Efficiently Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Exam / Practice Test (Questions Answers)

AWS CLF-C01

Pass4itsure determines what you need to prepare for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam, so it sets up the learning material CLF-C01dumps for your preparation. Our support team is composed of AWS experts, ready to simplify all your questions. Choose Pass4itsure CLF-C01 questions answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (PDF + VCE) to ensure you pass the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam efficiently.

Download free CLF-C01 PDF for Amazon Questions Answers

Free share CLF-C01 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

You can download the practice online. To get the complete Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers, please choose Pass4itsure.

A Part For Free AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions

QUESTION 1 #

According to the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for configuration management?

A. It is solely the responsibility of the customer.
B. It is solely the responsibility of AWS.
C. It is shared between AWS and the customer.
D. It is not part of the AWS shared responsibility model.
Correct Answer: C

AWS maintains the configuration of its infrastructure devices, but a customer is responsible for configuring their own
guest operating systems, databases, and applications.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 2 #

Which of the following provides the ability to share the cost benefits of Reserved Instances across AWS accounts?

A. AWS Cost Explorer between AWS accounts
B. Linked accounts and consolidated billing
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Reserved Instance Utilization Report
D. Amazon EC2 Instance Usage Report between AWS accounts
Correct Answer: B

The way that Reserved Instance discounts apply to accounts in an organization\\’s consolidated billing family depends
on whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off for the account. By default, Reserved Instance sharing for all
accounts in an organization is turned on. You can change this setting by Turning Off Reserved Instance Sharing for an
account. The capacity reservation for a Reserved Instance applies only to the account the Reserved Instance was
purchased on, regardless of whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/ec2-ri-consolidated-billing/

QUESTION 3 #

A company is hosting a web application in a Docker container on Amazon EC2. AWS is responsible for which of the following tasks?

A. Scaling the web application and services developed with Docker
B. Provisioning or scheduling containers to run on clusters and maintain their availability
C. Performing hardware maintenance in the AWS facilities that run the AWS Cloud
D. Managing the guest operating system, including updates and security patches
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/tutorials/deploy-docker-containers/

QUESTION 4 #

Which AWS service acts as a data extract, transform, and load (ETL) tool to make it easy to prepare data for analytics?

A. Amazon QuickSight
B. Amazon Athena
C. AWS Glue
D. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/how-to-extract-transform-and-load-data-for-analyticprocessingusing-aws-glue-part-2/

QUESTION 5 #

Which of the following acts as an instance-level firewall to control inbound and outbound access?
A. Network access control list
B. Security groups
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Virtual private gateways
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

Which design principles are enabled by the AWS Cloud to improve the operation of workloads? (Choose two.)

A. Minimize upfront design
B. Loose coupling
C. Disposable resources
D. Server design and concurrency
E. Minimal viable product
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 #

The AWS global infrastructure consists of Regions, Availability Zones, and what else?

A. VPCs
B. Datacenters
C. Dark fiber network links
D. Edge locations
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.inqdo.com/aws-explained-global-infrastructure/?lang=en

QUESTION 8 #

A company needs a data store for highly transactional workloads. Which AWS service would meet this requirement?

A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon S3
D. Amazon S3 Glacier
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 #

Which service provides a virtually unlimited amount of online highly durable object storage?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
D. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/what-is-cloud-object-storage/

QUESTION 10 #

What time-savings advantage is offered with the use of Amazon Rekognition?

A. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic watermarking of images.
B. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic detection of objects appearing in pictures.
C. Amazon Rekognition provides the ability to resize millions of images automatically.
D. Amazon Rekognition uses Amazon Mechanical Turk to allow humans to bid on object detection jobs.
Correct Answer: B

Rekognition Image is an image recognition service that detects objects, scenes, and faces; extracts text; recognizes
celebrities; and identifies inappropriate content in images. It also allows you to search and
compare faces. Rekognition Image is based on the same proven, highly scalable, deep learning technology developed
by Amazon\\’s computer vision scientists to analyze billions of images daily for Prime Photos.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rekognition/faqs/

QUESTION 11 #

Management at a large company wants to avoid long-term contracts and is interested in AWS moving from fixed costs to variable costs.

What is the value proposition of AWS for this company?

A. Economy of scale
B. Pay-as-you-go pricing
C. Volume discounts
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

Which are the benefits of using Amazon RDS over Amazon EC2 when running relational databases on AWS? (Choose two.)

A. Automated backups
B. Schema management
C. Indexing of tables
D. Software patching
E. Extract, transform, and load (ETL) management
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html

QUESTION 13 #

Which of the following can an AWS customer use to launch a new Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) cluster?

A. AWS Concierge
B. AWS CloudFormation
C. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
D. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling E. AWS Management Console
Correct Answer: E

How do I find the latest CLF-C01 practice test?

Here is the fatal and crucial Information that you really need. Pass4itsure CLF-C01 practice test is your best choice. Because Pass4itsure updates all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

PS.

Get Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice test to pass easily the Amazon certification exam in 2021. Get the complete CLF-C01 exam questions answers at https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Total 1101).

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free Amazon CLF-C01 practice questions. Free CLF-C01 exam sample questions, CLF-C01 PDF download. Pass Amazon CLF-C01 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html(Q&As: 909).

Amazon CLF-C01 pdf free download

CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
When should a company consider using Amazon EC2 Spot Instances? (Select TWO )
A. For non-production applications
B. For stateful workloads
C. For applications that cannot have interruptions
D. For fault-tolerant flexible applications
E. For sensitive database applications
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
A company is considering using AWS for a self-hosted database that requires a nightly shutdown for maintenance and
cost-saving purposes.
Which service should the company use?
A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) with Amazon EC2 instance store
D. Amazon EC2 with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
AnyCompany recently purchased Example Corp Both companies use AWS resources, and AnyCompany wants a single
aggregated bill Which option allows AnyCompany to receive a single bill?
A. Example Corp. must submit a request to its AWS solutions architect or AWS technical account manager to link the
accounts and consolidate billing
B. AnyCompany must create a new support case in the AWS Support Center requesting that both bills be combined
C. Send an invitation to join the organization from AnyCompany\\’s AWS Organizations master account to Example
Corp
D. Migrate the Example Corp VPCs, Amazon EC2 instances, and other resources into the AnyCompany AWS account
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/awsaccountbilling/latest/aboutv2/awsaccountbilling-aboutv2.pdf

QUESTION 4
An application is receiving SQL injection attacks from multiple external resources. Which AWS service or feature can
help automate mitigation against these attacks?
A. AWS WAF
B. Security groups
C. Elastic Load Balancer
D. Network ACL
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/waf/latest/developerguide/waf-rule-statement-type-sqlimatch.html

QUESTION 5
Which of the following are advantages of the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. AWS manages the maintenance of the cloud infrastructure
B. AWS manages the security of applications built on AWS
C. AWS manages capacity planning for physical servers
D. AWS manages the development of applications on AWS
E. AWS manages cost planning for virtual servers
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/data-center/controls/

QUESTION 6
Which AWS service provides the ability to detect inadvertent data leaks of personally identifiable information (Pll) and
user credential data?
A. Amazon GuardDuty
B. Amazon Inspector
C. Amazon Macie
D. AWS Shield
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
How can an AWS user with an AWS Basic Support plan obtain technical assistance from AWS?
A. AWS Senior Support Engineers
B. AWS Technical Account Managers
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS Discussion Forums
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Within the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for security and compliance?
A. The customer is responsible.
B. AWS is responsible.
C. AWS and the customer share responsibility.
D. AWS shares responsibility with the relevant governing body.
Correct Answer: C
Security and Compliance is a shared responsibility between AWS and the customer. This shared model can help relieve
the customer\\’s operational burden as AWS operates, manages and controls the components from the host operating
system and virtualization layer down to the physical security of the facilities in which the service operates.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 9
Which AWS service will provide a way to generate encryption keys that can be used to encrypt data? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon Macie
B. AWS Certificate Manager
C. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
D. AWS Secrets Manager
E. AWS CloudHSM
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/crypto/latest/userguide/awscryp-service-hsm.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/kms/latest/developerguide/overview.html

QUESTION 10
What are the benefits of developing and running a new application in the AWS Cloud compared to on-premises?
(Choose two.)
A. AWS automatically distributes the data globally for higher durability.
B. AWS will take care of operating the application.
C. AWS makes it easy to architect for high availability.
D. AWS can easily accommodate application demand changes.
E. AWS takes care application security patching.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Which AWS service should be used to monitor Amazon EC2 instances for CPU and network utilization?
A. Amazon Inspector
B. AWS CloudTtail
C. Amazon CloudWatch
D. AWS Config
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
According to the AWS shared responsibility model, the customer is responsible for maintaining:
A. physical access to the AWS network.
B. the patching of the host operating system.
C. data encryption in Amazon S3.
D. the operating system for Amazon DynamoDB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
An Amazon EC2 instance runs only when needed yet must remain active for the duration of the process.
What is the most appropriate purchasing option?
A. Dedicated Instances
B. Spot Instances
C. On-Demand Instances
D. Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://jayendrapatil.com/aws-ec2-instance-purchasing-option/

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

CLF-C01 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.2] AWS CLF-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/category/amazon-exam-practice-test/clf-c01-exam-dumps/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon CLF-C01 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html(Updated: Jul 22, 2021). Pass4itSure CLF-C01 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam quickly!

[2021.5] New Valid Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In CLF-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
What AWS team assists customers with accelerating cloud adoption through paid engagements in any of several
specialty practice areas?
A. AWS Enterprise Support
B. AWS Solutions Architects
C. AWS Professional Services
D. AWS Account Managers
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/professional-services/


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is an AWS Cloud architecture design principle?
A. Implement single points of failure.
B. Implement loose coupling.
C. Implement monolithic design.
D. Implement vertical scaling.
Correct Answer: B
Loose coupling between services can also be done through asynchronous integration. It involves one component that
generates events and another that consumes them. The two components do not integrate through direct point-to-point
interaction, but usually through an intermediate durable storage layer. This approach decouples the two components
and introduces additional resiliency. So, for example, if a process that is reading messages from the queue fails,
messages can still be added to the queue to be processed when the system recovers.
Reference: https://www.botmetric.com/blog/aws-cloud-architecture-design-principles/


QUESTION 3
Which of the following acts as an instance-level firewall to control inbound and outbound access?
A. Network access control list
B. Security groups
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Virtual private gateways
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
The AWS 1AM best practice for granting least privilege is to.
A. apply an 1AM policy to an IAN1 group and limit the size of the group.
B. require multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all 1AM users
C. require each 1AM user who has different permissions to have multiple passwords.
D. apply an 1AM policy only to IAM users who require it
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which AWS service or feature allows a user to set up consolidated billing?
A. AWS Billing Management Console
B. AWS Organizations
C. AWS Cost and Usage Report
D. AWS Systems Manager
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What is a characteristic of Amazon S3 cross-region replication?
A. Both source and destination S3 buckets must have versioning disabled
B. The source and destination S3 buckets cannot be in different AWS Regions
C. S3 buckets configured for cross-region replication can be owned by a single AWS account or by different accounts
D. The source S3 bucket owner must have the source and destination AWS Regions disabled for their account
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/replication.html


QUESTION 7
Which pillar of the AWS well-architected framework refers to the ability of a system to recover from infrastructure or
service disruptions and dynamically acquire computing resources to meet demand?
A. Security
B. Reliability
C. Performance efficiency
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Using AWS Config to record, audit, and evaluate changes to AWS resources to enable traceability is an example of
which AWS Well-Architected Framework pillar?
A. Security
B. Operational excellence
C. Performance efficiency
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/architecture/AWS_Well-Architected_Framework.pdf (12)

QUESTION 9
Which AWS service or feature is used to send both text and email messages from distributed applications?
A. Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS)
B. Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES)
C. Amazon CloudWatch alerts
D. Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/sns/faqs/

QUESTION 10
A user can optimize Amazon EC2 costs by performing which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Implementing Auto Scaling groups to add and remove instances based on demand.
B. Creating a policy to restrict IAM users from creating new instances.
C. Setting a budget to limit spending on EC2 instances using AWS Budgets.
D. Purchasing Reserved Instances.
E. Adding EC2 instances to a second AWS Region that is geographically close to the end users.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 11
Which services are parts of the AWS serverless platform?
A. Amazon EC2, Amazon S3, Amazon Athena
B. Amazon Kinesis, Amazon SQS, Amazon EMR
C. AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, Amazon SNS
D. Amazon Athena, Amazon Cognito, Amazon EC2
Correct Answer: C
AWS provides a set of fully managed services that you can use to build and run serverless applications. Serverless
applications don\\’t require provisioning, maintaining, and administering servers for backend components such as
compute, databases, storage, stream processing, message queueing, and more. You also no longer need to worry
about ensuring application fault tolerance and availability. Instead, AWS handles all of these capabilities for you.
Serverless platform includes: AWS lambda, Amazon S3, DynamoDB, API gateway, Amazon SNS, AWS step functions,
Amazon kinesis and developing tools and services.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/serverless/

QUESTION 12
Which AWS service provides the ability to manage infrastructure as code?
A. AWS CodePipeline
B. AWS CodeDeploy
C. AWS Direct Connect D. AWS CloudFormation
Correct Answer: D
AWS CloudFormation provides a common language for you to describe and provision all the infrastructure resources in
your cloud environment. CloudFormation allows you to use a simple text file to model and provision, in an automated
and secure manner, all the resources needed for your applications across all regions and accounts. This file serves as
the single source of truth for your cloud environment.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudformation/

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a fully managed MySQL-compatible database?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon Aurora
Correct Answer: D

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure CLF-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (366 Q&As), verified the latest CLF-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In CLF-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1939f761ZUdyM0TALxV3rhH_T6Pw3Z6nf/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Which method helps to optimize costs of users moving to the AWS Cloud?
A. Paying only for what is used
B. Purchasing hardware before it is needed
C. Manually provisioning cloud resources
D. Purchasing for the maximum possible load
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cloudmanagementinsider.com/ways-to-optimize-aws-cost/


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is an important architectural principle when designing cloud applications?
A. Store data and backups in the same region.
B. Design tightly coupled system components.
C. Avoid multi-threading.
D. Design for failure.
Correct Answer: D
There are six design principles for operational excellence in the cloud:
Perform operations as code Annotate documentation Make frequent, small, reversible changes Refine operations
procedures frequently Anticipate failure Learn from all operational failures
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/apn/the-5-pillars-of-the-aws-well-architected-framework/

QUESTION 3
Which of the following Identity and Access Management (IAM) entities is associated with an access key ID and secret
access key when using AWS Command Line Interface (AWS CLI)?
A. IAM group
B. IAM user
C. IAM role
D. IAM policy
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_credentials_access-keys.html

QUESTION 4
Which actions support the reliability pillar of the AWS Architected Framework? (Select TWO.)
A. Enforce higher security specifically in regard to designed for failure.
B. Ensure that backend components include multiple Availability Zone deployments.
C. Avoid the use of automatic scaling to simplify the cloud architecture.
D. Enable object versioning within Amazon S3 and replicating data to another AWS Region.
E. Include an Application Load Balancer to distribute traffic to multiple Amazon EC2 instance in separate Availability
Zones
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 5
Which tool is best suited for combining the billing of AWS accounts that were previously independent from one
another?
A. Detailed billing report
B. Consolidated billing
C. AWS Cost and Usage report
D. Cost allocation report
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/awsaccountbilling/latest/aboutv2/consolidated-billing.html

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are advantages of the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. AWS manages the maintenance of the cloud infrastructure
B. AWS manages the security of applications built on AWS
C. AWS manages capacity planning for physical servers
D. AWS manages the development of applications on AWS
E. AWS manages cost planning for virtual servers
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/data-center/controls/


QUESTION 7
Which design principle is achieved by following the reliability pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework?
A. Vertical scaling
B. Manual failure recovery
C. Testing recovery procedures
D. Changing infrastructure manually
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/apn/the-5-pillars-of-the-aws-well-architected-framework/

QUESTION 8
Which requirement must be met for a member account to be unlinked from an AWS organization account?
A. The linked account must be activity compliant with AWS System and Organization Controls (SOC)
B. The payer and the linked account both create AWS Support cases to request that the member account be unlinked
from the organization.
C. The monitor account must meet the requirements of a standalone account.
D. The payer account must be used to remove the linked account from the organization
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which service would provide network connectivity in a hybrid architecture that includes the AWS Cloud?
A. Amazon VPC
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. AWS Directory Service
D. Amazon API Gateway
Correct Answer: A
Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) is a logically isolated, private section of the AWS Cloud to launch
resources in a virtual data center in the cloud. Amazon VPC allows you to leverage multiple Availability Zones (AZ)
within a region so that you can build greater fault tolerance within your workloads. You have complete control.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/publicsector/aws-networking-capabilities-gives-you-choices-for-hybrid-cloudconnectivity-but-which-service-works-best-for-your-use-case/

QUESTION 10
Which of the following security-related services does AWS offer? (Choose two.)
A. Multi-factor authentication physical tokens
B. AWS Trusted Advisor security checks
C. Data encryption
D. Automated penetration testing
E. Amazon S3 copyrighted content detection
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/security/


QUESTION 11
Which of the following are benefits of hosting infrastructure in the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)
A. There are no upfront commitments.
B. AWS manages all security in the cloud.
C. Users have the ability to provision resources on demand.
D. Users have access to free and unlimited storage.
E. Users have control over the physical infrastructure.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
A company has an application with users in both Australia and Brazil. All the company infrastructure is currently
provisioned in the Asia Pacific (Sydney) Region in Australia, and Brazilian users are experiencing high latency. What
should the company do to reduce latency?
A. Implement AWS Direct Connect for users in Brazil
B. Use AWS Transit Gateway to quickly route users from Brazil to the application
C. Launch additional Amazon EC2 instances in Sydney to handle the demand
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/transit-gateway/

QUESTION 13
Which of the following are AWS best practices? (Select TWO.)
A. Enable AWS Multi-Factor Authentication (AWS MFA) for users.
B. Enable access key sharing among users.
C. Use the inline policies instead of user managed policies.
D. Configure strong password policies for users.
E. Avoid rotating credentials.
Correct Answer: AC

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure CLF-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1939f761ZUdyM0TALxV3rhH_T6Pw3Z6nf/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (774 Q&As), verified latest CLF-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1939f761ZUdyM0TALxV3rhH_T6Pw3Z6nf/view?usp=sharing