CCNA Cloud / Cisco

[Full Cisco Dumps Series From Google Drive] Latest Release CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 Dumps PDF File to Get Simple Way on New Questions Video Study

Pass4itsure latest release CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 dumps pdf file to get simple way on new questions video study. Pass4itsure provide you with the comprehensive Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps practice test to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts.

Exam Code: 210-451
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals
Updated: Jul 29, 2017
Q&As: 60

[Full Cisco 210-451 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[Full Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

210-451 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 210-451 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
210-451 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 5
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity
characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
210-451 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM

B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center
networks?
A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. VM-FEX
D. OpenDaylight
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.)
A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits.
B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.
C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet.
D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments.
210-451 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the
Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking
packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier

210-451 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 12
Refer to the command line display below:
vsan database
vsan 1000 name FCoE
vlan 1000
fcoe vlan 1000
int e1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000
no shut
int vfc10
bind interface e1/1
switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
no shut
On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. fcoe vlan 1000
B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
C. int vfc10
D. bind interface e1/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 Larry has purchased a device that the manufacturer claims will reduce the fuel consumption in his car.
After a month has passed, Larry determines that his mileage currently rests at 17 miles per gallon. Larry’s
best friend, Steve, owns the exact same makeand model car, and has calculated his mileage at 23 miles
per gallon. Steve’s car does nothave the device that Larry purchased one month ago. Larry then makes
the conclusion thatthe manufacturer of the device’s claim is not true.
Which of the following statements would cause Larry’s conclusion to be the weakest?
A. Though Larry has the same make and model of car as Steve, Larry’s car is 15 yearsolder.
B. Larry was driving in the city, whereas Steve drives the highway
C. Larry purchases a lower grade of gasoline than Steve
D. Steve lied, he actually only gets 15 miles per gallon
E. Before buying the device, Larry had never before calculated the mileage of his car.
210-451 vce Answer: E
QUESTION 14.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
What are the three chemicals that can be processed on any given Monday?
A. Liquid Hydrogen, Xenon, and Oxygen
B. Methane, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
C. Methane, Xenon, and Oxygen
D. Sulfur Dioxide, Methane, and Liquid Hydrogen
E. Xenon, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
Answer: D
QUESTION 15.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.

Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
Which weekday is most likely to be impossible for 3 chemicals to be processed in oneday?
A. Monday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Thursday
E. Friday
210-451 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 16.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday. There are 3 chemicals that can be processed on a Friday.
What are they?
A. Oxygen, Methane, and Liquid Hydrogen
B. Liquid Hydrogen, Methane, and Sulfur Dioxide
C. Liquid Hydrogen, Methane, and Xenon
D. Methane, Oxygen, and Xenon
E. Liquid Hydrogen, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
Answer: C
QUESTION 17. If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
Which day of the week is the only days that they can process Liquid Hydrogen so that they can process
three chemicals?
A. Monday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Thursday
E. Friday
210-451 exam Answer: E
QUESTION 18.In a lab, the scientists have been performing tests on pregnant lab rats with caffeine. Theserats were
given the equivalent amount of caffeine that a person would consume with 6 cupsof coffee every day. The
caffeine increase also increased the occurrence of birth defects. A media relations person told reporters
that the government would not require warninglabels on products that contain caffeine, as the testing was

continuing, and it may havedifferent results in the future, and the government did not want to lose
credibility.
Of the following statements, which is the most in line with the statement that was made bythe media
relations person?
A. If a warning applies only to a small minority of people is inappropriate
B. Six cups of coffee per day is much higher than what a person typically drinks
C. The conclusive nature of studies that have been performed on animals are doubted
D. Studies on rats don’t provide us with much data regarding birth defects in humans E.
The significance of birth defects due to the use of caffeine is unclear
Answer: E
QUESTION 19.At the local butcher’s shop, there were five customers in the lineup. Each of the customersbought
something different. The first names of the customers were Annie, Jessica, Lily, Maggie and Naomi. Their
lastnames were Bore, Hazlitt, Piggott, Sowter and Trotter. The available products were: Cumberland
sausage, pork chops, pork pie, scotch eggs, and sliced hamLily Piggott was served later than the
customer who requested the sliced ham, but beforeMrs. Sowter. The second customer was Maggie. The
pork pie was purchased by the customer directly after Jessica. Naomi was the woman who bought the
scotch eggs; she was served after Annie. The Cumberland sausage was requested by Mrs. Trotter. Mrs.
Hazlitt was the third in line. The fourth customer in the line bought the pork chops
What was purchased by the third person in line?
A. Cumberland Sausage
B. Pork Pie
C. Sliced Ham
D. Pork Chops
E. Scotch Eggs
210-451 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 20.At the local butcher’s shop, there were five customers in the lineup. Each of the customers bought
something different. The first names of the customers were Annie, Jessica, Lily, Maggie and Naomi. Their
lastnames were Bore, Hazlitt, Piggott, Sowter and Trotter. The available products were: Cumberland
sausage, pork chops, pork pie, scotch eggs, and sliced hamLily Piggott was served later than the
customer who requested the sliced ham, but beforeMrs. Sowter. The second customer was Maggie. The
pork pie was purchased by the customer directly after Jessica. Naomi was the woman who bought the
scotch eggs; she was served after Annie. The Cumberland sausage was requested by Mrs. Trotter.Mrs.
Hazlitt was the third in line. The fourth customer in the line bought the pork chops
What was the last name of the person who purchased the pork pie?
A. Trotter
B. Bore C.
Hazlitt D.
Piggott E.
Sowter
Answer: B

We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate Pass4itsure 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers from us. Our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of exam objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Pass4itsure, then you will come to the road to success.