Amazon exam practice test / clf-c01 dumps / clf-c01 dumps pdf / clf-c01 exam / clf-c01 exam dumps / clf-c01 exam questions / clf-c01 pdf / clf-c01 practice test

Efficiently Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Exam / Practice Test (Questions Answers)

AWS CLF-C01

Pass4itsure determines what you need to prepare for the Amazon CLF-C01 exam, so it sets up the learning material CLF-C01dumps for your preparation. Our support team is composed of AWS experts, ready to simplify all your questions. Choose Pass4itsure CLF-C01 questions answers: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (PDF + VCE) to ensure you pass the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam efficiently.

Download free CLF-C01 PDF for Amazon Questions Answers

Free share CLF-C01 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9L5CWWK6aUJV1yoTar9zJ3X911NuJua/view?usp=sharing

You can download the practice online. To get the complete Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers, please choose Pass4itsure.

A Part For Free AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions

QUESTION 1 #

According to the AWS shared responsibility model, who is responsible for configuration management?

A. It is solely the responsibility of the customer.
B. It is solely the responsibility of AWS.
C. It is shared between AWS and the customer.
D. It is not part of the AWS shared responsibility model.
Correct Answer: C

AWS maintains the configuration of its infrastructure devices, but a customer is responsible for configuring their own
guest operating systems, databases, and applications.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 2 #

Which of the following provides the ability to share the cost benefits of Reserved Instances across AWS accounts?

A. AWS Cost Explorer between AWS accounts
B. Linked accounts and consolidated billing
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) Reserved Instance Utilization Report
D. Amazon EC2 Instance Usage Report between AWS accounts
Correct Answer: B

The way that Reserved Instance discounts apply to accounts in an organization\\’s consolidated billing family depends
on whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off for the account. By default, Reserved Instance sharing for all
accounts in an organization is turned on. You can change this setting by Turning Off Reserved Instance Sharing for an
account. The capacity reservation for a Reserved Instance applies only to the account the Reserved Instance was
purchased on, regardless of whether Reserved Instance sharing is turned on or off.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/ec2-ri-consolidated-billing/

QUESTION 3 #

A company is hosting a web application in a Docker container on Amazon EC2. AWS is responsible for which of the following tasks?

A. Scaling the web application and services developed with Docker
B. Provisioning or scheduling containers to run on clusters and maintain their availability
C. Performing hardware maintenance in the AWS facilities that run the AWS Cloud
D. Managing the guest operating system, including updates and security patches
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/tutorials/deploy-docker-containers/

QUESTION 4 #

Which AWS service acts as a data extract, transform, and load (ETL) tool to make it easy to prepare data for analytics?

A. Amazon QuickSight
B. Amazon Athena
C. AWS Glue
D. AWS Elastic Beanstalk
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/how-to-extract-transform-and-load-data-for-analyticprocessingusing-aws-glue-part-2/

QUESTION 5 #

Which of the following acts as an instance-level firewall to control inbound and outbound access?
A. Network access control list
B. Security groups
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Virtual private gateways
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

Which design principles are enabled by the AWS Cloud to improve the operation of workloads? (Choose two.)

A. Minimize upfront design
B. Loose coupling
C. Disposable resources
D. Server design and concurrency
E. Minimal viable product
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7 #

The AWS global infrastructure consists of Regions, Availability Zones, and what else?

A. VPCs
B. Datacenters
C. Dark fiber network links
D. Edge locations
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.inqdo.com/aws-explained-global-infrastructure/?lang=en

QUESTION 8 #

A company needs a data store for highly transactional workloads. Which AWS service would meet this requirement?

A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon S3
D. Amazon S3 Glacier
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 #

Which service provides a virtually unlimited amount of online highly durable object storage?

A. Amazon Redshift
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
D. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/what-is-cloud-object-storage/

QUESTION 10 #

What time-savings advantage is offered with the use of Amazon Rekognition?

A. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic watermarking of images.
B. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic detection of objects appearing in pictures.
C. Amazon Rekognition provides the ability to resize millions of images automatically.
D. Amazon Rekognition uses Amazon Mechanical Turk to allow humans to bid on object detection jobs.
Correct Answer: B

Rekognition Image is an image recognition service that detects objects, scenes, and faces; extracts text; recognizes
celebrities; and identifies inappropriate content in images. It also allows you to search and
compare faces. Rekognition Image is based on the same proven, highly scalable, deep learning technology developed
by Amazon\\’s computer vision scientists to analyze billions of images daily for Prime Photos.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rekognition/faqs/

QUESTION 11 #

Management at a large company wants to avoid long-term contracts and is interested in AWS moving from fixed costs to variable costs.

What is the value proposition of AWS for this company?

A. Economy of scale
B. Pay-as-you-go pricing
C. Volume discounts
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

Which are the benefits of using Amazon RDS over Amazon EC2 when running relational databases on AWS? (Choose two.)

A. Automated backups
B. Schema management
C. Indexing of tables
D. Software patching
E. Extract, transform, and load (ETL) management
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonRDS/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html

QUESTION 13 #

Which of the following can an AWS customer use to launch a new Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) cluster?

A. AWS Concierge
B. AWS CloudFormation
C. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
D. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling E. AWS Management Console
Correct Answer: E

How do I find the latest CLF-C01 practice test?

Here is the fatal and crucial Information that you really need. Pass4itsure CLF-C01 practice test is your best choice. Because Pass4itsure updates all exam questions and answers in real-time throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.

PS.

Get Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice test to pass easily the Amazon certification exam in 2021. Get the complete CLF-C01 exam questions answers at https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Total 1101).