Amazon exam practice test / saa-c02 dumps / saa-c02 dumps pdf / saa-c02 exam / saa-c02 exam dumps / saa-c02 exam guide / saa-c02 exam questions / saa-c02 pdf / saa-c02 practice test

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 exam dumps Q&As share online

Like other exams, the SAA-C02 exam is hard, and you can learn from the latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 exam dumps PDF+ VCE. Examdemosimulation shares some of the best-used Updated Amazon SAA-C02 exams dumps learning materials and where to find them…

Where to find latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 exam dumps?

Click on the link https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (get the latest SAA-C02 Dumps PDF + VCE) to purchase the full Amazon SAA-C02 exam dumps at the cheapest price with the discount code “Amazon”.

Here’s a Q&A from Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps share for the AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) exam:

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 practice test 1-12:

SAA-C02 Q&As

QUESTION 1

company\\’s human resources (HR) department saves its sensitive documents in an Amazon S3 bucket
named conf>dential_bucket An 1AM policy grants permission for ail S3 actions to a group of which each HR employee is a member A solutions architect needs to make the objects secure and raccessible outside the company\\’s AWS account and on-premises IP CIDR range The solutions architect adds the following S3 bucket policy ( “Version”: “2008-10-17”, “Statement”: [
{ “Effect”: “Deny”, “Principal”: { “AWS”: -“Action”: “s3:””, “Resource”: “arn:aws:s3:::confidential_bucket/*”, “Condition”: {
“StringNotLike”: {
“aws:sourceVpce”: “vpce-C12345789” }, “NotlpAddress”: { “aws:SourceIp”: [
“10.100.0.0/24”, “172.31.0.0/24”
J } }
} J }

What is the effect of the added bucket policy?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

A company is building a payment application that must be highly available even during regional service disruptions A solutions architect must design a data storage solution that can be easily replicated and used in other AWS Regions.

The application also requires low-latency atomicity, consistency, isolation, and durability (ACID) transactions that need to be immediately available to generate reports The development team also needs to use SQL. Which data storage solution meets these requirements\’?

A. Amazon Aurora Global Database
B. Amazon DynamoDB global tables
C. Amazon S3 with cross-Region replication and Amazon Athena
D. MySQL on Amazon EC2 instances with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) snapshot replication

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

A gaming company hosts a browser-based application on AWS. The users of the application consume a large number of videos and images that are stored in Amazon S3. This content is the same for all users.

The application has increased in popularity, and millions of users worldwide are accessing these media files. The company wants to provide the files to the users while reducing the load on the origin.
Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Deploy an AWS Global Accelerator accelerator in front of the web servers.
B. Deploy an Amazon CloudFront web distribution in front of the S3 bucket.
C. Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis instance in front of the web servers.
D. Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Memcached instance in front of the web servers.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/getting-started/hands-on/deliver-content-faster/

QUESTION 4

A company designed a stateless two-tier that uses Amazon EC2 in a single Availability Zone and an Amazon RDS multi DB instance. New company management wants to ensure the application is highly available.

What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement?

A. Configure the application to use Multi-AZ EC2 Auto Scaling and create an Application Load Balancer.
B. Configure the application to take snapshots of the EC2 instances and send them to a different AWS Region.
C. Configure the application to use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing to feed requests to the application.
D. Configure Amazon Route 53 rules to handle incoming requests and create a multi-AZ Application Load Balancer.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

The following IAM policy is attached to an IAM group. This is the only policy applied to the group.

What are the effective IAM permissions of this policy for group members?

A. Group members are permitted any Amazon EC2 action within the uss-east-1 Region. Statements after The Allow permission is not applied

B. Group members are denied any Amazon EC2 permissions in the us-east-1 Region unless they are tagged in with multifactor authentication (MFA).

C. Group members are allowed the ec2:StopInstances and ec2:Terminatelnstances permissions for all Regions when logged in with multi-factor authentication (MFA). Group members authorized any other Amazon EC2 action.

D. Group members are allowed the ec2:Stoplnstances and ec2:Terminatelnstances permissions for the us-east-1 Region only when logged in with multi-factor authentication (MFA). Groups are permitted any other Amazon EC2 action within the us-east-1 Region

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

A company needs to use its on-premises LDAP directory service to authenticate its users to the AWS Management Console. The directory service is not compatible with Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Enable AWS Single Sign-On between AWS and the on-premises LDAP
B. Create a 1 AM policy mat that uses AWS credentials and integrate the policy into LDAP
C. Set up a process that rotates the IAM credentials whenever LDAP credentials are updated.
D. Develop an on-premises custom identity broker application of process mat uses AWS Security Token Service (AWS STS) to get short-lived credentials

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

A company\\’s packaged application dynamically creates and returns single-use text files in response to user requests.

The company is using Amazon CloudFront for distribution but wants to future reduce data transfer costs. The company modifies the application\\’s source code.

What should a solution architect do to reduce costs?

A. Use Lambda adage to compress the files as they are sent to users.
B. Enable Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration to reduce the response times.
C. Enable caching on the CloudFront distribution to store generated files at the edge.
D. Use Amazon S3 multipart uploads to move the files to Amazon S3 before returning them to users.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

A company is hosting an election reporting website on AWS for users around the world The website uses Amazon EC2 Instances for the web and application tiers in an Auto Scaling group with Application Load Balancers The database tier uses an Amazon RDS for MySQL database

The website is updated with election results once an hour and has historically observed hundreds of users accessing the reports The company Is expecting a significant increase In demand because of upcoming elections in different countries. A solutions architect must Improve The website\’s ability
to handle additional demand while minimizing the need for additional EC2 instances

Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Launch an Amazon ElastiCache cluster to cache common database queries.
B. Launch an Amazon CloudFront web distribution to cache commonly requested website content
C. Enable disk-based caching on the EC2 instances to cache commonly requested website content
D. Deploy a reverse proxy into the design using an EC2 instance with caching enabled for commonly requested website content

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

A company is running a publicly accessible serverless application that uses Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda The application\’s traffic recently spiked due to fraudulent requests from botnets.
Which steps should a solutions architect take to block requests from unauthorized users? (Select TWO.)

A. Create a usage plan with an API key that is shared with genuine users only.
B. Integrate logic within the Lambda function to ignore the requests from fraudulent addresses.
C. Implement an AWS WAF rule to target malicious requests and trigger actions to filter them out.
D. Convert the existing public API to a private API. Update the DNS records to redirect users to the new API endpoint.
E. Create an IAM role for each user attempting to access the API. A user will assume the role when making the API
call.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10

A company runs a fleet of web servers using an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance. After a routine compliance check, the company sets a standard that requires a recovery point objective (RPO) of less than 1 second for all its production databases.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Enable a Multi-AZ deployment for the DB instance.
B. Enable auto-scaling for the DB instance in one Availability Zone.
C. Configure the DB instance in one Availability Zone, and create multiple read replicas in a separate Availability Zone.
D. Configure the DB instance in one Availability Zone, and configure AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) change data capture (CDC) tasks.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/implementing-a-disaster-recovery-strategy-withamazon-rds/

QUESTION 11

A gaming company is designing a highly available architecture. the application runs on a modified Linux kernel and supports only UDP-based traffic. The company needs the front-end tier to provide the best possible user experience.

The tier must have low latency, route traffic to the nearest edge location, and possible static IP addresses for entry into the application endpoints. What should a solution architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Configure Amazon Route 53 to forward requests to an Application Load Balancer. Use AWS Lambda for the application in AWS Application Auto Scaling.
B. Configure Amazon CloudFront to forward requests to a Network Load Balancer. Use AWS Lambda for the application in an AWS Application Auto Scaling group.
C. Configure AWS Global Accelerator to forward requests to a Network Load Balancer. Use Amazon EC2 instances for the application in an EC2 Auto Scaling group.
D. Configure Amazon API Gateway to forward requests to an Application Load Balancer. Use Amazon EC2 instances for the application in an EC2 Auto Scaling group.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

A company that hosts an online shopping application that stores all orders in an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL Single-AZ DB instance Management wants to eliminate single points of failure and has asked a solutions architect to recommend an approach to minimize database downtime without requiring any changes to the application code.

Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Convert the existing database instance to a Multi-AZ deployment by modifying the database instance and specifying the Multi-AZ option.

B. Create a new RDS Multi-AZ deployment Take a snapshot of the current RDS instance and restore the new Multi-AZ deployment with the snapshot

C. Create a read-only replica of the PostgreSQL database in another Availability Zone Use Amazon Route 53 weighted recordsets to distribute requests across the databases.

D. Place the RDS for PostgreSQL database in an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with a minimum group size of two Use Amazon Route 53 weighted recordsets to distribute requests across instances.

Correct Answer: A

PS, SAA-C02 exam pdf free download

google drive:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1eYGs-78qblOHmGnz798OPyLzJ41vYjBT/view?usp=sharing

Other Amazon exam practice test https://www.examdemosimulation.com/category/amazon-exam-practice-test/

You can trust Pass4itSure SAA-C02 exam dumps because it has many years of experience and is always up to date. Get the full SAA-C02 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (total Q&As: 922).

Thanks for making these practice tests! I would like to receive a reply like this.

I hope this helps others learn,

Good luck to those who choose SAA-C02!