[2020.8] Best CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide 2020 – Learning is always the best way to prepare for CompTIA A+ certification 220-1001 exam. But how do you prepare to learn? Easy steps for you: (First: Exam practice test, Second: Pass4itsure CompTIA expert – https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html 220-1001 dumps.) You can get free CompTIA 220-1001 exam practice test questions here.

Information About The CompTIA 220-1001 Exam:

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Other Certification
Exam Code: 220-1001
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1

Download the new, valid, actual, verified and authentic CompTIA 220-1001 exams dumps

Pass4itsure is a top-notch site where you can find all types of materials related to actual question. Pass4itsure has established a team of highly qualified professionals dedicated to creating the best 220-1001 exam dumps for customers.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection-1024x538-1

CompTIA 220-1001 exams dumps free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zXhRbGAHnMyZWWLy3f8Y-zOovlMyT8Db/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 Study Guide Exam Video


CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Practice Test Questions

QUESTION 1
A technician is setting up a wireless printer that is capable of supporting 5-1MBps throughout and a SSHO node
frequency band for communication. The technician must configure the SOHO router to support the printer. Which of the
following should the technician enable on the wireless SOHO router to ensure wireless connectivity to the printer?
A. 802.11a
B. 802. 11b
C. 802 11g
D. 802 11n
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A user printed several documents to a shared network copier and noticed that they have very faint color density. A
technician investigates the issue and verifies that the printer had a maintenance kit installed recently. Which of the
following next steps will MOST likely resolve the issue? (Select two.)
A. Replace the toner cartridges
B. Replace the fuser module
C. Clean the paper tray rollers
D. Adjust the printer settings
E. Replace the developer
F. Empty the waste toner bottlers
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 3
Several company users are frequently forgetting passwords for their mobile devices and applications.
Which of the following should the systems administrator do to reduce the number of help desk tickets submitted?
A. Implement single sign-on.
B. Enable multifactor authentication.
C. Configure biometric authentication.
D. Remove complex password requirements.
Correct Answer: A
  

QUESTION 4
A business owner wants to provide security to laptop users with the ability to charge their devices, access corporate
LAN resources, and allow for a variety of their removable hardware.
Which of the following devices would BEST meet the owner\\’s needs?
A. Docking station
B. Port replicator
C. Thunderbolt
D. USB hub
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A customer\\’s laptop display has suddenly become very dim. The image of the display can only be seen with a bright,
external light, as adjusting the brightness/contracts controls does not cause much change.
Which of the following components MOST likely needs to be replaced?
A. LCD panel
B. Inverter
C. Video card
D. Digitizer
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A technician is troubleshooting an expansion card in a computer that allows the computer to receive faxes over a VoIP
line. The line connected to the expansion card is MOST likely which of the following cable types?
A. Coaxial
B. CAT3
C. CAT6
D. Multi-mode fiber
E. Single-mode fiber
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which of the following Ethernet cables would BEST support an application that requires a 600 Mbps throughput at the
lowest price point?
A. Cat 3
B. Cat 5
C. Cat 5e
D. Cat 6
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
A technician is configuring a high-performance workstation. The technician needs to choose storage for the boot drive
with the highest performance possible. Which of the following drive types BEST meets this requirement?
A. MicroSD
B. 15K rpm
C. NVMe
D. USB flash
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A customer recently moved a high-end graphics card from a known-working computer to a different computer. The
computer works without issue when viewing email and web pages or when using certain applications. However, when a
game with high-end graphics requirements is opened, the program will run for a few minutes before the computer shuts
down. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the problem?
A. Power supply wattage
B. Video RAM
C. CPU frequency
D. Monitor resolution
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A user wants to print a large job on both the front and back sides of the paper.
Which of the following settings should the technician advise the user to change in the printer settings?
A. Collate
B. Orientation
C. Duplex
D. Transparency
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following terminates a coaxial cable?
A. DB9
B. RJ45
C. RG-59
D. RS-232
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A user has requested a device that could be used for web-conferences while away from work. The device will mainly be
used for emailing, document reviewing, and phone calls. Which of the following mobile devices would a technician
MOST likely recommend?
A. Tablet
B. Smart camera
C. Phablet
D. Web camera
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is an APIPA address?
A. 162.200.1.1
B. 167.100.1.1
C. 168.254.0.1
D. 169.254.1.1
Correct Answer: D

Things that Make Pass4itsure Unique

  • 100% Real 220-1001 Exam Answers
  • Discount For Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • Happy Customer

Special 12% Discount If Your Buy

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off! Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure. Use Coupon code “2020PASS” on checkout and get instant 12% discount on your purchase.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure is the most reliable resource for CompTIA certification exams. We provide CompTIA 220-1001 exam study guide preparation study materials on Pass4itsure, such as actual exam questions, dumps, etc. In addition, if you fail the exam, we also have a refund policy, so you can safely request a refund.

Best online to learn CompTIA A+ 220-1001 study guide – Start with official cert guides, go for online study materials, 220-1001 pactice tests- full (https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html 220-1001 dumps), watch youtube videos. Successfully passed the exam.

[Full Dumps Series] The Most Recommended CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps PDF Youtube Study Guide Actual Test 124 Q&As [1 to 36]

What drives you to keep going through life – Pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps? Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Actual Test, The Most Recommended CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Prep Guide For Sale, We Help You Pass CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 – pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps pdf 124q&as.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Our pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dump are avaihlable to you anywhere. Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Try our CompTIA LX0-101 dumps training Tools today. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. Building on the popular Sybex Study Guide approach, this book will provide 100% coverage of the Linux+ Exams LX0-101 and LX0-102 objectives.

[Full Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps PDF Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV283ZkNtUVctRm8

[Full Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-102 Dumps PDF Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVUFPQTFUcm9zZGc

All of our online training tools are updated with the changing exam objectives instantly so you can be assured that you always prepare for your CompTIA LX0-101 exam with latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps and most importantly, we give our CompTIA LX0-101 study guide at reasonable prices for your own convenience. This CompTIA LX0-101 (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. The pass4itsure will contain clear and concise information on all Linux administration topics. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps is your option to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. It will include practical examples and insights drawn from real-world experience.

Up to the Immediate Present CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps Exam Cram(1-36)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Which of the following Linux filesy stems pre-allocates a fixed number of in odes at filesy stems? make/creation time, and does NOT generate them as needed?
A. ext3
B. jfs
C. reiserfs
D. xfs
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 2
An administrator has sent their current vi process with a PID of 1423 to the background on the command line. Assuming no other processes are in the background, what single command with no options or parameters will bring the vi process to the foreground?
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: %1,FG
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
An administrator is having some trouble with a disk partition and needs to do maintenance on this partition. The administrator’s users home directories are on it and several are logged in. Which of the following commands would disconnect the users and allow the administrator to safely execute maintenance tasks?
A. telinit 1
B. shutdown -r now
C. killall -9 inetd
D. /bin/netstop –maint
E. /etc/rc.d/init.d/network stop
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Which command will display messages from the kernel that were output during the normal bootup sequence? (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: dmesg /bin/dmesg
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
What file contains kernel level logging information such as output from a network driver module when it is loaded? (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: /VAR/LOG/KERN.LOG,/VAR/LOG/MESSAGES,KERN.LOG,MESSAGES
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
What file in the /proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /PROC/CMDLINE,CMDLINE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Which of the following Debian package system commands will list all partially installed packages and suggest how to get them correctly installed?
A. dpkg -C
B. apt-get -u
C. dpkg -Dh
D. dpkg -l
E. apt-get -y
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
What command is used to display a file in octal format? (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /USR/BIN/HEXDUMP,/USR/BIN/OD,HEXDUMP,OD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
What option, when passed to the yum command, will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name with no  additional parameters).
Hot Area:
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer:
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
UPDATE

QUESTION 10
The message “Hard Disk Error” is displayed on the screen during Stage 1 of the GRUB boot process. Which of the following does this indicate?
A. The kernel was unable to execute /bin/init
B. The next Stage cannot be read from the hard disk because GRUB was unable to determine the size and geometry of the disk
C. One or more of the filesystems on the hard disk has errors and a filesystem check should be run
D. The BIOS was unable to read the necessary data from the Master Boot Record to begin the boot process
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 11
What is the name of the main configuration file for GRUB? (Please specify the file name with no path information).
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: GRUB.CFG,GRUB.CONF,MENU.LST
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
An administrator wants the default permissions for their files to be -rw-r—–. How must the administrator set umask?
A. 037
B. 640
C. 038
D. 027
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 13
An administrator is writing text in vi. Now the administrator wants to save their changes and exit. Which of the following sequence of inputs will accomplish this? (Select TWO).
A. esc ZZ
B. ctrl :w!
C. esc zz
D. esc :wq!
E. ctrl XX
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is the default process priority when a process is started using the nice command?
A. -10
B. 10
C. 20
D. 0
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which of the following RPM commands will output the name of the package which installed the file /etc/exports?
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which of the following commands will print a list of usernames (first column) and their corresponding user id (uid, third column) from /etc/passwd?
A. cut -d: -f1,3 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,3 /etc/passwd
C. tac 1-3 /etc/passwd
D. fmt -u /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
The /etc/ file lists currently mounted devices.
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: MTAB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
Which of the following commands will print the inode usage on each mounted filesystem?
A. du -i
B. df -i
C. lsfs -i
D. printfs -i
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
To prevent users from being able to fill up the / partition, the directory should be on a separate partition if possible because it is world writeable.
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: /TMP,TMP
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 20
The priority of any process can range from -20 to . (Provide only the numerical value).
Correct Answer: +19,19
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is true when hard-linked files are present?
A. The output of stat will report “hard” instead of “regular file”
B. The hard-linked files may not be empty
C. Both files will share the same inode
D. Issuing a long directory listing with ls -l will indicate the link with “->”
E. The file permissions will be prefixed by an “h”, eg. hrwxr-x-r-x
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
Which of the following files should be edited to select the network locations from which Debian installation package files are loaded?
A. /etc/dpkg/dpkg.cfg
B. /etc/apt/apt.conf
C. /etc/apt/apt.conf.d
D. /etc/apt/sources.list
E. /etc/dpkg/dselect.cfg
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
/dev/sda3 will create a swap area on the device /dev/sda3.
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: /SBIN/MKSWAP,MKSWAP
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which of the following commands will print to standard out only the lines that do not begin with # (pound symbol) in the file foobar?
A. /bin/grep ^# foobar
B. /bin/grep -v ^# foobar
C. /bin/grep #$ foobar
D. /bin/grep -v #$ foobar
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which of the following directories contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Which of the following does the command mount -a do?
A. It mounts the floppy disk for all users.
B. It shows all mounted file systems.
C. It opens /etc/fstab to edit.
D. It mounts all file systems listed in /etc/fstab.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 27
How can an administrator update a package only if an earlier version is currently installed on the system?
A. rpm –update rpmname
B. rpm -U rpmname
C. rpm -F rpmname
D. rpm –force rpmname
E. rpm -u rpmname
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 28
Which of the following commands will show the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf –
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf –
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 29
An administrator suspects that a new Ethernet card might be conflicting with another device. Which file should the administrator check within the /proc tree to learn which IRQs are being used by which kernel drivers? (Please enter only a single command and do not enter duplicate answers in this field.)
LX0-101 vce Correct Answer: /PROC/INTERRUPTS,INTERRUPTS
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
Which of the following commands can be used to instruct the init process to switch runlevels? (Select TWO).
A. telinit
B. initctl
C. init
D. reinit
E. runlevel
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 31
All of the following commands will execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh EXCEPT:
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B. . /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
LX0-101 exam Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 32
An administrator is experimenting with a binary in /tmp/foo.d that expects its configuration file at /etc/foo.conf. The administrator does not want to save it there, but use a symbolic link to /tmp/foo.d/foo.conf instead. Which of the following commands would accomplish this?
A. ln -s /tmp/foo.d/foo.conf /etc/foo.conf
B. ln /tmp/foo.d/foo.conf /etc/foo.conf
C. ln -s /etc/foo.conf /tmp/foo.d/foo.conf
D. ln /etc/foo.conf /tmp/foo.d/foo.conf
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 33
The message “Hard Disk Error” is displayed on the screen during Stage 1 of the GRUB boot process. Which of the following does this indicate?
A. The kernel was unable to execute /bin/init
B. The next Stage cannot be read from the hard disk because GRUB was unable to determine the size and geometry of the disk
C. One or more of the filesystems on the hard disk has errors and a filesystem check should be run
D. The BIOS was unable to read the necessary data from the Master Boot Record to begin the boot process
LX0-101 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 34
Which of the following commands is run LAST during boot on a system with quotas enabled?
A. fsck
B. mount
C. quotacheck
D. quotaon
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 35
An administrator has read/write permissions on an ordinary file foo. The administrator has just run ln foo bar. Which of the following would occur if the administrator ran rm foo?
A. foo and bar would both be removed.
B. foo would be removed while bar would remain accessible.
C. foo would be removed. bar would still exist but would be unusable.
D. Both foo and bar would remain accessible.
E. The administrator would be asked whether bar should be removed.
LX0-101 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 36
To change the priority of a running process, an administrator should use the command. (Specify command only with no options.)
Correct Answer: /USR/BIN/RENICE,RENICE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Requirements:

IT professionals who earn their CompTIA Linux+ certification can receive the LPIC-1 from LPI. Earning a Linux+ certification is the beginning of a path that will lead you to advanced, distribution-specific Linux certifications such as SUSE Certified Engineer.

Target Audience:

  • Science & Technology Professionals
  • Anyone interested in Linux
  • Linux administrators

It will also provide authoritative coverage of key exam topics, including: System Architecture Linux Installation and Package Management GNU and Unix Commands Devices, Linux Filesystems, Filesystem Hierarchy Standard Shells, Scripting and Data Management User Interfaces and Desktops Administrative Tasks Essential System Services Networking Fundamentals Security Readers will also have access to additional study tools, including bonus practice exams, electronic flashcards, and a searchable PDF of key terms. Pass4itsure CompTIA LX0-101 dumps (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world and require you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam. The pass4itsure LX0-101 study guide is guaranteed to be 100% demo free.

LX0-101 dumps
You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. We value the quality of training you receive through the Linux Certification LX0-101 study guide and will never support LX0-101 braindumps, or any LX0-101 dumps site. CompTIA LX0-101 dumps exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally.

Pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps CompTIA certification study guide are the best tool to prepare for your LX0-101 CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 certification exam. Linux Certification LX0-101 braindumps site cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from pass4itsure LX0-101 braindumps, based on facts and case studies, like pass4itsure. Pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test.
pass4itsure LX0-101 dumps

The Most Recommended CompTIA LX0-101 Dumps CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1 Actual Test Prep Guide For Sale. Pass4itsure LX0-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

LX0-101 dumps

[Full CompTIA Dumps Series] Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Practice Exam Certification on Youtube with Latest Version PDF&VCE

Pass4itsure latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps practice exam certification, pass CompTIA Network+.  Pass4itsure offer the latest CompTIA N10-006 exam material and high-quality N10-006 pdf questions & answers. Our N10-006 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam.

Exam Code: N10-006
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 461

[Full CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

[Full CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

What are the CompTIA N10-006 dumps requirements?

  • Basic familiarity with networks.
  • There are no specific prerequisites as the course covers all the topics in detail. However, it’s a good idea to have an understanding of CompTIA A+ Certification topics or to be A+ Certified. You can learn more about A+ Certification topics from our Mike Meyers – Total Seminars CompTIA A+ Certification course on pass4itsure.

N10-006 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 2
A network technician must utilize multimode fiber to uplink a new networking device. Which of the following
Ethernet standards could the technician utilize? (Select TWO).
A. 1000Base-LR
B. 1000Base-SR
C. 1000Base-T
D. 10GBase-LR
E. 10GBase-SR
F. 10GBase-T
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 3
A company wants to create highly available datacenters. Which of the following will allow the company to
continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes
down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A technician is helping a SOHO determine where to install the server. Which of the following should be
considered FIRST?
A. Compatibility requirements
B. Environment limitations
C. Cable length
D. Equipment limitations
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following requires the network administrator to schedule a maintenance window?
A. When a company-wide email notification must be sent.
B. A minor release upgrade of a production router.
C. When the network administrator’s laptop must be rebooted.
D. A major release upgrade of a core switch in a test lab.

N10-006 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform
an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network
infrastructure.
Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A technician wants to securely manage several remote network devices. Which of the following should be
implemented to securely manage the devices?
A. WPA2
B. IPv6
C. SNMPv3
D. RIPv2
N10-006 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following types of network would be set up in an office so that customers could access the
Internet but not be given access to internal resources such as printers and servers?
A. Quarantine network
B. Core network
C. Guest network
D. Wireless network
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
A network technician is performing a wireless survey in the office and discovers a device that was not
installed by the networking team. This is an example of which of following threats?
A. Bluesnarfing
B. DDoS
C. Brute force
D. Rogue AP
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
An organization is moving to a new datacenter. During the move, several technicians raise concerns about
a system that could potentially remove oxygen from the server room and result in suffocation. Which of the
following systems are they MOST likely discussing?
A. Fire suppression
B. Mantraps at the entry
C. HVAC
D. UPS and battery backups
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A company installs a new mail server. Which of the following DNS records need to be configured to allow
the organization to receive email?
A. CNAME
B. MX
C. PTR
D. A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13. Ram Can Hold The Data And Programs Which In Currently Use, It Is UN Volatile Memory.
A. True
B. False
N10-006 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 14 . With Suitable Applications Installed, PCs Can Process graphics as well as text.
A. True
B. False
Answer:A
QUESTION 15. Peripherals Devices Are Part Of Hardware?
A. True
B. False
N10-006 vce Answer:A
QUESTION 16. Which of The Following Can Convert The Computer Signals From Digital To Analog?
A. ISDN
B. Modem
C. DSL D.
HDSL
Answer: B
QUESTION 17. The Speed Of The Central Processing Unit is measured in
A. Mege hertz
B. Hectares
C. Revolutions per minute.
D. Bits per second
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 18. Which one of the following printers uses a toner in printing.
A. Laser.

B. Dot matrix C. Ink jet
Answer:A
QUESTION 19. Which one of these statements is False?
A. A network of computer linked within a building is called a LAN
B. Databases can be accessed by many users who connected to a LAN.
C. A network-linking computer over cities countries is called WAN
D. Applications cannot be shared over a LAN.
N10-006 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 20. Which of the following statements is true?
A. A mainframe computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
B. Mainicomputer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
C. Network computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
Answer: C
QUESTION 21. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. ROM loses information when the computer is powered off.
B. ROM chips can be plugged into the motherboard to provide more memory.
C. ROM can’t be written to , it’s preprogrammed.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 22. One byte is equivalent to:
A. 2 bit
B. 8 bit
C. 16 bit
D. 4 bit
Answer: B
QUESTION 23. Helps you input data and give commands.
A. Pointer

B. Mouse C. Keyboard.
N10-006 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 24. Prints the output on paper.
A. Scanner
B. Printer
C. CPU
Answer: B
QUESTION 25. Which printer type would MOST likely produce the most noise?
A. Dot Matrix.
B. Ink Dispersion
C. Laser
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 26. Which of the following requires power to be on in order to maintain the data it stores?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Hard disk
D. Floppy disk
Answer: B
QUESTION 27. Which one of these computers is too expensive?
A. Minicomputer
B. Lap top
C. Mainframe
N10-006 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 28. When working away from the office a sales representative might typically use which type of
computer?
A. Desktop computer.

B. Laptop computer
C. An analogue computer D. A mainframe computer
Answer: B
QUESTION 29. Special plastic cards containing a processor and memory are used to pay for goods and services.
Each time the card is used the details on the card are updated. What is the name of such a card?
A. Magnetic card
B. Memory card
C. Smart card.
D. Processor card.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 30. Which computer would typically be the cheapest to buy?
A. Desktop computer
B. Laptop computer
C. Mainframe computer
D. Mini computer
Answer:A
QUESTION 31. Which of the following would be the slowest device for accessing data?
A. A floppy disk
B. A hard disk
C. A tap disk
D. A zip disk
N10-006 vce Answer:A

High-quality CompTIA N10-006 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-006.html dumps exam to obtain certification is so simple.