Amazon exam practice test / saa-c02 dumps / saa-c02 dumps pdf / saa-c02 exam / saa-c02 exam dumps / saa-c02 exam guide / saa-c02 exam questions / saa-c02 pdf / saa-c02 practice test

[2021.8] Pdf, Practice Exam Free, Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share

Are you preparing for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam? Well, this is the right place, we provide you with free AmazonSAA-C02 practice questions. Free SAA-C02 exam sample questions, SAA-C02 PDF download. Pass Amazon SAA-C02 exam with practice tests and exam dumps from Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 693).

Amazon SAA-C02 pdf free download

SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 practice exam questions

QUESTION 1
A company decides to migrate its three-tier web application from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The new database
must be capable of dynamically scaling storage capacity and performing table joins. Which AWS service meets these
requirements?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon RDS for SqlServer
C. Amazon DynamoDB Streams
D. Amazon DynamoDB on-demand
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on a Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet.
A large number of queries involve multiple table joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance.
What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)
A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a common Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ instance.
The company wants a secure method for the web servers to connect to thedatabase while meeting a security
requirement to rotate user credentials frequently. A company has several web servers that need to frequently access a
common Amazon ROS MySQL Muto-AZ DB instance The company wants a secure method for the web servers to
connect to the database while meeting a security requirement to rotate user credentials frequently Which solution meets
these requirements^
A. Store the database user credentials in AWS Secrets Manager Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow the
web servers to access AWS Secrets Manager
B. Store the database user credentials m AWS Systems Manager OpsCenter Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to
allow the web servers to access OpsCenter
C. Store the database user credentials in a secure Amazon S3 bucket Grant the necessary 1AM permissions to allow
the web servers to retrieve credentials and access the database
D. Store the database user credentials in fries encrypted with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) on the web
server file system The web server should be able to decrypt the files and access the database
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company provides an online service for posting video content and transcoding it for use by any mobile platform. The
application architecture uses Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) Standard to collect and store the videos so
that multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances can access the video content for processing As the popularity of the service
has grown over time, the storage costs have become too expensive Which storage solution is MOST cost-effective?
A. Use AWS Storage Gateway for files to store and process the video content
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway for volumes to store and process the video content
C. Use Amazon EFS for storing the video content Once processing is complete, transfer the files to Amazon Elastic
Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Use Amazon S3 for storing the video content Move the files temporarily over to an Amazon Elastic Block Store
(Amazon EBS) volume attached to the server for processing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company uses Amazon S3 as its object storage solution. The company has thousands of S3 it uses to store data
Some of the S3 bucket have data that is accessed less frequently than others. A solutions architect found that lifecycle
policies are not consistently implemented or are implemented partially. resulting in data being stored in high-cost
storage. Which solution will lower costs without compromising the availability of objects?
A. Use S3 ACLs
B. Use Amazon Elastic Block Store EBS) automated snapshots
C. Use S3 intelligent-Tiering storage
D. Use S3 One Zone-infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A development team is creating an event-based application that uses AWS Lambda functions. Events will be generated when files are added to an Amazon S3 bucket. The development team currently has Amazon
Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) configured as the event target from Amazon S3.
What should a solution architect do to process the events from Amazon S3 in a scalable why?
A. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) before the
event runs in Lambda.
B. Create an SNS subscription that processes the event in Amazon Elastic Kubermetes Service (Amazon EKS) before
the event runs in Lambda.
C. Create on SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SQS).Configure the SQS
queue to trigger a Lambda function.
D. Create an SNS subscription that sends the event to AWS Server Migration Service (AWS SMS).Configure the
Lambda function to poll from the SMS event
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An application running on an Amazon EC2 instance needs to securely access tiles on an Amazon Elastic File System
(Amazon I tile system. The EFS tiles are stored using encryption at rest. Which solution for accessing the tiles is MOST
secure?
A. Enable TLS when mounting Amazon EFS
B. Store the encryption key in the code of the application
C. Enable AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) when mounting Amazon EFS
D. Store the encryption key in an Amazon S3 bucket and use IAM roles to grant the EC2 instance access permission
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The application does not scale, and the
Instances run In one AWS Region. The company wants the flexibility to change the operating system from Windows to
AWS Linux in the future. The company needs to reduce the cost of the instances without creating additional operational
overhead or changes to the application What should the company purchase lo meet these requirements MOST costeffectively?
A. Dedicated Hosts for the Instance type being used
B. A Compute Savings Plan for the instance type being used
C. An EC2 Instance Savings Plan (or the instance type being used
D. Convertible Reserved Instances tor the instance type being used
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A company with facilities in North America Europe, and Asia is designing new distributed application to optimize its
global supply chain and manufacturing process. The orders booked on one continent should be visible to all Regions in
a second or less. The database should be able to support failover with a short Recovery Time Objective (RTO) The
uptime of the application is important to ensure that manufacturing is not impacted What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB global tables
B. Use Amazon Aurora Global Database
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a cross-Region read replica
D. Use Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL with a cross-Region read replica
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of
terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud
that runs hourly to generate insights from this data.
The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and
Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity.
Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements?
A. AWS DataSync
B. AWS Migration Hub
C. AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized
D. AWS Transfer for SFTP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cloud-data-migration/

QUESTION 11
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A company is managing health records on-premises. The company must keep these records indefinitely, disable any
modifications to the records once they are stored, and granularly audit access at all levels. The chief technology officer
(CTO) is concerned because there are already millions of records not being used by any application, and the current
infrastructure is running out of space The CTO has requested a solutions architect design a solution to move existing
data and support future records Which services can the solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements\\’?
A. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS. Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with data events.
B. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data. Enable
Amazon S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
C. Use AWS DataSync to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon S3 to store existing and new data Enable Amazon
S3 object lock and enable AWS CloudTrail with management events.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway to move existing data to AWS Use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store
existing and new data Enable Amazon S3 object lock and enable Amazon S3 server access logging
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A company wants to reduce Its Amazon S3 storage costs in its production environment without impacting durability or
performance of the stored objects What is the FIRST step the company should take to meet these objectives?
A. Enable Amazon Made on the business-critical S3 buckets lo classify the sensitivity of the objects
B. Enable S3 analytics to Identify S3 buckets that are candidates for transitioning to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3
Standard-IA)
C. Enable versioning on all business-critical S3 buckets.
D. Migrate me objects in all S3 buckets to S3 Intelligent-Tie ring
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

Pass4itsure Amazon exam dumps coupon code 2021

SAA-C02 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1advj2Wn9uVEW-bXAySblAdm4FNl81-Fz/view?usp=sharing

AAWS Certified Associate

Valid Amazon DVA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] DVA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-dva-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure-2/

Valid Amazon SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SAA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-saa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

Valid Amazon SOA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share

[2021.3] SOA-C01 Questions https://www.examdemosimulation.com/valid-amazon-aws-soa-c01-practice-questions-free-share-from-pass4itsure/

ps.

Pass4itSure provides updated Amazon SAA-C02 dumps as the practice test and pdf https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (Updated: Aug 05, 2021). Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps help you prepare for the Amazon SAA-C02 exam quickly!