[2021.5] New Valid Amazon AWS ANS-C00 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In ANS-C00 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MdFqNuu2TjSkTTGYDvh243BTyGv4xPg-/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon ANS-C00 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS ANS-C00 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
Over which of the following Ethernet standards does AWS Direct Connect link your internal network to an AWS Direct
Connect location?
A. Copper backplane cable
B. Twisted pair cable
C. Single mode fiber-optic cable
D. Shielded balanced copper cable
Correct Answer: C
Explanation:
AWS Direct Connect links your internal network to an AWS Direct Connect location over a standard 1
gigabit or 10 gigabit Ethernet single mode fiber-optic cable.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/directconnect/latest/UserGuide/Welcome.html


QUESTION 2
A company has two redundant AWS Direct Connect connections to a VPC. The VPC is configured using BGP metrics
so that one Direct Connect connection is used as the primary traffic path. The company wants the primary Direct
Connect connection to fail to the secondary in less than one second.
What should be done to meet this requirement?
A. Configure BGP on the company\\’s router with a keep-alive to 300 ms and the BGP hold timer to 900 ms.
B. Enable Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) on the company\\’s router with a detection minimum interval of 300
ms and a BFD liveness detection multiplier of 3.
C. Enable Dead Peer Detection (DPD) on the company\\’s router with a detection minimum interval of 300 ms and a
DPD liveliness detection multiplier of 3.
D. Enable Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) echo mode on the company\\’s router and disable sending the
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) IP packet requests.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/directconnect/faqs/

QUESTION 3
Your organization uses a VPN to connect to your VPC but must upgrade to a 1-G AWS Direct Connect connection for
stability and performance. Your telecommunications provider has provisioned the circuit from your data center to an
AWS Direct Connect facility and needs information on how to cross-connect (e.g., which rack/port to connect).
What is the AWS-recommended procedure for providing this information?
A. Create a support ticket. Provide your AWS account number and telecommunications company\\’s name and where
you need the Direct Connect connection to terminate.
B. Create a new connection through your AWS Management Console and wait for an email from AWS with information.
C. Ask your telecommunications provider to contact AWS through an AWS Partner Channel. Provide your AWS account
number.
D. Contact an AWS Account Manager and provide your AWS account number, telecommunications company\\’s name,
and where you need the Direct Connect connection to terminate.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Your company just purchased a domain using another registrar and wants to use the same nameservers as your current
domain hosted with AWS. How would this be achieved?
A. Every domain must have different nameservers.
B. In the API, create a Reusable Delegation Set.
C. Import the domain to your account and it will automatically set the same nameservers.
D. In the console, create a Reusable Delegation Set.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
You can\\’t create a reusable delegation set in the console. AWS does not provide the same nameservers to
new domains, but a reusable delegation set can be used with as many domains as you like.


QUESTION 5
What are two routing methods used by Route 53? (Choose two.)
A. RIP
B. Failover
C. Latency
D. AS_PATH
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation:
RIP is used for network routing and AS_PATH is used for BGP path manipulation.

QUESTION 6
A company is about to migrate an application from its on-premises data center to AWS. As part of the planning process,
the following requirements involving DNS have been identified.
1.
On-premises systems must be able to resolve the entries in an Amazon Route 53 private hosted zone.
2.
Amazon EC2 instances running in the organization\\’s VPC must be able to resolve the DNS names of on-premises
systems
The organization\\’s VPC uses the CIDR block 172.16.0.0/16.
Assuming that there is no DNS namespace overlap, how can these requirements be met?
A. Change the DHCP options set for the VPC to use both the Amazon-provided DNS server and the on-premises DNS
systems. Configure the on-premises DNS systems with a stub-zone, delegating the name server 172.16.0.2 as
authoritative for the Route 53 private hosted zone.
B. Deploy and configure a set of EC2 instances into the company VPC to act as DNS proxies. Configure the proxies to
forward queries for the on-premises domain to the on-premises DNS systems, and forward all other queries to
172.16.0.2. Change the DHCP options set for the VPC to use the new DNS proxies. Configure the on-premises DNS
systems with a stub-zone, delegating the name server
172.16.0.2 as authoritative for the Route 53 private hosted zone.
C. Deploy and configure a set of EC2 instances into the company VPC to act as DNS proxies. Configure the proxies to
forward queries for the on-premises domain to the on-premises DNS systems, and forward all other queries to the
Amazon-provided DNS server (172.16.0.2). Change the DHCP options set for the VPC to use the new DNS proxies.
Configure the on-premises DNS systems with a stub-zone, delegating the proxies as authoritative for the Route 53
private hosted zone.
D. Change the DHCP options set for the VPC to use both the on-premises DNS systems. Configure the on-premises
DNS systems with a stub-zone, delegating the Route 53 private hosted zone\\’s name servers as authoritative for the
Route 53 private hosted zone.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A company is delivering web content from an Amazon EC2 instance in a public subnet with address 2001:db8:1:100::1.
Users report they are unable to access the web content. The VPC Flow Logs for the subnet contain the following
entries:
2 012345678912 eni-0596e500123456789 2001:db8:2:200::2 2001:db8:1:100::1 0 0 58 234 24336 1551299195
1551299434 ACCEPT OK 2 012345678912 eni-0596e500123456789 2001:db8:1:100::1 2001:db8:2:200::2 0 0 58 234
24336 1551299195 1551299434 REJECT OK
Which action will restore network reachability to the EC2 instance?
A. Update the security group associated with eni-0596e500123456789to permit inbound traffic.
B. Update the security group associated with eni-0596e500123456789to permit outbound traffic.
C. Update the network ACL associated with the subnet to permit inbound traffic.
D. Update the network ACL associated with the subnet to permit outbound traffic.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You need to find the public IP address of an instance that you\\’re logged in to. What command would you use?
A. curl ftp://169.254.169.254/latest/meta-data/public-ipv4
B. scp localhost/latest/meta-data/public-ipv4
C. curl http://127.0.0.1/latest/meta-data/public-ipv4
D. curl http://169.254.169.254/latest/meta-data/public-ipv4
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: curl http://169.254.169.254/latest/meta-data/public-ipv4

QUESTION 9
What MTU is recommended for VPN and Direct Connect links?
A. 1500
B. 2000
C. 128
D. Jumbo Frames
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
Jumbo frames will not pass through VPN and Direct Connect links using AWS connections. You must use
an MTU of 1500.


QUESTION 10
A company\\’s application runs in a VPC and stores sensitive data in Amazon S3. The application\\’s Amazon EC2
instances are located in a private subnet with a NAT gateway deployed in a public subnet to provide access to Amazon
S3. The S3 bucket is located in the same AWS Region as the EC2 instances. The company wants to ensure that this
bucket can be accessed only from the VPC where the application resides.
Which changes should a network engineer make to the architecture to meet these requirements?
A. Delete the existing S3 bucket and create a new S3 bucket inside the VPC in the private subnet. Configure the S3
security group to allow only the application instances to access the bucket.
B. Deploy an S3 VPC endpoint in the VPC where the application resides. Configure an S3 bucket policy with a condition
to allow access only from the VPC endpoint.
C. Configure an S3 bucket policy, and use an IP address condition to restrict access to the bucket. Allow access only
from the VPC CIDR range, and deny all other IP address ranges.
D. Create a new IAM role for the EC2 instances that provides access to the S3 bucket, and assign the role to the
application instances. Configure an S3 bucket policy to allow access only from the role.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
You have a hybrid infrastructure, and you need AWS resources to be able to resolve your on-premises DNS names.
You have configured a DNS server on an EC2 instance in your 10.1.3.0/24 subnet. This subnet resides on the VPC
10.1.0.0/16. What step should you take to accomplish this?
A. Configure your DNS server to forward queries for the private hosted zone to 10.1.3.2.
B. Configure the DHCP option set in the VPC to point to the EC2 DNS server.
C. Configure your DNS server to forward queries for the private hosted zone to 10.1.0.2.
D. Disable the source/destination check flag for the DNS instance.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
Your DNS server will forward queries to your on-premises DNS. You must configure the DHCP option set
so the instances will forward queries to your on-premises DNS instead of the VPC DNS.


QUESTION 12
Your company uses an NTP server to synchronize time across systems. The company runs multiple versions of Linux
and Windows systems. You discover that the NTP server has failed, and you need to add an alternate NTP server to
your instances.
Where should you apply the NTP server update to propagate information without rebooting your running instances?
A. DHCP Options Set
B. instance user-data
C. cfn-init scripts
D. instance meta-data
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your company is expanding its cloud infrastructure and moving many of its flat files and static assets to S3. You
currently use a VPN to access your compute infrastructure, but you require more reliability for your static files as you are
offloading all of your important data to AWS. What is your best course of action while keeping costs low?
A. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Private VIF to access both compute and S3 resources.
B. Create an S3 endpoint and create a route to the endpoint prefix list for your VPN to allow access to your S3
resources.
C. Create two Direct Connect connections. Each connected to a Private VIF to ensure maximum resiliency.
D. Create a Direct Connect connection using a Public VIF and route your VPN over the DX connection to your VPN
endpoint.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation:
An S3 endpoint cannot be used with a VPN. A Private VIF cannot access S3 resources. A Public VIF with
a VPN will ensure security for your compute resources and access to your S3 resources. Two DX
connections are very expensive and a Private VIF still won\\’t allow access to your S3 resources.

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure ANS-C00 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS ANS-C00 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MdFqNuu2TjSkTTGYDvh243BTyGv4xPg-/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon ANS-C00 exam questions from Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html (366 Q&As), verified the latest ANS-C00 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MdFqNuu2TjSkTTGYDvh243BTyGv4xPg-/view?usp=sharing

Valid Amazon AWS ANS-C00 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In ANS-C00 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cDdS1178taYPg0wrS3MbfZYbXIG5KVGg/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS ANS-C00 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company provisions an AWS Direct Connect connection to permit access to Amazon EC2 resources in several
Amazon VPCs and to data stored in private Amazon S3 buckets. The Network Engineer needs to configure the
company\\’s on-premises router for this Direct Connect connection.
Which of the following actions will require the LEAST amount of configuration overhead on the customer router?
A. Configure private virtual interfaces for the VPC resources and for Amazon S3.
B. Configure private virtual interfaces for the VPC resources and a public virtual interface for Amazon S3.
C. Configure a private virtual interface to a Direct Connect gateway for the VPC resources and for Amazon S3.
D. Configure a private virtual interface to a Direct Connect gateway for the VPC resources and a public virtual interface
for Amazon S3.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
You can use the ____ command of the AWS Config service CLI to see the compliance state for each AWS resource of
a specific type.
A. describe-compliance-by-resource
B. get-compliance-details-by-config-rule
C. describe-compliance-by-config-rule
D. get-compliance-details-by-resource
Correct Answer: A
You can use the AWS Config console, AWS CLI, or AWS Config API to view the compliance state of your rules and
resources. The describe-compliance-by-resource command of the AWS Config CLI to see the compliance state for each
AWS resource of a specific type. This is distinct from the describe-compliance-by-config-rule command, which gives the
compliance state of each rule in AWS Config .
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/evaluate-config_view-compliance.html

QUESTION 3
An organization is migrating its on-premises applications to AWS by using a lift-and-shift approach, taking advantage of
managed AWS services wherever possible. The company must be able to edit the application code during the migration
phase. One application is a traditional three-tier application, consisting of a web presentation tier, an application tier, and
a database tier. The external calling client applications need their sessions to remain sticky to both the web and
application nodes that they initially connect to.
Which load balancing solution would allow the web and application tiers to scale horizontally independent from one
another other?
A. Use an Application Load Balancer at the web tier and a Classic Load Balancer at the application tier. Set session
stickiness on both, but update the application code to create an application-controlled cookie on the Classic Load
Balancer.
B. Use an Application Load Balancer at both the web and application tiers, setting session stickiness at the target group
level for both tiers.
C. Deploy a web node and an application node as separate containers on the same host, using task linking to create a
relationship between the pair. Add an Application Load Balancer with session stickiness in front of all web node
containers.
D. Use a Network Load Balancer at the web tier, and an Application Load Balancer at the application tier. Enable
session stickiness on the Application Load Balancer, but take advantage of the native WebSockets protocols available
to the Network Load Balancer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A user has created a VPC with CIDR 20.0.0.0/16 with only a private subnet and VPN connection using the VPC wizard.
The user wants to connect to the instance in a private subnet over SSH. How should the user define the security rule for
SSH?
A. The user can connect to a instance in a private subnet using the NAT instance
B. The user has to create an instance in EC2 Classic with an elastic IP and configure the security group of a private
subnet to allow SSH from that elastic IP
C. Allow Inbound traffic on port 22 from the user\\’s network
D. Allow Inbound traffic on port 80 and 22 to allow the user to connect to a private subnet over the internet
Correct Answer: C
The user can create subnets as per the requirement within a VPC. If the user wants to connect VPC from his own data
centre, the user can setup a case with a VPN only subnet (private) which uses VPN access to connect with his data
centre. When the user has configured this setup with Wizard, all network connections to the instances in the subnet will
come from his data centre. The user has to configure the security group of the private subnet which allows the inbound
traffic on SSH (port 22) from the data centre\\’s network range.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_Scenario4.html

QUESTION 5
A company deployed its production Amazon VPC using CIDR block 33.16.0.0/16. The company has nearly depleted its
addresses and now needs to extend the VPC network.
Which CIDR blocks meet the company\\’s requirement to extend the VPC network with a secondary CIDR? (Choose
two.)
A. 33.17.0.0/16
B. 172.16.0.0/18
C. 100.70.0.0/17
D. 192.168.1.0/24
E. 10.0.0.0/8
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 instances in a private subnet that connects to a third-party
service provider\\’s public HTTP endpoint through a NAT gateway. As request rates increase, new connections are
starting to fail. At the same time, the ErrorPortAllocation Amazon CloudWatch metric count for the NAT gateway is
increasing.
Which of the following actions should improve the connectivity issues? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate additional elastic IP addresses to the NAT gateway.
B. Request that the third-party service provider implement HTTP keepalive.
C. Implement TCP keepalive on the client instances.
D. Create additional NAT gateways and update the private subnet route table to introduce the new NAT gateways.
E. Create additional NAT gateways in the public subnet and split client instances into multiple private subnets, each with
a route to a different NAT gateway.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/vpc-resolve-port-allocation-errors/


QUESTION 7
You can use the ____ page of the AWS Config console to look up resources that AWS Config has discovered, including
deleted resources and resources that are not currently being recorded.
A. snapshot listing
B. configuration history
C. resource inventory
D. resource database
Correct Answer: C
You can use the AWS Config console, AWS CLI, and AWS Config API to look up the resources that AWS Config has
taken an inventory of, or discovered, including deleted resources and resources that AWS Config is not currently
recording. AWS Config discovers supported resource types only. You can use the AWS Config console in the AWS
Management console to look up these resources. The Resource Inventory page lets you perform this search.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/looking-up-discovered-resources.html
 

QUESTION 8
You can use the ____ command of the AWS Config service CLI to see the compliance state of each resource that AWS
Config evaluates for a specific rule.
A. describe-compliance-by-resource
B. describe-compliance-by-config-rule
C. get-compliance-details-by-config-rule
D. get-compliance-details-by-resource
Correct Answer: C
You can use the get-compliance-details-by-config-rule command of the AWS Config CLI to see the compliance state of
each resource that AWS Config evaluates for a specific rule. Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/evaluate-config_view-compliance.html


QUESTION 9
Your company has a DX connection and you just added a new VPC and Private VIF to which you have connected to
your DX link. You copied the settings from the other VPC to ensure it\\’s the same. Once you connected the new VIF,
you began seeing problems with connectivity to both VPCs.
You checked to make sure you didn\\’t use the same CIDR with each VPC, so what could be the problem?
A. You used the same VLAN ID for both connections.
B. You overloaded your DX circuit.
C. Your MPLS provider does not allow traffic to two VPCs.
D. You can only connect one VIF to a DX circuit.
Correct Answer: A
You can only have 1 instance of any VLAN ID.

QUESTION 10
Each custom AWS Config rule you create must be associated with a(n) AWS ____, which contains the logic that
evaluates whether your AWS resources comply with the rule.
A. Lambda function
B. Configuration trigger
C. EC2 instance
D. S3 bucket
Correct Answer: A
You can develop custom AWS Config rules to be evaluated by associating each of them with an AWS Lambda function,
which contains the logic that evaluates whether your AWS resources comply with the rule. You associate this function
with your rule, and the rule invokes the function either in response to configuration changes or periodically. The function
then evaluates whether your resources comply with your rule, and sends its evaluation results to AWS Config.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/config/latest/developerguide/evaluate-config_develop-rules.html

QUESTION 11
Your company has installed an AWS Direct Connect connection in an ap-southeast-1 Direct Connect location. A public
virtual interface is configured through a router to a dedicated firewall. You advertise your company\\’s public /24 CIDR
block to AWS with AS 65500. The company maintains a separate, corporate Internet firewall to map all outbound traffic
to a single IP. This firewall maintains a BGP relationship with an upstream Internet provider that has delegated the
public IP block your company uses. When the BGP session for the public virtual interface is up, corporate network users
cannot access Amazon S3 resources in the ap-southeast-1 region.
Which step should you take to provide concurrent AWS and Internet access?
A. Configure AS-PATH prepending for the public virtual interface.
B. Advertise a host route for the corporate firewall on the public virtual interface.
C. Advertise a host route for the corporate firewall to the upstream Internet provider.
D. NAT the traffic destined for AWS from the dedicated firewall using the public virtual interface.
Correct Answer: D
When outgoing traffic is routed via the corporate firewall, its return path is via the Direct Connect public virtual interface
and therefore through the dedicated firewall. This dedicated firewall does not track the original NAT session and
subsequently drops the traffic. Answer A is incorrect because AWS will always prefer Direct Connect over Internet
routing. Answer B is incorrect because return traffic is still processed by the dedicated firewall. Answer C is incorrect
because it does not change the traffic flow.

QUESTION 12
A user is running a batch process on EBS backed EC2 instances. The batch process launches few EC2 instances to
process hadoop Map reduce jobs which can run between 50-600 minutes or sometimes for even more time. The user
wants a configuration that can terminate the instance only when the process is completed. How can the user configure
this with CloudWatch?
A. Configure a job which terminates all instances after 600 minutes
B. It is not possible to terminate instances automatically
C. Set up the CloudWatch with Auto Scaling to terminate all the instances
D. Configure the CloudWatch action to terminate the instance when the CPU utilization falls below 5%
Correct Answer: D
Amazon CloudWatch alarm watches a single metric over a time period that the user specifies and performs one or more
actions based on the value of the metric relative to a given threshold over a number of time periods. The user can setup
an action which terminates the instances when their CPU utilization is below a certain threshold for a certain period of
time. The EC2 action can either terminate or stop the instance as part of the EC2 action.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/DeveloperGuide/UsingAlarmActions.html

QUESTION 13
A company\\’s Network Engineering team is solely responsible for deploying VPC infrastructure using AWS
CloudFormation. The company wants to give its Developers the ability to launch applications using CloudFormation
templates so that subnets can be created using available CIDR ranges.
What should be done to meet these requirements?
A. Create a CloudFormation templates with Amazon EC2 resources that rely on cfn-init and cfn-signals to inform the
stack of available CIDR ranges.
B. Create a CloudFormation template with a custom resource that analyzes traffic activity in VPC Flow Logs and reports
on available CIDR ranges.
C. Create a CloudFormation template that references the Fn::Cidr intrinsic function within a subnet resource to select an
available CIDR range.
D. Create a CloudFormation template with a custom resource that uses AWS Lambda and Amazon DynamoDB to
manage available CIDR ranges.
Correct Answer: C

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure ANS-C00 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS ANS-C00 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cDdS1178taYPg0wrS3MbfZYbXIG5KVGg/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon ANS-C00 exam questions from Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ANS-C00 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html (366 Q&As), verified latest ANS-C00 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS ANS-C00 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cDdS1178taYPg0wrS3MbfZYbXIG5KVGg/view?usp=sharing