Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 exam dumps, 70-764 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

Easily pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-764 exam: “Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure” – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html (Q&As: 442) Free share the latest 70-764 dumps questions and answers! Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft MCSA 70-764 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-764 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nweN7smpSUzgpRXVuZ9joMmky2RFaDWG

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-764: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-764.aspx

This exam is intended for database professionals who perform installation, maintenance, and configuration tasks. Other responsibilities include setting up database systems, making sure those systems operate efficiently, and regularly storing, backing up, and securing data from unauthorized access.

pass4itsure 70-764 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

Configure data access and auditing (20–25%)

  • Configure encryption
  • Configure data access and permissions
  • Configure auditing

Manage backup and restore of databases (20–25%)

  • Develop a backup strategy
  • Restore databases
  • Manage database integrity

Manage and monitor SQL Server instances (35–40%)

  • Monitor database activity
  • Monitor queries
  • Manage indexes
  • Manage statistics
  • Monitor SQL Server instances

Manage high availability and disaster recovery (20–25%)

  • Implement log shipping
  • Implement AlwaysOn Availability Groups
  • Implement failover cluster instances

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-764 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB.
A full backup of CorpDB is taken every week.
A differential backup of CorpDB is taken every night at midnight.
A transaction log backup of CorpDB is taken at 8 am 12 pm, 4 pm, and 8 pm.
You plan to deploy some changes to CorpDB at after the 4 pm log backup completes.
You need to ensure that you can undo the changes quickly if the deployment fails.
During the deployment of the changes, no other changes must be made by users to the database. You need a backup
and recovery strategy for deploying the changes.
Which two of the following actions would meet the backup and recovery requirements whilst ensuring the regular
backup schedule is not disrupted? (Choose two.)
A. Take a full backup of the database before deploying the changes.
B. Take a copy-only backup of the database before deploying the changes.
C. Take a snapshot of the database before deploying the changes.
D. Restore the database from the backup.
E. Restore the snapshot to another server and recover the required objects from the snapshot.
F. Revert the database to the snapshot.
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 2
You are the administrator for a SQL Server 2014 instance that stores the data for an online transaction processing sales
system.
The company takes full backups every week; differential backups on the days with no full backups; and hourly
transaction backups.
These backups are stored on a backup server in the company\\’s data center. Every week, the company places the full
backup on a tape and sends it to a third-party backup storage system. The company is worried that a disaster might
occur
that could destroy their computer center and cause them to lose orders.
You need to determine the best method for providing the smallest amount of data loss and downtime without leasing or
purchasing additional physical locations.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Set up SQL Server Always On with a SQL Azure database as a replica.
B. Set up SQL Server Always On by using a SQL Server on a Windows Azure Virtual Machine.
C. Put the differential backup on tape and send it to the third-party backup storage system.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Microsoft Windows Azure Tool to direct all backups to a different
geographical location.
Correct Answer: D
SQL Server 2012 was the first version to provide the ability to back up databases to the Cloud, and SQL Server 2014
improves on the process. Microsoft SQL Server Backup to Windows Azure Tool enables backup to Windows Azure Blob
Storage and encrypts and compresses SQL Server backups stored locally or in the cloud.

 

QUESTION 3
You are planning to deploy log shipping for Microsoft SQL Server and store all backups on a dedicated file share.
You need to configure the servers to perform each log shipping step.
Which server instance should you configure to perform each action? To answer, select the appropriate server instances
in the dialog box in the answer area.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q3-1

Note: Before you configure log shipping, you must create a share to make the transaction log backups available to the
secondary server.
SQL Server Log shipping allows you to automatically send transaction log backups from a primary database on a
primary server instance to one or more secondary databases on separate secondary server instances. The transaction
log
backups are applied to each of the secondary databases individually. An optional third server instance, known as the
monitor server, records the history and status of backup and restore operations and, optionally, raises alerts if these operations fail to occur as scheduled.
Box 1: Primary server instance.
The primary server instance runs the backup job to back up the transaction log on the primary database.
backup job: A SQL Server Agent job that performs the backup operation, logs history to the local server and the monitor
server, and deletes old backup files and history information.
When log shipping is enabled, the job category “Log Shipping Backup” is created on the primary server instance.
Box 2: Secondary server instance
Each of the three secondary server instances runs its own copy job to copy the primary log backup file to its own local
destination folder.
copy job: A SQL Server Agent job that copies the backup files from the primary server to a configurable destination on
the secondary server and logs history on the secondary server and the monitor server. When log shipping is enabled on
a
database, the job category “Log Shipping Copy” is created on each secondary server in a log shipping configuration.
Box 3: Secondary server instance.
Each secondary server instance runs its own restore job to restore the log backup from the local destination folder onto
the local secondary database.
restore job: A SQL Server Agent job that restores the copied backup files to the secondary databases. It logs history on
the local server and the monitor server and deletes old files and old history information. When log shipping is enabled
on
a database, the job category “Log Shipping Restore” is created on the secondary server instance.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/database-engine/log-shipping/about-logshipping-sql-server

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to create a database.
The database will be used by a Microsoft .NET application for a special event that will last for two days.
During the event, data must be highly available.
After the event, the database will be deleted.
You need to recommend a solution to implement the database while minimizing costs.
The solution must not affect any existing applications.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. SQL Server 2014 Enterprise
B. SQL Server 2014 Standard
C. SQL Azure
D. SQL Server 2014 Express with Advanced Services
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: Programmability (AMO, ADOMD.Net, OLEDB, XML/A, ASSL) supported by Standard and Enterprise
editions only. References: Features Supported by the Editions of SQL Server 2014.

 

QUESTION 5
Overview
You are a database administrator for a company named Litware, Inc.
Litware is a book publishing house. Litware has a main office and a branch office.
You are designing the database infrastructure to support a new web-based application that is being developed.
The web application will be accessed at www.litwareinc.com. Both internal employees and external partners will use the
application.
You have an existing desktop application that uses a SQL Server 2008 database named App1_DB.
App1_DB will remain in production.
Requirements
Planned Changes
You plan to deploy a SQL Server 2014 instance that will contain two databases named Database1 and Database2.
All database files will be stored in a highly available SAN.
Database1 will contain two tables named Orders and OrderDetails.
Database1 will also contain a stored procedure named usp_UpdateOrderDetails.
The stored procedure is used to update the order information. The stored procedure queries the Orders table twice each
time the procedure executes. The rows returned from the first query must be returned on the second query unchanged along with any rows added to the table between the two read operations.
Database1 will contain several queries that access data in the Database2 tables.
Database2 will contain a table named Inventory.
Inventory will contain over 100 GB of data.
The Inventory table will have two indexes: a clustered index on the primary key and a nonclustered index.
The column that is used as the primary key will use the identity property.
Database2 wilt contains a stored procedure named usp_UpdateInventory. usp_UpdateInventory will manipulate a table
that contains a self-join that has an unlimited number of hierarchies. All data in Database2 is recreated each day ad
does
not change until the next data creation process. Data from Database2 will be accessed periodically by an external
application named Application1. The data from Database2 will be sent to a database named Appl_Dbl as soon as
changes
occur to the data in Database2. Litware plans to use offsite storage for all SQL Server 2014 backups.
Business Requirements
You have the following requirements:
Costs for new licenses must be minimized.
Private information that is accessed by Application must be stored in a secure format.
Development effort must be minimized whenever possible.
The storage requirements for databases must be minimized.
System administrators must be able to run real-time reports on disk usage.
The databases must be available if the SQL Server service fails.
Database administrators must receive a detailed report that contains allocation errors and data corruption.
Application developers must be denied direct access to the database tables. Applications must be denied direct access
to the tables.
You must encrypt the backup files to meet regulatory compliance requirements.
The encryption strategy must minimize changes to the databases and to the applications.
During performance testing, you discover that the database INSERT operations against the Inventory table are slow.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to complete the INSERT operations. What
should you recommend?
A. Partition the nonclustered index.
B. Partition the Inventory table. snapshot replication
C. Create a column store index. Master Data Services
D. Drop the clustered index. change data capture
Correct Answer: A
Scenario:
Database2 will contain a table named Inventory. Inventory will contain over 100 GB of data. The Inventory table will
have two indexes: a clustered index on the primary key and a nonclustered index.
The column that is used as the primary key will use the identity property.

 

QUESTION 6
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database.
You want to make a full backup of the database to a file on disk.
In doing so, you need to output the progress of the backup.
Which backup option should you use?
A. STATS
B. COMPRESSION
C. CHECKSUM
D. IN IT
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answers choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario.
You are a database administrator for a company that has on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment. There are
two domains in separate forests. There are no trust relationships between the domains. The environment hosts several
customer databases, and each customer uses a dedicated instance running SQL Server 2016 Standard edition. The
customer environments are shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q7

End of repeated scenario.
You need to monitor WingDB and gather information for troubleshooting issues.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. sys.dm_tran_locks
B. sp_lock
C. sys.dm_tran_active_snapshot_database_transactions
D. Activity Monitor
E. sp_monitor
Correct Answer: BD
The performance issues is related to locking.
B: sp_lock reports snapshot information about locks, including the object ID, index ID, type of lock, and type or resource
to which the lock applies.
D: The Activity Monitor in SQL Server Management Studio is useful for ad hoc views of current activity and graphically
displays information about:
Processes running on an instance of SQL Server.
Blocked processes.
Locks.
User activity.
Incorrect Answers:
E: System Monitor primarily tracks resource usage, such as the number of buffer manager page requests in use,
enabling you to monitor server performance and activity using predefined objects and counters or user-defined counters
to
monitor events. System Monitor (Performance Monitor in Microsoft Windows NT 4.0) collects counts and rates rather
then data about the events (for example, memory usage, number of active transactions, number of blocked locks, or
CPU
activity). You can set thresholds on specific counters to generate alerts that notify the operator
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/performance/performance-monitoring-and-tuning-tools?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 8
You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) for a company named ABC.com.
The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
You have a database named CorpDB. CorpDB contains a table named SalesInfo.
You discover that some table has been deleted from the SalesInfo table.
You are unable to find out who deleted the information.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deletion of any further information from the SalesInfo table. You want to
minimize the development effort required for the solution.
What should you configure?
A. You should configure table permissions.
B. You should configure a user role.
C. You should configure change data capture.
D. You should configure a trigger.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
You use SQL Server 2014.
You need to create a single object that inserts a provided value into Table1, and then returns a count of the records in
Table1.
Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order. You may not need all of
the code blocks.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
A company has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment.
SQL Server backups should be stored as Microsoft Azure blob pages. The connection process from the SQL Server
instances to Azure should be encrypted.
You need to store backups as Azure blob pages. Which option should you use?
A. backup compression
B. backup encryption
C. file snapshot backup
D. mirrored backup media sets
E. SQL Server backup to URL
F. SQL Server Managed Backup to Azure
G. tail-log backup
H. back up and truncate the transaction log
Correct Answer: F
SQL Server Managed Backup to Microsoft Azure manages and automates SQL Server backups to Microsoft Azure Blob
storage. You can choose to allow SQL Server to determine the backup schedule based on the transaction workload of
your database. Or you can use advanced options to define a schedule. The retention settings determine how long the
backups are stored in Azure Blob storage.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/backup-restore/sql-server-managed-backup-to-microsoft-azure?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answers choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
You are a database administrator for a company that has an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server environment and
Microsoft Azure SQL Database instances. The environment hosts several customer databases, and each customer
uses a dedicated instance. The environments that you manage are shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q11

You need to configure auditing for the Adventure Works environment.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q11-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q11-2

Box 1: CREATE SERVER AUDIT
Create a server audit.
You must implement auditing to record access to data that is considered sensitive by the company.
Create a database audit
Box 2: ALTER SERVER AUDIT
Enable the server audit.
Box 3: CREATE DATABASE AUDIT
Create the database audit specification.
Box 4: FOR SERVER AUDIT
You must implement auditing for all objects in the DAV schema.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relationaldatabases/security/auditing/create-a-server-audit-and-database-audit-specification

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has several Microsoft SQL Server instances. Each instance hosts many databases.
You observe I/O corruption on some of the instances.
You need to perform the following actions:
Identify databases where the PAGE VERIFY option is not set.
Configure full page protection for the identified databases.
Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q12

For each database that you identify, you run the following Transact-SQL statement:

pass4itsure 70-764 exam question q12-1

Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
We should check for CHECKSUM, not NONE or TORN_PAGE_DETECTION
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/policy-based-management/set-the-page-verify-database-option-to-checksum?view=sql-server-2017

 

QUESTION 13
Your company has offices in Seattle and Montreal.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have SQL Server 2012 installed. Server1 is located
in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. The latency of the WAN link between the Montreal office and the Seattle office is more than 200 ms.
You plan to implement an AlwaysOn availability group on both servers.
You need to recommend a failover type for the availability group. What should you recommend?
A. Synchronous manual failover
B. Synchronous automatic failover
C. Asynchronous automatic failover
D. Asynchronous manual failover
Correct Answer: D

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-764 dumps help you get on the ladder of success!
Get the latest updates from the 70-764 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html (Q&As: 442) For more effective exam dumps, follow me!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-764 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-764 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-764 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-764 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

[Full Dumps Series] Up To Date Microsoft MCSA 70-741 Dumps PDF Exams Video Certification With 100% Pass Rate For Your Excellence

Are you still distressed that you are young learner of Microsoft 70-741 dumps exam prep? The Networking with Windows Server 2016 (70-741 Windows Server) exam is a 98 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification.”Networking with Windows Server 2016″ is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-741 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam. Up to date Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps pdf exams certification with 100% pass rate for your excellence.

We guarantee to make you 70-741 dumps qualified by providing the best content and look components.Pass4itsure.com is a globally renowned organization for Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html dumps  of specialized Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam dupms.

[Full Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

[Full Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

70-741 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Exam Cram:
QUESTION NO: 128
Adam, a malicious hacker is sniffing the network to inject ARP packets. He injects broadcast frames onto the wire to conduct Man-in-The-Middle attack. Which of the following is the destination MAC address of a broadcast frame?
A. 0xDDDDDDDDD
B. 0x00000000000
C. 0xFFFFFFFFFFFF
D. 0xAAAAAAAAAA
70-741 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 129
Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network. The company uses Check Point SmartDefense to provide security to the network. Mark uses SmartDefense on the HTTP servers of the company to fix the limitation for the maximum response header length. Which of the following attacks can be blocked by defining this limitation?
A. HTR Overflow worms and mutations
B. Ramen worm attack
C. Melissa virus attack
D. Shoulder surfing attack
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 130
Victor works as a professional Ethical Hacker for SecureEnet Inc. He wants to scan the wireless network of the company. He uses a tool that is a free open-source utility for network exploration. The tool uses raw IP packets to determine the following:
What ports are open on our network systems. What hosts are available on the network. Identify unauthorized wireless access points. What services (application name and version) those hosts are offering. What operating systems (and OS versions) they are running. What type of packet filters/firewalls are in use. Which of the following tools is Victor using?
A. NessusB. Kismet
C. Nmap
D. Sniffer
70-741 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 131
Which of the following attacks are examples of Denial-of-service attacks (DoS)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Fraggle attack
B. Smurf attack
C. Birthday attack
D. Ping flood attack
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 132
Andrew, a bachelor student of Faulkner University, creates a gmail account. He uses ‘Faulkner’ as the password for the gmail account. After a few days, he starts receiving a lot of e-mails stating that his gmail account has been hacked. He also finds that some of his important mails have been deleted by someone. Which of the following methods has the attacker used to crack Andrew’s password? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Denial-of-service (DoS) attack
B. Zero-day attack
C. Brute force attack
D. Social engineering
E. Buffer-overflow attack
F. Rainbow attack
G. Password guessing
H. Dictionary-based attack
70-741 pdf Answer: C,D,F,G,H
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 133
Which of the following are the automated tools that are used to perform penetration testing? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Pwdump
B. Nessus
C. EtherApe
D. GFI LANguard
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 134
Firekiller 2000 is an example of a .
A. Security software disabler Trojan
B. DoS attack Trojan
C. Data sending Trojan
D. Remote access Trojan
70-741 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 135
You are an Incident manager in Orangesect.Inc. You have been tasked to set up a new extension of your enterprise. The networking, to be done in the new extension, requires different types of cables and an appropriate policy that will be decided by you. Which of the following stages in the Incident handling process involves your decision making?
A. Identification
B. Containment
C. Eradication
D. Preparation
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 136
Which of the following statements about Ping of Death attack is true?
A. In this type of attack, a hacker sends more traffic to a network address than the buffer can handle.
B. This type of attack uses common words in either upper or lower case to find a password.
C. In this type of attack, a hacker maliciously cuts a network cable.
D. In this type of attack, a hacker sends ICMP packets greater than 65,536 bytes to crash a system.
70-741 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 137
Which of the following can be used as a Trojan vector to infect an information system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NetBIOS remote installation
B. Any fake executable
C. Spywares and adware
D. ActiveX controls, VBScript, and Java scripts
Answer: A,B,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 138
Which of the following tools can be used as penetration tools in the Information system auditing process? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Nmap
B. Snort
C. SARA
D. Nessus
70-741 dumps Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 139
You discover that your network routers are being flooded with broadcast packets that have the return address of one of the servers on your network. This is resulting in an overwhelming amount of traffic going back to that server and flooding it. What is this called?
A. Syn flood
B. Blue jacking
C. Smurf attack
D. IP spoofing
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 140
What is the purpose of configuring a password protected screen saver on a computer?
A. For preventing unauthorized access to a system.
B. For preventing a system from a Denial of Service (DoS) attack.
C. For preventing a system from a social engineering attack.
D. For preventing a system from a back door attack.
70-741 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

70-741 dumps

Further about 1.5 million Candidates in over 120 countries obtain certification by Pass4itsure 70-741 dumps exam preparation materials. With assessment based on principles, best details and frameworks Pass4itsure offers highest worth Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate review and services to steps forward the careers of specialized persons within https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate exam.

Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Youtube:https://youtu.be/bhvNv9DJSFs

[Full Dumps Series] Latest Updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 Dumps PDF Youtube Training Will Be More Popular

how to get Microsoft 70-742 dumps good result in short time? “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf youtube training will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-742 dumps is MCSA. There are a lot of sites provide the Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 exam latest dumps for you. Pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam certification with high quality.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 65

[Full Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg
[Full Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

Focus on the expertise measured by these Microsoft 70-742 dumps objectives:

  • Install and configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
  • Manage and maintain AD DS
  • Create and manage Group Policy
  • Implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Implement identity federation and access solutions

70-742 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following BEST describes partners’ in the phrase people, processes, products and partners”?
A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B. Customers
C. Internal departments
D. The facilities management function

70-742 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?
A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Within service design, what is the key output handed over to service transition?
A. Measurement, methods and metrics
B. Service design package
C. Service portfolio design
D. Process definitions
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?
A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers
B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail
C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement
D. A service not directly used by the business

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be
expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the
momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?
A. Service level management
B. Problem management
C. C0hange management
D. Event management
70-742 vce Correct Answer: B

In the guidance and help of Pass4itsure, you can through your MCSA 70-742 dumps exam the first time. The Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam latest dumps provided by Pass4itsure are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14

[Full Microsoft Dumps Series From Google Drive] Printable MCSA Exams 70-734 Dumps Downloadable in PDF format for 70-734 Exams Youtube Guide Covers All Key Points

Pass4itsure 70-734 Microsoft MCP Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your MCP 70-734 dumps. Pass4itsure printable MCSA exams https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps downloadable in pdf format for 70-734 exams Youtube guide covers all key points.

Exam Code: 70-734
Exam Name: OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 46

[Full Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[Full Cisco 210-255 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

The Pass4itsures MCP 70-734 dumps Microsoft details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts.

70-734 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION NO: 22
A list of desirable attributes included in a job description for a Service Desk Analyst should include

A. Seeing a users Incident or Service Request through to resolution, conveying a willingness to
help and being nice to senior management
B. Conveying a willingness to help,focussing on business needs and providing users with the best
possible service
C. Taking ownership of users Problems, maintaining a positive attitude and focusing your attention
on the user
D. Focussing on business needs, providing users with best possible service with an ability to
answer a high volume of calls
70-734 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 23
We should maintain a positive service attitude at all times; which option is the best reason for
doing so?
A. A good service attitude will improve SLA performance
B. Users will see the Service Desk as cheerful happy people
C. It will help to build confidence in the service
D. A bad attitude means that SLAswont be met
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of these options is a characteristic of a successfully performing team?
A. Attendance at team social events is mandatory.
B. The team leader closely manages everyone equally
C. A team member will do anything to be the best
D. Everyone actively listens to each other
70-734 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Which attribute would you expect from good team members?
A. They are nice to everyone
B. They have good timekeeping skills
C. They listen to otherpeoples point of view
D. They cover up their mistakes
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of these options best describes a benefit of good teamwork?
A. There is always someone else to pick up any work you fail to do
B. There is commitment to team decisions
C. There is a specialist for each product or service
D. There is less need for person-to-person communication
70-734 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
Which option is NOT a characteristic of a successful team?
A. Trust is encouraged amongst team members
B. Support from senior management is received
C. League tables are published
D. Participation in the decision-making process is encouraged
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
How would you characterise a failing team?
A. It is managed without SLAs
B. Its members are very touchy feely
C. Its members demonstrate low morale
D. It is solelyfocussed on business objectives
70-734 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 29
Your manager has emphasised the importance of establishing effective working relationships with
other teams in the organisation. Of these options, which is the most important activity you should
undertake to enable this to happen?
A. Learn about andrecognise the roles and responsibilities of other teams
B. Ensure that your team is seen by users as their champion
C. Treat everyone according to their importance in theorganisation
D. Make certain that the IT director is aware of inter-team communication issues
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
The relationship between the Service Desk and Technical Support is poor; what action would you
recommend to improve the situation?
A. Encourage the sharing of information between the two teams
B. Escalate it immediately to management
C. Live with itit happens in every organisation
D. Suggest the technical support team have some soft-skills training
70-734 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 31
What might your Service Desk do to build a good a relationship with its users?
A. Produce detailed SLA reports
B. Regularly hit 99.6% system availability
C. Deliver consistent service levels
D. Maintain a formal distance from users
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
Your organisation is a global one and you support users in different parts of the world. Which
statement best describes how you should interact with these users?
A. You should reinforce your values and approaches when dealing with other cultures
B. You should understand the perspective of others andrecognise your reactions to
differentcultures
C. You should provide regular examples that demonstrate how different your cultures are
D. You should reassign any calls you receive from other regions to other team members
70-734 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 33
You are handling users Incidents or Service Requests – the impact of a language barrier can mean
A. A higher volume of Incidents and Service Requests are logged
B. The Priorities of Incidents and Service Requests are higher due to increased escalations
C. Customer satisfaction is higher due to the length of time spent on the calls
D. There is confusion about the details of the users Incident or Service Request
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
You receive a call from an important user whose language is very difficult to understand and the
situation is becoming frustrating and awkward. What do you do?
A. Keep trying to work with them to understand their issue
B. Try and use some simplehumour to lighten the situation and build rapport
C. Drop the call and ask a manager to call back
D. Keep the user on the line and escalate the call
70-734 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which option is the best technique to use when speaking with someone from a different culture or
who has difficulty communicating in your language?
A. Ask the user to email you with the details
B. Advise the user about language classes they can take
C. Use paraphrasing to verify your understanding
D. Speak informally to put them at their ease
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 36
You are logging a Service Request for a user speaking a foreign language and you are struggling
to understand his/her requirements; which option is NOT an option for language assistance?
A. Language courses
B. Translation applications
C. An interpreter
D. Other Service Desk staff
70-734 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
To improve your telephone communications skills, which of these skills should you concentrate on
developing?
A. Your ability to read personality types
B. Your facial gestures when talking
C. Your listening capability
D. Your technical comprehension
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 38
Which option best describes call differentiating?
A. Understanding that 75% of customer satisfaction is derived from psychological needs being met
and 25% of business needs being met
B. Understanding that 75% of customer satisfaction is derived from business needs being met and
25% from psychological needs being met
C. Understanding that 65% of customer satisfaction is derived from speedy resolution and 35%
from regular status updates
D. Understanding that 90% of customer satisfaction is derived from psychological needs being met
and 10% from business needs being met
70-734 exam Answer: A

You may get questions from different MCP 70-734 dumps, but logic is the key. Pass4itsure Microsoft  https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.