best preparation method to pass the Cisco 300-070 exam, latest Cisco 300-070 exam dumps

Examdemosimulation shares the latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0” 300-070 exam. Ready to pass the 300-070 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html (full exam dump)

Share a free Cisco 300-070 video tutorial

Cisco 300-070 Exam pdf

[July PDF] Free Cisco 300-070 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1irnOzFwV5xS25fYJO0WBjLcQjvuaZ-N2

[Aug PDF] Free Cisco 300-070 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1B6hdCCxA5tN7FK2nUtyqkf7-TnCr2rST

300-070 CIPTV1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv1.html

Cisco 300-070 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which three menu choices will open a window in which you can assign softkey templates? (Choose three.)
A. Device > Phone Configuration
B. Device > Device Settings > Device Profile
C. Service > Service Parameters
D. System > Device Defaults Configuration
E. System > Device Pool Configuration
F. System > Enterprise Parameters
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to access the softkey template configuration
window?
A. Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates
B. Device Settings > Softkey Templates
C. IP Phone > Template > Softkey
D. Device > IP Phone > Template > Softkey
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which DiffServ PHB classification is recommended by Cisco for interactive video traffic?
A. AF31
B. CS3
C. EF
D. AF41
E. CS4
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests
B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability
C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers
D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers
E. Contains calling search spaces
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
An administrator chooses Service > Control Center in the DNA tool. Which service should be enabled?
A. dialed number analyzer server
B. database synchronization
C. directory number alias sync
D. directory number alias lookup
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer?
A. ID:3
B. PID:6
C. PID:0
D. PID:4
E. PID:5
F. PID:1
G. PID:2
H. PID:7
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
When implementing a new dial plan, which tool if used to determine if the dial plan theoretically functions as desired?
A. Cisco Prime Collaboration
B. RTMT
C. DNA
D. CDR
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about digit analysis within Cisco Unified Communications Manager when all patterns are in the
same partition?
A. Translation patterns are always matched before route patterns.
B. Transformation patterns are always matched first before any other patterns.
C. SIP route patterns are always matched before any other patterns.
D. Route patterns are always matched before translation patterns.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
Which two of these are required in order for Cisco Unified Communications Manager to support software conferencing?
(Choose two.)
A. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated on the server running the conferencing
service in the cluster.
B. The service parameter for the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to have Run Flag set to True.
C. The software conference bridge resource needs to be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application needs to be activated for all servers in the cluster.
E. Under the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application parameters, the conference bridge needs to have Run Flag
set to True.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 10
On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
What is the relationship between a Region and a Location?
A. The Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.
B. The Region setting for a Location sets the number of audio and video calls that Location can support.
C. The codec parameter configured in the Region is only used between Regions and Location bandwidth is only used
between Locations.
D. The Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if
the dialed number was 5324?
A. 5XXX
B. 51XX
C. 513X
D. 5134
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the Exhibit. Which phones can Phone 1 reach?pass4itsure 300-070 exam question q13

A. Phone 2
B. Phone 3
C. Phone 4
D. Phone 5
E. Phone 2 and Phone 3
F. Phone 4 and Phone 5
G. Phone 2, Phone 3 and Phone 4
H. Phone 2, Phone 3, Phone 4 and Phone 5
Correct Answer: H

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the Cisco 300-070 exam? You need to be prepared for it!
You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 300-070 exam. “This exam tests learners for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a single-site environment. The exam focuses primarily on Cisco Unified Communications Manager”. Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested

[Full Dumps Series] New Release Cisco 300-075 Dump CIPTV2 PDF Practice CCNP Collaboration Exam Video Questions Online

Do you want to quickly get CCNP Collaboration certification 300-075 dump?  The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 (300-075 CIPTV2) exam is a 75 Minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. New release Cisco 300-075 dump pdf practice CCNP Collaboration exam video questions online. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-075 exam.

This is where we come in, we ensure that students who dream big and want to make the most of their IT skills land their dream jobs by passing Cisco 300-075 practice exam questions. Pass4itsure provides the individuals with latest and valid https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps which covers all the major aspects in the easy to understand the way to ace Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video Part 2 (CIPTV2) test.

[Full Cisco 300-075 Dump Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[Full Cisco 300-320 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

300-075 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 300-075 Dump Exam Cram:

Question No : 28
An engineer must resolve a call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value. Which option is the cause of the call failure?
A. lack of audio bandwidth
B. lack of video bandwidth
C. lack of transcoding resources
D. lack of audio or video bandwidth
E. lack of conferencing resources
300-075 exam Answer: A
Question No : 29 When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?
A. Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B. Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C. Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D. Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.
Answer: B
Question No : 30  Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)
A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal
client.
300-075 dump Answer: B,D
Question No : 31  An engineer is setting up a Cisco VCS Cluster with SIP endpoints only. While configuring the Cisco VCS peers, which signaling protocol is used between peers to determine the best route for calls?
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
Answer: B
Reference:
Question No : 32  What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A. CS3 (24)
B. EF (46)
C. AF41 (34)
D. CS4 (32)
300-075 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 33
For a Java class specified in an XML to Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose two.)
A. It must be serializable.
B. It must implement Runnable Interface.
C. It must have a public default constructor.
D. It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 34
Click on the Exhibit button. Which activity will this execution transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A. IncomingOrder
B. End
C. RespondNotAvailable
D. CatchInventory
E. CatchAllOthers
300-075 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which setting should you increase if a process engine runs out of memory during testing?
A. Thread Count
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Limit
D. Maximum Heap Size
E. Activation Limit
F. Flow Limit
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 36
A BusinessWorks process must be deployed that receives input from an EMS topic and publishes data to an EMS queue. The topic and queue names must contain a token used for migrating between testing and production environments. The system administrator must be able to purge the topic and queue from within the TIBCO Administrator. Which two steps should be taken to create a TIBCO Administrator domain that meets these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The EMS server should be added to the domain using the Domain Utility.
B. Topics and queues should be configured as global.
C. Topics and queues should be created as failsafe.
D. A global variable should be used for migrating between environments.
300-075 exam Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 37
You wish to detect changes to a file and start processes when these changes occur. Which ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks activity should you use?
A. File Monitor
B. Read File
C. File Poller
D. List New File
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 38
When using the Tester, what is the correct way to specify a FlowLimit of 10?
A. add <option>FlowLimit</option><value>10</value> to the bwengine.xml file
B. remotely connect the designer to the deployed engine with FlowLimit set to 10
C. click on the Advanced tab of the Tester and enter a value of 10
D. reference a text file with the entry FlowLimit.*=10 from the Advanced tab of the Tester
300-075 dump Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
Process A has a Timer. Process B has a JMS Queue Receiver. Process C has a JMS Topic Subscriber. These processes are to be deployed on two machines and configured to operate in fault-tolerant and load-balanced mode. Which two steps should you take to achieve this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. bundle the Timer and the JMS Queue Receiver in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
B. bundle the JMS Topic Subscriber and Timer in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
C. put the JMS Queue Receiver in its own EAR and deploy it twice
D. bundle the two JMS-based starters in one EAR file and deploy it twice
E. put the Timer in its own EAR and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
F. put the JMS Topic Subscriber in its own EAR file and deploy it twice
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 40
How can a custom database driver be added to TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A. by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B. by using traDBConfig
C. by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. by using the Domain Utility CLI
300-075 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 41
You wish to deploy a pair of engines that share states between jobs via Shared Variables. Which statement is true about this configuration?
A. States cannot be shared across engines, only across jobs within one engine.
B. Sharing states is achieved via TCP communication.
C. A database is required.
D. A shared location in the filesystem is sufficient.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 42
Which setting is used to specify that a process instance loaded into memory must remain there until it completes?
A. Flow Limit
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Count
D. Activation Limit
E. Thread Count
300-075 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 43
Which utility should you use to delete all deployed process files from a domain before using it for testing?
A. Domain Utility
B. Tester
C. AppManage
D. Migration
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 44
A process archive with three JMS services and MaxJobs=5 is deployed. All other values are defaults. Each of the three services consists of four activities, one being a very CPU-intensive mapping activity. For performance issues, how many threads are provisioned to execute the mapping activity?
A. 3
B. 8
C. 12
D. 15
300-075 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
How can you remove all deployed process files from a domain before using it for testing?
A. manually delete deployed files and clean the OS registry
B. use the Administrator undeploy the process and delete the files
C. uninstall and reinstall the Administrator
D. use the Domain Utility to undeploy the application
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 46
What is the purpose of Coercion when mapping?
A. to join two strings end to end
B. to split a string into two fields
C. to convert undefined data to a structured data type
D. to change the data type of already defined data
300-075 dump Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 47
An HTTP Receiver is overloaded and you with to throttle the number of incoming HTTP requests. What are two ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. use the bw.plugin.http.server.minProcessors property
B. set FlowLimit on the entire engine
C. use the bw.plugin.http.server.maxProcessors property
D. set FlowLimit for the particular process
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 48
When do Rendezvous Subscribers operate in a load-balanced fashion?
A. when the appropriate server type is selected
B. when the appropriate transport type is selected
C. when Auto Client ID is not selected
D. when Acquire Exclusive Lock is checked
300-075 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 49
ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks uses which HTTP server by default?
A. JBoss
B. Pramati
C. Tomcat
D. Geronimo
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 50
Click the Exhibit button. Which activity will the process engine transfer to if the PollReturnedStock activity gets a return
message first?
A. CancelOrder
B. ProcessOrder
C. Timeout
D. IncomingOrder
300-075 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 51
What must happen before a process can be deployed as a web service?
A. An HTTP transport shared resource must be created.
B. An HTTP Receiver activity must be used.
C. A SOAP Event Sources activity must be used.
D. An abstract WSDL must be created.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 52
Which two statements are true about activities that support breakpoints? (Choose two.)
A. The Start activity can have breakpoints before or after.
B. The End activity can have breakpoints before or after.
C. Job Starter activities can have breakpoints before or after.
D. Any activity that waits for a message can have breakpoints before or after.
E. Any activity that responds to a message can have breakpoints before or after.
300-075 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 53
The Service Resource supports which transports for implementing web services?
A. JMS and HTTP
B. HTTP and TIBCO FTL
C. TIBCO FTL and SMTP
D. SMTP and TCP
E. TCP and JMS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 54
Errors are being thrown, but they are beyond job boundaries for a Service Resource. Which activity should you use to catch these errors?
A. Rethrow
B. Generate Error
C. OnError
D. Catch
300-075 dump Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 55
Which format options are available when documenting a project in TIBCO Designer?
A. JPEG and HTML
B. HTML and PDF
C. PDF and RTF
D. RTF and JPEG
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 56
All processes in a project are required to share custom, constantly modified error codes for error reporting across deployments and multiple engines. Which type of variable should hold these error codes?
A. Shared Variable
B. Global Variables
C. Process Variables
D. Job Shared Variable
300-075 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 57 Only one database is used, and all four JDBC activities in the process point to it. The database is
down. Which JDBC Update activity may be executed more than once?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 58
Click the Exhibit button. Given the following Start activity schema: How is the Address of each member accessed most efficiently?
A. $Members.Address
B. the FastAssign activity
C. the Inspector activity
D. $item/Address
E. $Start/root/Members[$idx]/Address
300-075 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 59
What can be used to revert a deployed application back to the previous deployment?
A. Revision History
B. Release-Revert Resource
C. Resource Provider
D. Domain Utility
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 60
How is the name of a new application derived when configuring it within TIBCO Administrator for deployment?
A. the name of the PAR file
B. the name of the Starter Process
C. the name of the SAR file
D. the name of the EAR file
300-075 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 61
You wish to configure authentication for connections to an external web service. Which shared
resources should you use?
A. Identity and JNDI Configuration
B. JNDI Configuration and WSDL
C. Context Resource and Security Policy
D. Security Policy and Identity
Answer: D

300-075 dumps

In order to pass CIPTV2 300-075 certification exam in the very first attempt, it is mandatory and important to have a proper 300-075 dump exam preparation. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0”, also known as 300-075 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dump exam questions answers are updated (383 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-075 dump is CCNP Collaboration. We lead other companies who vouch for their https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump sample questions by folds due to its high success rate and a promise of good achievement.

Cisco 300-075 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo