CompTIA / CompTIA Network+

[Full CompTIA Dumps Series] Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Practice Exam Certification on Youtube with Latest Version PDF&VCE

Pass4itsure latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps practice exam certification, pass CompTIA Network+.  Pass4itsure offer the latest CompTIA N10-006 exam material and high-quality N10-006 pdf questions & answers. Our N10-006 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam.

Exam Code: N10-006
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 461

[Full CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

[Full CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

What are the CompTIA N10-006 dumps requirements?

  • Basic familiarity with networks.
  • There are no specific prerequisites as the course covers all the topics in detail. However, it’s a good idea to have an understanding of CompTIA A+ Certification topics or to be A+ Certified. You can learn more about A+ Certification topics from our Mike Meyers – Total Seminars CompTIA A+ Certification course on pass4itsure.

N10-006 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 2
A network technician must utilize multimode fiber to uplink a new networking device. Which of the following
Ethernet standards could the technician utilize? (Select TWO).
A. 1000Base-LR
B. 1000Base-SR
C. 1000Base-T
D. 10GBase-LR
E. 10GBase-SR
F. 10GBase-T
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 3
A company wants to create highly available datacenters. Which of the following will allow the company to
continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes
down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A technician is helping a SOHO determine where to install the server. Which of the following should be
considered FIRST?
A. Compatibility requirements
B. Environment limitations
C. Cable length
D. Equipment limitations
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following requires the network administrator to schedule a maintenance window?
A. When a company-wide email notification must be sent.
B. A minor release upgrade of a production router.
C. When the network administrator’s laptop must be rebooted.
D. A major release upgrade of a core switch in a test lab.

N10-006 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform
an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network
infrastructure.
Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A technician wants to securely manage several remote network devices. Which of the following should be
implemented to securely manage the devices?
A. WPA2
B. IPv6
C. SNMPv3
D. RIPv2
N10-006 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following types of network would be set up in an office so that customers could access the
Internet but not be given access to internal resources such as printers and servers?
A. Quarantine network
B. Core network
C. Guest network
D. Wireless network
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
A network technician is performing a wireless survey in the office and discovers a device that was not
installed by the networking team. This is an example of which of following threats?
A. Bluesnarfing
B. DDoS
C. Brute force
D. Rogue AP
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
An organization is moving to a new datacenter. During the move, several technicians raise concerns about
a system that could potentially remove oxygen from the server room and result in suffocation. Which of the
following systems are they MOST likely discussing?
A. Fire suppression
B. Mantraps at the entry
C. HVAC
D. UPS and battery backups
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A company installs a new mail server. Which of the following DNS records need to be configured to allow
the organization to receive email?
A. CNAME
B. MX
C. PTR
D. A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13. Ram Can Hold The Data And Programs Which In Currently Use, It Is UN Volatile Memory.
A. True
B. False
N10-006 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 14 . With Suitable Applications Installed, PCs Can Process graphics as well as text.
A. True
B. False
Answer:A
QUESTION 15. Peripherals Devices Are Part Of Hardware?
A. True
B. False
N10-006 vce Answer:A
QUESTION 16. Which of The Following Can Convert The Computer Signals From Digital To Analog?
A. ISDN
B. Modem
C. DSL D.
HDSL
Answer: B
QUESTION 17. The Speed Of The Central Processing Unit is measured in
A. Mege hertz
B. Hectares
C. Revolutions per minute.
D. Bits per second
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 18. Which one of the following printers uses a toner in printing.
A. Laser.

B. Dot matrix C. Ink jet
Answer:A
QUESTION 19. Which one of these statements is False?
A. A network of computer linked within a building is called a LAN
B. Databases can be accessed by many users who connected to a LAN.
C. A network-linking computer over cities countries is called WAN
D. Applications cannot be shared over a LAN.
N10-006 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 20. Which of the following statements is true?
A. A mainframe computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
B. Mainicomputer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
C. Network computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
Answer: C
QUESTION 21. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. ROM loses information when the computer is powered off.
B. ROM chips can be plugged into the motherboard to provide more memory.
C. ROM can’t be written to , it’s preprogrammed.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 22. One byte is equivalent to:
A. 2 bit
B. 8 bit
C. 16 bit
D. 4 bit
Answer: B
QUESTION 23. Helps you input data and give commands.
A. Pointer

B. Mouse C. Keyboard.
N10-006 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 24. Prints the output on paper.
A. Scanner
B. Printer
C. CPU
Answer: B
QUESTION 25. Which printer type would MOST likely produce the most noise?
A. Dot Matrix.
B. Ink Dispersion
C. Laser
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 26. Which of the following requires power to be on in order to maintain the data it stores?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Hard disk
D. Floppy disk
Answer: B
QUESTION 27. Which one of these computers is too expensive?
A. Minicomputer
B. Lap top
C. Mainframe
N10-006 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 28. When working away from the office a sales representative might typically use which type of
computer?
A. Desktop computer.

B. Laptop computer
C. An analogue computer D. A mainframe computer
Answer: B
QUESTION 29. Special plastic cards containing a processor and memory are used to pay for goods and services.
Each time the card is used the details on the card are updated. What is the name of such a card?
A. Magnetic card
B. Memory card
C. Smart card.
D. Processor card.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 30. Which computer would typically be the cheapest to buy?
A. Desktop computer
B. Laptop computer
C. Mainframe computer
D. Mini computer
Answer:A
QUESTION 31. Which of the following would be the slowest device for accessing data?
A. A floppy disk
B. A hard disk
C. A tap disk
D. A zip disk
N10-006 vce Answer:A

High-quality CompTIA N10-006 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/N10-006.html dumps exam to obtain certification is so simple.