CompTIA Cloud+ / CV0-002 dumps

Latest and effective CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 Certification Exam Questions, cv0-002 dumps | 100% Free

Get the CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 Certification Exam.
“Troubleshooting CompTIA Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html (Q&As: 342). Free CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA cv0-002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M3kdgxChjiRczABkDLb7HJqTmUHKI8Vd

Related CompTIA Cloud+ Exam pdf

Valid information provided by CompTIA officials

Cloud+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/cloud
CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Study Guide – CompTIA IT Certification Study Guide: https://certification.comptia.org/training/books/cloud-cv0-002-study-guide

CompTIA Cloud+ validates the skills you need to maintain and optimize cloud infrastructure services.

  • Cloud+ covers the increased diversity of knowledge, skills, and abilities required of system administrators to validate what is necessary to perform effectively in data center jobs.
  • CompTIA Cloud+ views cloud-based infrastructure services as an increasingly important piece of an organization’s IT systems.
  • It is the only vendor-neutral, performance-based certification covering more than a specific vendor or a single function like security or networking to help you better realize the return on investment of cloud infrastructure services.
  • CompTIA Cloud+ (CV0-002) reflects an emphasis on incorporating and managing cloud technologies as part of broader systems operations. It assumes a candidate will weave together solutions that meet specific business needs and work in a variety of different industries.
  • It includes the new technologies to support the changing cloud market as more organizations depend on cloud-based technologies to run mission-critical systems, and hybrid and multi-cloud have become the norm.
  • CompTIA Cloud+ covers competency in cloud models, virtualization, infrastructure, security, resource management, and business continuity.
  • Familiarity with any major hypervisor technologies for server virtualization is recommended.

The latest CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
A small clinic is moving its health and accounting systems to a SaaS solution. The clinic holds patient- and business-
sensitive information. Which of the following is the company expected to do to protect its data?
A. Document, configure, and enforce strong account management policies.
B. Disable and document unneeded ports and protocols on the SaaS servers.
C. Install antivirus and disable unneeded services on all SaaS servers.
D. Harden the underlying infrastructure: servers, firewalls, and load balancers.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
A company uses SaaS and IaaS solutions from multiple cloud providers. Users report that this requires them to manage
and remember multiple user accounts and passwords. Which of the following solutions should be implemented to fix this
issue?
A. SSO
B. Federation
C. Password synchronization
D. Lowered password complexity
E. Multifactor authentication
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is commonly the MAIN concern in public cloud implementations?
A. Security
B. Flexible Billing
C. Scalability
D. Availability
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A VM was deleted by mistake today at 11:05 a.m. Below are the backups currently available for the VM:

pass4itsure CV0-002 exam question q4

Crash-consistent restore is acceptable. Which of the following backups should be chosen?
A. Snapshot from today at 11:00
B. Full from three days ago at 00:00
C. Incremental from today at 00:00
D. Synthetic-full from yesterday at 12:00
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
An organization is looking to implement an online web-based mail system to allow employees to access email while not
on the network. The organization wants to have complete control over the servers and the data. Which of the following
should the organization implement?
A. Public cloud
B. Hybrid cloud
C. Off-premise hosting
D. On-premise hosting
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A company is deploying a new instant messaging app to allow for communications with external vendors. Each entity
will host its own version of the application, but users must be able to talk between the companies. Which of the following
security techniques would MOST likely be used to allow this to happen?
A. User synchronization
B. Password synchronization
C. Public federation
D. Multifactor authentication
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following cloud services would MOST likely be selected by a software development company that needs a
cloud in which to develop software and does not have infrastructure requirements?
A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. XaaS
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A host with 30 VMs has 64GB of RAM, four quad-core CPUs, four 1-gigabit NICs and is connected to a NAS that
provides NFS volumes. The hosted VMs are reporting slow performance. From the information given, which of the
following is the MOST likely cause of the slow performance?
A. Insufficient NAS capacity
B. The server is using 110V instead of 220V
C. One hard drive has failed in the RAID 5
D. Insufficient network capacity
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
A company wants to ensure their website, which allows customers to purchase products, is in a cluster at another
geographical location. Which of the following solutions does this represent?
A. Differential backups
B. Data deduplication
C. Cold site
D. High availability
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) has summoned an administrator due to the datacenter power bill being significantly
higher than normal. The administrator explains that a new array was installed for a 20TB CRM application. Which of the
following solutions would provide a new performance benefit and also reduce power consumption?
A. SSD
B. SAS
C. SATA
D. FC
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A system administrator found that a user repeatedly violates acceptable use policies by consuming more disk space
than the user is authorized to consume. Which of the following tools should the administrator use to enforce the
acceptable use policy?
A. Quotas
B. Resource pools
C. LUN masking
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
An administrator is responsible for managing a host that is part of a private cloud. The host has one physical quad core
CPU. The administrator is tasked with creating a new guest that requires a single CPU. Which of the following actions
should the administrator do?
A. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Guest
B. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Host
C. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Guest
D. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Host
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following BEST describes the process of restoring service to a primary datacenter in a controlled manner,
following a disaster?
A. Failover
B. Replication
C. Failback
D. Geographical diversity
Correct Answer: C

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest CompTIA Cloud+ cv0-002 dumps, online cv0-002 practice test questions,
pass cv0-002 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html (Q&As: 342). Boost exam skills Share cv0-002 pdf and cv0-002 Youtube videos for free