Valid and latest study material for Cisco 500-230 exam, 100% free

You can get 100% valid and latest study material for new Cisco 500-230 exam from https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html,simplifies your 500-230 exam preparation and is a reliable and trusted platform with 30 exam questions.Your true 500-230 exam success path actually starts with Pass4itsure 500-230 exam questions. You need to practice 500-230 questions for at least a week or two to get good grades on the exam.

about-500-230

About” Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer Exam “

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: Systems Engineer
Exam Code: 500-230
Exam Name: Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer Exam

Click here for further details: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/assets/global/CN/partners/files/express-specialization-requirements.pdf

How - 500-230

How do I know if the Pass4itsure 500-230 practice exam has been updated?

The best way to find out if there have been major updates to the 500-230 practice test is if the number of questions has changed in the Cisco 500-230 exam. If the number of questions has changed then this is an important update and you will need to update the 500-230 PDF Practice Test exam.

Updated - 500-230

Updated ! Cisco 500-230 Exam Practice – be your own examiner

QUESTION 1
Which mode will shut down a process?
A. EXEC
B. ADMIN
C. CONFIG
D. ADMIN-CONFIG
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
How are labels exchanged between the AS\\’es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?
A. Via an eBGP multihop connection between the Ingress PE\\’s in each AS.
B. Via an eBGP multihop connection between a Route-Reflector in each AS.
C. There are no labels exchanged between the two AS\\’es.
D. Via an eBGP connection between the directly connected ASBR\\’s, one in each AS.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
How frequently does the WDSYSMON Watcher thread wake up to check counters?
A. every 500 msec
B. every 2 sec
C. every 200 msec
D. every 1 sec
Correct Answer: D
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-8/general/man_pages/crpkg38/ar38wtdg.pdf

QUESTION 4
Which statements are true regarding L3VPN configurations?
A. Prior to configuring a vrf within MP-BGP, the router has to have instantiated the VPNv4 or VPNv6 address-family.
B. On a single PE router, the Route Distinguisher and the Route Targets must be the same.
C. Prior to configuring a neighbor in the VPNv4 address-family, it must already be configured for IPv4-Unicast.
D. The import and export Route Targets must be the same on a PE.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which command is required to permit the retention of BGP Prefixes on a router with VRFs not importing the associated
Route Target?
A. route-policy PASS-ALL in
B. retain route-target all
C. import route-target policy all
D. import route-target all
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
How many times are Layer 3 lookups performed on a packet transiting a CRS or ASR9k router?
A. Three times: in the ingress linecard, the fabric, and the egress linecard
B. Once: in the active RP/RSP
C. Once: in the ingress linecard
D. Twice: in the ingress linecard and again in the egress linecard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
One of your peers show in the SHOW BGP VPNV4 UNICAST SUMMARY output
What is the cause of this?
A. The label value ranges are mismatched.
B. The peer has no prefixes with a Route-Target that the local router is importing.
C. The BGP prefixes between the routers have not fully converged and will correct itself in time.
D. The peer router is not configured to use the VPNv4 address-family for this connection.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which command removes a user from configuration mode but keeps the user connected to the router?
A. clear line
B. clear session
C. clear commit
D. clear config session
Correct Answer: D
 

QUESTION 9
How do you verify the label(s) used between the ASBRs in Option A Inter-AS L3VPN operation?
A. There are no labels used between the ASBRs
B. Verify the labels assigned by MP-BGP in the SHOW BGP VPNV4 UNICAST
C. Verify the labels assigned by MP-BGP in the SHOW CEF VRF output
D. Verify the labels assigned by LDP in the output of SHOW MPLS FORWARDING
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which command is used to undo a change after issuing a commit command?
A. router# rollback configuration to -1
B. router(config# commit undo
C. router(config)# commit rollback
D. router# rollback configuration last 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which method or protocol exchanges label information?
A. MP-BGP
B. MOSPF
C. LSR
D. OSPFv3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What command is used to manually generate a core dump to aid in troubleshooting a process?
A. context
B. dumpcore
C. exception
D. follow
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?
A. ODR
B. LDP
C. RIPv1
D. eBGP
Correct Answer: D

Questions and answers are sorted out perfectly by Pass4itsure Cisco professionals and its 500-230 questions will be really helpfull for you in your real exam for 500-230 exam.

———————- I am 100% sure by getting 500-230 exam dumps you will definitely clear your 500-230 certificaiton exam in just first attempt. ———————-

Latest Cisco 500-230 PDF Dumps , Free

Cisco 500-230 PDF Dumps 2020 Free Download

[Cisco 500-230 PDF Dumps 2020.3.16] https://drive.google.com/open?id=16Fr6iweugdA2XHysfILcncId6H7X23PT

[Cisco 500-230 PDF Dumps 2020 ] https://drive.google.com/open?id=12YZuX_5Ig_J2cLc70rxPBSXVJzvOL9E6

Latest Cisco 500-230 exam test video sharing

Pass4itsure coupon 2020

Pass4itsure coupon 2020

WHY CHOOSE Pass4itsure ?

The latest Pass4itsure 500-230 practice questions have real and verified answers with accompanying references, so you will understand why this is the correct answer. Some Pass4itsure 500-230 practice exam test questions come with exhibits and pictures to make it easy to understand the questions and answers on the 500-230 exam.

Pass4itsure Features

Our 500-230 practice exam questions are created by Cisco Certified Specialists who are always looking for updates and how to better improve our 500-230 study guides.https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-230.html Updated: Mar 13, 2020.