Cisco 300-715 exams with verified real questions and real answers for free

Examdemosimulation Cisco 300-715 study material is researched and written by the experts who acquaint with the knowledge in the actual test. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html 300-715 dumps(Updated: Mar 07, 2020).The accurate and verified answers can help you prepare well for the actual 300-715 exams. You can try 300-715 exams free questions in here.

Pass4itsure (2020) Year-round Discount Code

CCNP Security 2020 | Related Exam

300-710 SNCF — Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower Next-Generation Firewall (SSNGFW) and Securing Networks with Cisco Firepower Next-Generation IPS (SSFIPS)
300-720 SESA — Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)
300-725 SWSA — Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA)
300-730 SVPN — Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN)
300-735 SAUTO — Implementing Automation for Cisco Security Solutions (SAUI)

Related Certifications

  • Advanced Routing and Switching
  • CCIE Security
  • Proctored Exams
  • Cisco Specialist
  • CCIE
  • CCNP SP Operations
  • CCIP
  • VPN and Security
  • Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role
  • Cisco Networking

[Full Dumps Series] Discount Authentic Cisco 300-208 Dumps SISAS Exam Questions for CCNP Security Certification Video Training 282q Released

Cisco 300-715 Exam Video

Implementing and Configuring Cisco Identity Services Engine (300-715 SISE)

300-715 SISE

  1. Certifications: CCNP Security, Cisco Certified Specialist – Security Identity Management Implementation
  2. Duration: 90 minutes
  3. Available languages: English, Japanese

Free Cisco 300-715 pdf dumps download(2020)

Cisco CCNP Security 300-715 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CsDVK1wElbGhIIVaUNBDw5UDcoXPNSxA

Cisco CCNP Security 2020 https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/certifications/professional/ccnp-security-v2.html?wcmmode=disabled#~exams

Pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Security 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/ccnp-security.html

Updates Cisco 300-715 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which port does cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a windows computer?
A. TCP/UDP 8905
B. TCP 8443
C. TCP/UDP 8909
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: C
TCP: 80, 8443 (web or Cisco NAC agent installation) Note TCP port 8443 is enabled by default, configurable, and
corresponds to Guest configuration TCP: 8905 (Cisco NAC agent update) TCP: 8909 and UDP: 8909 (web, Cisco NAC
Agent, supplicant provisioning wizard installation)

QUESTION 2
In addition to the CLI, what is another option to manage a Cisco IPS?
A. SDEE
B. Cisco SDM
C. Cisco IDM
D. Cisco ISE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What does the dot1x system-auth-control command do?
A. causes a network access switch not to track 802.1x sessions
B. globally enables 802.1x
C. enables 802.1x on a network access device interface
D. causes a network access switch to track 802.1x sessions
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/XE3-8-0E/15-24E/configuration/guide/xe-380-configuration/dot1x.html

QUESTION 4
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two )
A. Windows Settings
B. Connection Type
C. iOS Settings
D. Redirect ACL
E. Operating System
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5
Drag the steps to configure a Cisco ISE node as a primary administration node from the left into the correct order on the
night.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-715 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-715 exam questions q5-2

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/24/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_24/b_ise_admin_guide_24_new_Step 1
Choose Administration > System > Deployment.
The Register button will be disabled initially. To enable this button, you must configure a Primary PAN.
Step 2
Check the check box next to the current node, and click Edit.
Step 3
Click Make Primary to configure your Primary PAN.
Step 4
Enter data on the General Settings tab.
Step 5
Click Save to save the node configuration.

QUESTION 6
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec?
(Choose Two.)
A. VLAN
B. SXP
C. dynamic
D. QoS
E. SGACL
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 7
Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?
A. DHCP
B. AD
C. HTTP
D. NMAP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful
authentication?
A. pass
B. reject
C. drop
D. continue
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_id_stores.html

QUESTION 9
A customer is concerned with the use of the issued laptops even when devices are not on the corporate network. Which
agent continues to be operational even when the host is not on the Cisco ISE network?
A. Cisco ISE Agent
B. Cisco NAC Agent
C. Cisco Custom Agent
D. Cisco NAC Web Agent
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop?
A. TCP 8909
B. TCP 8905
C. CUDP 1812
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is a requirement for Feed Service to work?
A. TCP port 3080 must be opened between Cisco ISE and the feed server
B. Cisco ISE has a base license.
C. Cisco ISE has access to an internal server to download feed update
D. Cisco ISE has Internet access to download feed update
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 12
Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles?
(Choose two.)
A. Firepower
B. WLC
C. IOS
D. ASA
E. Shell
Correct Answer: BE
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2-1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html
TACACS+ ProfileTACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each
individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device
elicits
an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands
that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service
can
contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets.
The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components:
1.
Common tasks
2.
Custom attributes
There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results
> TACACS Profiles)–Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View
and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View.
The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes
that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be
used
in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the
privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are:
1.
Shell
2.
WLC
3.
Nexus
4.
Generic
The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not
recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the
attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory
attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an
asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom
Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list
(for example, another product\\’s attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for nonshell services.

Get the full 300-715 exam dumps selection: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-715.html Pass the exam with ease!

[Full Dumps Series] Discount Authentic Cisco 300-208 Dumps SISAS Exam Questions for CCNP Security Certification Video Training 282q Released

Are you going to attempt Cisco 300-208 dumps exam to be Cisco certified specialist? The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (300-208 SISAS) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Security certification.”Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-208 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-208 exam. Discount authentic Cisco 300-208 dumps SISAS exam questions for CCNP Security certification video training 282q released.

It is no longer an accident for you to pass Cisco 300-208 exam after you have use our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps exam software. We are a team of the exam questions providers of Cisco braindumps in the IT industry that ensure you to pass actual test 100%.

[Full Cisco 300-208 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

[Full Cisco 210-065  Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE
300-208 dumps
Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 300-208 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 1
By default, how many days does Cisco ISE wait before it purges the expired guest accounts?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20
300-208 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE Authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?
A. Dot1x and if authentication failed continue
B. MAB and if user not found continue
C. MAB and if authentication failed continue
D. Dot1x and if user not found continue
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which option describes the purpose of configuring Native Supplicant Profile on the Cisco ISE?
A. It helps employees add and manage new devices by entering the MAC address for the device.
B. It is used to register personal devices on the network.
C. It enforces the use of MSCHAPv2 or EAP-TLS for 802.1X authentication.
D. It provides posture assessments and remediation for devices that are attempting to gain access to the corporate network.
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which ISE feature is used to facilitate a BYOD deployment?
A. self-service personal device registration and onboarding
B. Guest Service Sponsor Portal
C. Local Web Auth
D. Guest Identity Source Sequence

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on boarding?
A. iOS
B. OSX
C. Android
D. Windows
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?
A. the ISE
B. an ACL
C. a router
D. a policy server
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which three network access devices allow for static security group tag assignment? (Choose three.)
A. intrusion prevention system
B. access layer switch
C. data center access switch
D. load balancer
E. VPN concentrator
F. wireless LAN controller
300-208 vce Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 8
Which three features should be enabled as best practices for MAB? (Choose three.)
A. MD5
B. IP source guard

C. DHCP snooping
D. storm control
E. DAI
F. URPF
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 9
In Cisco ISE, which two actions can be taken based on matching a profiler policy? (Choose two).
A. exception
B. network scan (NMAP)
C. delete endpoint
D. automatically remediate
E. create matching identity group
300-208 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-208 dumps

Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.)
A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete.
B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete.
C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly.
D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured.
E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted.
F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted.
Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 11
The corporate security policy requires multiple elements to be matched in an authorization policy. Which elements can
be combined to meet the requirement?

A. Device registration status and device activation status
B. Network access device and time condition
C. User credentials and server certificate
D. Built-in profile and custom profile
300-208 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which option restricts guests from connecting more than one device at a time?
A. Guest Portal policy andgt; Set Device registration portal limit
B. Guest Portal Policy andgt; Set Allow only one guest session per user
C. My Devices Portal andgt; Set Maximum number of devices to register
D. Multi-Portal Policy andgt; Guest users should be able to do device registration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing.
Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store
C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list
D. Default rule denies all traffic
E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store
300-208 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You discover that the Cisco ISE is failing to connect to the Active Directory server. Which option is a possible cause of
the problem?
A. NTP server time synchronization is configured incorrectly.
B. There is a certificate mismatch between Cisco ISE and Active Directory.
C. NAT statements required for Active Directory are configured incorrectly.
D. The RADIUS authentication ports are being blocked by the firewall.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which devices support download of environmental data and IP from Cisco ISE to SGT bindings in their SGFW
implementation?
A. Cisco ASA devices
B. Cisco ISR G2 and later devices with ZBFW
C. Cisco ISR G3 devices with ZBFW
D. Cisco ASR devices with ZBFW
300-208 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four
different switch ports at the same time. What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations?
(Choose two)
A. DHCP Snooping
B. 802.1AE MacSec
C. Port security
D. IP Device tracking
E. Dynamic ARP inspection
F. Private VLANs
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 17
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?
A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.
300-208 exam Correct Answer: B

300-208 dumps
You will have thorough training and exercises from our huge question dumps, and master every question from the detailed answer analysis. The exam software with such guarantees will clear your worries about Cisco 300-208 dumps exam. We have experienced and professional IT experts to create the latest Cisco 300-208 exam questions and answers which are approach to the real Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-208.html dumps practice test. Try download the free dumps demo.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/-Efa8B9SQB0