[Full Dumps Series] High Quality Microsoft 70-398 Dump Exam Video Questions Online Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise

Where can I get the valid Microsoft 70-398 dump exam questions for passing? “Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise” is the name of Microsoft 70-398 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft 70-398 dump exam video questions online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-398 dumps exam questions answers are updated (36 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-398 dump is Microsoft Specialist. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html exam. Pass4itsure training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 70-398
Exam Name: Planning for and Managing Devices in the Enterprise
Q&As: 36

[Full Microsoft 70-398 Dump Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTVaMEVIZlpiSDA

[Full Microsoft 70-475 Dump Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

70-398 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-398 Dump Exam Cram:

QUESTION 75:
Adaptive predictive coding techniques are used in:
A. Digital switching.
B. Modern voice codecs.
C. Obsolete voice codecs.
D. Optical multiplexing.
70-398 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 76:
Further processing of the digital signal beyond that done by PCM is needed to:
A. Avoid transmitting redundant information.
B. Accommodate analog and digital data.
C. Eliminate crosstalk.
D. Convert from 4 wire to 2 wire transmission.
Answer: A
QUESTION 77:
28 DS1s, or 672 DS0s, can be multiplexed into:
A. One type A channel bank.
B. An L3 carrier system.
C. A DS1c bit stream.
D. A DS3 bit stream.
70-398 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 78:
A DS1 has:
A. A frame rate of 4,000 frames per second.
B. 24 DS0s plus a framing bit in each frame.
C. 30 B channels plus 1 D channel.
D. A bit rate of 1.536 Mbps.
Answer: B
QUESTION 79:
An OC192 uses the ___________ standard.
A. IEEE 802.3.
B. ANSI T1.402.
C. ITU Q.931.
D. SONET/SDH.
70-398 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 80:
An OC3 system has:
A. Twice the capacity of an OC1.
B. Three times the capacity of an OC1 system.
C. Four times the capacity of an OC1 system.
D. The same capacity as an OC1 system.
Answer: B
QUESTION 81:
Digital loop carriers support:
A. Digital load coils.
B. High-bandwidth data services.
C. D type channel banks.
D. Frequency-division multiplexing.
70-398 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 82:
There may be no IXC switches in:
A. Large cities.
B. Suburban areas.
C. Rural towns.
D. Cellular SMSAs.
Answer: C
QUESTION 83:
Dimensioning is:
A. Developing digital switches.
B. Designing networks for efficient equipment use.
C. Specifying the boundaries of wire centers.
D. Specifying outside plant design criteria.
70-398 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 84:
Stored program control is used in:
A. Fiber optic transmission systems.
B. Step by step switches.
C. Early crossbar switches.
D. Both digital and analog switches.
Answer: D
QUESTION 85:
A geographical area containing many CO switches is a:
A. Wire center.
B. Business center.
C. Central office.
D. LATA.
70-398 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 86:
Rural LATAs contain many:
A. Physically large wire centers.
B. IXC switches.
C. CLEC switches.
D. Physically compact wire centers.
Answer:
QUESTION 87:
In major metro LATAs, one or two IXCs will have _____________ to all ILEC
switches.
A. Digital radio links

B. Direct trunks
C. Fiber optic cable routes
D. Indirect trunk groups
70-398 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 88:
The CLECs reach most IXCs through the:
A. Main CLEC POP.
B. Nearest IXC POP.
C. ILEC local tandem.
D. ILEC access tandem.
Answer: D
QUESTION 89:
When dialed at the beginning of a toll call, a 1 means:
A. Use the ILEC to complete the call.
B. Use the CLEC to complete the call.
C. Use dial-around to complete the call.
D. Use the presubscribed carrier to complete the call.
70-398 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 90:
Overlapping area codes require:
A. Presubscription for local toll.
B. Common channel signaling for call completion.
C. Ten digit dialing for local calls.
D. Charging for all local calls.
Answer: C
QUESTION 91:
The _________________ is used by both ILEC and CLEC to access to customers.
A. Main distributing frame
B. IXC fiber optic ring
C. ILEC DACs

D. ILEC add-drop multiplexers
70-398 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 92:
Cost tradeoffs between switching and _______________ determine the size of a wire
center.
A. Fiber optic cable
B. Digital radio
C. Copper loop access plant
D. Digital and analog technologies
Answer: C
QUESTION 93:
A CLEC hub will contain a switch, _________ and Internet access equipment.
A. A main distributing frame
B. Digital radio equipment
C. Digital cross connect equipment
D. Customer billing equipment
70-398 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 94:
Central offices become difficult to administer if they have more than about:
A. 1,000 working lines.
B. 10,000 working lines.
C. 100,000 working lines.
D. 500,000 working lines.
Answer: C
QUESTION 95:
Cellular franchise areas are allocated by:
A. LATA.
B. State.
C. Town or county.
D. Metropolitan statistical area

70-398 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 96:
The MTSO is the Mobil Telephone:
A. Service offer.
B. Service office.
C. Switching office.
D. Standard object.
Answer:
QUESTION 97:
Internet telephony can:
A. Reduce the cost of international calls
B. Integrate voice and data onto a single premise infrastructure.
C. Provide enhanced functionality.
D. All of the above.
70-398 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 98:
Cable TV providers have selected ______________ as the basis for rolling out
telephony.
A. Internet technology
B. Satellite transmission
C. Fiber to the home
D. CSMA/CD telephony standards
Answer: A
QUESTION 99:
Internet networks must be upgraded to provide the same ______________ as the
PSTN today.
A. Access capabilities
B. Ability to dial anywhere
C. Perceived quality of speech
D. Billing options

70-398 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 100:
A call which has reached the central office has three possible destinations: a local
line, ________ or an IXC POP.
A. A digital radio channel
B. A local ACD system
C. Another local switch
D. A metropolitan area network
Answer: C

QUESTION 101:
Copper loops and _________ are used between the analog phone and the CO switch:
A. Fiber cable
B. Digital switch
C. Digital loop carrier
D. Digital loop switches
70-398 dump Answer: D
QUESTION 102:
Analog two-wire loops and __________ are two general types of transmission
systems.
A. Carrier systems
B. Digital two-wire loops
C. Analog four-wire loops
D. Digital loop carrier
Answer: C

Pass4itsure have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective 70-398 dump training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-398.html exam questions of the past few years.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/YAFI6G2dEgs

[Full Dumps Series] Latest Updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 Dumps PDF Youtube Training Will Be More Popular

how to get Microsoft 70-742 dumps good result in short time? “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest updated Microsoft MCSA 70-742 dumps pdf youtube training will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-742 dumps is MCSA. There are a lot of sites provide the Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 exam latest dumps for you. Pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam certification with high quality.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Sep 14, 2017
Q&As: 65

[Full Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg
[Full Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

Focus on the expertise measured by these Microsoft 70-742 dumps objectives:

  • Install and configure Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
  • Manage and maintain AD DS
  • Create and manage Group Policy
  • Implement Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
  • Implement identity federation and access solutions

70-742 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 9
Which of the following types of service should be included in the scope of service portfolio management?
1. Those planned to be delivered
2. Those being delivered
3. Those that have been withdrawn from service
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following BEST describes partners’ in the phrase people, processes, products and partners”?
A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B. Customers
C. Internal departments
D. The facilities management function

70-742 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Which statement should NOT be part of the value proposition for Service Design?
A. Reduced total cost of ownership
B. Improved quality of service
C. Improved Service alignment with business goals
D. Better balance of technical skills to support live services
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?
A. Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity
B. Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components
C. Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service
D. Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group
70-742 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Within service design, what is the key output handed over to service transition?
A. Measurement, methods and metrics
B. Service design package
C. Service portfolio design
D. Process definitions
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?
A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers
B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail
C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement
D. A service not directly used by the business

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be
expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually
improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the
momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan;
Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get
there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?
A. Service level management
B. Problem management
C. C0hange management
D. Event management
70-742 vce Correct Answer: B

In the guidance and help of Pass4itsure, you can through your MCSA 70-742 dumps exam the first time. The Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps exam latest dumps provided by Pass4itsure are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14

[Full Dumps Series] Get the Desired Result in First-hand Microsoft SCCM 70-243 Dumps PDF | 70-243 Exam R2 Video Questions Are Best Materials

As an expert providing MCITP 70-243 dumps exam preparation materials, DumpsHQ understand the importance of achieving Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps is better known to us. 70-243 (Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager) exam certification dumps are made in such a way that it can serve the purpose best.

Exam Code: 70-243
Exam Name: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Q&As: 112

[Full Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

[Full Cisco 400-151 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

Get the desired result in first-hand Microsoft SCCM 70-243 dumps pdf, 70-243 exam R2 questions are the best materials, pass Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.

70-243 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-243 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data.
The client computers report hardware inventory data.
You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log
70-243 exam Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 2
Your company has a production network and a test network.
Both networks have System Center 2012 Configuration Manager deployed. You create the following
objects on the test network:
A configuration item named SQLServerCI
A configuration baseline named SQLServerBaseline that contains the configuration item
A collection named SQLServers that contains all of the servers on the test network that run Microsoft SQL
Server.
You export the configuration baseline to SQLServerBaseline.cab.
You open the Configuration Manager console, you click Assets and Compliance, and then you expand
Compliance Settings.
You need to apply the configuration baseline to the servers on the production network that run SQL Server.
You create a collection named SQLServers that contains all SQL Servers from the production network.
What should you do next? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Categorize, and then select Server.
B. Right-click SQLServerCI, select Export, and then specify SQLServer Baseline.cab as the export file.
C. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, select Deploy, and then select the SQLServers collection.
D. Right-click Configuration Baselines, and then select Import Configuration Data
E. Right-click SQLServersBaseline, and then select Properties. In the Deployments tab, type SQLServers
in the Filter… box.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 3
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012
Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-bit version of

Windows 7.
Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1.
You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1. You need to
deploy the Application to all of the client computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to receive an email message every day that lists all non-compliant clients.
What should you do?
A. Create an alert subscription.
B. Configure a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
C. Configure an in-console alert.
D. Create a ConfigMgr query.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You enable Client Push.
You run Active Directory System Discovery.
You discover that some of the discovered computers do not have the System Center 2012
Configuration Manager client installed.
You need to identify why Client Push fails of the client computers.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log

70-243 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment as shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)

70-243 dumps

(The exhibit shows that: Server5 and Server6 are in the perimeter network, while Server1, Server2,
Server3, and Server4 are in the internal network.)
The network contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-243 dumps

You need to ensure that mobile device information is available in the hardware inventory.
What should you do first?
A. Install a management point on Server5.
B. Configure IIS to support only HTTPS on Server5.
C. Install a management point on Server2.
D. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server3.
E. Install an enrollment proxy point on Server6.
F. Configure IIS to support only HTTP on Server3.
G. Install a software update point on Server3.
H. Install Network Load Balancing (NLB) on Server6.
I. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server5.
J. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server3.
K. Install a PXE-enabled protected distribution point on Server4.
L. Install the Windows Cluster service on Server6.
M. Install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on Server3

N. Install a protected distribution point on Server1.
70-243 vce Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 7
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager.
Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration Site named Site1 and a primary site named Site2.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?
A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file
70-243 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You manage a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1) deployment. The
deployment contains a reporting services point.
You subscribe to all client status reports.
You need to subscribe to an Asset Intelligence report.
From where should you configure the subscription?
A. Reporting Services Configuration Manager
B. the Report Server Web service site
C. the Monitoring workspace from the Configuration Manager Console
D. SQL Server Configuration Manager
Correct Answer: A

Moreover, this offers 100% guaranteed success in Microsoft 70-243 dumps (Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager) exam. Thus once you start to read them, be assured you will have the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-243.html dumps certificate after a couple of days.

 

[Full CompTIA Dumps Series] Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 Dumps Practice Exam Certification on Youtube with Latest Version PDF&VCE

Pass4itsure latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps practice exam certification, pass CompTIA Network+.  Pass4itsure offer the latest CompTIA N10-006 exam material and high-quality N10-006 pdf questions & answers. Our N10-006 dumps study guide can help you pass the real exam.

Exam Code: N10-006
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 461

[Full CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

[Full CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

What are the CompTIA N10-006 dumps requirements?

  • Basic familiarity with networks.
  • There are no specific prerequisites as the course covers all the topics in detail. However, it’s a good idea to have an understanding of CompTIA A+ Certification topics or to be A+ Certified. You can learn more about A+ Certification topics from our Mike Meyers – Total Seminars CompTIA A+ Certification course on pass4itsure.

N10-006 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 2
A network technician must utilize multimode fiber to uplink a new networking device. Which of the following
Ethernet standards could the technician utilize? (Select TWO).
A. 1000Base-LR
B. 1000Base-SR
C. 1000Base-T
D. 10GBase-LR
E. 10GBase-SR
F. 10GBase-T
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 3
A company wants to create highly available datacenters. Which of the following will allow the company to
continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes
down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A technician is helping a SOHO determine where to install the server. Which of the following should be
considered FIRST?
A. Compatibility requirements
B. Environment limitations
C. Cable length
D. Equipment limitations
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following requires the network administrator to schedule a maintenance window?
A. When a company-wide email notification must be sent.
B. A minor release upgrade of a production router.
C. When the network administrator’s laptop must be rebooted.
D. A major release upgrade of a core switch in a test lab.

N10-006 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform
an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network
infrastructure.
Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A technician wants to securely manage several remote network devices. Which of the following should be
implemented to securely manage the devices?
A. WPA2
B. IPv6
C. SNMPv3
D. RIPv2
N10-006 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following types of network would be set up in an office so that customers could access the
Internet but not be given access to internal resources such as printers and servers?
A. Quarantine network
B. Core network
C. Guest network
D. Wireless network
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
A network technician is performing a wireless survey in the office and discovers a device that was not
installed by the networking team. This is an example of which of following threats?
A. Bluesnarfing
B. DDoS
C. Brute force
D. Rogue AP
N10-006 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
An organization is moving to a new datacenter. During the move, several technicians raise concerns about
a system that could potentially remove oxygen from the server room and result in suffocation. Which of the
following systems are they MOST likely discussing?
A. Fire suppression
B. Mantraps at the entry
C. HVAC
D. UPS and battery backups
N10-006 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
A company installs a new mail server. Which of the following DNS records need to be configured to allow
the organization to receive email?
A. CNAME
B. MX
C. PTR
D. A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13. Ram Can Hold The Data And Programs Which In Currently Use, It Is UN Volatile Memory.
A. True
B. False
N10-006 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 14 . With Suitable Applications Installed, PCs Can Process graphics as well as text.
A. True
B. False
Answer:A
QUESTION 15. Peripherals Devices Are Part Of Hardware?
A. True
B. False
N10-006 vce Answer:A
QUESTION 16. Which of The Following Can Convert The Computer Signals From Digital To Analog?
A. ISDN
B. Modem
C. DSL D.
HDSL
Answer: B
QUESTION 17. The Speed Of The Central Processing Unit is measured in
A. Mege hertz
B. Hectares
C. Revolutions per minute.
D. Bits per second
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 18. Which one of the following printers uses a toner in printing.
A. Laser.

B. Dot matrix C. Ink jet
Answer:A
QUESTION 19. Which one of these statements is False?
A. A network of computer linked within a building is called a LAN
B. Databases can be accessed by many users who connected to a LAN.
C. A network-linking computer over cities countries is called WAN
D. Applications cannot be shared over a LAN.
N10-006 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 20. Which of the following statements is true?
A. A mainframe computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
B. Mainicomputer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
C. Network computer enables users to share files, printers and other resources.
Answer: C
QUESTION 21. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. ROM loses information when the computer is powered off.
B. ROM chips can be plugged into the motherboard to provide more memory.
C. ROM can’t be written to , it’s preprogrammed.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 22. One byte is equivalent to:
A. 2 bit
B. 8 bit
C. 16 bit
D. 4 bit
Answer: B
QUESTION 23. Helps you input data and give commands.
A. Pointer

B. Mouse C. Keyboard.
N10-006 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 24. Prints the output on paper.
A. Scanner
B. Printer
C. CPU
Answer: B
QUESTION 25. Which printer type would MOST likely produce the most noise?
A. Dot Matrix.
B. Ink Dispersion
C. Laser
N10-006 exam Answer:A
QUESTION 26. Which of the following requires power to be on in order to maintain the data it stores?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Hard disk
D. Floppy disk
Answer: B
QUESTION 27. Which one of these computers is too expensive?
A. Minicomputer
B. Lap top
C. Mainframe
N10-006 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 28. When working away from the office a sales representative might typically use which type of
computer?
A. Desktop computer.

B. Laptop computer
C. An analogue computer D. A mainframe computer
Answer: B
QUESTION 29. Special plastic cards containing a processor and memory are used to pay for goods and services.
Each time the card is used the details on the card are updated. What is the name of such a card?
A. Magnetic card
B. Memory card
C. Smart card.
D. Processor card.
N10-006 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 30. Which computer would typically be the cheapest to buy?
A. Desktop computer
B. Laptop computer
C. Mainframe computer
D. Mini computer
Answer:A
QUESTION 31. Which of the following would be the slowest device for accessing data?
A. A floppy disk
B. A hard disk
C. A tap disk
D. A zip disk
N10-006 vce Answer:A

High-quality CompTIA N10-006 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-006.html dumps exam to obtain certification is so simple.

[Full Microsoft Dumps Series From Google Drive] Great Value of Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Question include High Quality 70-694 PDF Training for Microsoft Specialist Video Series

Pass4itsure MCITP 70-694 dumps exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. Pass4itsure great value of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps question include high quality 70-694 pdf training for Microsoft Specialist video series.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Updated: Aug 13, 2017
Q&As: 112

[Full Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[Full Cisco 300-360 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

70-694 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION NO: 1
With which three kinds of product relations do Magento Catalog Target Rules deal? (Choose
three)
A. The relations between a configurable product and its child products
B. The relations between a bundle product and its child products
C. The relations among products linked as cross-sell products
D. The relations between a product and its custom options
E. The relations among products linked as related products
F. The relations among products linked as upsell products
70-694 exam Answer: C,E,F
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
When setData (‘ some’, ‘value’) is called on an EAV entity and the entity is saved to the database,
A. The ‘value’ of the attribute named ‘some’ is saved in the eav_values table
B. The ‘value’ of the attribute named ‘ some’ is saved in one of the entity’s tables depending on its
datatype (for example, entityname_varchar)
C. The data will be stored in the EAV registry making ‘ some’ ‘value’ available to the entity
D. The ‘value’ of the attribute named T some’ is saved in the eav attribute values table
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?
A. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action
B. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
C. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front
D. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Which one of the following xpaths is correct for replacing
Mage_Customer_Model_Custom_Address via Mage::helper (‘customer/address’)?
A. Global/customer/helpers/address
B. Global/rewrite/helpers/rewrite/address
C. Global/helpers/customer/rewrite/address
D. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer_address
E. Global/helpers/rewrite/customer/address
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Which three of the following object types will have a parent class found in the Mage_Eav module
for the purposes of EAV data storage in Magento? (Choose three)
A. Data model
B. Data helper
C. Resource model
D. Resource collection
E. Setup class
70-694 pdf Answer: C,D,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose
three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _is Allowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
Applying the shopping cart rule’s action affects the quote item by setting the quote item’s
.
A. base_price and price properties with the discounted price
B. base_discount_amount and discount_amount with the discount applied to the original price
C. base_row_total and cow_total properties with the discounted price
D. base_price_incl_tax and price_incl_tax properties with the discounted price
70-694 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
What is the purpose of Catalog Target rules?
A. To extend Catalog Price Rules to be used for related products.
B. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of additional products on the product page.
C. To provide a mechanism for rendering a list of custom product options.
D. To provide a mechanism for easier selection options for configurable products.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
When changes are made to more than one of a collection’s items using setData( ‘some’, ‘value’),
which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?
A. $collection->saveAll();
B. $collection->saveItems ();
C. $collection->saveAllItems ()?
D. $collection->save();
70-694 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
When $ this ->load Layout (‘ foo_bar_baz’) is called in a standard front action, what is the effect on
the layout update object instance?
A. foo_bar_baz will be the only handle added
B. loadLayout () does not take any arguments, so there is no effect
C. Only two handles will be added: foo_bar_baz and default
D. Foo_bar_baz will be added instead of the default handle
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following block methods is the best to override when there is a need to customize
how the block’s html is rendered?
A. _toHtml()
B. toHtmlO
C. setLayout ()
D. renderLayout ()
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 12
Which kind of class is responsible for calculating the actual amount of reward points in every
case?
A. Reward model (Enterprise_Reward_Model_Reward)
B. Action model (derivatives from Entet:prise_Reward_Model_Action)
C. Event model (derivatives from Enterprise_Reward_Model_Event)
D. Calculation model (Enterprise_Reward_Model_Calculator)
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
In what order are the routers from the Magento core checked for a matching route?
Default: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Default
CMS: Mage_Cms_Controller_Router
Standard: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Standard
Admin: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Admin
A. Admin, Standard, CMS, Default
B. Default, CMS, Standard, Admin
C. Admin, CMS, Standard, Default
D. Standard, Admin, Default, CMS
70-694 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
What type of Magento class is an API resource?
A. Controller
B. Helper
C. Model
D. Resource model
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
To implement a standard Adminhtml form for a custom data model, which two of the following
must you do? (Choose two)

A. Declare your module’s block class prefix in the config.xml file.B. Implement a sub-class of
Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget_Form.
C. Implement a sub-class of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Abstract.
D. Create sub-classes of Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Form_Element_Abstract for each form field to
be presented.
E. Add a set of configuration values in the module’s config-xml defining the form fields to be
displayed.
70-694 vce Answer: A,B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 16
Which statement correctly describes order state and order status?
A. State and status are independent properties of the order.
B. The status is a child of the state.
C. State represents the general state of the order, while status works on item level.
D. An order doesn’t have a status, only a state. Status is a property of an invoice, shipment, and
credit memo.
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay
() method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. Pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. Capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
70-694 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18

Which one of the following statements is true regarding Mage_Core_Block_Text_List?
A. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List declares its own template for rendering, but the rendered
template can be overridden via layout XML.
B. Child blocks of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List are always rendered alphabetically by name.
C. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List will always render all children automatically when it is rendered.
D. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List directly extends Mage_Core_Block_Template
E. In order to render, the parent block of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List must always be an output
block.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19
Which of the following API calls allows you to fetch the list of related products using the native
Magento API?
A. catalog_product_link.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
B. catalog_product.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
C. catalog_product_related.list, with argument $product_id
D. catalog_product_option.list, with arguments $type=’related’, $product_id
70-694 dumps Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following actions will enable logging via calls to debugData() on a native Magento
payment method model?
A. Set the protected property $_debug of the payment model to true
B. Set the config node default/payment/debug/ [method code] to 1
C. Call Mage::register (‘payment_method_debug_’ . [method code], true);
D. Set the config node default/payment/ [method code]/debug to 1
E. Call setDebug(true) on the payment method model
Answer: D
Explanation:


They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best Pass4itsure 70-694 dumps study materials to make sure what they get are valuable. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the exam.

 

[Full Microsoft Dumps Series From Google Drive] Printable MCSA Exams 70-734 Dumps Downloadable in PDF format for 70-734 Exams Youtube Guide Covers All Key Points

Pass4itsure 70-734 Microsoft MCP Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take your MCP 70-734 dumps. Pass4itsure printable MCSA exams https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps downloadable in pdf format for 70-734 exams Youtube guide covers all key points.

Exam Code: 70-734
Exam Name: OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 46

[Full Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

[Full Cisco 210-255 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

The Pass4itsures MCP 70-734 dumps Microsoft details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts.

70-734 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-734 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION NO: 22
A list of desirable attributes included in a job description for a Service Desk Analyst should include

A. Seeing a users Incident or Service Request through to resolution, conveying a willingness to
help and being nice to senior management
B. Conveying a willingness to help,focussing on business needs and providing users with the best
possible service
C. Taking ownership of users Problems, maintaining a positive attitude and focusing your attention
on the user
D. Focussing on business needs, providing users with best possible service with an ability to
answer a high volume of calls
70-734 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 23
We should maintain a positive service attitude at all times; which option is the best reason for
doing so?
A. A good service attitude will improve SLA performance
B. Users will see the Service Desk as cheerful happy people
C. It will help to build confidence in the service
D. A bad attitude means that SLAswont be met
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of these options is a characteristic of a successfully performing team?
A. Attendance at team social events is mandatory.
B. The team leader closely manages everyone equally
C. A team member will do anything to be the best
D. Everyone actively listens to each other
70-734 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Which attribute would you expect from good team members?
A. They are nice to everyone
B. They have good timekeeping skills
C. They listen to otherpeoples point of view
D. They cover up their mistakes
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26
Which of these options best describes a benefit of good teamwork?
A. There is always someone else to pick up any work you fail to do
B. There is commitment to team decisions
C. There is a specialist for each product or service
D. There is less need for person-to-person communication
70-734 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
Which option is NOT a characteristic of a successful team?
A. Trust is encouraged amongst team members
B. Support from senior management is received
C. League tables are published
D. Participation in the decision-making process is encouraged
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
How would you characterise a failing team?
A. It is managed without SLAs
B. Its members are very touchy feely
C. Its members demonstrate low morale
D. It is solelyfocussed on business objectives
70-734 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 29
Your manager has emphasised the importance of establishing effective working relationships with
other teams in the organisation. Of these options, which is the most important activity you should
undertake to enable this to happen?
A. Learn about andrecognise the roles and responsibilities of other teams
B. Ensure that your team is seen by users as their champion
C. Treat everyone according to their importance in theorganisation
D. Make certain that the IT director is aware of inter-team communication issues
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 30
The relationship between the Service Desk and Technical Support is poor; what action would you
recommend to improve the situation?
A. Encourage the sharing of information between the two teams
B. Escalate it immediately to management
C. Live with itit happens in every organisation
D. Suggest the technical support team have some soft-skills training
70-734 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 31
What might your Service Desk do to build a good a relationship with its users?
A. Produce detailed SLA reports
B. Regularly hit 99.6% system availability
C. Deliver consistent service levels
D. Maintain a formal distance from users
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
Your organisation is a global one and you support users in different parts of the world. Which
statement best describes how you should interact with these users?
A. You should reinforce your values and approaches when dealing with other cultures
B. You should understand the perspective of others andrecognise your reactions to
differentcultures
C. You should provide regular examples that demonstrate how different your cultures are
D. You should reassign any calls you receive from other regions to other team members
70-734 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 33
You are handling users Incidents or Service Requests – the impact of a language barrier can mean
A. A higher volume of Incidents and Service Requests are logged
B. The Priorities of Incidents and Service Requests are higher due to increased escalations
C. Customer satisfaction is higher due to the length of time spent on the calls
D. There is confusion about the details of the users Incident or Service Request
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
You receive a call from an important user whose language is very difficult to understand and the
situation is becoming frustrating and awkward. What do you do?
A. Keep trying to work with them to understand their issue
B. Try and use some simplehumour to lighten the situation and build rapport
C. Drop the call and ask a manager to call back
D. Keep the user on the line and escalate the call
70-734 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which option is the best technique to use when speaking with someone from a different culture or
who has difficulty communicating in your language?
A. Ask the user to email you with the details
B. Advise the user about language classes they can take
C. Use paraphrasing to verify your understanding
D. Speak informally to put them at their ease
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 36
You are logging a Service Request for a user speaking a foreign language and you are struggling
to understand his/her requirements; which option is NOT an option for language assistance?
A. Language courses
B. Translation applications
C. An interpreter
D. Other Service Desk staff
70-734 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 37
To improve your telephone communications skills, which of these skills should you concentrate on
developing?
A. Your ability to read personality types
B. Your facial gestures when talking
C. Your listening capability
D. Your technical comprehension
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 38
Which option best describes call differentiating?
A. Understanding that 75% of customer satisfaction is derived from psychological needs being met
and 25% of business needs being met
B. Understanding that 75% of customer satisfaction is derived from business needs being met and
25% from psychological needs being met
C. Understanding that 65% of customer satisfaction is derived from speedy resolution and 35%
from regular status updates
D. Understanding that 90% of customer satisfaction is derived from psychological needs being met
and 10% from business needs being met
70-734 exam Answer: A

You may get questions from different MCP 70-734 dumps, but logic is the key. Pass4itsure Microsoft  https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-734.html dumps Product will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time.

 

 

[Full Cisco Dumps Series From Google Drive] Latest Release CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 Dumps PDF File to Get Simple Way on New Questions Video Study

Pass4itsure latest release CCNA Cloud CLDFND 210-451 dumps pdf file to get simple way on new questions video study. Pass4itsure provide you with the comprehensive Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps practice test to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts.

Exam Code: 210-451
Exam Name: Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals
Updated: Jul 29, 2017
Q&As: 60

[Full Cisco 210-451 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

[Full Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

210-451 dumps

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 210-451 Dumps Exam Cram:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which option is one essential characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. It must use virtualization.
B. It must provide load balancing services.
C. It must provide on-demand self service.
D. It must run on open source software.
210-451 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which Cloud service model is appropriate for a physical data center move to the Cloud?
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Compute as a Service
D. Software as a Service
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?
A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid
210-451 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)
A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 5
Which option contains server hardware identifiers, firmware, state, configuration, and connectivity
characteristics?
A. pools
B. policies
C. service profiles
D. resource groups
210-451 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which two technologies support running Linux and Windows virtual machines? (Choose two.)
A. KVM

B. LXD
C. Docker
D. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?
A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
210-451 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center
networks?
A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. VM-FEX
D. OpenDaylight
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which two descriptions of VXLAN are true? (Choose two.)
A. The VXLAN Identifier space is 24 bits.
B. VXLAN uses the Internet Protocol as the transport medium.
C. VXLAN adds 24 bytes of overhead to each packet.
D. VXLAN is primarily designed for small environments.
210-451 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a feature that improves the performance of software applications that run on the
Cisco UCS servers in a data center by bypassing the kernel when sending and receiving networking
packets?
A. A, vPath
B. VM-FEX
C. usNIC
D. VMware PassThrough
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What are two characteristics of a LUN? (Choose two.)
A. A LUN must be fully comprised of one physical disk
B. A LUN handles file system creation
C. A LUN can be comprised of multiple physical disks
D. A LUN is a unique identifier

210-451 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 12
Refer to the command line display below:
vsan database
vsan 1000 name FCoE
vlan 1000
fcoe vlan 1000
int e1/1
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan 1000
no shut
int vfc10
bind interface e1/1
switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
no shut
On which line does the error occur that prevents FCoE from operating correctly in a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. fcoe vlan 1000
B. switchport trunk allowed vsan 1000
C. int vfc10
D. bind interface e1/1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 Larry has purchased a device that the manufacturer claims will reduce the fuel consumption in his car.
After a month has passed, Larry determines that his mileage currently rests at 17 miles per gallon. Larry’s
best friend, Steve, owns the exact same makeand model car, and has calculated his mileage at 23 miles
per gallon. Steve’s car does nothave the device that Larry purchased one month ago. Larry then makes
the conclusion thatthe manufacturer of the device’s claim is not true.
Which of the following statements would cause Larry’s conclusion to be the weakest?
A. Though Larry has the same make and model of car as Steve, Larry’s car is 15 yearsolder.
B. Larry was driving in the city, whereas Steve drives the highway
C. Larry purchases a lower grade of gasoline than Steve
D. Steve lied, he actually only gets 15 miles per gallon
E. Before buying the device, Larry had never before calculated the mileage of his car.
210-451 vce Answer: E
QUESTION 14.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
What are the three chemicals that can be processed on any given Monday?
A. Liquid Hydrogen, Xenon, and Oxygen
B. Methane, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
C. Methane, Xenon, and Oxygen
D. Sulfur Dioxide, Methane, and Liquid Hydrogen
E. Xenon, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
Answer: D
QUESTION 15.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.

Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
Which weekday is most likely to be impossible for 3 chemicals to be processed in oneday?
A. Monday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Thursday
E. Friday
210-451 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 16.If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday. There are 3 chemicals that can be processed on a Friday.
What are they?
A. Oxygen, Methane, and Liquid Hydrogen
B. Liquid Hydrogen, Methane, and Sulfur Dioxide
C. Liquid Hydrogen, Methane, and Xenon
D. Methane, Oxygen, and Xenon
E. Liquid Hydrogen, Oxygen, and Sulfur Dioxide
Answer: C
QUESTION 17. If a petrochemical plant manufactures a range of hazardous chemical products and musttherefore
follow strict guidelines concerning each of the chemicals may interact with oneanother on a daily basis.
The plant processes five different chemicals every week. Three ofthese chemicals can be processed on
any given day. Xenon may be processed any day except for every other Monday and every other
Thursday. Oxygen, however, can be processed only on Tuesdays and Wednesdays. Liquid Hydrogen may
be processed on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Sulfur Dioxide can’t be processed on Fridays.
Methane can’t be processed on Wednesday.
Which day of the week is the only days that they can process Liquid Hydrogen so that they can process
three chemicals?
A. Monday
B. Tuesday
C. Wednesday
D. Thursday
E. Friday
210-451 exam Answer: E
QUESTION 18.In a lab, the scientists have been performing tests on pregnant lab rats with caffeine. Theserats were
given the equivalent amount of caffeine that a person would consume with 6 cupsof coffee every day. The
caffeine increase also increased the occurrence of birth defects. A media relations person told reporters
that the government would not require warninglabels on products that contain caffeine, as the testing was

continuing, and it may havedifferent results in the future, and the government did not want to lose
credibility.
Of the following statements, which is the most in line with the statement that was made bythe media
relations person?
A. If a warning applies only to a small minority of people is inappropriate
B. Six cups of coffee per day is much higher than what a person typically drinks
C. The conclusive nature of studies that have been performed on animals are doubted
D. Studies on rats don’t provide us with much data regarding birth defects in humans E.
The significance of birth defects due to the use of caffeine is unclear
Answer: E
QUESTION 19.At the local butcher’s shop, there were five customers in the lineup. Each of the customersbought
something different. The first names of the customers were Annie, Jessica, Lily, Maggie and Naomi. Their
lastnames were Bore, Hazlitt, Piggott, Sowter and Trotter. The available products were: Cumberland
sausage, pork chops, pork pie, scotch eggs, and sliced hamLily Piggott was served later than the
customer who requested the sliced ham, but beforeMrs. Sowter. The second customer was Maggie. The
pork pie was purchased by the customer directly after Jessica. Naomi was the woman who bought the
scotch eggs; she was served after Annie. The Cumberland sausage was requested by Mrs. Trotter. Mrs.
Hazlitt was the third in line. The fourth customer in the line bought the pork chops
What was purchased by the third person in line?
A. Cumberland Sausage
B. Pork Pie
C. Sliced Ham
D. Pork Chops
E. Scotch Eggs
210-451 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 20.At the local butcher’s shop, there were five customers in the lineup. Each of the customers bought
something different. The first names of the customers were Annie, Jessica, Lily, Maggie and Naomi. Their
lastnames were Bore, Hazlitt, Piggott, Sowter and Trotter. The available products were: Cumberland
sausage, pork chops, pork pie, scotch eggs, and sliced hamLily Piggott was served later than the
customer who requested the sliced ham, but beforeMrs. Sowter. The second customer was Maggie. The
pork pie was purchased by the customer directly after Jessica. Naomi was the woman who bought the
scotch eggs; she was served after Annie. The Cumberland sausage was requested by Mrs. Trotter.Mrs.
Hazlitt was the third in line. The fourth customer in the line bought the pork chops
What was the last name of the person who purchased the pork pie?
A. Trotter
B. Bore C.
Hazlitt D.
Piggott E.
Sowter
Answer: B

We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate Pass4itsure 210-451 dumps exam questions and answers from us. Our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-451.html dumps are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of exam objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Pass4itsure, then you will come to the road to success.

 

 

[Full Microsoft Dumps Series From Google Drive] Unique Microsoft 70-488 Dumps | Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-488 Practice Exam Video Covers All Key Points

Pass4itsure unique Microsoft 70-488 dumps, Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-488 practice exam video covers all key points. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps pdf are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-488 dumps are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation.

Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Updated: Aug 02, 2017
Q&As: 131

[Full Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

[Full Cisco 210-451 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

70-488

Up to the Immediate Present Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 8
You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to authenticate
against SharePoint and Margie’s Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
70-488 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Some franchisees want to launch the FranchiseMonitor app from a link named Launch Franchise
Monitor that is displayed next to the name of the user who is currently logged in. Other
franchisees do not want to have the link present. The link must be contained within the same outof
the-box control, as shown in the screenshot below:

70-488

You need to configure support for the Launch Franchise Monitor link.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-488 dumps

Correct Answer:

70-488

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
*Empty elements are most often used to define SharePoint project items that lack a project or project
item template in Visual Studio. When you add an empty element to your project, a node named
EmptyElement[x] (where [x] is a unique number) is created. EmptyElement[x] contains a single file that is
named Elements.xml. Use XML statements to define the desired elements in Elements.xml.
QUESTION 10
You need to select the app experience for the CourierMobile app.
In the App for Office 2013 dialog window, which configuration option should you select? (To
answer, select the appropriate configuration option in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-488 dumps

70-488 dumps Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
You need to design the FranchiseMonitor app to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the
answer area.)

70-488 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You need to design the CloudManager app to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the
answer area.)

Hot Area:
70-488 dumps

70-488 pdf Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
You need to add markup at line AM10 to set the minimum app permissions for the
FranchiseMonitor app.

70-488 dumps

Which code segments should you include in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the code? (To
answer, select the appropriate options from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
Hot Area:

70-488 dumps

Correct Answer:

70-488 dumps

Explanation
Testlet 1
Topic 2, SharePoint
A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted
remotely. The users will be able to set up task lists, mark tasks as completed, and manage their
task lists.
70-488 vce Business Requirements
The client specifies the following business requirements:
Users can create task lists.
Users can retrieve task lists.
Project leads can remove task lists.
Users can modify task lists.
Only users with a paid license can use the app.
Tasks can be tagged with the programming language being used. Task list
items may be tagged only with the following terms: C++, C#, and JavaScript.
Navigational links across the top should be driven by the term store and
use URLs that will improve search engine ranking.
Set a system message that all users can access without the need to query a
data source.
Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and
password.
During development, the app will be tested by deploying to a development
SharePoint site at http://sharepoint.contoso.com/tasks.
When completed, the app will be published to the Microsoft Store as a
paid app.
Existing Site Configuration
The table below shows the current site configuration for the client’s SharePoint site.
70-488 dumps

70-488 exam Task List Design
The app should create a SharePoint list named Tasks with the following attributes:
70-488 dumps

User Groups
SharePoint groups will be used to manage access to features of the app.
70-488 dumps

Task Display
The app should retrieve the Tasks list and display the contents on a webpage 20 tasks at a time.
Technical Requirements
You have the following requirements:
Query the Microsoft apps licensing service to validate the license.
Package and configure the app.
Configure navigation to use taxonomy-based navigation automatically
generated by SharePoint.
Utilize CSOM to retrieve data from the SharePoint site.
Implement the system message by using a property bag that uses the key
named SystemMessage.
Implement and configure the credential store.
The app will be internally tested for at least one month to track and fix any
run-time errors.
70-488 dumps Pending Issues
When you deploy the app from Visual Studio 2012, you receive the error: “Error occurred in
deployment step ‘Install app for SharePoint’: Sideloading of apps is not enabled on this site.”
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are
included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to
which they belong.)
LicenseValidation.es

70-488 dumps

SystemMessage.es

70-488 dumps

70-488 dumps

RetrieveTaskList.es

70-488 dumps

CanDeleteTask.es

70-488 dumps

TermSet Navigation.es

70-488 dumps

QUESTION 1
You need to configure the credential store for the app.
Which properties should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Pin
B. Windows Password
C. Windows User Name
D. Password
E. User Name
70-488 pdf Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From scenario:
* A client asks you to create a basic task tracking app for SharePoint. The app will be hosted remotely
* Remote users will authenticate to the app by using a username and password.
QUESTION 2
You need to deploy the package.
Which file should you select?
A. the file ending in .publish
B. the file ending in .wsp
C. the file ending in .dll
D. the file ending in .app
70-488  dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You receive an error when you deploy the app.
You need to resolve the error.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the app to
B. Enable side-loading of apps in the Visual Studio project properties.
C. Deploy the app to
D. Deploy the app to
70-488 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to implement term set navigation.
Which code segment should you insert at line TN16?

70-488 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-488 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Everyone has their own life planning. So the choice is important. So that you will have the confidence to win the Pass4itsure 70-488 dumps exam. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html  dumps are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only Pass4itsure could be so perfect.

 

[Full Cisco Dumps Series From Google Drive] 2017 Helpful CICD 210-060 Dumps PDF with Verified 210-060 Exam Questions By Cisco Specialist on Youtube Training

You can prepare well as we provide a huge range of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps preparation material. We are confident about the relevancy of our product that’s why we are giving 100% surety of your success in first attempt. Our exhaustive question bank and test simulations are best among available.

Exam Code: 210-060
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)
Updated: Jul 23, 2017
Q&As: 203

If you wanted to be Cisco certified in less time, we are here to provide you the best preparation material for your 210-060 dumps CCNA Collaboration certification exam. Pass4itsure is the most reliable and authentic training material providers in the IT market.

210-060

Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Cram:

QUESTION 10
User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified
Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?
A. Navigate to the user B phone > Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
210-060 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
An engineer is configuring a group of DNs and wants the external phone number mask to match the last
four digits of the DN. Which option should be used?
A. 123555xxxx
B. 123555XXXX
C. 123555****
D. 123555….
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
A user registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager wants their cell phone to ring simultaneously
with the IP phone. Which three configuration points must be configured to achieve this configuration?
(Choose three.)
A. Enable Mobile Voice Access.
B. Create Remote Destination Profile.
C. Create Remote Destination.
D. Enable Single Number Reach.
E. Create Application Dial Rule.
F. Enable Call Forwarding.
210-060 exam 
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 13
An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop. Which two icons must be selected to make a video
call? (Choose two.)
A. Contacts icon
B. phone icon
C. person icon
D. message icon

E. web video conferencing icon
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
210-060

QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Select and Place:
210-060

QUESTION 16
An engineer receives an isolated report that the customer can make calls successfully from an IP phone to
other IP phones, but receives an error recording when attempting to call someone over the PSTN. The
user cannot recall the error recording to provide the specific error message. Which two steps should the
network engineer take to begin troubleshooting? (Choose two.)
A. Enable debug isdn q931 on the gateway and have user make the same call from the IP phone to PSTN
again.
B. Check the region used by the IP phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Test the call using Dialed Number Analyzer in Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator.
D. Check the calling search space used by the line on the IP phone in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
E. Check the gateway to determine which codec is being used by the appropriate dial peer.
210-060 pdf 
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 17
A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service
must be running for message delivery to function properly?
A. Connection DB Event Publisher
B. Connection Database Proxy
C. Connection Notifier
D. Connection Message Transfer Agent
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and
request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?
A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *
B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #
C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *
D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #
210-060 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
An engineer needs to block any outbound calls to specific numbers. Which dial plan element is used to
restrict called numbers?
A. partition
B. route group
C. route list
D. calling search space
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which option in RTMT would be used to monitor connections using Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Port Monitor
B. Called Party Tracing
C. System Summary
D. Trace and Log Central

210-060 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
An engineer receives a report that Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not responding. The
engineer needs to use RTMT to check errors. Which menu path should the engineer follow to install
RTMT?
A. System Settings > Plugins > RTMT
B. Unified Communications Serviceability > Downloads > RTMT
C. Application > Plugins > RTMT
D. System > Plugins > RTMT
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?
A. system > scheduler > CDR
B. system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
C. system > tools > reports
D. tools > CDR analysis and reporting
210-060 vce 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which option would an administrator use to find all unassigned directory numbers in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?
A. Route plan report
B. CDR
C. CAR
D. Cisco Reporting Tool
E. Directory number lookup
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber. Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which
three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)
A. Jabber Advanced Settings
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D. Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E. Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F. Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G. Jabber Version
210-060 exam 
Correct Answer: ABC

It is recommended to select the best company providing the Pass4itsure 210-060 dumps. You can check the Company’s portfolio and a list of satisfied customers before selection of CCNA Collaboration Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) exam. Pass4itsure is an ideal platform like us is a must for getting a high-quality 210-060 sample questions for the preparation of Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps practice test questions.

More Cisco 210-060 dumps questions are available at: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc