Amazon exam practice test / dva-c01 dumps / dva-c01 dumps pdf / dva-c01 exam / dva-c01 exam dumps / dva-c01 exam guide / dva-c01 pdf / dva-c01 questions

DVA-C01 Exam Dumps [Latest Version] Confident AWS DVA-C01 Exam Materials

We’ve updated the latest version of the DVA-C01 exam dumps, which gives you confidence in the AWS DVA-C01 exam materials to help you easily win the Amazon DVA-C01 exam.

Leave it all to the Pass4itSure DVA-C01 exam dumps, and leave it to you: Go to the latest DVA-C01 dumps page https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html to get the latest AWS DVA-C01 exam Q&A material, and then practice it well.

A brief summary of the AWS Certified Developer – Associate exam, try?

The AWS Certified Developer – Associate exam requires 65 questions to be answered in 130 minutes, which can be multiple choice or multiple choice. Taking the exam costs $150.

To pass the AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam, you need to achieve a score of 720. After passing the exam, you can earn the AWS Certified Associate certification.

Is it necessary to take the DVA-C01 exam?

It is necessary. According to reliable sources, after successfully passing the Amazon DVA-C01 exam to obtain THE AWS Certified Associate certification, salaries increased by an average of 25%. It will bring you intuitive wealth.

How can I effectively prepare for the Amazon DVA-C01 exam?

AWS Certified Developer - Associate Exam Materials

First, you need to find valid DVA-C01 exam material to help you prepare.

Here’ ‘s recommendation is the Pass4itSure DVA-C01 exam dumps, which provide you with the latest validated DVA-C01 exam materials to help you pass.

Then, you need to practice exam questions regularly to achieve proficiency.

For us, we have prepared free practice questions for you to experience.

The latest DVA-C01 exam questions are available for free download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C448HC1w2TguT70g8OJJOdm4aHijXv4x/view?usp=sharing

Try the new DVA-C01 free dumps to get ready for AWS Certified Associate certification:

Q1. A developer is building a backend system for the long-term storage of information from an inventory management system. The information needs to be stored so that other teams can build tools to report and analyze the data. How should the developer implement this solution to achieve the FASTEST running time?

A. Create an AWS Lambda function that writes to Amazon S3 synchronously Increase the function\\’s concurrency to match the highest expected value of concurrent scans and requests.
B. Create an AWS Lambda function that writes to Amazon S3 asynchronously Configure a dead-letter queue to collect unsuccessful invocations
C. Create an AWS Lambda function that writes to Amazon S3 synchronously Set the inventory system to retry failed requests.
D. Create an AWS Lambda function that writes to an Amazon ElastiCache for the Redis cluster asynchronously Configure a dead-letter queue to collect unsuccessful invocations.

Correct Answer: A

Q2. A developer is working on a serverless application that needs to process any changes to an Amazon DynamoDB table with an AWS Lambda function. How should the developer configure the Lambda function to detect changes to the DynamoDB table?

A. Create an Amazon Kinesis data stream, and attach it to the DynamoDB table. Create a trigger to connect the data stream to the Lambda function.
B. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke the Lambda function on a regular schedule. Connect to the DynamoDB table from the Lambda function to detect changes.
C. Enable DynamoDB Streams on the table. Create a trigger to connect the DynamoDB stream to the Lambda function.
D. Create an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream, and attach it to the DynamoDB table. Configure the delivery stream destination as the Lambda function.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/projects/build-serverless-web-app-lambda-apigateways3-dynamodbcognito/module-3/

Q3. A company is using Amazon API Gateway to manage its public-facing API. The CISO requires that the APIs be used by test account users only. What is the MOST secure way to restrict API access to users of this particular AWS account?

A. Client-side SSL certificates for authentication
B. API Gateway resource policies
C. Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS)
D. Usage plans

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/compute/control-access-to-your-apis-using-amazon-apigateway-resourcepolicies/

Q4. A Developer has an application that must accept a large number of incoming data streams and process the data before sending it to many downstream users. Which serverless solution should the Developer use to meet these requirements?

A. Amazon RDS MySQL stored procedure with AWS Lambda
B. AWS Direct Connect with AWS Lambda
C. Amazon Kinesis Data Streams with AWS Lambda
D. Amazon EC2 bash script with AWS Lambda

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/kinesis/data-analytics/faqs/

Q5. A developer is using Amazon S3 as the event source that invokes a Lambda function when new objects are created in the bucket. The event source mapping information is stored in the bucket notification configuration.
The developer is working with different versions of the Lambda function and has a constant need to update notification configuration so that Amazon S3 invokes the correct version. What is the MOST efficient and effective way to achieve mapping between the S3 event and Lambda?

A. Use a different Lambda trigger.
B. Use Lambda environment variables.
C. Use a Lambda alias.
D. Use Lambda tags.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-s3-event-configurationerror/

Q6. A company\\’s fleet of Amazon EC2 instances receives data from millions of users through an API. The servers batch the data, add an object for each user, and upload the objects to an S3 bucket to ensure high access rates.
The object attributes are Customer ID, Server ID, TS-Server (TimeStamp and Server ID), the size of the object, and a timestamp. A developer wants to find all the objects for a given user collected during a specified time range. After creating an S3 object-created event, how can the Developer achieve this requirement?

A. Execute an AWS Lambda function in response to the S3 object creation events that create an Amazon DynamoDB record for every object with the Customer ID as the partition key and the Server ID as the sort key. Retrieve all the records using the Customer ID and Server ID attributes.

B. Execute an AWS Lambda function in response to the S3 object creation events that create an Amazon Redshift record for every object with the Customer ID as the partition key and TS-Server as the sort key. Retrieve all the records using the Customer ID and TS-Server attributes.

C. Execute an AWS Lambda function in response to the S3 object creation events that create an Amazon DynamoDB record for every object with the Customer ID as the partition key and TS-Server as the sort key. Retrieve all the records using the Customer ID and TS-Server attributes.

D. Execute an AWS Lambda function in response to the S3 object creation events that create an Amazon Redshift record for every object with the Customer ID as the partition key and the Server ID as the sort key. Retrieve all the records using the Customer ID and Server ID attributes.

Correct Answer: C

Q7. A developer wants to secure sensitive configuration data such as passwords, database strings, and application license codes. Access to this sensitive information must be tracked for future audit purposes. Where should the sensitive information be stored, adhering to security best practices and operational requirements?

A. In an encrypted file on the source code bundle; grant the application access with Amazon IAM
B. In the Amazon EC2 Systems Manager Parameter Store; grant the application access with IAM
C. On an Amazon EBS encrypted volume; attach the volume to an Amazon EC2 instance to access the data
D. As an object in an Amazon S3 bucket; grant an Amazon EC2 instance access with an IAM role

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/security/how-to-enhance-the-security-of-sensitive-customerdata-by-usingamazon-cloudfront-field-level-encryption/

Q8. A Developer is migrating existing applications to AWS. These applications use MongoDB as their primary data store, and they will be deployed to Amazon EC2 instances. Management requires that the Developer minimize changes to applications while using AWS services. Which solution should the Developer use to host MongoDB in AWS?

A. Install MongoDB on the same instance where the application is running.
B. Deploy Amazon DocumentDB in MongoDB compatibility mode.
C. Use Amazon API Gateway to translate API calls from MongoDB to Amazon DynamoDB.
D. Replicate the existing MongoDB workload to Amazon DynamoDB.

Correct Answer: D

Q9. An application development team decides to use AWS X-Ray to monitor application code to analyze performance and perform r cause analysis What does the team need to do to begin using X-Ray? (Select TWO )

A. Log instrumentation output into an Amazon SQS queue
B. Use a visualization tool to view application traces
C. Instrument application code using the AWS SDK
D. Install the X-Ray agent on the application servers
E. Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the trace logs

Correct Answer: DE

Q10. A Lambda function is packaged for deployment to multiple environments, including development, test, production, etc. Each environment has a unique set of resources such as databases, etc. How can the Lambda function use the resources for the current environment?

A. Apply tags to the Lambda functions.
B. Hardcore resources in the source code.
C. Use environment variables for the Lambda functions.
D. Use a separate function for development and production.

Correct Answer: C

Q11. A developer is creating a serverless web application and maintains different branches of code. The developer wants to avoid updating the Amazon API Gateway target endpoint each time a new code push is performed. What solution would allow the developer to perform a code push efficiently, without the need to update the API Gateway?

A. Associate different AWS Lambda functions to an API Gateway target endpoint.
B. Create different stages in API Gateway, then associate API Gateway with AWS Lambda.
C. Create aliases and versions in AWS Lambda.
D. Tag the AWS Lambda functions with different names.

Correct Answer: C

Q12. A company is adding items to an Amazon DynamoDB table from an AWS Lambda function that is written in Python. A developer needs to implement a solution that inserts records in the DynamoDB table and performs an automatic retry when the insert fails. Which solution meets these requirements with MINIMUM code changes?

A. Configure the Python code to run the AWS CLI through the shell to call the PutItem operation
B. Call the PutItem operation from Python by using the DynamoDB HTTP API
C. Queue the items in AWS Glue, which will put them into the DynamoDB table
D. Use the AWS software development kit (SDK) for Python (boto3) to call the PutItem operation

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/ GettingStarted.Python.html

Q13. In a move toward using microservices, a company\’s Management team has asked all Development teams to build their services so that API requests depend only on that service\’s data store. One team is building a Payments service that has its own database; the service needs data that originates in the Accounts database. Both are using Amazon
DynamoDB.
What approach will result in the simplest, decoupled, and most reliable method to get near-real-time updates from the Accounts database?

A. Use Amazon Glue to perform frequent ETL updates from the Accounts database to the Payments database.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache in Payments, with the cache updated by triggers in the Accounts database.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehouse to deliver all changes from the Accounts database to the Payments database.
D. Use Amazon DynamoDB Streams to deliver all changes from the Accounts database to the Payments database.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/how-to-perform-ordered-data-replication- between applications-by using amazon-dynamodb-streams/

Use the DVA-C01 exam dumps to confidently prepare for the AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) exam. Download the full DVA-C01 exam dumps 2022 here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html