Microsoft

[Full Dumps Series] New Important Microsoft 70-695 Dumps MCP-MCSE Exam PDF Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications Is Your Best Choice 95Q&As

Who can share Microsoft 70-695 dumps with VCE or PDF? The Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications (70-695 Windows) exam is a 95 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSE certification. New important Microsoft 70-695 dumps MCP-MCSE exam pdf Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications is your best choice. “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-695 exam. To pass Microsoft 70-695 test, one requires highly skilled and fully prepared 70-695 braindumps professionals who can handle every assigned task skillfully and with expertise. Now a day MCP-MCSE https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps professional’s tasks are very laborious and extensive to handle.

[Full Microsoft 70-695 Dumps  Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYS1lM3BQOC1zaFU

[Full 1Y0-253 Dumps Series From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWS1Z4S3dMVndSMEU

70-695 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Exam Cram()

QUESTION 97
In order to highlight to management the importance of network security, the security manager should FIRST:
A. develop a security architecture.
B. install a network intrusion detection system (NIDS) and prepare a list of attacks.
C. develop a network security policy.
D. conduct a risk assessment.
70-695 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A risk assessment would be most helpful to management in understanding at a very high level the threats, probabilities and existing controls. Developing a security architecture, installing a network intrusion detection system (NIDS) and preparing a list of attacks on the network and developing a network security policy would not be as effective in highlighting the importance to management and would follow only after performing a risk assessment.

QUESTION 98
When developing an information security program, what is the MOST useful source of information for determining available resources?
A. Proficiency test
B. Job descriptions
C. Organization chart
D. Skills inventory
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A skills inventory would help identify- the available resources, any gaps and the training requirements for
  developing resources. Proficiency testing is useful but only with regard to specific technical skills. Job descriptions would not be as useful since they may be out of date or not sufficiently detailed. An organization chart would not provide the details necessary to determine the resources required for this activity.

QUESTION 99
The MOST important characteristic of good security policies is that they:
A. state expectations of IT management.
B. state only one general security mandate.
C. are aligned with organizational goals.
D. govern the creation of procedures and guidelines.
70-695 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The most important characteristic of good security policies is that they be aligned with organizational goals. Failure to align policies and goals significantly reduces the value provided by the policies. Stating expectations of IT management omits addressing overall organizational goals and objectives. Stating only one general security mandate is the next best option since policies should be clear; otherwise, policies may be confusing and difficult to understand. Governing the creation of procedures and guidelines is most relevant to information security standards.

QUESTION 100
An information security manager must understand the relationship between information security and business operations in order to:
A. support organizational objectives.
B. determine likely areas of noncompliance.
C. assess the possible impacts of compromise.
D. understand the threats to the business.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Security exists to provide a level of predictability for operations, support for the activities of the organization and to ensure preservation of the organization. Business operations must be the driver for security activities in order to set meaningful objectives, determine and manage the risks to those activities, and provide a basis to measure the effectiveness of and provide guidance to the security program. Regulatory compliance may or may not be an organizational requirement. If compliance is a requirement, some level of compliance must be supported but compliance is only one aspect. It is necessary to understand the business goals in order to assess potential impacts and evaluate threats. These are some of the ways in which security supports organizational objectives, but they are not the only ways.

QUESTION 101
The MOST effective approach to address issues that arise between IT management, business units and security management when implementing a new security strategy is for the information security manager to:
A. escalate issues to an external third party for resolution.
B. ensure that senior management provides authority for security to address the issues.
C. insist that managers or units not in agreement with the security solution accept the risk.
D. refer the issues to senior management along with any security recommendations.
70-695 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Senior management is in the best position to arbitrate since they will look at the overall needs of the business in reaching a decision. The authority may be delegated to others by senior management after their review of the issues and security recommendations. Units should not be asked to accept the risk without first receiving input from senior management.

QUESTION 102
Obtaining senior management support for establishing a warm site can BEST be accomplished by:
A. establishing a periodic risk assessment.
B. promoting regulatory requirements.
C. developing a business case.
D. developing effective metrics.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Business case development, including a cost-benefit analysis, will be most persuasive to management. A risk assessment may be included in the business ease, but by itself will not be as effective in gaining management support. Informing management of regulatory requirements may help gain support for initiatives, but given that more than half of all organizations are not in compliance with regulations, it is unlikely to be sufficient in many cases. Good metrics which provide assurance that initiatives are meeting organizational goals will also be useful, but are insufficient in gaining management support.

QUESTION 103
Which of the following would be the BEST option to improve accountability for a system administrator who has security functions?
A. Include security responsibilities in the job description
B. Require the administrator to obtain security certification
C. Train the system administrator on penetration testing and vulnerability assessment
D. Train the system administrator on risk assessment
70-695 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The first step to improve accountability is to include security responsibilities in a job description. This documents what is expected and approved by the organization. The other choices are methods to ensure that the system administrator has the training to fulfill the responsibilities included in the job description.

QUESTION 104
Which of the following is the MOST important element of an information security strategy?
A. Defined objectives
B. Time frames for delivery
C. Adoption of a control framework
D. Complete policies
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Without defined objectives, a strategy–the plan to achieve objectives–cannot be developed. Time frames for delivery are important but not critical for inclusion in the strategy document. Similarly, the adoption of a control framework is not critical to having a successful information security strategy. Policies are developed subsequent to, and as a part of, implementing a strategy.

QUESTION 105
A multinational organization operating in fifteen countries is considering implementing an information security program. Which factor will MOST influence the design of the Information security program?
A. Representation by regional business leaders
B. Composition of the board
C. Cultures of the different countries
D. IT security skills

70-695 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Culture has a significant impact on how information security will be implemented. Representation by regional business leaders may not have a major influence unless it concerns cultural issues. Composition of the board may not have a significant impact compared to cultural issues. IT security skills are not as key or high impact in designing a multinational information security program as would be cultural issues.

QUESTION 106
Which of the following is the BEST justification to convince management to invest in an information security program?
A. Cost reduction
B. Compliance with company policies
C. Protection of business assets
D. Increased business value
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Investing in an information security program should increase business value and confidence. Cost reduction by itself is rarely the motivator for implementing an information security program. Compliance is secondary to business value. Increasing business value may include protection of business assets.

QUESTION 107
On a company’s e-commerce web site, a good legal statement regarding data privacy should include:
A. a statement regarding what the company will do with the information it collects.
B. a disclaimer regarding the accuracy of information on its web site.
C. technical information regarding how information is protected.
D. a statement regarding where the information is being hosted.
70-695 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Most privacy laws and regulations require disclosure on how information will be used. A disclaimer is not necessary since it does not refer to data privacy. Technical details regarding how information is protected are not mandatory to publish on the web site and in fact would not be desirable. It is not mandatory to say where information is being hosted.

QUESTION 108
The MOST important factor in ensuring the success of an information security program is effective:
A. communication of information security requirements to all users in the organization.
B. formulation of policies and procedures for information security.
C. alignment with organizational goals and objectives .
D. monitoring compliance with information security policies and procedures.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The success of security programs is dependent upon alignment with organizational goals and objectives. Communication is a secondary step. Effective communication and education of users is a critical determinant of success but alignment with organizational goals and objectives is the most important factor for success. Mere formulation of policies without effective communication to users will not ensure success. Monitoring compliance with information security policies and procedures can be, at best, a detective mechanism that will not lead to success in the midst of uninformed users.

QUESTION 109
Which of the following would be MOST helpful to achieve alignment between information security and organization objectives?
A. Key control monitoring
B. A robust security awareness program
C. A security program that enables business activities
D. An effective security architecture
70-695 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A security program enabling business activities would be most helpful to achieve alignment between information security and organization objectives. All of the other choices are part of the security program and would not individually and directly help as much as the security program.

QUESTION 110
Which of the following BEST contributes to the development of a security governance framework that supports the maturity model concept?
A. Continuous analysis, monitoring and feedback
B. Continuous monitoring of the return on security investment (ROSD
C. Continuous risk reduction
D. Key risk indicator (KRD setup to security management processes
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To improve the governance framework and achieve a higher level of maturity, an organization needs to conduct continuous analysis, monitoring and feedback compared to the current state of maturity. Return on security investment (ROSD may show the performance result of the security-related activities; however, the result is interpreted in terms of money and extends to multiple facets of security initiatives. Thus, it may not be an adequate option. Continuous risk reduction would demonstrate the effectiveness of the security governance framework, but does not indicate a higher level of maturity. Key risk indicator (KRD setup is a tool to be used in internal control assessment. KRI setup presents a threshold to alert management when controls are being compromised in business processes. This is a control tool rather than a maturity model
  support tool.

70-695 dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success.—-(There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.)—- Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

70-695 dumps

Today’s importance of Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps exam is increasing because of high demand of MCP-MCSE 70-695 dumps and from every passing day all the things are being converted to and with that every coming day is bringing enormous advancements in Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps test field. “Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications”, also known as 70-695 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 dumps exam questions answers are updated (95 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-695 dumps is MCP, MCSE. Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps exam professional are assigned with number of tasks as coding the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-695.html dumps  prep product, its evaluation then the program launching, then testing and evaluating its outcomes, this is all like to cross a milestone.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/Bu_IDYAKOXs

pass4itsure

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-695 Dumps PDF Download, Provide New Microsoft 70-695 Dumps Is Your Best Choice, We help you pass Deploying Windows Desktops and Enterprise Applications. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!