Amazon exam practice test / saa-c02 dumps / saa-c02 dumps pdf / saa-c02 exam / saa-c02 exam dumps / saa-c02 exam guide / saa-c02 exam questions / saa-c02 pdf / saa-c02 practice test

Great way to get AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02)

Great way to get AWS (SAA-C02)

I believe a lot of the information about the Amazon SAA-C02 exam is outdated. Because the exams are always updated, the methods also need to be up-to-date. Has anyone here had a recent experience with this AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) exam? Or a good way to pass? I’ll tell you! The best way to pass the exam is to practice as many AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 exam questions as possible and improve your abilities with practice!

Here I share the free SAA-C02 practice test (Side note: only partial, not a complete AA-C02 test). The full AWS SAA-C02 practice test access URL I also share with you, here >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html SAA-C02 Dumps PDF + VCE.

What’s next? free AWS SAA-C02 pdf

google drive: SAA-C02 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1hhocAZ2ZOzGTZre-TLKh4BvlQQMbaklT/view?usp=sharing

Next, AWS SAA-C02 practice test free share

QUESTION 1

A company needs guaranteed Amazon EC2 capacity in three specific Availability Zones in a specific AWS Region for an upcoming event that will last 1 week.

What should the company do to guarantee the EC2 capacity?

A. Purchase Reserved Instances that specify the Region needed.
B. Create an On-Demand Capacity Reservation that specifies the Region needed.
C. Purchase Reserved Instances that specify the Region and three Availability Zones needed.
D. Create an On-Demand Capacity Reservation that specifies the Region and three Availability Zones needed.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

A company hosts an application used to upload files to an Amazon S3 bucket Once uploaded, the files are processed to extract metadata, which takes less than 5 seconds. The volume and frequency of the uploads vanes from a few files each hour to hundreds of concurrent uploads.

The company has asked a solutions architect to design a cost-effective architecture that will meet these requirements. What should the solutions architect recommend?

A. Configure AWS CloudTrail trails to log S3 API calls Use AWS AppSync to process the files
B. Configure an object-created event notification within the S3 bucket to invoke an AWS Lambda function to process the files.
C. Configure Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to process and send data to Amazon S3 Invoke an AWS Lambda function to process the files
D. Configure an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) topic to process the files uploaded to Amazon S3. Invoke an AWS Lambda function to process the files.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A solution architect is designing a solution that involves orchestrating a series of Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) task types running on Amazon EC2 instances that are part of an ECS cluster. The output and state data for all tasks need to be stored.

The amount of data output by each task is approximately 10 MB, and there could be hundreds of tasks running at a time. The system should be optimized for high-frequency reading and writing. As old outputs are archived and deleted the storage size is not expected to exceed 1 TB. Which storage solution should the solution architect recommend?

A. An Amazon DynamoDB table accessible by all ECS cluster instances.
B. An Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) with Provisioned Throughput mode.
C. An Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file system with Bursting Throughput mode.
D. An Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume mounted to the ECS cluster instances.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

A company is running a multi-tier e-commerce web application In the AWS Cloud. The application runs on Amazon EC2 Instances with an Amazon RDS MySQL Mutt>AZ DB instance. Amazon RDS is configured with the latest generation instance with 2,000 GB of storage in an Amazon EBS General Purpose SSD (gp2) volume.

The database performance impacts the application during periods of high demand. After analyzing the logs in Amazon CloudWatch Logs, a database administrator finds that the application performance always degrades when the number of reading and writing IOPS is higher than 6.000 What should a solutions architect do to improve the application performance?

A. Replace the volume with a Magnetic volume
B. Increase the number of IOPS on the gp2 volume
C. Replace the volume with a Provisioned IOPS (PIOPS) volume.
D. Replace the 2,000 GB gp2 volume with two 1,000 GBgp2 volumes.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

A company needs to connect its on-premises data center network to a new VPC. The data center network has a 100 Mbps symmetrical Internet connection. An application that is running on-premises will transfer multiple gigabytes of data each day. The application will use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for processing

What should a solutions architect recommend for maximum performance?

A. Create a VPC peering connection between the on-premises network and the VPC Configure routing for the on-premises network to use the VPC peering connection.

B. Procure an AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized device. After several days\\’ worth of data has accumulated, copy the data to the device and ship the device to AWS for expedited transfer to Kinesis Data Firehose Repeat as needed

C. Create an AWS Site-to-Site VPN connection between the on-premises network and the VPC. Configure BGP routing between the customer gateway and the virtual private gateway. Use the VPN connection to send the data from on-premises to Kinesis Data Firehose.

D. Use AWS PrivateLink to create an interface VPC endpoint for Kinesis Data Firehose in the VPC. Set up a 1 Gbps AWS Direct Connect connection between the on-premises network and AWS Use the PrivateLink endpoint to send the data from on-premises to Kinesis Data Firehose.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels.

The chief technology officer (CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing data and support future records

Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\’?

A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.

B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.

C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.

D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

A company is designing a shared storage solution for a gaming application that is hosted in the AWS Cloud. The company needs the ability to use SMB clients to access data. The solution must be fully managed.

Which AWS solution meets these requirements?

A. Create an AWS DataSync task that shares the data as a mountable file system. Mount the file system to the application server.

B. Create an Amazon EC2 Windows instance. Install and configure a Windows file share role on the instance. Connect the application server to the file share.

C. Create an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server file system. Attach the file system to the origin server. Connect the application server to the file system.

D. Create an Amazon S3 bucket. Assign an IAM role to the application to grant access to the S3 bucket. Mount the S3 bucket to the application server.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/fsx/windows/

QUESTION 8

A company has two applications it wants to migrate to AWS. Both applications process a large set of files by accessing the same files at the same time. Both applications need to read the files with low latency. Which architecture should the solutions architect recommend for this situation?

A. Configure two AWS Lambda functions to run the applications. Create an Amazon EC2 instance with an instance store volume to store the data.

B. Configure two AWS Lambda functions to run the applications. Create an Amazon EC2 instance with an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume to store the data.

C. Configure one memory-optimized Amazon EC2 instance to run both applications simultaneously. Create an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Provisioned IOPS to store the data.

D. Configure two Amazon EC2 instances to run both applications. Configure Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) with General Purpose performance mode and Bursting Throughput mode to store the data.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

A solutions architect is redesigning a monolithic application to be a loosely coupled application composed of two microservices: Microservice A and Microservice B Microservice A places messages in a mam Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue for Microservice B to consume When Microservice B fails to process a message after four retries, the message needs to be removed from the queue and stored for further investigation.

What should the solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Create an SQS dead-letter queue Microservice B adds failed messages to that queue after it receives and fails to process the message four times.

B. Create an SQS dead-letter queue Configure the main SQS queue to deliver messages to the dead-letter queue after the message has been received four times.

C. Create an SQS queue for failed messages Microservice A adds failed messages to that queue after Microservice B receives and fails to process the message four times.

D. Create an SQS queue for failed messages. Configure the SQS queue for failed messages to pull messages from the main SQS queue after the original message has been received four times.

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSSimpleQueueService/latest/SQSDeveloperGuide/sqs-dead-letterqueues.html#sqsdead-letter-queues-how-they-work

QUESTION 10

A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 instances in a private subnet. The application needs to store and retrieve data in Amazon S3. To reduce costs, the company wants to configure its AWS resources in a cost-effective manner.

How should the company accomplish this?

A. Deploy a NAT gateway to access the S3 buckets
B. Deploy AWS Storage Gateway to access the S3 buckets
C. Deploy an S3 gateway endpoint to access the S3 buckets
D. Deploy an S3 interface endpoint to access the S3 buckets.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.

What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable way?

A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the event runs in Lambda.

B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) before the event runs in Lambda.

C. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS). Configure the SQS queue to trigger a Lambda function.

D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS). Configure the Lambda function to poll from the SMS event

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

A company is running a batch application on Amazon EC2 instances The application consists of a backend with multiple Amazon RDS databases, The application is causing a high number of reads on the databases A solutions architect must reduce the number of database reads while ensuring high availability.

What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement?

A. Add Amazon RDS read replicas.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache for Redis
C. Use Amazon Route 53 DNS caching
D. Use Amazon ElastiCache for Memcached

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13

A company Is seeing access requests by some suspicious IP addresses. The security team discovers the requests are horn different IP addresses under the same CIDR range. What should a solutions architect recommend to the team?

A. Add a rule in the inbound table of the security group to deny the traffic from that CIDR range.
B. Add a rule In the outbound table of the security group to deny the traffic from that CIDR range
C. Add a deny rule in the Inbound table of the network ACL with a lower rule number than other rules.
D. Add a deny rule in the outbound table of the network ACL with a tower rule number than other rules.

Correct Answer: C

Summary:

Although SAA-C02 is a very large and complex exam, with the right method, it can be passed easily. Seriously start your SAA-C02 practice test. Last but not least, don’t talk nonsense. If you don’t know the answer, humbly acknowledge it and then understand it.

The road to exam success >>>https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html trustworthy new exam SAA-C02 practice test.