CCIE / Cisco

[Full Dumps Series] Helpful Cisco 400-151 Dumps Practice Test Questions CCIE Certification 100% Pass With A High Score Video Training

Do you see the Cisco 400-151 dumps new study guide sheet free demo? The CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151 CCIE Data Center) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Data Center certification. Helpful Cisco 400-151 dumps practice test questions CCIE Certification 100% pass with a high score video training. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-151 exam. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

[Full Cisco 400-151 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

[Full Cisco 810-403 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ0laMkIyTHdXeWM

400-151 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 400-151 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 35
Adrian is the project manager of the NHP Project. In her project there are several work packages that deal with electrical wiring. Rather than to manage the risk internally she has decided to hire a vendor to complete all work packages that deal with the electrical wiring. By removing the risk internally to a licensed electrician Adrian feels more comfortable with project team being safe. What type of risk response has Adrian used in this example?
A. Mitigation
B. Transference
C. Avoidance
D. Acceptance
400-151 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
James work as an IT systems personnel in SoftTech Inc. He performs the following tasks: Runs regular backups and routine tests of the validity of the backup data. Performs data restoration from the backups whenever required. Maintains the retained records in accordance with the established information classification policy. What is the role played by James in the organization?
A. Manager
B. User
C. Owner
D. Custodian
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which of the following is an entry in an object’s discretionary access control list (DACL) that grants permissions to a user or group?
A. Access control entry (ACE)
B. Discretionary access control entry (DACE)
C. Access control list (ACL)
D. Security Identifier (SID)
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You are the project manager for your organization. You have identified a risk event you’re your organization could manage internally or externally. If you manage the event internally it will cost your project $578,000 and an additional $12,000 per month the solution is in use. A vendor can manage the risk event for you. The vendor will charge $550,000 and $14,500 per month that the solution is in use. How many months will you need to use the solution to pay for the internal solution in comparison to the vendor’s solution?
A. Approximately 13 months
B. Approximately 11 months
C. Approximately 15 months
D. Approximately 8 months
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 39
Which of the following refers to the ability to ensure that the data is not modified or tampered with?
A. Confidentiality
B. Availability
C. Integrity
D. Non-repudiation
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Management wants you to create a visual diagram of what resources will be utilized in the project deliverables. What type of a chart is management asking you to create?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Resource breakdown structure
C. RACI chart
D. Roles and responsibility matrix
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
You are preparing to start the qualitative risk analysis process for your project. You will be relying on some organizational process assets to influence the process. Which one of the following is NOT a probable reason for relying on organizational process assets as an input for qualitative risk analysis?
A. Information on prior, similar projects
B. Review of vendor contracts to examine risks in past projects
C. Risk databases that may be available from industry sources
D. Studies of similar projects by risk specialists
400-151 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
System Authorization is the risk management process. System Authorization Plan (SAP) is a  comprehensive and uniform approach to the System Authorization Process. What are the different phases of System Authorization Plan? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Pre-certification
B. Certification
C. Post-certification
D. Authorization
E. Post-Authorization
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 43
A part of a project deals with the hardware work. As a project manager, you have decided to hire a company to deal with all hardware work on the project. Which type of risk response is this?
A. Avoidance
B. Mitigation
C. Exploit
D. Transference
400-151 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Risks with low ratings of probability and impact are included on a ____ for future monitoring.
A. Watchlist
B. Risk alarm
C. Observation list
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 45
Penetration testing (also called pen testing) is the practice of testing a computer system, network, or Web application to find vulnerabilities that an attacker could exploit. Which of the following areas can be exploited in a penetration test? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Social engineering
B. File and directory permissions
C. Buffer overflows
D. Kernel flaws
E. Race conditions
F. Information system architectures
G. Trojan horses
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: ABCDEG
QUESTION 46
Frank is the project manager of the NHH Project. He is working with the project team to create a plan to document the procedures to manage risks throughout the project. This document will define how risks will be identified and quantified. It will also define how contingency plans will be implemented by the project team. What document is Frank and the NHH Project team creating in this scenario?
A. Project management plan
B. Resource management plan

C. Risk management plan
D. Project plan
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
In which of the following testing methodologies do assessors use all available documentation and work under no constraints, and attempt to circumvent the security features of an information system?
A. Full operational test
B. Walk-through test
C. Penetration test
D. Paper test
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which of the following DITSCAP phases validates that the preceding work has produced an IS that operates in a specified computing environment?
A. Phase 4
B. Phase 3
C. Phase 2
D. Phase 1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which of the following techniques are used after a security breach and are intended to limit the extent of any damage caused by the incident?
A. Safeguards
B. Preventive controls
C. Detective controls
D. Corrective controls
400-151 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which of the following roles is also known as the accreditor?
A. Chief Risk Officer
B. Data owner
C. Designated Approving Authority
D. Chief Information Officer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
In which of the following phases of the DITSCAP process does Security Test and Evaluation (ST&E) occur?
A. Phase 2
B. Phase 3
C. Phase 1
D. Phase 4
400-151 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
You are the project manager of the NHH project for your company. You have completed the first round of risk management planning and have created four outputs of the risk response planning process. Which one of the following is NOT an output of the risk response planning?
A. Risk-related contract decisions
B. Project document updates
C. Risk register updates
D. Organizational process assets updates
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
Thomas is a key stakeholder in your project. Thomas has requested several changes to the project scope for the project you are managing. Upon review of the proposed changes, you have discovered that these new requirements are laden with risks and you recommend to the change control board that the changes be excluded from the project scope. The change control board agrees with you. What component of the change control system communicates the approval or denial of a proposed change request?
A. Configuration management system
B. Change log
C. Scope change control system
D. Integrated change control
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which of the following assessment methodologies defines a six-step technical security evaluation?
A. OCTAVE
B. FITSAF
C. DITSCAP
D. FIPS 102
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
You are the project manager of the NNH Project. In this project you have created a contingency response that the schedule performance index should be less than 0.93. The NHH Project has a budget at completion of $945,000 and is 45 percent complete though the project should be 49 percent complete. The project has spent $455,897 to reach the 45 percent complete milestone. What is the project’s schedule performance index?
A. 1.06
B. 0.92
C. -$37,800
D. 0.93
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
A Web-based credit card company had collected financial and personal details of Mark before issuing him a credit card. The company has now provided Mark’s financial and personal details to another company. Which of the following Internet laws has the credit card issuing company violated?
A. Security law
B. Privacy law

C. Copyright law
D. Trademark law
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Which of the following is a 1996 United States federal law, designed to improve the way the federal government acquires, uses, and disposes information technology?
A. Computer Misuse Act
B. Lanham Act
C. Clinger-CohenAct
D. Paperwork Reduction Act
400-151 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Gary is the project manager for his project. He and the project team have completed the qualitative risk analysis process and are about to enter the quantitative risk analysis process when Mary, the project sponsor, wants to know what quantitative risk analysis will review. Which of the following statements best defines what quantitative risk analysis will review?
A. The quantitative risk analysis seeks to determine the true cost of each identified risk event and the probability of each risk event to determine the risk exposure.
B. The quantitative risk analysis process will review risk events for their probability and impact on the project objectives.
C. The quantitative risk analysis reviews the results of risk identification and prepares the project for risk response management.
D. The quantitative risk analysis process will analyze the effect of risk events that may substantially impact the project’s competing demands.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media?
A. RTM
B. CRO
C. DAA
D. ATM
400-151 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
Amy is the project manager for her company. In her current project the organization has a very low tolerance for risk events that will affect the project schedule. Management has asked Amy to consider the affect of all the risks on the project schedule. What approach can Amy take to create a bias against risks that will affect the schedule of the project?
A. She can have the project team pad their time estimates to alleviate delays in the project schedule.
B. She can create an overall project rating scheme to reflect the bias towards risks that affect the project schedule.
C. She can filter all risks based on their affect on schedule versus other project objectives.
D. She can shift risk-laden activities that affect the project schedule from the critical path as much as possible.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
Which of the following processes is a structured approach to transitioning individuals, teams, and organizations from a current state to a desired future state?
A. Procurement management
B. Change management
C. Risk management
D. Configuration management
400-151 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
You are the project manager for your company and a new change request has been approved for your project. This change request, however, has introduced several new risks to the project. You have communicated these risk events and the project stakeholders understand the possible effects these risks could have on your project. You elect to create a mitigation response for the identified risk events. Where will you record the mitigation response?
A. Project management plan
B. Risk management plan
C. Risk log
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Which of the following RMF phases is known as risk analysis?
A. Phase 2
B. Phase 1
C. Phase 0
D. Phase 3
400-151 pdf Correct Answer: A

400-151 dumps

It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. “CCIE Data Center Written Exam”, also known as 400-151 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 dumps exam questions answers are updated (408 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-151 dumps is CCIE Data Center. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html dumps certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through.

Cisco 400-151 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/1VfMp20O3ao