after a failover, your application can resume
database operation without the need for manual administrative intervention.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rds/details/multi-az/

QUESTION 6
Which of the following Amazon EC2 pricing models allows customers to use existing server-bound software licenses?
A. Spot instances
B. Reserved instances
C. Dedicated Hosts
D. On-Demand Instances
Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 7
A startup is working on a new application that needs to go to market quickly. The application requirements may need to
be adjusted in the near future. Which of the following is a characteristic of the AWS Cloud that would meet this specific
need?
A. Elasticity
B. Reliability
C. Performance
D. Agility
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Agile is a time-boxed, iterative approach to software delivery that builds software incrementally from the start of the
project, instead of trying to deliver it all at once near the end. Reference: http://www.agilenutshell.com

QUESTION 8
Distributing workloads across multiple Availability Zones supports which cloud architecture design principle?
A. Implement automation.
B. Design for agility.
C. Design for failure.
D. Implement elasticity.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 9
A user has a stateful workload that will run on Amazon EC2 for the next 3 years. What is the MOST cost-effective
pricing model for this workload?
A. On-Demand Instances
B. Reserved Instances
C. Dedicated Instances
D. Spot Instances
Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
On-demand instances are useful for running stateful workloads without making a long-term commitment, but if your
workloads are stateless or can tolerate shorter run cycles, there\\’s a more cost-effective instance type called a Spot
Instance. Reference: https://www.gremlin.com/blog/implementing-cost-saving-strategies-on-amazon-ec-2-with-chaosengineering/

QUESTION 10
A company wants to expand its content delivery network infrastructure.
Which AWS service should be used?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. AWS Global Accelerator
D. Amazon Route 53
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which AWS managed service is used to host databases?
A. AWS Batch
B. AWS Artifact
C. AWS Data Pipeline
D. Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) makes it easy to set up, operate, and scale a relational database
in the cloud. It provides cost-efficient and resizable capacity while automating time-consuming administration tasks such
as hardware provisioning, database setup, patching and backups. It frees you to focus on your applications so you can
give them the fast performance, high availability, security and compatibility they need.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rds/?c=dbandsec=srv

QUESTION 12
What does the AWS Simple Monthly Calculator do?
A. Compares on-premises costs to colocation environments
B. Estimates monthly billing based on projected usage
C. Estimates power consumption at existing data centers
D. Estimates CPU utilization
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/estimate-your-c/


QUESTION 13
A company\\’s web application currently has tight dependencies on underlying components, so when one component
fails the entire web application fails. Applying which AWS Cloud design principle will address the current design issue?
A. Implementing elasticity, enabling the application to scale up or scale down as demand changes.
B. Enabling several EC2 instances to run in parallel to achieve better performance.
C. Focusing on decoupling components by isolating them and ensuring individual components can function when other
components fail.
D. Doubling EC2 computing resources to increase system fault tolerance.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure CLF-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (879 Q&As), verified the latest CLF-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing