Amazon exam practice test / clf-c01 dumps / clf-c01 dumps pdf / clf-c01 exam / clf-c01 exam questions / clf-c01 pdf / clf-c01 practice test

[2021.6] New Update Valid Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In CLF-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Which service enables customers to audit and monitor changes in AWS resources?
A. AWS Trusted Advisor
B. Amazon GuardDuty
C. Amazon Inspector
D. AWS Config
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
AWS Config is a service that enables you to assess, audit, and evaluate the configurations of your AWS resources.
Config continuously monitors and records your AWS resource configurations and allows you to automate the evaluation
of recorded configurations against desired configurations. With Config, you can review changes in configurations and
relationships between AWS resources, dive into detailed resource configuration histories, and determine your overall
compliance against the configurations specified in your internal guidelines. This enables you to simplify compliance
auditing, security analysis, change management, and operational troubleshooting.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/config/

QUESTION 2
Which AWS service delivers data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency and high transfer
speeds?
A. Amazon Route S3
B. Amazon Connect
C. Amazon CloudFront
D. Amazon EC2
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which AWS Support plan provides a full set of AWS Trusted Advisor checks?
A. Business and Developer Support
B. Business and Basic Support
C. Enterprise and Developer Support
D. Enterprise and Business Support
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/plans/

QUESTION 4
Which architectural principle is used when deploying an Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) instance
in Multiple Availability Zone mode?
A. Implement loose coupling.
B. Design for failure.
C. Automate everything that can be automated.
D. Use services, not servers.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Amazon RDS Multi-AZ deployments provide enhanced availability and durability for Database (DB) Instances, making
them a natural fit for production database workloads. When you provision a Multi-AZ DB Instance, Amazon RDS
automatically creates a primary DB Instance and synchronously replicates the data to a standby instance in a different
Availability Zone (AZ). Each AZ runs on its own physically distinct, independent infrastructure, and is engineered to be
highly reliable. In case of an infrastructure failure, Amazon RDS performs an automatic failover to the standby (or to a
read replica in the case of Amazon Aurora), so that you can resume database operations as soon as the failover is
complete. Since the endpoint for your DB Instance remains the same after a failover, your application can resume
database operation without the need for manual administrative intervention.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rds/details/multi-az/

QUESTION 6
Which of the following Amazon EC2 pricing models allows customers to use existing server-bound software licenses?
A. Spot instances
B. Reserved instances
C. Dedicated Hosts
D. On-Demand Instances
Correct Answer: D Explanation

QUESTION 7
A startup is working on a new application that needs to go to market quickly. The application requirements may need to
be adjusted in the near future. Which of the following is a characteristic of the AWS Cloud that would meet this specific
need?
A. Elasticity
B. Reliability
C. Performance
D. Agility
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Agile is a time-boxed, iterative approach to software delivery that builds software incrementally from the start of the
project, instead of trying to deliver it all at once near the end. Reference: http://www.agilenutshell.com

QUESTION 8
Distributing workloads across multiple Availability Zones supports which cloud architecture design principle?
A. Implement automation.
B. Design for agility.
C. Design for failure.
D. Implement elasticity.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

QUESTION 9
A user has a stateful workload that will run on Amazon EC2 for the next 3 years. What is the MOST cost-effective
pricing model for this workload?
A. On-Demand Instances
B. Reserved Instances
C. Dedicated Instances
D. Spot Instances
Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
On-demand instances are useful for running stateful workloads without making a long-term commitment, but if your
workloads are stateless or can tolerate shorter run cycles, there\\’s a more cost-effective instance type called a Spot
Instance. Reference: https://www.gremlin.com/blog/implementing-cost-saving-strategies-on-amazon-ec-2-with-chaosengineering/

QUESTION 10
A company wants to expand its content delivery network infrastructure.
Which AWS service should be used?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon CloudFront
C. AWS Global Accelerator
D. Amazon Route 53
Correct Answer: B Explanation

QUESTION 11
Which AWS managed service is used to host databases?
A. AWS Batch
B. AWS Artifact
C. AWS Data Pipeline
D. Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS) makes it easy to set up, operate, and scale a relational database
in the cloud. It provides cost-efficient and resizable capacity while automating time-consuming administration tasks such
as hardware provisioning, database setup, patching and backups. It frees you to focus on your applications so you can
give them the fast performance, high availability, security and compatibility they need.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rds/?c=dbandsec=srv

QUESTION 12
What does the AWS Simple Monthly Calculator do?
A. Compares on-premises costs to colocation environments
B. Estimates monthly billing based on projected usage
C. Estimates power consumption at existing data centers
D. Estimates CPU utilization
Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/estimate-your-c/


QUESTION 13
A company\\’s web application currently has tight dependencies on underlying components, so when one component
fails the entire web application fails. Applying which AWS Cloud design principle will address the current design issue?
A. Implementing elasticity, enabling the application to scale up or scale down as demand changes.
B. Enabling several EC2 instances to run in parallel to achieve better performance.
C. Focusing on decoupling components by isolating them and ensuring individual components can function when other
components fail.
D. Doubling EC2 computing resources to increase system fault tolerance.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure CLF-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (879 Q&As), verified the latest CLF-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-IvUwvRJsf-7kzouXD9qV6blK1SnyO2/view?usp=sharing