MCSA / Microsoft

[Full Dumps Series] Latest Updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 Dumps PDF Youtube Training Will Be More Popular

how to get Microsoft 70-742 dumps good result in short time? “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf youtube training will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-742 dumps is MCSA. There are a lot of sites provide the Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 exam latest dumps for you. Pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam certification with high quality.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 65

[Full Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg
[Full Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

Focus on the expertise measured by these Microsoft 70-742 dumps objectives:

  • Install and configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
  • Manage and maintain AD DS
  • Create and manage Group Policy
  • Implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Implement identity federation and access solutions

70-742 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following BEST describes partners’ in the phrase people, processes, products and partners”?
A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B. Customers
C. Internal departments
D. The facilities management function

70-742 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?
A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Within service design, what is the key output handed over to service transition?
A. Measurement, methods and metrics
B. Service design package
C. Service portfolio design
D. Process definitions
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?
A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers
B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail
C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement
D. A service not directly used by the business

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be
expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the
momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?
A. Service level management
B. Problem management
C. C0hange management
D. Event management
70-742 vce Correct Answer: B

In the guidance and help of Pass4itsure, you can through your MCSA 70-742 dumps exam the first time. The Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam latest dumps provided by Pass4itsure are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14