Amazon exam practice test / clf-c01 dumps / clf-c01 dumps pdf / clf-c01 exam / clf-c01 exam dumps / clf-c01 exam questions / clf-c01 pdf / clf-c01 practice test

[2021.5] New Valid Amazon AWS CLF-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In CLF-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS CLF-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
What AWS team assists customers with accelerating cloud adoption through paid engagements in any of several
specialty practice areas?
A. AWS Enterprise Support
B. AWS Solutions Architects
C. AWS Professional Services
D. AWS Account Managers
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/professional-services/


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is an AWS Cloud architecture design principle?
A. Implement single points of failure.
B. Implement loose coupling.
C. Implement monolithic design.
D. Implement vertical scaling.
Correct Answer: B
Loose coupling between services can also be done through asynchronous integration. It involves one component that
generates events and another that consumes them. The two components do not integrate through direct point-to-point
interaction, but usually through an intermediate durable storage layer. This approach decouples the two components
and introduces additional resiliency. So, for example, if a process that is reading messages from the queue fails,
messages can still be added to the queue to be processed when the system recovers.
Reference: https://www.botmetric.com/blog/aws-cloud-architecture-design-principles/


QUESTION 3
Which of the following acts as an instance-level firewall to control inbound and outbound access?
A. Network access control list
B. Security groups
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. Virtual private gateways
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
The AWS 1AM best practice for granting least privilege is to.
A. apply an 1AM policy to an IAN1 group and limit the size of the group.
B. require multi-factor authentication (MFA) for all 1AM users
C. require each 1AM user who has different permissions to have multiple passwords.
D. apply an 1AM policy only to IAM users who require it
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which AWS service or feature allows a user to set up consolidated billing?
A. AWS Billing Management Console
B. AWS Organizations
C. AWS Cost and Usage Report
D. AWS Systems Manager
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
What is a characteristic of Amazon S3 cross-region replication?
A. Both source and destination S3 buckets must have versioning disabled
B. The source and destination S3 buckets cannot be in different AWS Regions
C. S3 buckets configured for cross-region replication can be owned by a single AWS account or by different accounts
D. The source S3 bucket owner must have the source and destination AWS Regions disabled for their account
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonS3/latest/dev/replication.html


QUESTION 7
Which pillar of the AWS well-architected framework refers to the ability of a system to recover from infrastructure or
service disruptions and dynamically acquire computing resources to meet demand?
A. Security
B. Reliability
C. Performance efficiency
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Using AWS Config to record, audit, and evaluate changes to AWS resources to enable traceability is an example of
which AWS Well-Architected Framework pillar?
A. Security
B. Operational excellence
C. Performance efficiency
D. Cost optimization
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/architecture/AWS_Well-Architected_Framework.pdf (12)

QUESTION 9
Which AWS service or feature is used to send both text and email messages from distributed applications?
A. Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS)
B. Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES)
C. Amazon CloudWatch alerts
D. Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/sns/faqs/

QUESTION 10
A user can optimize Amazon EC2 costs by performing which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Implementing Auto Scaling groups to add and remove instances based on demand.
B. Creating a policy to restrict IAM users from creating new instances.
C. Setting a budget to limit spending on EC2 instances using AWS Budgets.
D. Purchasing Reserved Instances.
E. Adding EC2 instances to a second AWS Region that is geographically close to the end users.
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 11
Which services are parts of the AWS serverless platform?
A. Amazon EC2, Amazon S3, Amazon Athena
B. Amazon Kinesis, Amazon SQS, Amazon EMR
C. AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, Amazon SNS
D. Amazon Athena, Amazon Cognito, Amazon EC2
Correct Answer: C
AWS provides a set of fully managed services that you can use to build and run serverless applications. Serverless
applications don\\’t require provisioning, maintaining, and administering servers for backend components such as
compute, databases, storage, stream processing, message queueing, and more. You also no longer need to worry
about ensuring application fault tolerance and availability. Instead, AWS handles all of these capabilities for you.
Serverless platform includes: AWS lambda, Amazon S3, DynamoDB, API gateway, Amazon SNS, AWS step functions,
Amazon kinesis and developing tools and services.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/serverless/

QUESTION 12
Which AWS service provides the ability to manage infrastructure as code?
A. AWS CodePipeline
B. AWS CodeDeploy
C. AWS Direct Connect D. AWS CloudFormation
Correct Answer: D
AWS CloudFormation provides a common language for you to describe and provision all the infrastructure resources in
your cloud environment. CloudFormation allows you to use a simple text file to model and provision, in an automated
and secure manner, all the resources needed for your applications across all regions and accounts. This file serves as
the single source of truth for your cloud environment.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloudformation/

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a fully managed MySQL-compatible database?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon Aurora
Correct Answer: D

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure CLF-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS CLF-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CLF-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (366 Q&As), verified the latest CLF-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS CLF-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MPqdmJXLuuN27GyRkCoY88jnJE8rEhOi/view?usp=sharing