[2021.6] Update! New Valid Amazon SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C02 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 dumps practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company is running a three-tier web application to process credit card payments. The front-end user interface consists
of static webpages. The application tier can have long-running processes The database tier uses MySQL. The
application is currently running on a single, general purpose large Amazon EC2 instance A solutions architect needs to
decouple the services to make the web application highly available. Which solution would provide the HIGHEST
availability?
A. Move static assets to Amazon CloudFront Leave the application in EC2 in an Auto Scaling group.Move the database
to Amazon RDS to deploy Multi-AZ.
B. Move static assets and the application into a medium EC2 instance. Leave the database on the large instance. Place
both instances in an Auto Scaling group.
C. Move static assets to Amazon S3. Move the application to AWS Lambda with the concurrency limit set. Move the
database to Amazon DynamoDB with on-demand enabled.
D. Move static assets to Amazon S3. Move the application to Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS)
containers with Auto Scaling enabled. Move the database to Amazon RDS to deploy Multi-AZ
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
A disaster response team is using drones to collect images ot recent storm damage. The response team\\’s laptops lack
the storage and compute capacity to transfer the images and process the data While the team has Amazon EC2
instances for processing and Amazon S3 buckets for storage, network connectivity is intermittent and unreliable. The
images need to be processed to evaluate the damage. What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use AWS Snowball Edge devices to process and store the images.
B. Upload the images to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) during intermittent connectivity to EC2
instances.
C. Configure Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to create multiple delivery streams aimed separately at the S3 buckets for
storage and the EC2 instances for processing the images.
D. Use AWS Storage Gateway pre-installed on a hardware appliance to cache the images locally for Amazon S3 to
process the images when connectivity becomes available.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
A healthcare company stores highly sensitive patient records. Compliance requires that multiple copies be stored in
different locations Each record must be stored for 7 years. The company has a service level agreement (SLA) to provide
records to government agencies immediately for the first 30 days and then within 4 hours of a request thereafter. What
should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use Amazon S3 with cross-Region replication enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3 Glacier using
lifecycle policy
B. Use Amazon S3 with cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) enabled. After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3
Glacier using a lifecycle policy.
C. Use Amazon S3 with cross-Region replication enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep
Achieve using a lifecycle policy
D. Use Amazon S3 with cross-origin resource sharing (GORS) enabled After 30 days, transition the data to Amazon S3
Glacier Deep Archive using a lifecycle policy
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A company needs to connect several VPCs in the us-east Region that span hundreds of AWS accounts. The
company\\’s networking team has its own AWS account to manage the cloud network. What is the MOST operationally
efficient solution to connect the VPCs?
A. Set up VPC peering connections between each VPC. Update each associated subnet\\’s route table.
B. Configure a NAT gateway and an internal gateway in each VPC in connected each VPC through the internal.
C. Create an AWS Transit Gateway in the networking team\\’s AWS account. Configure static routes from each VPC.
D. Deploy VPN gateway in each VPC. Configure create a transit VPC in the networking team\\’s AWS account to
connect to each VPC.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A company needs to run its external website on Amazon EC2 instances and on-premises virtualized servers The AWS
environment has a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection to the data center. The application has IP addresses that will
not change. The on-premises and AWS servers are able to restart themselves while maintaining the same IP address if
a failure occurs Some website users have to add their vendors to an allow list, so the solution must have a fixed IP
address The company needs a solution with the lowest operational overhead to handle this split traffic. What should a
solutions architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Deploy an Amazon Route 53 Resolver with rules pointing to the on-premises and AWS IP addresses
B. Deploy a Network Load Balancer on AWS. Create target groups for the on-premises and AWS IP addresses.
C. Deploy an Application Load Balancer on AWS Register the on-premises and AWS IP addresses with the target
group.
D. Deploy Amazon API Gateway to direct traffic to the on-premises and AWS IP addresses based on the header of the
request.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
An ecommerce company has noticed performance degradation of its Amazon RDS based web application.
The performance degradation is attribute to an increase in the number of read-only SQL queries triggered
by business analysts. A solution architect needs to solve the problem with minimal changes to the existing
web application.
What should the solution architect recommend?
A. Export the data to Amazon DynamoDB and have the business analysts run their queries.
B. Load the data into Amazon ElasticCache and have the business analysts run their queries.
C. Create a read replica of the primary database and have the business analysts run their queries.
D. Copy the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster and have the business analysts run their queries.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A company has a dynamic web application hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances. The company has its own SSL
certificate, which is on each instance to perform SSL termination. There has been an increase in traffic recently, and the
operations team determined that SSL encryption and decryption is causing the compute capacity of the web servers to
reach their maximum limit. What should a solutions architect do to increase the application\\’s performance?
A. Create a new SSL certificate using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Install the ACM certificate on each instance.
B. Create an Amazon S3 bucket. Migrate the SSL certificate to the S3 bucket. Configure the EC2 instances to reference
the bucket for SSL termination.
C. Create another EC2 instance as a proxy server. Migrate the SSL certificate to the new instance and configure it to
direct connections to the existing EC2 instances.
D. Import the SSL certificate into AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Create an Application Load Balancer with an HTTPS
listener that uses the SSL certificate from ACM.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A company has an application that is hosted on Amazon EC2 instances in two private subnets. A solutions
architect must make the application available on the public internet with the least amount of N-y
administrative effort.
What should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Create a load balancer and associate two public subnets from the same Availability Zones as the private instances.
Add the private instances to the load balancer.
B. Create a load balancer and associate two private subnets from the same Availability Zones as the private instances.
Add the private instances to the load balancer.
C. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the instances in the private subnet and restore In the public subnet
Create a load balancer and associate two public subnets from the same Availability Zones as the public instances.
D. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the instances in the private subnet and restore in the public
subnet.Create a load balancer and associate two private subnets from the same Availability Zones as the public
instances.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A company had a build server that is in an Auto Scaling group and often has multiple Linux instances running. The build
server requires consistent and mountable shared NFS storage for jobs and configurations.
Which storage option should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Amazon S3
B. Amazon FSx
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
A company\\’s near-real-time streaming application is running on AWS As (he data is ingested a job runs on the data
and takes 30 minutes to complete The workload frequently experiences high latency due to large amounts of incoming
data A solutions architect needs to design a scalable and serverless solution to enhance performance Which
combination of steps should the solutions architect take? (Select TWO)
A. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data
B. Use AWS Lambda with AWS Step Functions to process the data
C. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to ingest the data
D. Use Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group to process the data
E. Use AWS Fargate with Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) to process the data.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
A company is deploying a multi-instance application within AWS that requires minimal latency between the instances.
What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Use an Auto Scaling group with a cluster placement group.
B. Use an Auto Scaling group with single Availability Zone in the same AWS Region.
C. Use an Auto Scaling group with multiple Availability Zones in the same AWS Region.
D. Use a Network Load Balancer with multiple Amazon EC2 Dedicated Hosts as the targets
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A company is building a document storage application on AWS. The Application runs on Amazon EC2
instances in multiple Availability Zones. The company requires the document store to be highly available.
The documents need to be returned immediately when requested. The lead engineer has configured the
application to use Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to store the documents, but is willing to
consider other options to meet the availability requirement.
What should a solution architect recommend?
A. Snapshot the EBS volumes regularly and build new volumes using those snapshots in additional Availability Zones.
B. Use Amazon EBS for the EC2 instance root volumes. Configure the application to build the document store on
Amazon S3.
C. Use Amazon EBS for the EC2 instance root volumes. Configure the application to build the document store on
Amazon S3 Glacier.
D. Use at least three Provisioned IOPS EBS volumes for EC2 instances. Mount the volumes to the EC2 instances in
RAID 5 configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
A solution architect is performing a security review of a recently migrated workload. The workload is a web application
that consists of amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group behind an Application Load balancer. The solution
architect must improve the security posture and minimize the impact of a DDoS attack on resources. Which solution is
MOST effective?
A. Configure an AWS WAF ACL with rate-based rules. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution that points to the
Application Load Balancer. Enable the EAF ACL on the CloudFront distribution
B. Create a custom AWS Lambda function that adds identified attacks into a common vulnerability pool to capture a
potential DDoS attack. use the identified information to modify a network ACL to block access.
C. Enable VPC Flow Logs and store then in Amazon S3. Create a custom AWS Lambda functions that parses the logs
looking for a DDoS attack. Modify a network ACL to block identified source IP addresses.
D. Enable Amazon GuardDuty and configure findings written 10 Amazon GloudWatch Create an event with Cloud
Watch Events for DDoS alerts that triggers Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Have Amazon SNS
invoke a custom AWS lambda function that parses the logs looking for a DDoS attack Modify a network ACL to block
identified source IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C02 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (642 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C02 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/10-SqFdc5mve1OySmpOMYpyLAlLAgBm0K/view?usp=sharing

[2021.2] Valid Amazon AWS SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C02 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A company uses Application Load Balancers (ALBs) in different AWS Regions. The ALBs receive inconsistent traffic
that can spike and drop throughout the year The company\\’s networking team needs to allow the IP addresses of the
ALBs in the on-premises firewall to enable connectivity. Which solution is the MOST scalable with minimal configuration
changes?
A. Write an AWS Lambda script to get the IP addresses of the ALBs in different Regions Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow the IP addresses of the ALBs.
B. Migrate all ALBs in different Regions to the Network Load Balancers (NLBs) Update the on- premises firewall\\’s rule
to allow the Elastic IP addresses of all the NLBs.
C. Launch AWS Global Accelerator Register the ALBs in different Regions to the accelerator. Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow static IP addresses associated with the accelerator.
D. Launch a Network Load Balancer (NLB) in one Region Register the private IP addresses of the ALBs m different
Regions with the NLB Update the on-premises firewall\\’s rule to allow the Elastic IP address attached to the NLB.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A company that hosts its web application on AWS wants to ensure all Amazon EC2 instances. Amazon RDS DB
instances and Amazon Redshift clusters are configured with tags. The company wants to minimize the effort of
configuring and operating this check. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Use AWS Config rules to define and detect resources that are not property tagged
B. Use Cost Explorer to display resources that are not properly tagged Tag those resources manually.
C. Write API calls to check all resources for proper tag allocation. Periodically run the code on an EC2 instance.
D. Write API calls to check all resources for proper tag allocation. Schedule an AWS Lambda function through Amazon
CloudWatch to periodically run the code
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A monolithic application was recently migrated to AWS and is now running on a single Amazon EC2 instance. Due to
application limitations, it is not possible to use automatic scaling to scale out the application. The chief technology officer
(CTO) wants an automated solution to restore the EC2 instance in the unlikely event the underlying hardware fails.
What would allow for automatic recovery of the EC2 instance as quickly as possible?
A. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that triggers the recovery of the EC2 instance if it becomes impaired.
B. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an SNS message that alerts the CTO when the EC2 instance is
impaired.
C. Configure AWS CloudTrail to monitor the health of the EC2 instance, and if it becomes impaired, triggered instance
recovery.
D. Configure an Amazon EventBridge event to trigger an AWS Lambda function once an hour that checks the health of
the EC2 instance and triggers instance recovery if the EC2 instance is unhealthy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A start-up company has a web application based in the us-east-1 Region with multiple Amazon EC2 instances running
behind an Application Load Balancer across multiple Availability Zones As the company\\’s user base grows in the uswest- 1 Region, it needs 3 solution with low latency and high availability. What should a solutions architect do to
accomplish this?
A. Provision EC2 instances in us-west-1. Switch me Application Load Balancer to a Network Load Balancer to achieve
cross-Region load balancing.
B. Provision EC2 instances and an Application Load Balancer in us-west-1 Make the load balancer distribute the traffic
based on the location of the request
C. Provision EC2 instances and configure an Application Load Balancer in us-west-1. Create an accelerator in AWS
Global Accelerator that uses an endpoint group that includes the load balancer endpoints in both Regions.
D. Provision EC2 Instances and configure an Application Load Balancer in us-wesl-1 Configure Amazon Route 53 with
a weighted routing policy. Create alias records in Route 53 that point to the Application Load Balancer
Correct Answer: C
https://aws.amazon.com/global-accelerator/faqs/

QUESTION 6
An application requires a development environment (DEV) and production environment (PROD) for several years. The
DEV instances will run for 10 hours each day during normal business hours, while the PROD instances will run 24 hours
each day. A solutions architect needs to determine a compute instance purchase strategy to minimize costs.
Which solution is the MOST cost-effective?
A. DEV with Spot Instances and PROD with On-Demand Instances
B. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Spot Instances
C. DEV with Scheduled Reserved Instances and PROD with Reserved Instances
D. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Scheduled Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A solutions architect has configured the following IAM policy.

SAA-C02 exam questions-q7

Which action will be allowed by the policy?
A. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from any network.
B. An AWS Lambda function can be created from any network.
C. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from the 100.220.0.0/20 network
D. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from the 220 100.16 0 20 network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An application running on AWS uses an Amazon Aurora Multi-AZ deployment for its database When evaluating
performance metrics, a solutions architect discovered that the database reads are causing high I/O and adding latency
to the write requests against the database What should the solutions architect do to separate the read requests from the
write requests?
A. Enable read-through caching on the Amazon Aurora database
B. Update the application to read from the Multi-AZ standby instance
C. Create a read replica and modify the application to use the appropriate endpoint
D. Create a second Amazon Aurora database and link it to the primary database as a read replica.
Correct Answer: C
Amazon RDS Read Replicas Amazon RDS Read Replicas provide enhanced performance and durability for RDS
database (DB) instances. They make it easy to elastically scale out beyond the capacity constraints of a single DB
instance for read-heavy database workloads. You can create one or more replicas of a given source DB Instance and
serve high-volume application read traffic from multiple copies of your data, thereby increasing aggregate read
throughput. Read replicas can also be promoted when needed to become standalone DB instances. Read replicas are
available in Amazon RDS for MySQL, MariaDB, PostgreSQL, Oracle, and SQL Server as well as Amazon Aurora. For
the MySQL, MariaDB, PostgreSQL, Oracle, and SQL Server database engines, Amazon RDS creates a second DB
instance using a snapshot of the source DB instance. It then uses the engines\\’ native asynchronous replication to
update the read replica whenever there is a change to the source DB instance. The read replica operates as a DB
instance that allows only read-only connections; applications can connect to a read replica just as they would to any DB
instance. Amazon RDS replicates all databases in the source DB instance.
Amazon Aurora futher extends the benefits of read replicas by employing an SSD-backed virtualized storage layer
purpose-built for database workloads. Amazon Aurora replicas share the same underlying storage as the source
instance, lowering costs and avoiding the need to copy data to the replica nodes. For more information about replication
with Amazon Aurora, see the online documentation.

SAA-C02 exam questions-q8

https://aws.amazon.com/rds/features/read-replicas/

QUESTION 9
A company stores user data in AWS. The data is used continuously with peak usage during business
hours. Access patterns vary, with some data not being used tor months at a time.
A solution architect must choose a cost that maintains the highest level ot durability while maintaining high
availability.
Which storage solution meets these requirements?
A. Amazon S3 Standard
B. Amazon S3 intelligent Tiering
C. Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive
D. Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A company is planning to migrate its virtual server-based workloads to AWS The company has internetfacing load
balancers backed by application servers. The application servers rely on patches from an internet-hosted repository
Which services should a solutions architect recommend be hosted on the public subnet*? (Select TWO.)
A. NAT gateway
B. Amazon RDS DB instances
C. Application Load Balancers
D. Amazon EC2 application servers
E. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volumes
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
A three-tier web application processes orders from customers. The web tier consists of Amazon EC2 instances behind
an Application Load Balancer, a middle tier of three EC2 instances decoupled from the web tier using Amazon SQS.
and an Amazon DynamoDB backend. At peak times, customers who submit orders using the site have to wait much
longer than normal to receive confirmations due to lengthy processing times. A solutions architect needs to reduce
these processing times. Which action will be MOST effective in accomplishing this?
A. Replace the SQS queue with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache for Redis in front of the DynamoDB backend tier.
C. Add an Amazon CloudFront distribution to cache the responses for the web tier.
D. Use Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale out the middle tier instances based on the SOS queue depth.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company currently stores symmetric encryption keys in a hardware security module (HSM). A solution architect must
design a solution to migrate key management to AWS. The solution should allow for key rotation and support the use of
customer provided keys. Where should the key material be stored to meet these requirements?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS Secrets Manager
C. AWS Systems Manager Parameter store
D. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
Correct Answer: B
https://aws.amazon.com/cloudhsm/

QUESTION 13
A solutions architect must design a database solution for a high-traffic ecommerce web application. The database stores
customer profiles and shopping cart information. The database must support a peak load of several million requests
each second and deliver responses in milliseconds. The operational overhead for managing and scaling the database
must be minimized. Which database solution should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon Redshift
Correct Answer: A

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C02 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (559 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C02 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing