Microsoft / Microsoft Dynamics AX

[Full Dumps Series] Helpful Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps PDF Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials Exam Certification Youtube Study 92 Q&As [1 to 19]

How can I study for the MB6-893 dumps?

If you would like to create a second steady stream of income and get your business opportunity in front of more qualified people, please pay attention to Microsoft MB6-893 dumps. Helpful Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps Certification, Real Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps Certification On Store, We Help You Pass Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials – https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB6-893.html 92q&as. Pass4itsure MB6-893 dumps useful exam torrents are valid and refined from the previous actual test. Pass4itsure Microsoft free demo is available and you can download and have a try, then you can make decision to buy the Microsoft exam dumps. Do study plan according to the Microsoft exam study material, and arrange your time and energy reasonably.
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?
Free demo has become the most important reference for the IT candidates to choose the complete exam dumps. Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Usually, they download the free demo and try, then they can estimate the real value of the exam dumps after trying, which will determine to buy or not. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. Actually, I think it is a good way, because the most basic trust may come from your subjective assessment. I believe that an efficiency and reasonable exam training can help you to pass the MB6-893 dumps exam successfully.

[Full Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps PDF Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1akOB98zBhcSFhDqkCNzecEfbHru9DPit

[Full Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-398 Dumps PDF Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11eg0wuik5LROygPcw-xI7RiRmbVTZvB0

Here, Microsoft MB6-893 exam free demo may give you some help. This Microsoft MB6-893 dumps (Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials) exam is specialized in nature and the people should know about it. If you want to test your skill and like to use your certification in the process of recruitment, pass4itsure MB6-893 dumps is your option to help the candidates to pass this exam easily without any other study materials and no need to attend the expensive training class. When you scan the MB6-893 exam dumps, you will find there are free demo for you to download.  Our site offer you the MB6-893 exam pdf demo, you can scan the questions & answers together with the detail explanation.

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps Exam Cram(1-19)
Exam B
QUESTION 1
You are the accounts payable manager in a European subsidiary of your company. Your company purchases goods from a vendor that is not located in Europe. The vendor did not charge sales tax on the invoice but the customs office sends an
invoice because the goods crossed the border and the company declared them at customs. What should you do?
A. Report sales tax on the imported goods.
B. Report withholding sales tax on the imported goods.
C. Report conditional sales tax on the imported goods
D. Report sales tax exemption on the imported goods.
MB6-893 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A financial controller wants to match the total amounts on an invoice to the total amounts on a pur-chase order. Which type of matching should the controller use?
A. Two-way matching
B. Not required
C. Charges matching
D. Three-way matching
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
In Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial, which of the following statements about depreciation for assets that have not yet been acquired is true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You cannot post depreciation for the assets.
B. You can post depreciation for the assets by using depreciation proposals.
C. You can post depreciation for the assets by using the depreciation books journal.
D. You can generate depreciation for the assets by using depreciation proposals and specifying a future posting date.
MB6-893  dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
You are an accounts receivable manager. Your company levies a fine with a high-interest premium on a customer’s overdue amount. The customer disputes this fine and succeeds. You need to waive the fine in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial. What should you do?
A. Print/Post Interest notes.
B. Create an interest adjustment.
C. Print/Post Collection letter notes.
D. Generate a customer account statement.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You set up an asset in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial. What is the initial status of the value model?
A. Open
B. Closed
C. Suspended
D. Not yet acquired
MB6-893  pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You need to automatically create a fixed asset from a purchase order when an invoice is posted. In Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial, which of the following actions should you perform?
A. Configure the fixed asset posting profile.
B. Configure the fixed asset acquisition methods.
C. Select the Allow asset acquisition from Purchasing fixed asset parameter.
D. Select the Check for fixed assets creation during line entry fixed asset parameter.
E. Select the Create asset during product receipt or invoice posting fixed asset parameter.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
You need to create a new fixed asset and assign a depreciation profile.
You want this fixed asset to be depreciated by the same percentage in each depreciation period.
Which depreciation method should be set in the depreciation profile?
A. factor
B. manual
C. reducing balance
D. straight line service life
MB6-893  vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are the accounting manager at your company. Recently, the company started conducting business with a customer in a different location. You need to create setup procedures that can be used to report sales taxes to the government of this location. What should you do?
A. Set up sales-tax payable.
B. Set up sales-tax authorities.
C. Set up sales-tax receivable.
D. Set up use-tax payable.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Your company receives several invoices on which the sales lax amount differs from what Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial calculates automatically. To make the sales tax amounts match the invoices, you need to revise the sales tax amount on a transaction before posting. What are the three types of revisions that you can perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Enter a correction of the sales tax amount in the “Actual sales tax amount” field for a selected sales tax code line.
B. Enter an adjustment amount in the “Actual sales tax charge” field if the transaction has several sales tax code lines.
C. Enter adjustments to the use tax amount in the “Total actual sales tax amount” field if the sales tax code line applies to use taxes.
D. Enter adjustments to the use tax amount in the “Actual sales tax charge” field if the sales tax code line applies to use taxes.
E. Enter an adjustment amount in the “Total actual sales tax amount” field if the transaction has several sales tax code lines.
MB6-893 exam Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
You need to create recurring free text invoice template. Which three recurrence patterns are available in the Recurring invoices form on the customer record? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Monthly
B. Weeldy
C. Yearly
D. Quarterly
E. Hourly
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
You are an accounts payable manager. Your company buys office supplies from an out-of-state vendor. The vendor charges 100.00 USD for the supplies and no tax. The company may still owe taxes to the sales tax authority in its own state. You need to define the ledger account to manage these transactions. Which account group should you choose?
A. use-tax payable
B. use-tax expense
C. sales-tax receivable
D. sales-tax payable
MB6-893 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are the credit and collections manager at your company. You set up an aging period definition based on your company’s standard collections terms of 0, 90, and 180 days. Earlier this week, you had a telephone call with the customer about the invoices on their account that are overdue. During the call, the customer promised to pay the dues. Which three actions should you perform to manage the collection process in the system? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Send an email to the customer, including the statement.
B. Process non-sufficient funds (NSF).
C. Perform Write-Offs.
D. Change the status of invoices against the customer to “Promise to pay.
E. Update aging snapshot.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 13
You are the director of finance. You are starting to create budgets for the fiscal year and want to generate budget plans from prior year expenses. However, this year, you know your expenses will be more than last. Which field should you set in the generate budget plan from the general ledger form to account for this increase in budget?
A. Minimum
B. Percent
C. Factor
D. Rounding rule
MB6-893 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You are an accounts payable clerk. You receive an invoice of 1,000 USD from a vendor. You need to transfer it to an invoice approval pool for the assigned manager to approve before you post the invoice. Which type of invoice should you use?
A. vendor invoice
B. invoice journal
C. voucher template
D. invoice register
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
What are the three advanced collection management tasks that are performed in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial to manage collections? Each correct answer presents the part of the solution.
A. waive, reinstate, or reverse interest and fees
B. create write-off transactions
C. set up interest codes
D. set up Customer pool
E. process non-sufficient funds (NSF) payments
MB6-893  vce Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 16
You are an accounts receivable manager. You need to generate a document that you can send to for a period. What should you do?
A. Generate an internal accounts statement.
B. Generate a report for customer transactions.
C. Generate a collection letter note.
D. Generate a customer accounts statement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Your customer needs to set up Fixed assets and treat them as though they were purchased and placed in service at the mid-point of the first year, no matter when during that year the purchase was actually made. Which depreciation convention should you use when creating the depreciation profile?
A. full month
B. half year
C. mid quarter
D. mid month
MB6-893  exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Your company creates a bank account for U.S. payroll disbursements. You need to configure the new bank account in Microsoft Dynamics AX Financial and configure the check layout. You notice the date is printing in DD-MM-YYYY
format, and you are not able to change the date format on the check layout form. What determines the format of the date?
A. bank group on the bank groups form
B. check form setting on the check layout form
C. bank on the bank account form
D. vendor on the vendor form
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are creating a budget register entry. You notice that a manual budget reservation will exceed the budget.
What should you do within the budget register entry to satisfy the over-budget condition?
A. enter recurrence
B. transfer balances
C. allocate across periods
D. allocate across dimensions
MB6-893  dumps Correct Answer: A

Preparation options

  • Self-paced training
  • From the community

I think it is very worthy of choosing our MB6-893 actual exam dumps. Microsoft MB6-893 dumps (Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials) can help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world and require you put in your best effort to prepare for success in this exam. Besides, the demo for the vce test engine is the screenshot format which allows you to scan. If you want to experience the simulate test, you should buy the complete dumps.

MB6-893 dumps
Just like the old saying goes “to save time is to lengthen life”, our company has always kept the principle of saving time for our customers.  You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first.  That is why we choose to use the operation system which can automatically send our MB6-893 latest vce torrent to the email address of our customers in 5 to 10 minutes after payment. Microsoft MB6-893 dumps exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. It is clear that time is precious especially for those who are preparing for the exam since chance favors the prepared mind, and we can assure that our MB6-893 free vce dumps are the best choice for you.

You can receive our MB6-893 dumps in just 5 to 10 minutes, which marks the fastest delivery speed in this field. Pass4itsure MB6-893 dumps Microsoft Dynamics MCP, MCSE certification study guide are the best tool to prepare for your MB6-893 dumps

Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials

certification exam. All you need to do is just check your email and begin to practice the questions in our MB6-893 dumps pass4itsure questions.  Pass4itsure MB6-893 dumps exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. Hurry up to try! Your time is really precious.

[Full Dumps Series] 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 070-464 Dumps Microsoft Data Platform Exam Test Video Training
pass4itsure MB6-893 dumps

Helpful Pass4itsure Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps Certification, Real Microsoft MB6-893 Dumps Certification On Store, We Help You Pass Microsoft Dynamics AX Financials. You will find the DumpLeader MB6-893 dumps exam Forum valid and reliable questions & answers are all the key questions, unlike other vendors offering the dumps with lots of useless questions, wasting the precious time of candidates. Pass4itsure MB6-893 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
MB6-893 dumps