Microsoft / Microsoft SQL Server 2012

[Full Dumps Series] High Quality Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Practice Test for Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Youtube Training Guaranteed Success

From where I can get dumps for Microsoft 70-461 dumps for free? “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-461 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-461 dumps practice test guaranteed success. Pass4itsure 70-461 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-461 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012.  Pass4itsure is a very good website for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps on the exams to provide convenience.

Exam Code: 70-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Q&As: 164

[Full Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[Full Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

070-461 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Exam Cram:

Question No : 1  You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory
(ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and
ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD ItemsInStore – ItemsInWarehouse = TotalItemss
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems = ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemslnWarehouse);
070-461 exam Answer: A
Question No : 2  You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You create a view from the Orders
and OrderDetails tables by using the following definition.

070-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the view by persisting data to disk. What should
you do?
A. Create an INSTEAD OF trigger on the view.
B. Create an AFTER trigger on the view.
C. Modify the view to use the WITH VIEW_METADATA clause.
D. Create a clustered index on the view.
Answer: D
Question No : 3  You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other
database objects. You create the Airline_Schedules table. You need to store the departure and arrival dates and times of flights along with time zone 70-461 dumps information. What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Answer: I
Question No : 4  You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other
database objects. You create a stored procedure. You need to supply the stored procedure
with multiple event names and their dates as parameters. What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Answer: E
Question: 5. A customer has just deployed a new Communication Server 1000 Rls. 5.0 system. You have been
instructed to change the default Level 2 password to comply with the company’s security strategy.
What level password must you use to change the default Level 2 password?
A. Level 1 Password (PW1)
B. Level 2 Password (PW2)
C. Level 3 Password (PW3)
D. Limited Access to Overlays Password (LAPW)
070-461 pdf Answer: B
Question: 6. A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 system at their site. Element
Manager is not yet available. When using the Command Line Interface (CLI) to configure the system, you
encounter the following system message:
OVL0000.
What is the meaning of this system message?
A. A telephone is disabled.
B. There is a checksum failure.
C. A user has already logged into the system.
D. The requested program is not in the tape directory.
Answer: C
Question: 7. A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system deployed. If using the Command
Line Interface (CLI) to communicate with the system, what command is used to log into the system?
A. LOGI
B. REQ C.
LOGO D.
START
070-461 vce Answer: A
Question: 8. A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system and has requested the addition of
two new passwords for general service personnel.

If communicating with the system using the Command Line Interface (CLI), which Overlay (LD) would you
use to add passwords, assuming you have the appropriate access permissions?
A. LD 15
B. LD 17
C. LD 22
D. LD 117
Answer: B
Question: 9. A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 5.0 system. When adding a digital telephone
in LD 11, what four fields comprise the Terminal Number (TN) for this type of system?
A. CO – DID – FX – RAN
B. Loop – Shelf – Card – Unit
C. Power – Memory – CPU – UDATA
D. Tone – Transmitter – Detector – Card
070-461 exam Answer: B
Question: 10
Which two installation modes prompt the user for information during the install process? (Choose
two.)
A. GUI mode
B. Silent mode
C. Console mode
D. Unattended mode
E. Remote administration mode
Answer: A, C
Question: 11
What are the three benefits of BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time
initialization? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover.
B. The Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S).
C. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security.
D. HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server.
E. HTTP(S) does not span network segments automatically and is therefore more secure.
F. HTTP(S) does not require additional network bridging software, making it simpler to set up.
070-461 dumps Answer: C, D, F
Question: 12
What, if any, are the restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server?
A. There are no restrictions.
B. The only restriction is that you cannot deploy applications from a secondary server.
C. You cannot perform any monitoring or management functions using the GUI until the
secondary server is changed to READ_WRITE.
D. You cannot perform user management, deploy applications, or perform any other activity for
which READ_WRITE access is required.
Answer: D
Question: 13
What are four options for creating a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose four.)
A. Perforce
B. file sharing/locking
C. Visual SourceSafe
D. TIBCO XML Canon
E. TIBCO SmartMapper
F. TIBCO Adapter cross referencing
070-461 pdf Answer: A, B, C, D
Question: 14
A BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the messages only
reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security?
A. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL.
You also need to provide the appropriate certificates.

B. You can define the message producers and consumers to use PGM which encrypts all
message content. You must also provide the appropriate certificates.
C. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN.
The network security administrator must configure this for you.
D. You need to write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before
giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer).
Answer: A
Question: 15
A new integration initiative in your department requires that both a test domain and a production
domain be set up for your system integration staff. Due to heightened security, it is essential that
all aspects of the environments be completely segregated. Which three actions must you take to
achieve this? (Choose three.)
A. install test and production TIBCO Administrator servers on machine A
B. ensure that all Message Service Bus components are installed on a single network subnet
C. ensure that each TIBCO BusinessWorks component belongs to only one appropriate domain
D. ensure the TIBCO Runtime Agent network traffic for each domain is limited to a single network
subnet
E. install a test TIBCO Administrator server on machine A and a production TIBCO Administrator
server on machine B
F. ensure that the Message Service Bus naming conventions and settings are separate for test
and production domains
070-461 vce Answer: C, E, F
Question: 16
You want to use a host system to run deployed BusinessWorks process engines. Which two
products must be installed on this host? (Choose two.)
A. Sun Java JRE
B. TIBCO Designer
C. TIBCO Administrator
D. TIBCO Runtime Agent
E. TIBCO BusinessWorks
Answer: D, E
Question: 17
What is a restriction on the consumption of JMS queue messages?
A. The JMS queue message consumers cannot use selectors.
B. There can only be one active consuming client per JMS queue.
C. A single JMS queue message can only be consumed by one client.
D. The limit of how many clients can consume a single JMS queue message is determined by the
prefetch configuration.
070-461 exam Answer: C
Question: 18
What is used to add a host machine to a TIBCO Administrative Domain?
A. corporate LDAP
B. TIBCO Domain Utility

C. TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. TIBCO Administrator Installer
Answer: B

According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Pass4itsure can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification 70-461 dumps. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.