[Full Dumps Series] High Quality Microsoft 70-398 Dump Exam Video Questions Online Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise

Where can I get the valid Microsoft 70-398 dump exam questions for passing? “Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise” is the name of Microsoft 70-398 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-398 dump exam video questions online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam questions answers are updated (36 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-398 dump is Microsoft Specialist. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html exam. Pass4itsure training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 70-398
Exam Name: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise
Q&As: 36

[Full Microsoft 70-398 Dump Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

[Full Microsoft 70-475 Dump Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

70-398 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-398 Dump Exam Cram:

QUESTION 75:
Adaptive predictive coding techniques are used in:
A. Digital switching.
B. Modern voice codecs.
C. Obsolete voice codecs.
D. Optical multiplexing.
70-398 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 76:
Further processing of the digital signal beyond that done by PCM is needed to:
A. Avoid transmitting redundant information.
B. Accommodate analog and digital data.
C. Eliminate crosstalk.
D. Convert from 4 wire to 2 wire transmission.
Answer: A
QUESTION 77:
28 DS1s, or 672 DS0s, can be multiplexed into:
A. One type A channel bank.
B. An L3 carrier system.
C. A DS1c bit stream.
D. A DS3 bit stream.
70-398 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 78:
A DS1 has:
A. A frame rate of 4,000 frames per second.
B. 24 DS0s plus a framing bit in each frame.
C. 30 B channels plus 1 D channel.
D. A bit rate of 1.536 Mbps.
Answer: B
QUESTION 79:
An OC192 uses the ___________ standard.
A. IEEE 802.3.
B. ANSI T1.402.
C. ITU Q.931.
D. SONET/SDH.
70-398 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 80:
An OC3 system has:
A. Twice the capacity of an OC1.
B. Three times the capacity of an OC1 system.
C. Four times the capacity of an OC1 system.
D. The same capacity as an OC1 system.
Answer: B
QUESTION 81:
Digital loop carriers support:
A. Digital load coils.
B. High-bandwidth data services.
C. D type channel banks.
D. Frequency-division multiplexing.
70-398 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 82:
There may be no IXC switches in:
A. Large cities.
B. Suburban areas.
C. Rural towns.
D. Cellular SMSAs.
Answer: C
QUESTION 83:
Dimensioning is:
A. Developing digital switches.
B. Designing networks for efficient equipment use.
C. Specifying the boundaries of wire centers.
D. Specifying outside plant design criteria.
70-398 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 84:
Stored program control is used in:
A. Fiber optic transmission systems.
B. Step by step switches.
C. Early crossbar switches.
D. Both digital and analog switches.
Answer: D
QUESTION 85:
A geographical area containing many CO switches is a:
A. Wire center.
B. Business center.
C. Central office.
D. LATA.
70-398 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 86:
Rural LATAs contain many:
A. Physically large wire centers.
B. IXC switches.
C. CLEC switches.
D. Physically compact wire centers.
Answer:
QUESTION 87:
In major metro LATAs, one or two IXCs will have _____________ to all ILEC
switches.
A. Digital radio links

B. Direct trunks
C. Fiber optic cable routes
D. Indirect trunk groups
70-398 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 88:
The CLECs reach most IXCs through the:
A. Main CLEC POP.
B. Nearest IXC POP.
C. ILEC local tandem.
D. ILEC access tandem.
Answer: D
QUESTION 89:
When dialed at the beginning of a toll call, a 1 means:
A. Use the ILEC to complete the call.
B. Use the CLEC to complete the call.
C. Use dial-around to complete the call.
D. Use the presubscribed carrier to complete the call.
70-398 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 90:
Overlapping area codes require:
A. Presubscription for local toll.
B. Common channel signaling for call completion.
C. Ten digit dialing for local calls.
D. Charging for all local calls.
Answer: C
QUESTION 91:
The _________________ is used by both ILEC and CLEC to access to customers.
A. Main distributing frame
B. IXC fiber optic ring
C. ILEC DACs

D. ILEC add-drop multiplexers
70-398 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 92:
Cost tradeoffs between switching and _______________ determine the size of a wire
center.
A. Fiber optic cable
B. Digital radio
C. Copper loop access plant
D. Digital and analog technologies
Answer: C
QUESTION 93:
A CLEC hub will contain a switch, _________ and Internet access equipment.
A. A main distributing frame
B. Digital radio equipment
C. Digital cross connect equipment
D. Customer billing equipment
70-398 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 94:
Central offices become difficult to administer if they have more than about:
A. 1,000 working lines.
B. 10,000 working lines.
C. 100,000 working lines.
D. 500,000 working lines.
Answer: C
QUESTION 95:
Cellular franchise areas are allocated by:
A. LATA.
B. State.
C. Town or county.
D. Metropolitan statistical area

70-398 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 96:
The MTSO is the Mobil Telephone:
A. Service offer.
B. Service office.
C. Switching office.
D. Standard object.
Answer:
QUESTION 97:
Internet telephony can:
A. Reduce the cost of international calls
B. Integrate voice and data onto a single premise infrastructure.
C. Provide enhanced functionality.
D. All of the above.
70-398 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 98:
Cable TV providers have selected ______________ as the basis for rolling out
telephony.
A. Internet technology
B. Satellite transmission
C. Fiber to the home
D. CSMA/CD telephony standards
Answer: A
QUESTION 99:
Internet networks must be upgraded to provide the same ______________ as the
PSTN today.
A. Access capabilities
B. Ability to dial anywhere
C. Perceived quality of speech
D. Billing options

70-398 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 100:
A call which has reached the central office has three possible destinations: a local
line, ________ or an IXC POP.
A. A digital radio channel
B. A local ACD system
C. Another local switch
D. A metropolitan area network
Answer: C

QUESTION 101:
Copper loops and _________ are used between the analog phone and the CO switch:
A. Fiber cable
B. Digital switch
C. Digital loop carrier
D. Digital loop switches
70-398 dump Answer: D
QUESTION 102:
Analog two-wire loops and __________ are two general types of transmission
systems.
A. Carrier systems
B. Digital two-wire loops
C. Analog four-wire loops
D. Digital loop carrier
Answer: C

Pass4itsure have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective 70-398 dump training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html exam questions of the past few years.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/YAFI6G2dEgs

[Full Microsoft Dumps Series From Google Drive] Great Value of Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Question include High Quality 70-694 PDF Training for Microsoft Specialist Video Series

Pass4itsure MCITP 70-694 dumps exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. Pass4itsure great value of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps question include high quality 70-694 pdf training for Microsoft Specialist video series.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Updated: Aug 13, 2017
Q&As: 112

[Full Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[Full Cisco 300-360 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

70-694 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION NO: 1
With which three kinds of product relations do Magento Catalog Target Rules deal? (Choose
three)
A. The relations between a configurable product and its child products
B. The relations between a bundle product and its child products
C. The relations among products linked as cross-sell products
D. The relations between a product and its custom options
E. The relations among products linked as related products
F. The relations among products linked as upsell products
70-694 exam Answer: C,E,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
When setData (‘ some’, ‘value’) is called on an EAV entity and the entity is saved to the database,
A. The ‘value’ of the attribute named ‘some’ is saved in the eav_values table
B. The ‘value’ of the attribute named ‘ some’ is saved in one of the entity’s tables depending on its
datatype (for example, entityname_varchar)
C. The data will be stored in the EAV registry making ‘ some’ ‘value’ available to the entity
D. The ‘value’ of the attribute named T some’ is saved in the eav attribute values table
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?
A. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action
B. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
C. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front
D. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Which one of the following xpaths is correct for replacing
Mage_Customer_Model_Custom_Address via Mage::helper (‘customer/address’)?
A. Global/customer/helpers/address
B. Global/rewrite/helpers/rewrite/address
C. Global/helpers/customer/rewrite/address
D. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer_address
E. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer/address
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Which three of the following object types will have a parent class found in the Mage_Eav module
for the purposes of EAV data storage in Magento? (Choose three)
A. Data model
B. Data helper
C. Resource model
D. Resource collection
E. Setup class
70-694 pdf Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose
three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _is Allowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Applying the shopping cart rule’s action affects the quote item by setting the quote item’s
.
A. base_price and price properties with the discounted price
B. base_discount_amount and discount_amount with the discount applied to the original price
C. base_row_total and cow_total properties with the discounted price
D. base_price_incl_tax and price_incl_tax properties with the discounted price
70-694 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
What is the purpose of Catalog Target rules?
A. To extend Catalog Price Rules to be used for related products.
B. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of additional products on the product page.
C. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of custom product options.
D. To provide a mechanism for easier selection options for configurable products.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
When changes are made to more than one of a collection’s items using setData( ‘some’, ‘value’),
which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?
A. $collection->saveAll();
B. $collection->saveItems ();
C. $collection->saveAllItems ()?
D. $collection->save();
70-694 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
When $ this ->load Layout (‘ foo_bar_baz’) is called in a standard front action, what is the effect on
the layout update object instance?
A. foo_bar_baz will be the only handle added
B. loadLayout () does not take any arguments, so there is no effect
C. Only two handles will be added: foo_bar_baz and default
D. Foo_bar_baz will be added instead of the default handle
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following block methods is the best to override when there is a need to customize
how the block’s html is rendered?
A. _toHtml()
B. toHtmlO
C. setLayout ()
D. renderLayout ()
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which kind of class is responsible for calculating the actual amount of reward points in every
case?
A. Reward model (Enterprise_Reward_Model_Reward)
B. Action model (derivatives from Entet:prise_Reward_Model_Action)
C. Event model (derivatives from Enterprise_Reward_Model_Event)
D. Calculation model (Enterprise_Reward_Model_Calculator)
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
In what order are the routers from the Magento core checked for a matching route?
Default: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Default
CMS: Mage_Cms_Controller_Router
Standard: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Standard
Admin: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Admin
A. Admin, Standard, CMS, Default
B. Default, CMS, Standard, Admin
C. Admin, CMS, Standard, Default
D. Standard, Admin, Default, CMS
70-694 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
What type of Magento class is an API resource?
A. Controller
B. Helper
C. Model
D. Resource model
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
To implement a standard Adminhtml form for a custom data model, which two of the following
must you do? (Choose two)

A. Declare your module’s block class prefix in the config.xml file.B. Implement a sub-class of
Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget_Form.
C. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Abstract.
D. Create sub-classes of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Element_Abstract for each form field to
be presented.
E. Add a set of configuration values in the module’s config-xml defining the form fields to be
displayed.
70-694 vce Answer: A,B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Which statement correctly describes order state and order status?
A. State and status are independent properties of the order.
B. The status is a child of the state.
C. State represents the general state of the order, while status works on item level.
D. An order doesn’t have a status, only a state. Status is a property of an invoice, shipment, and
credit memo.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay
() method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. Pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. Capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
70-694 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18

Which one of the following statements is true regarding Mage_Core_Block_Text_List?
A. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List declares its own template for rendering, but the rendered
template can be overridden via layout XML.
B. Child blocks of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List are always rendered alphabetically by name.
C. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List will always render all children automatically when it is rendered.
D. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List directly extends Mage_Core_Block_Template
E. In order to render, the parent block of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List must always be an output
block.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following API calls allows you to fetch the list of related products using the native
Magento API?
A. catalog_product_link.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
B. catalog_product.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
C. catalog_product_related.list, with argument $product_id
D. catalog_product_option.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following actions will enable logging via calls to debugData() on a native Magento
payment method model?
A. Set the protected property $_debug of the payment model to true
B. Set the config node default/payment/debug/ [method code] to 1
C. Call Mage::register (‘payment_method_debug_’ . [method code], true);
D. Set the config node default/payment/ [method code]/debug to 1
E. Call setDebug(true) on the payment method model
Answer: D
Explanation:


They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best Pass4itsure 70-694 dumps study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the exam.