AWS DAS-C01 Dumps 2022 [New Release] is Now Available!

We are pleased to announce that the latest version of the Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps is now available for download! Please note that the latest DAS-C01 dumps effectively help you pass the exam quickly, and it contains 164+ unique new questions.

We strongly recommend using the latest version of the DAS-C01 dumps (PDF+VCE) to prepare for the exam. Before the final exam, you must practice the exam questions in the dump and master all AWS Certified Data Analytics – Specialty knowledge.

AWS Certified Data Analytics – Specialty (DAS-C01) exam content is included in the latest dumps and can be viewed at the following link:

Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html

Rest assured, this is the latest stable version.

Next, we’ll share the free DAS-C01 dumps experience, Welcome to test

Q#1

A banking company is currently using Amazon Redshift for sensitive data. An audit found that the current cluster is unencrypted. Compliance requires that a database with sensitive data must be encrypted using a hardware security module (HSM) with customer-managed keys.

Which modifications are required in the cluster to ensure compliance?

A. Create a new HSM-encrypted Amazon Redshift cluster and migrate the data to the new cluster.
B. Modify the DB parameter group with the appropriate encryption settings and then restart the cluster.
C. Enable HSM encryption in Amazon Redshift using the command line.
D. Modify the Amazon Redshift cluster from the console and enable encryption using the HSM option.

Correct Answer: A

When you modify your cluster to enable AWS KMS encryption, Amazon Redshift automatically migrates your data to a new encrypted cluster.

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/redshift/latest/mgmt/working-with-db-encryption.html

Q#2

A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption.

The requirements for encrypting the query results are as
follows:

  • Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results.
  • Use generic encryption for all other query results.
  • Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that show when the keys were used and by whom.

A. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets.
B. Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets.
C. Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets.
D. Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer-managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/product-marketing/S3/Amazon_S3_Security_eBook_2020.pdf

Q#3

A company has collected more than 100 TB of log files in the last 24 months. The files are stored as raw text in a dedicated Amazon S3 bucket. Each object has a key of the form year-month-day_log_HHmmss.txt where HHmmss represents the time the log file was initially created. A table was created in Amazon Athena that points to the S3 bucket.

One-time queries are run against a subset of columns in the table several times an hour.
A data analyst must make changes to reduce the cost of running these queries. Management wants a solution with minimal maintenance overhead.

Which combination of steps should the data analyst take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Convert the log files to Apache Avro format.
B. Add a key prefix of the form date=year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data.
C. Convert the log files to Apache Parquet format.
D. Add a key prefix of the form year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data.
E. Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the ALTER TABLE ADD PARTITION statement.
F. Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the MSCK REPAIR TABLE statement.

Correct Answer: BCF

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/athena/latest/ug/msck-repair-table.html

Q# 4

A company is providing analytics services to its sales and marketing departments. The departments can access the data only through their business intelligence (BI) tools, which run queries on Amazon Redshift using an Amazon Redshift internal user to connect.

Each department is assigned a user in the Amazon Redshift database with the permissions needed for that department. The marketing data analysts must be granted direct access to the advertising table, which is stored in Apache Parquet format in the marketing S3 bucket of the company data lake. The company data lake is managed by AWS Lake Formation.

Finally, access must be limited to the three promotion columns in the table.
Which combination of steps will meet these requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Grant permissions in Amazon Redshift to allow the marketing Amazon Redshift user to access the three promotion columns of the advertising external table.
B. Create an Amazon Redshift Spectrum IAM role with permissions for Lake Formation. Attach it to the Amazon Redshift cluster.
C. Create an Amazon Redshift Spectrum IAM role with permissions for the marketing S3 bucket. Attach it to the Amazon Redshift cluster.
D. Create an external schema in Amazon Redshift by using the Amazon Redshift Spectrum IAM role. Grant usage to the marketing Amazon Redshift user.
E. Grant permissions in Lake Formation to allow the Amazon Redshift Spectrum role to access the three promotion columns of the advertising table.
F. Grant permissions in Lake Formation to allow the marketing IAM group to access the three promotion columns of the advertising table.

Correct Answer: BDE

Q#5

An airline has .csv-formatted data stored in Amazon S3 with an AWS Glue Data Catalog. Data analysts want to join this data with call center data stored in Amazon Redshift as part of a daily batch process. The Amazon Redshift cluster is already under a heavy load.

The solution must be managed, serverless, well-functioning, and minimize the load on the
existing Amazon Redshift cluster. The solution should also require minimal effort and development activity.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Unload the call center data from Amazon Redshift to Amazon S3 using an AWS Lambda function. Perform the join with AWS Glue ETL scripts.
B. Export the call center data from Amazon Redshift using a Python shell in AWS Glue. Perform the join with AWS Glue ETL scripts.
C. Create an external table using Amazon Redshift Spectrum for the call center data and perform the join with Amazon Redshift.
D. Export the call center data from Amazon Redshift to Amazon EMR using Apache Sqoop. Perform the join with Apache Hive.

Correct Answer: C

Q#6

A media analytics company consumes a stream of social media posts. The posts are sent to an Amazon Kinesis data stream partitioned on user_id. An AWS Lambda function retrieves the records and validates the content before loading the posts into an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster.

The validation process needs to receive the posts for a given user in the order they were received by the Kinesis data stream.

During peak hours, the social media posts take more than an hour to appear in the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution that reduces this latency with the least possible operational overhead.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Migrate the validation process from Lambda to AWS Glue.
B. Migrate the Lambda consumers from standard data stream iterators to an HTTP/2 stream consumer.
C. Increase the number of shards in the Kinesis data stream.
D. Send the posts stream to Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka instead of the Kinesis data stream.

Correct Answer: C

For real-time processing of streaming data, Amazon Kinesis partitions data into multiple shards that can then be consumed by multiple Amazon EC2 Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/AWS_Cloud_Best_Practices.pdf

Q#7

A company operates toll services for highways across the country and collects data that is used to understand usage patterns. Analysts have requested the ability to run traffic reports in near-real-time.

The company is interested in building an ingestion pipeline that loads all the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster and alerts operations personnel when toll traffic for a particular toll station does not meet a specified threshold. Station data and the corresponding threshold values are stored in Amazon S3.

Which approach is the MOST efficient way to meet these requirements?

A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to collect data and deliver it to Amazon Redshift and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics simultaneously.

Create a reference data source in Kinesis Data Analytics to temporarily store the threshold values from Amazon S3 and compare the count of vehicles for a particular toll station against its corresponding threshold value. Use AWS Lambda to publish an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the threshold is not met.

B. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect all the data from toll stations. Create a stream in Kinesis Data Streams to temporarily store the threshold values from Amazon S3. Send both streams to Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to compare the count of vehicles for a particular toll station against its corresponding threshold value.

Use AWS Lambda to publish an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the threshold is not met. Connect Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to Kinesis Data Streams to deliver the data to Amazon Redshift.

C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to collect data and deliver it to Amazon Redshift. Then, automatically trigger an AWS Lambda function that queries the data in Amazon Redshift, compares the count of vehicles for a particular toll station against its corresponding threshold values read from Amazon S3, and publishes an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) notification if the threshold is not met.

D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to collect data and deliver it to Amazon Redshift and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics simultaneously. Use Kinesis Data Analytics to compare the count of vehicles against the threshold value for the station stored in a table as an in-application stream based on information stored in Amazon S3.

Configure an AWS Lambda function as an output for the application that will publish an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) notification to alert operations personnel if the threshold is not met.

Correct Answer: D

Q#8

A telecommunications company is looking for an anomaly-detection solution to identify fraudulent calls. The company currently uses Amazon Kinesis to stream voice call records in a JSON format from its on-premises database to Amazon S3. The existing dataset contains voice call records with 200 columns. To detect fraudulent calls, the solution would
need to look at 5 of these columns only.

The company is interested in a cost-effective solution using AWS that requires minimal effort and experience in anomaly detection algorithms. Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon Athena to create a table with a subset of columns. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use Amazon QuickSight machine learning-powered anomaly
detection.

B. Use Kinesis Data Firehose to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls and store the output in Amazon RDS. Use Amazon Athena to build a dataset and Amazon QuickSight to visualize the results.

C. Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon SageMaker to build an anomaly detection model that can detect fraudulent calls by ingesting data from Amazon S3.

D. Use Kinesis Data Analytics to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls. Connect Amazon QuickSight to Kinesis Data Analytics to visualize the anomaly scores.

Correct Answer: A

Q#9

A company currently uses Amazon Athena to query its global datasets. The regional data is stored in Amazon S3 in the us-east-1 and us-west-2 Regions. The data is not encrypted. To simplify the query process and manage it centrally, the company wants to use Athena in us-west-2 to query data from Amazon S3 in both Regions. The solution should be as
low-cost as possible.

What should the company do to achieve this goal?

A. Use AWS DMS to migrate the AWS Glue Data Catalog from us-east-1 to us-west-2. Run Athena queries in west-2.

B. Run the AWS Glue crawler in us-west-2 to catalog datasets in all Regions. Once the data is crawled, run Athena queries in us-west-2.

C. Enable cross-Region replication for the S3 buckets in us-east-1 to replicate data in us-west-2. Once the data is replicated in us-west-2, run the AWS Glue crawler there to update the AWS Glue Data Catalog in us-west-2 and run Athena queries.

D. Update AWS Glue resource policies to provide us-east-1 AWS Glue Data Catalog access to us-west-2. Once the catalog in us-west-2 has access to the catalog in us-east-1, run Athena queries in us-west-2.

Correct Answer: C

Q#10

A company wants to research user turnover by analyzing the past 3 months of user activities. With millions of users, 1.5 TB of uncompressed data is generated each day. A 30-node Amazon Redshift cluster with 2.56 TB of solid-state drive (SSD) storage for each node is required to meet the query performance goals.

The company wants to run an additional analysis on a year\’s worth of historical data to examine trends indicating which features are most popular. This analysis will be done once a week.

What is the MOST cost-effective solution?

A. Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster to 120 nodes so it has enough storage capacity to hold 1 year of data. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.

B. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for the additional analysis.

C. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then provision a persistent Amazon EMR cluster and use Apache Presto for the additional analysis.

D. Resize the cluster node type to the dense storage node type (DS2) for an additional 16 TB storage capacity on each individual node in the Amazon Redshift cluster. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.

Correct Answer: B

Q#11

A company has developed an Apache Hive script to batch process data started in Amazon S3. The script needs to run once every day and store the output in Amazon S3. The company tested the script, and it completes within 30 minutes on a small local three-node cluster.

Which solution is the MOST cost-effective for scheduling and executing the script?

A. Create an AWS Lambda function to spin up an Amazon EMR cluster with a Hive execution step. Set KeepJobFlowAliveWhenNoSteps to false and disable the termination protection flag. Use Amazon CloudWatch Events to schedule the

B. Use the AWS Management Console to spin up an Amazon EMR cluster with Python Hue. Hive, and Apache Oozie. Set the termination protection flag to true and use Spot Instances for the core nodes of the cluster. Configure an Oozie workflow in the cluster to invoke the Hive script daily.

C. Create an AWS Glue job with the Hive script to perform the batch operation. Configure the job to run once a day using a time-based schedule.

D. Use AWS Lambda layers and load the Hive runtime to AWS Lambda and copy the Hive script. Schedule the Lambda function to run daily by creating a workflow using AWS Step Functions.

Correct Answer: C

Q#12

A manufacturing company is storing data from its operational systems in Amazon S3. The company\\’s business analysts need to perform one-time queries of the data in Amazon S3 with Amazon Athena. The company needs to access the Athena network from the on-premises network by using a JDBC connection.

The company has created a VPC Security policy mandate that requests to AWS services cannot traverse the Internet. Which combination of steps should a data analytics specialist take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Establish an AWS Direct Connect connection between the on-premises network and the VPC.
B. Configure the JDBC connection to connect to Athena through Amazon API Gateway.
C. Configure the JDBC connection to use a gateway VPC endpoint for Amazon S3.
D. Configure the JDBC connection to use an interface VPC endpoint for Athena.
E. Deploy Athena within a private subnet.

Correct Answer: AE

AWS Direct Connect makes it easy to establish a dedicated connection from an on-premises network to one or more VPCs in the same region.

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/whitepapers/latest/aws-vpc-connectivity-options/aws-direct-connect.html
https://stackoverflow.com/questions/68798311/aws-athena-connect-from-lambda

Q#13

A marketing company collects data from third-party providers and uses transient Amazon EMR clusters to process this data. The company wants to host an Apache Hive metastore that is persistent, reliable, and can be accessed by EMR clusters and multiple AWS services and accounts simultaneously. The metastore must also be available at all times.

Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Use AWS Glue Data Catalog as the metastore
B. Use an external Amazon EC2 instance running MySQL as the metastore
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL as the metastore
D. Use Amazon S3 as the metastore

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/emr/latest/ReleaseGuide/emr-hive-metastore-glue.html

…..

Past DAS-C01 exam questions and answers: https://www.examdemosimulation.com/?s=das-c01

DAS-C01 Free Dumps PDF Download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VIcdiMNqqt8auQ7ArmzsQn2zp_JQFHTQ/view?usp=sharing

View the latest full Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html help you quickly pass the AWS Certified Data Analytics – Specialty (DAS-C01) exam.

Can I effectively pass the Amazon AWS Certified Specialty DAS-C01 exam in a short period of time

OK! With the effective Pass4itSure DAS-C01 exam dumps pdf, you can subtly pass the Amazon AWS Certified Data Analytics-Specialty (DAS-C01) exam in a short time.

If you want to pass the DAS-C01 exam in a short period of time, you must prepare the exam correctly with an accurate syllabus. Pass4itSure can do it!

Get the Pas4itSure DAS-C01 exam dumps address: https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html Q&As: 130 ( DAS-C01 PDF or DAS-C01 VCE).

DAS-C01 dumps pdf preparation material share

Provide DAS-C01 pdf format DAS-C01 exam questions and answers, you definitely like it, download it!

[google drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kHnZAibBH0xELnDErLQSMe0CZbOgqa_P/view?usp=sharing

Latest preparation AWS DAS-C01 practice test onine

QUESTION 1 #

You deploy Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 and assign Microsoft 365 licenses to all employees.
Employees must not be able to share documents or forward emails that contain sensitive information outside the company.

You need to enforce the file-sharing restrictions.
What should you do?

A. Use Microsoft Azure Information Protection to define a label. Associate the label with an Azure Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of files or emails that are marked with the label.

B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint Online content type named Sensitivity. Apply the content type to other content types in Microsoft 365. Create a Microsoft Azure Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of any content where the Sensitivity column value is set to Sensitive.

C. Use Microsoft Azure Information Rights Protection to define a label. Associate the label with an Active Directory Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of files or emails that are marked with the label.

D. Create a label named Sensitive. Apply a Data Layer Protection policy that notifies users when their document contains personally identifiable information (PII).

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2 #

HOTSPOT
What happens when you enable external access by using the Microsoft 365 admin portal? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/external-sharing-overview

QUESTION 3 #

You need to ensure that all users in your tenant have access to the earliest release of updates in Microsoft 365. You set the organizational release preference to Standard release.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. Targeted release for the entire organization
B. No change is needed
C. Targeted release for select users
D. First release

Correct Answer: A

The standard release is the default setting. It implements updates on final release rather than early release.

The first release is now called the Targeted release. The targeted release is the early release of updates for early feedback. You can choose to have individuals or the entire organization receive updates early.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/manage/release-options-in-office-365?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 4 #

DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft 365 with a business support plan.
You need to identify Service Level Agreements (SLAs) from Microsoft for the support plan.

What response can you expect for each event type? To answer, drag the appropriate responses to the correct event types. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-servicedescription/support

QUESTION 5 #

HOTSPOT
An organization migrates to Microsoft 365. The company has an on-premises infrastructure that includes Exchange Server and Active Directory Domain Services. Client devices run Windows 7.

You need to determine which products require the purchase of Microsoft 365 licenses for new employees.

Which product licenses should the company purchase? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/migration-microsoft-365-enterpriseworkload#result

QUESTION 6 #

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
This is a vague question. The second answer depends on the definition of a “few on-premises” resources.

QUESTION 7 #

A company assigns a Microsoft 365 license to each employee.
You need to install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on each employee’s laptop computer.
Which three methods can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Use System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) to deploy Office 365 ProPlus from a local distribution source.

B. Use System Center Configuration Manager (SCCM) to deploy Office 365 ProPlus from an Office Windows Installer (MSI) package.

C. Download the Office 365 ProPlus Windows Installer (MSI) package. Install Office 365 ProPlus from a local distribution source.

D. Use the Office Deployment Tool (ODT) to download installation files to a local distribution source. Install Office 365 ProPlus by using the downloaded files.

E. Enable users to download and install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal.

Correct Answer: ADE

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/teams-install

https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/deployoffice/deploy-office-365-proplus-from-the-cloud

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deployoffice-365-proplus-with-system-center-configuration-manager

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/deployoffice/deployoffice-365-proplus-from-a-local-source

QUESTION 8 #

HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/partner-center/csp-documents-and-learning-resources
https://www.qbsgroup.com/news/what-is-the-microsoft-cloud-solution-provider-program/

QUESTION 9 #

You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to customize a usage report for Microsoft Yammer.
Which two tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
B. Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
C. Microsoft Power BI in a browser
D. Microsoft Power BI Desktop
E. Microsoft Visual Studio

Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/usage-analytics/customize-reports?view=o365-worldwide

QUESTION 10 #

DRAG-DROP
You are implementing cloud services.
Match each scenario to its service. To answer, drag the appropriate scenario from the column on the left to its cloud service on the right. Each scenario may be used only once.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/hybrid-cloud-overview

QUESTION 11 #

Your company purchases Microsoft 365 E3 and Azure AD P2 licenses.
You need to provide identity protection against login attempts by unauthorized users.
What should you implement?

A. Azure AD Identity Protection
B. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
C. Azure Information Protection
D. Azure Identity and Access Management

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identity-protection/overview

QUESTION 12 #

DRAG DROP
A company plans to deploy a compliance solution in Microsoft 365.

Match each compliance solution to its description. To answer, drag the appropriate compliance solution from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each compliance solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.

Select and Place:

QUESTION 13 #

HOTSPOT
A company plans to deploy Microsoft Intune.
Which types of apps can be managed by Intune?
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

QUESTION 14 #

DRAG-DROP
A company plans to migrate from a Microsoft volume licensing model to a subscription-based model.
Updates to devices must meet the following requirements:

You need to recommend the appropriate servicing models to update employee devices.
To answer, drag the servicing model from the column on the left to its component on the right. Each model may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview#servicing-tools

QUESTION 15 #

DRAG-DROP
A company plans to deploy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
The company needs to purchase the appropriate Azure AD license or licenses while minimizing the cost.

Match each Azure AD license to its requirement. To answer, drag the appropriate Azure AD license from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each Azure AD license may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point.

Select and Place:

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/pricing/details/active-directory/

This exam is absolutely challenging and very detailed, and Examdemosimulation shares tips on how to pass the DAS-C01 exam in a short time! You learned it, didn’t you? Come on.

Finally, put a DAS-C01 exam dumps link https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html afraid you can’t find it.

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon DAS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon DAS-C01 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free Amazon DAS-C01 practice questions. Free DAS-C01 exam sample questions, DAS-C01 PDF download. Pass Amazon DAS-C01 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (Q&As: 111).

Amazon DAS-C01 pdf free download

CLF-DAS-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Pv4W7ZW0JumeS8hAHSg5Sh2lk0ZJ3Jx/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DAS-C01 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A financial services company needs to aggregate daily stock trade data from the exchanges into a data store. The
company requires that data be streamed directly into the data store, but also occasionally allows data to be modified
using SQL. The solution should integrate complex, analytic queries running with minimal latency. The solution must
provide a business intelligence dashboard that enables viewing of the top contributors to anomalies in stock prices.
Which solution meets the company\\’s requirements?
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena as a data source for Amazon
QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
B. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream data to Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon Redshift as a data source for
Amazon QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream data to Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon Redshift as a data source for
Amazon QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena as a data source for Amazon
QuickSight to create a business intelligence dashboard.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A retail company wants to use Amazon QuickSight to generate dashboards for web and in-store sales. A group of 50
business intelligence professionals will develop and use the dashboards. Once ready, the dashboards will be shared
with a group of 1,000 users.
The sales data comes from different stores and is uploaded to Amazon S3 every 24 hours. The data is partitioned by
year and month, and is stored in Apache Parquet format. The company is using the AWS Glue Data Catalog as its main
data catalog and Amazon Athena for querying. The total size of the uncompressed data that the dashboards query from
at any point is 200 GB.
Which configuration will provide the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements?
A. Load the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster by using the COPY command. Configure 50 author users and 1,000
reader users. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure an Amazon Redshift data source with a direct query option.
B. Use QuickSight Standard edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data
source with a direct query option.
C. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data
source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours.
D. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 1 administrator and 1,000 reader users. Configure an S3 data source
and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A company is building a data lake and needs to ingest data from a relational database that has time-series data. The
company wants to use managed services to accomplish this. The process needs to be scheduled daily and bring
incremental data only from the source into Amazon S3.
What is the MOST cost-effective approach to meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Ingest incremental records only
using job bookmarks.
B. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers. Store the last updated key in an Amazon
DynamoDB table and ingest the data using the updated key as a filter.
C. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the entire dataset. Use appropriate
Apache Spark libraries to compare the dataset, and find the delta.
D. Use AWS Glue to connect to the data source using JDBC Drivers and ingest the full data. Use AWS DataSync to
ensure the delta only is written into Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company wants to use an automatic machine learning (ML) Random Cut Forest (RCF) algorithm to visualize complex
real-word scenarios, such as detecting seasonality and trends, excluding outers, and imputing missing values.
The team working on this project is non-technical and is looking for an out-of-the-box solution that will require the
LEAST amount of management overhead.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Use an AWS Glue ML transform to create a forecast and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data.
B. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use ML-powered forecasting to forecast the key business
metrics.
C. Use a pre-build ML AMI from the AWS Marketplace to create forecasts and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize
the data.
D. Use calculated fields to create a new forecast and then use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/big-data/query-visualize-and-forecast-trufactor-web-sessionintelligence-withaws-data-exchange/

QUESTION 5
An online retail company with millions of users around the globe wants to improve its ecommerce analytics capabilities.
Currently, clickstream data is uploaded directly to Amazon S3 as compressed files. Several times each day, an
application running on Amazon EC2 processes the data and makes search options and reports available for
visualization by editors and marketers. The company wants to make website clicks and aggregated data available to
editors and marketers in minutes to enable them to connect with users more effectively.
Which options will help meet these requirements in the MOST efficient way? (Choose two.)
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to upload compressed and batched clickstream records to Amazon Elasticsearch
Service.
B. Upload clickstream records to Amazon S3 as compressed files. Then use AWS Lambda to send data to Amazon
Elasticsearch Service from Amazon S3.
C. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service deployed on Amazon EC2 to aggregate, filter, and process the data. Refresh
content performance dashboards in near-real time.
D. Use Kibana to aggregate, filter, and visualize the data stored in Amazon Elasticsearch Service. Refresh content
performance dashboards in near-real time.
E. Upload clickstream records from Amazon S3 to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and use a Kinesis Data Streams
consumer to send records to Amazon Elasticsearch Service.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 6
A company has a data lake on AWS that ingests sources of data from multiple business units and uses Amazon Athena
for queries. The storage layer is Amazon S3 using the AWS Glue Data Catalog. The company wants to make the data
available to its data scientists and business analysts. However, the company first needs to manage data access for
Athena based on user roles and responsibilities.
What should the company do to apply these access controls with the LEAST operational overhead?
A. Define security policy-based rules for the users and applications by role in AWS Lake Formation.
B. Define security policy-based rules for the users and applications by role in AWS Identity and Access Management
(IAM).
C. Define security policy-based rules for the tables and columns by role in AWS Glue.
D. Define security policy-based rules for the tables and columns by role in AWS Identity and Access Management
(IAM).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A marketing company is using Amazon EMR clusters for its workloads. The company manually installs third-party
libraries on the clusters by logging in to the master nodes. A data analyst needs to create an automated solution to
replace the manual process.
Which options can fulfill these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them using custom bootstrap actions.
B. Place the required installation scripts in Amazon S3 and execute them through Apache Spark in Amazon EMR.
C. Install the required third-party libraries in the existing EMR master node. Create an AMI out of that master node and
use that custom AMI to re-create the EMR cluster.
D. Use an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the list of required applications. Trigger an AWS Lambda function with
DynamoDB Streams to install the software.
E. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with Amazon Linux and install the required third-party libraries on the instance.
Create an AMI and use that AMI to create the EMR cluster.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
A banking company is currently using an Amazon Redshift cluster with dense storage (DS) nodes to store sensitive
data. An audit found that the cluster is unencrypted. Compliance requirements state that a database with sensitive data
must be encrypted through a hardware security module (HSM) with automated key rotation.
Which combination of steps is required to achieve compliance? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a trusted connection with HSM using a client and server certificate with automatic key rotation.
B. Modify the cluster with an HSM encryption option and automatic key rotation.
C. Create a new HSM-encrypted Amazon Redshift cluster and migrate the data to the new cluster.
D. Enable HSM with key rotation through the AWS CLI.
E. Enable Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman Ephemeral (ECDHE) encryption in the HSM.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/redshift/latest/mgmt/working-with-db-encryption.html

QUESTION 9
A company wants to enrich application logs in near-real-time and use the enriched dataset for further analysis. The
application is running on Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones and storing its logs using Amazon
CloudWatch Logs. The enrichment source is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table.
Which solution meets the requirements for the event collection and enrichment?
A. Use a CloudWatch Logs subscription to send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Use AWS Lambda to
transform the data in the Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream and enrich it with the data in the DynamoDB table.
Configure Amazon S3 as the Kinesis Data Firehose delivery destination.
B. Export the raw logs to Amazon S3 on an hourly basis using the AWS CLI. Use AWS Glue crawlers to catalog the
logs. Set up an AWS Glue connection for the DynamoDB table and set up an AWS Glue ETL job to enrich the data.
Store the enriched data in Amazon S3.
C. Configure the application to write the logs locally and use Amazon Kinesis Agent to send the data to Amazon Kinesis
Data Streams. Configure a Kinesis Data Analytics SQL application with the Kinesis data stream as the source. Join the
SQL application input stream with DynamoDB records, and then store the enriched output stream in Amazon S3 using
Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
D. Export the raw logs to Amazon S3 on an hourly basis using the AWS CLI. Use Apache Spark SQL on Amazon EMR
to read the logs from Amazon S3 and enrich the records with the data from DynamoDB. Store the enriched data in
Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A technology company is creating a dashboard that will visualize and analyze time-sensitive data. The data will come in
through Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with the butter interval set to 60 seconds. The dashboard must support nearreal-time data.
Which visualization solution will meet these requirements?
A. Select Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Set up a Kibana
dashboard using the data in Amazon ES with the desired analyses and visualizations.
B. Select Amazon S3 as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Read data into an Amazon SageMaker Jupyter
notebook and carry out the desired analyses and visualizations.
C. Select Amazon Redshift as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Connect Amazon QuickSight with SPICE to
Amazon Redshift to create the desired analyses and visualizations.
D. Select Amazon S3 as the endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose. Use AWS Glue to catalog the data and Amazon
Athena to query it. Connect Amazon QuickSight with SPICE to Athena to create the desired analyses and
visualizations.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company needs to store objects containing log data in JSON format. The objects are generated by eight applications
running in AWS. Six of the applications generate a total of 500 KiB of data per second, and two of the applications can
generate up to 2 MiB of data per second.
A data engineer wants to implement a scalable solution to capture and store usage data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The
usage data objects need to be reformatted, converted to .csv format, and then compressed before they are stored in
Amazon S3. The company requires the solution to include the least custom code possible and has authorized the data
engineer to request a service quota increase if needed.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Configure an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for each application. Write AWS Lambda functions to
read log data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform reformatting and .csv conversion.
Enable compression on all the delivery streams.
B. Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream with one shard per application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read
usage data objects from the shards. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the
data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3.
C. Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream for each application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data
objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression
of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3.
D. Store usage data objects in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Configure a DynamoDB stream to copy the objects to an
S3 bucket. Configure an AWS Lambda function to be triggered when objects are written to the S3 bucket. Have the
function convert the objects into .csv format.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An online retail company is migrating its reporting system to AWS. The company\\’s legacy system runs data processing
on online transactions using a complex series of nested Apache Hive queries. Transactional data is exported from the
online system to the reporting system several times a day. Schemas in the files are stable between updates.
A data analyst wants to quickly migrate the data processing to AWS, so any code changes should be minimized. To
keep storage costs low, the data analyst decides to store the data in Amazon S3. It is vital that the data from the reports
and associated analytics is completely up to date based on the data in Amazon S3.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an AWS Glue crawler over Amazon S3 that
runs when data is refreshed to ensure that data changes are updated. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the
metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
B. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with consistent
view enabled. Run emrfs sync before each analytics step to ensure data changes are updated. Create an EMR cluster
and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
C. Create an Amazon Athena table with CREATE TABLE AS SELECT (CTAS) to ensure data is refreshed from
underlying queries against the raw dataset. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the
CTAS table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive
processing queries in Amazon EMR.
D. Use an S3 Select query to ensure that the data is properly updated. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage
the Hive metadata over the S3 Select table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue
Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
A media company wants to perform machine learning and analytics on the data residing in its Amazon S3 data lake.
There are two data transformation requirements that will enable the consumers within the company to create reports:
1.
Daily transformations of 300 GB of data with different file formats landing in Amazon S3 at a scheduled time.
2.
One-time transformations of terabytes of archived data residing in the S3 data lake.
Which combination of solutions cost-effectively meets the company\\’s requirements for transforming the data? (Choose
three.)
A. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue crawlers to scan and identify the schema.
B. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Athena to scan and identify the schema.
C. For daily incoming data, use Amazon Redshift to perform transformations.
D. For daily incoming data, use AWS Glue workflows with AWS Glue jobs to perform transformations.
E. For archived data, use Amazon EMR to perform data transformations.
F. For archived data, use Amazon SageMaker to perform data transformations.
Correct Answer: BCD

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

DAS-C01 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/18Pv4W7ZW0JumeS8hAHSg5Sh2lk0ZJ3Jx/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon ANS-C00 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] ANS-C00 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-ans-c00-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon DBS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share
[2021.5] DBS-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dbs-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon DAS-C01 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (Updated: Aug 02, 2021). Pass4itSure DAS-C01 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon DAS-C01 exam quickly!

[2021.6] Valid Amazon DAS-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In DAS-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon DAS-C01 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS DAS-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A banking company is currently using an Amazon Redshift cluster with dense storage (DS) nodes to store sensitive
data. An audit found that the cluster is unencrypted. Compliance requirements state that a database with sensitive data
must be encrypted through a hardware security module (HSM) with automated key rotation.
Which combination of steps is required to achieve compliance? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a trusted connection with HSM using a client and server certificate with automatic key rotation.
B. Modify the cluster with an HSM encryption option and automatic key rotation.
C. Create a new HSM-encrypted Amazon Redshift cluster and migrate the data to the new cluster.
D. Enable HSM with key rotation through the AWS CLI.
E. Enable Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman Ephemeral (ECDHE) encryption in the HSM.
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/redshift/latest/mgmt/working-with-db-encryption.html


QUESTION 2
A company wants to research user turnover by analyzing the past 3 months of user activities. With millions of users, 1.5
TB of uncompressed data is generated each day. A 30-node Amazon Redshift cluster with
2.56 TB of solid state drive (SSD) storage for each node is required to meet the query performance goals.
The company wants to run an additional analysis on a year\\’s worth of historical data to examine trends indicating
which features are most popular. This analysis will be done once a week.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster to 120 nodes so it has enough storage capacity to hold 1 year of
data. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.
B. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in
Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for the additional analysis.
C. Keep the data from the last 90 days in Amazon Redshift. Move data older than 90 days to Amazon S3 and store it in
Apache Parquet format partitioned by date. Then provision a persistent Amazon EMR cluster and use Apache Presto for
the additional analysis.
D. Resize the cluster node type to the dense storage node type (DS2) for an additional 16 TB storage capacity on each
individual node in the Amazon Redshift cluster. Then use Amazon Redshift for the additional analysis.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A company has 1 million scanned documents stored as image files in Amazon S3. The documents contain typewritten
application forms with information including the applicant first name, applicant last name, application date, application
type, and application text. The company has developed a machine learning algorithm to extract the metadata values
from the scanned documents. The company wants to allow internal data analysts to analyze and find applications using
the applicant name, application date, or application text. The original images should also be downloadable. Cost control
is secondary to query performance.
Which solution organizes the images and metadata to drive insights while meeting the requirements?
A. For each image, use object tags to add the metadata. Use Amazon S3 Select to retrieve the files based on the
applicant name and application date.
B. Index the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image file in Amazon Elasticsearch Service. Allow the data
analysts to use Kibana to submit queries to the Elasticsearch cluster.
C. Store the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image file in an Amazon Redshift table. Allow the data
analysts to run ad-hoc queries on the table.
D. Store the metadata and the Amazon S3 location of the image files in an Apache Parquet file in Amazon S3, and
define a table in the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Allow data analysts to use Amazon Athena to submit custom queries.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
An operations team notices that a few AWS Glue jobs for a given ETL application are failing. The AWS Glue jobs read a
large number of small JOSN files from an Amazon S3 bucket and write the data to a different S3 bucket in Apache
Parquet format with no major transformations. Upon initial investigation, a data engineer notices the following error
message in the History tab on the AWS Glue console: “Command Failed with Exit Code 1.”
Upon further investigation, the data engineer notices that the driver memory profile of the failed jobs crosses the safe
threshold of 50% usage quickly and reaches 90–95% soon after. The average memory usage across all executors
continues to be less than 4%.
The data engineer also notices the following error while examining the related Amazon CloudWatch Logs.

DAS-C01 exam questions-q4

What should the data engineer do to solve the failure in the MOST cost-effective way?
A. Change the worker type from Standard to G.2X.
B. Modify the AWS Glue ETL code to use the ‘groupFiles’: ‘inPartition’ feature.
C. Increase the fetch size setting by using AWS Glue dynamics frame.
D. Modify maximum capacity to increase the total maximum data processing units (DPUs) used.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A company wants to provide its data analysts with uninterrupted access to the data in its Amazon Redshift cluster. All
data is streamed to an Amazon S3 bucket with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. An AWS Glue job that is scheduled to
run every 5 minutes issues a COPY command to move the data into Amazon Redshift.
The amount of data delivered is uneven throughout the day, and cluster utilization is high during certain periods. The
COPY command usually completes within a couple of seconds. However, when load spike occurs, locks can exist and
data can be missed. Currently, the AWS Glue job is configured to run without retries, with timeout at 5 minutes and
concurrency at 1.
How should a data analytics specialist configure the AWS Glue job to optimize fault tolerance and improve data
availability in the Amazon Redshift cluster?
A. Increase the number of retries. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency.
B. Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency.
C. Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1.
D. Keep the number of retries at 0. Increase the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A healthcare company uses AWS data and analytics tools to collect, ingest, and store electronic health record (EHR)
data about its patients. The raw EHR data is stored in Amazon S3 in JSON format partitioned by hour, day, and year
and is updated every hour. The company wants to maintain the data catalog and metadata in an AWS Glue Data
Catalog to be able to access the data using Amazon Athena or Amazon Redshift Spectrum for analytics.
When defining tables in the Data Catalog, the company has the following requirements:
1.
Choose the catalog table name and do not rely on the catalog table naming algorithm.
2.
Keep the table updated with new partitions loaded in the respective S3 bucket prefixes.
Which solution meets these requirements with minimal effort?
A. Run an AWS Glue crawler that connects to one or more data stores, determines the data structures, and writes
tables in the Data Catalog.
B. Use the AWS Glue console to manually create a table in the Data Catalog and schedule an AWS Lambda function to
update the table partitions hourly.
C. Use the AWS Glue API CreateTable operation to create a table in the Data Catalog. Create an AWS Glue crawler
and specify the table as the source.
D. Create an Apache Hive catalog in Amazon EMR with the table schema definition in Amazon S3, and update the table
partition with a scheduled job. Migrate the Hive catalog to the Data Catalog.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/glue/latest/dg/tables-described.html


QUESTION 7
A media content company has a streaming playback application. The company wants to collect and analyze the data to
provide near-real-time feedback on playback issues. The company needs to consume this data and return results within
30 seconds according to the service-level agreement (SLA). The company needs the consumer to identify playback
issues, such as quality during a specified timeframe. The data will be emitted as JSON and may change schemas over
time.
Which solution will allow the company to collect data for processing while meeting these requirements?
A. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with delivery to Amazon S3. Configure an S3 event trigger an AWS
Lambda function to process the data. The Lambda function will consume the data and process it to identify potential
playback issues. Persist the raw data to Amazon S3.
B. Send the data to Amazon Managed Streaming for Kafka and configure an Amazon Kinesis Analytics for Java
application as the consumer. The application will consume the data and process it to identify potential playback issues.
Persist the raw data to Amazon DynamoDB.
C. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with delivery to Amazon S3. Configure Amazon S3 to trigger an
event for AWS Lambda to process. The Lambda function will consume the data and process it to identify potential
playback issues. Persist the raw data to Amazon DynamoDB.
D. Send the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and configure an Amazon Kinesis Analytics for Java application as
the consumer. The application will consume the data and process it to identify potential playback issues. Persist the raw
data to Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has developed several AWS Glue jobs to validate and transform its data from Amazon S3 and load it into
Amazon RDS for MySQL in batches once every day. The ETL jobs read the S3 data using a DynamicFrame. Currently,
the ETL developers are experiencing challenges in processing only the incremental data on every run, as the AWS Glue
job processes all the S3 input data on each run.
Which approach would allow the developers to solve the issue with minimal coding effort?
A. Have the ETL jobs read the data from Amazon S3 using a DataFrame.
B. Enable job bookmarks on the AWS Glue jobs.
C. Create custom logic on the ETL jobs to track the processed S3 objects.
D. Have the ETL jobs delete the processed objects or data from Amazon S3 after each run.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A company is planning to do a proof of concept for a machine earning (ML) project using Amazon SageMaker with a
subset of existing on-premises data hosted in the company\\’s 3 TB data warehouse. For part of the project, AWS Direct
Connect is established and tested. To prepare the data for ML, data analysts are performing data curation. The data
analysts want to perform multiple-step, including mapping, dropping null fields, resolving choice, and splitting fields. The
company needs the fastest solution to curate the data for this project.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Ingest data into Amazon S3 using AWS DataSync and use Apache Spark scrips to curate the data in an Amazon
EMR cluster. Store the curated data in Amazon S3 for ML processing.
B. Create custom ETL jobs on-premises to curate the data. Use AWS DMS to ingest data into Amazon S3 for ML
processing.
C. Ingest data into Amazon S3 using AWS DMS. Use AWS Glue to perform data curation and store the data in Amazon
3 for ML processing.
D. Take a full backup of the data store and ship the backup files using AWS Snowball. Upload Snowball
data into Amazon S3 and schedule data curation jobs using AWS Batch to prepare the data for ML.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A company analyzes its data in an Amazon Redshift data warehouse, which currently has a cluster of three dense
storage nodes. Due to a recent business acquisition, the company needs to load an additional 4 TB of user data into
Amazon Redshift. The engineering team will combine all the user data and apply complex calculations that require I/O
intensive resources. The company needs to adjust the cluster\\’s capacity to support the change in analytical and
storage requirements.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Resize the cluster using elastic resize with dense compute nodes.
B. Resize the cluster using classic resize with dense compute nodes.
C. Resize the cluster using elastic resize with dense storage nodes.
D. Resize the cluster using classic resize with dense storage nodes.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/redshift/pricing/


QUESTION 11
A bank operates in a regulated environment. The compliance requirements for the country in which the bank operates
say that customer data for each state should only be accessible by the bank\\’s employees located in the same state.
Bank employees in one state should NOT be able to access data for customers who have provided a home address in a
different state.
The bank\\’s marketing team has hired a data analyst to gather insights from customer data for a new campaign being
launched in certain states. Currently, data linking each customer account to its home state is stored in a tabular .csv file
within a single Amazon S3 folder in a private S3 bucket. The total size of the S3 folder is 2 GB uncompressed. Due to
the country\\’s compliance requirements, the marketing team is not able to access this folder.
The data analyst is responsible for ensuring that the marketing team gets one-time access to customer data for their
campaign analytics project, while being subject to all the compliance requirements and controls.
Which solution should the data analyst implement to meet the desired requirements with the LEAST amount of setup
effort?
A. Re-arrange data in Amazon S3 to store customer data about each state in a different S3 folder within the same
bucket. Set up S3 bucket policies to provide marketing employees with appropriate data access under compliance
controls. Delete the bucket policies after the project.
B. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to an Amazon EMR cluster using s3DistCp. Implement a custom Hadoop-based
row-level security solution on the Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) to provide marketing employees with
appropriate data access under compliance controls. Terminate the EMR cluster after the project.
C. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to Amazon Redshift with the COPY command. Use the built-in row-level security
feature in Amazon Redshift to provide marketing employees with appropriate data access under compliance controls.
Delete the Amazon Redshift tables after the project.
D. Load tabular data from Amazon S3 to Amazon QuickSight Enterprise edition by directly importing it as a data source.
Use the built-in row-level security feature in Amazon QuickSight to provide marketing employees with appropriate data
access under compliance controls. Delete Amazon QuickSight data sources after the project is complete.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A data analyst is designing a solution to interactively query datasets with SQL using a JDBC connection. Users will join
data stored in Amazon S3 in Apache ORC format with data stored in Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) and
Amazon Aurora MySQL.
Which solution will provide the MOST up-to-date results?
A. Use AWS Glue jobs to ETL data from Amazon ES and Aurora MySQL to Amazon S3. Query the data with Amazon
Athena.
B. Use Amazon DMS to stream data from Amazon ES and Aurora MySQL to Amazon Redshift. Query the data with
Amazon Redshift.
C. Query all the datasets in place with Apache Spark SQL running on an AWS Glue developer endpoint.
D. Query all the datasets in place with Apache Presto running on Amazon EMR.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
A real estate company has a mission-critical application using Apache HBase in Amazon EMR. Amazon EMR is
configured with a single master node. The company has over 5 TB of data stored on a Hadoop Distributed File System
(HDFS). The company wants a cost-effective solution to make its HBase data highly available.
Which architectural pattern meets company\\’s requirements?
A. Use Spot Instances for core and task nodes and a Reserved Instance for the EMR master node. Configure the EMR
cluster with multiple master nodes. Schedule automated snapshots using Amazon EventBridge.
B. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS. Enable EMRFS consistent view. Create an EMR
HBase cluster with multiple master nodes. Point the HBase root directory to an Amazon S3 bucket.
C. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS and enable EMRFS consistent view. Run two
separate EMR clusters in two different Availability Zones. Point both clusters to the same HBase root directory in the
same Amazon S3 bucket.
D. Store the data on an EMR File System (EMRFS) instead of HDFS and enable EMRFS consistent view. Create a
primary EMR HBase cluster with multiple master nodes. Create a secondary EMR HBase read-replica cluster in a
separate Availability Zone. Point both clusters to the same HBase root directory in the same Amazon S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/emr/latest/ReleaseGuide/emr-hbase-s3.html

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure DAS-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS DAS-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon DAS-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure DAS-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/das-c01.html (111 Q&As), verified the latest DAS-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS DAS-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iDJK5slUm0oWst8AnMtrIziYV3JObK7a/view?usp=sharing