Cisco / Cisco Specialist

[Full Dumps Series] Most Popular Cisco 500-005 Dumps Answers A Certification Which Helps in Making Career 100% Pass With A High Score Youtube Training

What is exam marking system for Cisco 500-005 dumps? The Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems (500-005 TX9KMAN) exam is a 50 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. Most popular Cisco 500-005 dumps answers a certification which helps in making career 100% pass with a high score Youtube training. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 500-005 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 500-005 exam. We providing most enhanced, easy to learn, accurate and guaranteed Cisco 500-005 exam dumps which are accessible to IT professionals around the planet at a click distance. Our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-005.html dumps study guide has all the latest study material and upgraded regularly by our study matter experts.

[Full Cisco 500-005 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo

[Full Cisco 200-125 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

500-005 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 500-005 Dumps Exam Cram:QUESTION 1
QUESTION 1 Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
A. LCD
B. plasma
C. LED
D. CRT
E. HDTV
500-005 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 3
The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
C. LCU
D. AV expansion box
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component. Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps

QUESTION 6
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input?
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
500-005 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which three components does the LCU control? (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 9
From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
500-005 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Tom has created a Google AdWords for his travel business. He wants to attract visitors to his domain specific to .fr but Google AdWords has not approved his ad. Which one of the following is the likely reason why Tom’s ad has not been approved?
A. The destination URL is not the same country as Tom’s origination.
B. The destination URL must be in French in this instance.
C. The destination URL must be the same as the display URL.
D. The destination URL must be in the same time zone as Tom’s account.
Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The purpose of the Project Communications Management Knowledge Area is to:
A. Monitor and control communications throughout the entire project life cycle.
B. Maintain an optimal flow of information among all project participants.
C. Develop an appropriate approach for project communications.
D. Ensure timely and appropriate collection of project information.
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Processes in the Initiating Process Group may be completed at the organizational level and be outside of the project’s:
A. Level of control.
B. Communication channels.
C. Scope.
D. Strategic alignment.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
At the completion of a project, a report is prepared that details the outcome of the research conducted on a global trend during the project. Which item did this project create?
A. Result
B. Product
C. Service
D. Improvement

500-005 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Power, urgency, and legitimacy are attributes of which stakeholder classification model?
A. Salience
B. Influence/impact
C. Power/interest
D. Power/influence
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Through whom do project managers accomplish work?
A. Consultants and stakeholders
B. Stakeholders and functional managers
C. Project team members and consultants
D. Project team members and stakeholders
500-005 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which quality tool may prove useful in understanding and estimating the cost of quality in a process?
A. Checksheets
B. Histograms
C. Flowcharts
D. Control charts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
The following is a network diagram for a project. The total float for the project is how many days?
A. 5
B. 9
C. 12
D. 14
500-005 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
The following is a network diagram for a project.  The free float for Activity E is how many days?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 8
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Retreating from an actual or potential conflict or postponing the issue to be better prepared or to be resolved by others describes which of the five general techniques for managing conflict?
A. Smooth/accommodate
B. Withdraw/avoid
C. Compromise/reconcile
D. Force/direct
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Specification of both the deliverables and the processes is the focus of:
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Project monitoring and control
D. Issue control
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which output of Project Cost Management consists of quantitative assessments of the probable costs required to complete project work?
A. Activity cost estimates
B. Earned value management
C. Cost management plan
D. Cost baseline
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
While processes in the Planning Process Group seek to collect feedback and define project documents to guide project work, organizational procedures dictate when the project planning:
A. ends.
B. begins.
C. delays.
D. deviates.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process?
A. Plan Stakeholder Management
B. Identify Stakeholders
C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement
D. Control Stakeholder Engagement
500-005 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Skills necessary for project management such as motivating to provide encouragement; listening actively; persuading a team to perform an action; and summarizing, recapping, and identifying next steps are known as:
A. organizational skills
B. technical skills
C. communication skills
D. hard skills
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Which tools or techniques are used during the Close Project or Phase process?
A. Reserve analysis and expert judgment
B. Facilitation techniques and meetings
C. Expert judgment and analytical techniques
D. Performance reviews and meetings
500-005 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
When a project is undertaken to reduce defects in a product or service, the objective of the project is to create a/an:
A. improvement
B. program
C. result
D. portfolio
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
The degree of uncertainty an entity is willing to take on in anticipation of a reward is known as its risk:
A. management
B. response
C. tolerance
D. appetite
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
The zero duration of milestones in project planning occurs because milestones:
A. Are unpredictable and challenge the Plan Schedule Management process.
B. Occur at random times in the project plans.
C. Represent a moment in time such as a significant project point or event.
D. Represent both significant and insignificant points in the project and are difficult to anticipate.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
Which type of graphic is displayed below?
A. Work breakdown structure
B. Context diagram
C. Control chart
D. Pareto diagram
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
An example of a group decision-making technique is:
A. nominal group technique
B. majority
C. affinity diagram
D. multi-criteria decision analysis
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Which tool or technique used in the Control Procurements process can be conducted during the execution of the project to verify compliance with deliverables?
A. Procurement documents
B. Inspection and audits
C. Estimate budget
D. Risk register

500-005 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Job satisfaction, challenging work, and sufficient financial compensation are values related to which interpersonal skill?
A. Influencing
B. Motivation
C. Negotiation
D. Trust building
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
The following is a network diagram for a project. The shortest non-critical path for the project is how many days in duration?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 14
D. 16
500-005 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
The following is a network diagram for a project.  The critical path for the project is how many days in duration?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 14
D. 17
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
The component of the human resource management plan that includes ways in which team members can obtain certifications that support their ability to benefit the project is known as:
A. recognition and rewards
B. compliance
C. staff acquisition
D. training needs
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
Stakeholders can be identified in later stages of the project because the Identify Stakeholders process should be:
A. Continuous
B. Discrete
C. Regulated
D. Arbitrary
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
A graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships is known as a:
A. Resource calendar.
B. Project organization chart.
C. Resource breakdown structure (RBS).
D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM).
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Which item is a cost of conformance?
A. Training
B. Liabilities
C. Lost business
D. Scrap
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Which key interpersonal skill of a project manager is defined as the strategy of sharing power and relying on interpersonal skills to convince others to cooperate toward common goals?
A. Collaboration
B. Negotiation
C. Decision making
D. Influencing
500-005 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Activity cost estimates and the project schedule are inputs to which Project Cost Management process?
A. Estimate Costs
B. Control Costs
C. Plan Cost Management
D. Determine Budget
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
In project management, a temporary project can be:
A. Completed without planning
B. A routine business process
C. Long in duration
D. Ongoing to produce goods
500-005 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
Which document in the project management plan can be updated in the Plan Procurement Management process?
A. Budget estimates
B. Risk matrix
C. Requirements documentation
D. Procurement documents
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 43
Which type of probability distribution is used to represent uncertain events such as the outcome of a test or a possible scenario in a decision tree?
A. Uniform
B. Continuous
C. Discrete
D. Linear
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Which change request is an intentional activity that realigns the performance of the project work with the project management plan?
A. Update
B. Preventive action
C. Defect repair
D. Corrective action
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Using parametric estimating, if an assigned resource is capable of producing 120 units per hour, how many hours are required to produce 12,000 units?
A. 100
B. 120
C. 1,000
D. 1,200
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
Which stakeholder approves a project’s result?
A. Customer
B. Sponsor
C. Seller
D. Functional manager
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Which process involves determining, documenting, and managing stakeholders’ needs and requirements to meet project objectives?
A. Collect Requirements
B. Plan Scope Management
C. Define Scope
D. Define Activities
500-005 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Plan Communications Management develops an approach and plan for project communications based on stakeholders’ needs and requirements and:
A. Available organizational assets
B. Project staff assignments
C. Interpersonal skills
D. Enterprise environmental factors
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
Perform Integrated Change Control is the process of:
A. Reviewing, approving, and managing all change requests
B. Facilitating change management, manuals, or automation tools
C. Comparing actual results with planned results in order to expand or change a project
D. Documenting changes according to the change control system by the change control board
500-005 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
When painting a bedroom, preparing the walls can be done while the paint is being chosen. This is an example of a:
A. lead
B. lag
C. mandatory dependency
D. internal dependency
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Which action is included in the Control Costs process?
A. Identify how the project costs will be planned, structured, and controlled
B. Determine policies, objectives, and responsibilities to satisfy stakeholder needs
C. Develop an approximation of the monetary resources needed to complete project activities
D. Monitor cost performance to isolate and understand variances from the approved cost baseline
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?
A. 0.03
B. 0.06
C. 0.10
D. 0.50
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
A complete set of concepts, terms, and activities that make up an area of specialization is known as:
A. a Knowledge Area
B. a Process Group
C. program management
D. portfolio management
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: A

“Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems”, also known as 500-005 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 500-005 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 500-005 dumps is Cisco. Check the quality of our Cisco 500-005 study guide for more details and see that how we are facilitating IT experts with enough knowledge to pass Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-005.html dumps test in fist shot. 

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/tkQuBQR4yAY