Amazon exam practice test / clf-c01 dumps / clf-c01 dumps pdf / clf-c01 exam / clf-c01 exam dumps / clf-c01 exam questions / clf-c01 pdf / clf-c01 practice test

Share the story of how to successfully pass the Amazon AWS CLF-C01 exam

Hi, everybody! Mainly share the story of how to successfully pass the Amazon AWS CLF-C01 exam. Due to limited space, Examdemosimulation will be briefly explained. The key to passing the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam is to get real CLF-C01 dumps of the CLF-C01 exam, and then practice to study it thoroughly!

CLF-C01 exam

In addition, I recommend a website https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html the best CLF-C01 exam dumps, CLF-C01 PDF, or CLF-C01 VCE format for your choice!

As promised, Amazon AWS CLF-C01 learning materials are attached, and the following resources are free. I hope it helps! Nevertheless, they are only partial, but still a great resource. Complete CLF-C01 learning materials at Pass4itSure.com.

Free Amazon CLF-C01 exam PDF share

CLF-C01 exam PDF [Drive] online download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UzEH2jYlQVpqpa82lOy8VUSfOCPxW7u6/view?usp=sharing

AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) practice exam free

The question and the correct answer are separated to facilitate your practice!

QUESTION 1

IT systems should be designed to reduce interdependencies so that a change or failure in one component does not cascade to other components.
This is an example of which principle of cloud architecture design?

A. Scalability
B. Loose coupling
C. Automation
D. Automatic scaling

QUESTION 2

Compared with costs in traditional and virtualized data centers, AWS has:

A. greater variable costs and greater upfront costs.
B. fixed usage costs and lower upfront costs.
C. lower variable costs and greater upfront costs.
D. lower variable costs and lower upfront costs.

QUESTION 3

When architecting cloud applications, which of the following are a key design principle?

A. Use the largest instance possible
B. Provision capacity for peak load
C. Use the Scrum development process
D. Implement elasticity

QUESTION 4

Which AWS services or features enable a user to establish a network connection from on-premises to the AWS Cloud? (Select TWO.)

A. AWS Direct Connect
B. AWS Snowball
C. Amazon S3
D. VPN connection E. Amazon Connect

QUESTION 5

The AWS global infrastructure consists of Regions, Availability Zones, and what else?

A. VPCs
B. Datacenters
C. Dark fiber network links
D. Edge locations

QUESTION 6

How does AWS charge for AWS Lambda?

A. Users bid on the maximum price they are willing to pay per hour.
B. Users choose a 1-, 3- or 5-year upfront payment term.
C. Users pay for the required permanent storage on a file system or in a database.
D. Users pay based on the number of requests and consumed computing resources.

QUESTION 7

Which of the following allows an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance to securely write data to an Amazon S3 bucket without using long-term credentials?

A. Amazon Cognito
B. AWS Shield
C. AWS IAM role
D. AWS IAM user access key

QUESTION 8

A company plans to store sensitive data in an Amazon S3 bucket. Which task is the responsibility of AWS?

A. Activate encryption at rest for the data
B. Provide security for the physical infrastructure
C. Train the company\\’s employees about cloud security
D. Remove personally identifiable information (PII) from the data

QUESTION 9

What can AWS edge locations be used for? (Choose two.)

A. Hosting applications
B. Delivering content closer to users
C. Running NoSQL database caching services
D. Reducing traffic on the server by caching responses
E. Sending notification messages to end-users

QUESTION 10

A company plans to create a data lake that uses Amazon S3. Which factor will have the MOST effect on cost?

A. The selection of S3 storage tiers
B. Charges to transfer existing data into Amazon S3
C. The addition of S3 bucket policies
D. S3 ingest fees for each request

QUESTION 11

A company that does business online needs to quickly deliver new functionality in an iterative manner, minimizing the time to market.
Which AWS Cloud feature can provide this?

A. Elasticity
B. High availability
C. Agility
D. Reliability

QUESTION 12

A customer needs to run a MySQL database that easily scales. Which AWS service should they use?

A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon Redshift
C. Amazon DynamoDB
D. Amazon ElastiCache

QUESTION 13

What costs are included when comparing AWS’s Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) with on-premises TCO?

A. Project management
B. Antivirus software licensing
C. Data center security
D. Software development

The correct answer and analysis are here:

Q1:

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/AWS_Cloud_Best_Practices.pdf (20)

Q2:

Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/introduction-to-aws-cloud-economics-final.pdf (10)

Q3:

Correct Answer: B

Cloud service’s main proposition is to provide elasticity through horizontal scaling. It\’s already there. As for using the largest instance possible, it is not a design principle that helps cloud applications in any way.

The Scrum development process is not related to architecting. Therefore, a key principle is to provision your application for on-demand capacity.

Peak loads are something that cloud applications experience every day. Peak load management should be a necessary part of the cloud application design principle.
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/AWS_Cloud_Best_Practices.pdf

Q4:

Correct Answer: AD

Q5:

Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.inqdo.com/aws-explained-global-infrastructure/?lang=en

Q6:

Correct Answer: D
AWS Lambda is charging its users by the number of requests for their functions and by the duration, which is the time the code needs to execute. When code starts running in response to an event, AWS Lambda counts a request.

It will charge the total number of requests across all of the functions used. Duration is calculated by the time when your code started executing until it returns or until it is terminated, rounded up near to 100ms.

The AWS Lambda pricing depends on the amount of memory that the user used to allocate to the function.
Reference: https://dashbird.io/blog/aws-lambda-pricing-model-explained/

Q7:

Correct Answer: C

Q8:

Correct Answer: B

Q9:

Correct Answer: BD

CloudFront delivers your content through a worldwide network of data centers called edge locations. When a user requests content that you\\’re serving with CloudFront, the user is routed to the edge location that provides the lowest latency (time delay), so that content is delivered with the best possible performance.

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/Introduction.html

Q10:

Correct Answer: B

Q11:

Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/devops/partner-solutions/

Q12:

Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rds/aurora/serverless/

Q13:

Correct Answer: A

Conclusion:

Examdemosimulation shares with you The key to passing the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam is to get the real CLF-C01 exam dumps, and then practice and study it! The real exam dumps are here https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Q&As: 1262).

Resources:

AWS CLF-C01 Dumps

https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html

Amazon Certification Exam Practice Exams

https://www.examdemosimulation.com/category/amazon-exam-practice-test/

The goal of Examdemosimulation is to help everyone pass the exam.

Examdemosimulation will frequently update this article with information about the exam materials.