Cisco

[Full Dumps Series] Useful Cisco 200-105 Dumps ICND2 Practice Test With 100% Guarantee 200-105 Dumps Youtube Study

Where can I download valid Cisco 200-105 dumps? The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) (200-105 ICND2) exam is a 90 Minutes (45-55 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing & Switching certification. Useful Cisco 200-105 dumps ICND2 practice test with 100% guarantee 200-105 dumps Youtube study. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-105 exam. This Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices provides a vehicle that allows you key skills and talent to be internationally recognized. After the completion of Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps you can realize maximum advantages from a wide range of expertise. In these difficult economic times, now organizations are willing to pay to get the right and expert people in the right positions.

[Full Cisco 200-105 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E
[Full Cisco 500-005 Dumps Series From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo
200-105 dumps
Up to the Immediate Present Cisco 200-105 Dumps Exam Cram:
QUESTION 54
What is a valid HSRP virtual MAC address?
A. 0000.5E00.01A3
B. 0007.B400.AE01
C. 0000.0C07.AC15
D. 0007.5E00.B301
200-105 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit.
200-105 dumps
What three actions will the switch take when a frame with an unknown source MAC address arrives at the interface? (Select three.)
A. Send an SNMP trap.
B. Send a syslog message.
C. Increment the Security Violation counter.
D. Forward the traffic.
E. Write the MAC address to the startup-config.
F. Shut down the port.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 56
200-105 dumps
200-105 dumps
What would be the destination Layer 2 address in the frame header for a frame that is being forwarded by Dubai to the host address of 172.30.4.4?
A. 825
B. 230
C. 694
D. 387
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)
A. Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B. Router# debug access-list 173
C. Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D. Router# show access-lists
E. Router# show ip interface
200-105 dumps Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION NO: 58
Which log type should be enabled to troubleshoot IPSec authentication issues on Aruba Controllers?
A. Security Logs
B. Management Logs
C. Wireless Logs
D. IDS Logs
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 59
Referring to the above screen capture,  if an administrator desires to change a specific AP into an AM without assigning the AP to a new group, which menus could be used?
A. Network > Controller
B. Wireless > AP Configuration
C. Wireless > AP Installation
D. Advanced Services > Wireless
E. Advanced Services > All Profiles
200-105 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 60
A customer forgot all passwords for a controller. What method could you use to reset the passwords?
A. Telnet to the controller and login to the password recovery account
B. SSH to the controller and login to the password recovery account
C. Connect directly to the serial console and login to the password recovery account
D. Interrupt the boot process at CP-boot and select password recovery
E. Open the controller and press the reset switch
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 61
Which tunnel protocol is used between controllers to support L2 mobility in an Aruba environment?
A. Basic IP
B. GRE
C. IPinIP
D. Mobile IP
E. None of the above
200-105 vce Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 62
In an Aruba based system, the L3 mobility tunnel exists between the home agent and which other element?
A. the default gateway
B. the remote AP
C. the foreign agent
D. the mobile node
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 63
When roaming, by default which device will decide when to handoff / move to another AP?
A. Aruba AP
B. Aruba controller
C. Client PC
D. Radius Server
E. Router
200-105 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 64
The above diagram has one master and three local controllers.  All controllers are configured with the wireless user VLAN 201. A wireless user associates with AP 1. Only L2 mobility is enabled. Which elements will know about this association? (Choose all of the correct answers.)
A. Local 1
B. Local 2
C. Local 3
D. Master
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 65
Which command will show all client association history?
A. Aruba-6000# show mobile trail current (ip address)
B. Aruba-6000# show ip mobile trail (ip address)
C. Aruba-6000# show ap client status (mac address)
D. Aruba-6000# show current client ip (ip address)
200-105 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 66
By default, how long will an AP scan a single channel when ARM is enabled?
A. 80 milliseconds
B. 90 milliseconds
C. 100 milliseconds
D. 110 milliseconds
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 67
Which actions does ARM (Adaptive Radio Management) perform? (Choose all correct answers.)
A. allows controllers to provision the AP Radio type
B. allows controllers to provision the best channel for APs
C. allows controllers to provision the best power setting for APs
D. attempts to Self Heal in case of an AP failure
200-105 pdf Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 68
Which of the following metrics does the ARM feature use to calculate the optimal channel and power level for Access Points? (Choose all correct answers)
A. RF Spectrum Index
B. Priority Index
C. Interference Index
D. Coverage Index
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 69
How does the ARM’s Band Steering feature encourage 5GHz capable clients to move/connect to the 5GHz radios of Aruba APs?
A. ARM “hides” the 2.4GHz radios from 5GHz capable clients
B. ARM utilizes third party software on the wireless clients
C. Current Wi-Fi chipset firmware supports this by default
D. It’s not possible the move clients to 5GHz radios when they can see both 2.4 and 5GHz APs
200-105 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 70
Which of the statements below are TRUE regarding ARM’s Spectrum Load Balancing feature? (Choose all correct answers)
A. Available only on 5GHz radios
B. Disabled by default
C. Balances client load across available channels/APs
D. Enabled by default
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 71
What is the function of Band Steering?
A. Balancing clients across APs on different channels within the same band
B. Encourages clients, 5GHz capable, to connect on the 5GHz spectrum
C. Coordinate access to the same channel across multiple APs
D. Enables selection of 20 vs. 40 MHz mode of operation per band
E. Enables acceptable coverage index on both the “b/g” and “a” spectrums
200-105 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 72
What are the Airtime Allocation Policy options for Airtime Performance Protection?
A. Default Access
B. Priority Access
C. Fair Access
D. Preferred Access
E. Distributed Access
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 73
Which of the following statement is true of the Spectrum Mode?
A. No licenses are required to run an AP in Spectrum mode
B. Spectrum mode can only be configured for one AP at a time
C. An AP can be in spectrum mode for both 2.4 and 5G bands at the same time
D. Spectrum Mode is configured under Spectrum Profile
200-105 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 74
Which of the following charts are available for selection in Spectrum Dashboard for AP 125?
A. FFT Duty Cycle
B. Channel Quality
C. Active Devices by Channel
D. Number of Spectrum Monitors
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 75
Which settings can be modified directly from a local controller? (Choose all correct answers.)
A. Port VLAN setting
B. Switch Time Zone
C. Port trusted
D. Roles
E. SNMP Enable Trap Generation
200-105 dumps Answer: A,B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 76

Masters communicate configuration information with locals using which tunnel type?
A. GRE
B. IP in IP
C. Provision Tunnel Protocol
D. IPSec
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 77
In the above screen capture, the administrator notes that the “Save As” and “Apply” buttons are grayed out and have no action. What is the cause of the problem?
A. attempting to make changes on a Master Switch
B. attempting changes on a Local Switch
C. does not have administrative rights to perform these actions
D. does not have the correct software license
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 78
Referring to the above screen capture,
on which switch can you create a vlan?
A. Controller 10.1.11.100 only
B. Controller 10.1.11.101 and 10.254.1.3 only
C. All three Controllers
D. None
200-105 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 79
Referring to the above screen capture,
on which switch can you add an administrative user and assign a switch management role?
A. Controller 10.1.11.100 only
B. Controller 10.1.11.101 and 10.254.1.3 only
C. All three Controllers
D. None
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 80
What type of license is required on the Aruba S3500 for tunneled node operation?
A. PEF-NG
B. No license is required
C. Tunneled node license for each wired AP
D. Tunneled node license for each S3500
200-105 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 81
Refer to the above screen capture. By default, which switch’s internal database will be used for user authentication?
A. Controller 10.1.11.100 only
B. Controller 10.1.11.101 and 10.254.1.3 only
C. All three Controllers
D. None
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 82
Referring to the above screen capture, on which switch can you modify APs to enable ARM?
A. Controller 10.1.11.100 only
B. Controller 10.1.11.101 and 10.254.1.3 only
C. All three Controllers
D. None
200-105 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 83
Aruba access points are logically connected to controllers using which protocol?
A. 802.1q
B. LWAPP
C. PPTP
D. GRE
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 84
Which types of encryption will an Aruba access point perform on traffic sent through a Campus AP Virtual AP (VAP) profile in Tunnel forwarding mode?
A. TKIP & AES
B. WEP & TKIP
C. WEP & AES
D. WEP, TKIP, & AES
E. None of the above
200-105 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 85
Where in the network can Aruba controllers be deployed?
A. access
B. distribution
C. core
D. all of the above
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 86
In a campus environment, where are encryption keys sent or stored when users roam from AP
to AP on the same controller using 802.1X?
A. sent to the new AP via GRE
B. sent to the new AP via IPSec
C. stored on the controller
D. stored on the RADIUS server
200-105 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 87
Your client would like you to create an advertisement that uses an animated image with Google
AdWords. Is this possible?
A. No, Google AdWords can use images, but not animated images as part of its program.
B. Yes, Google AdWords now usesimages and animated images, but only for participants of select content sites.
C. No, Google AdWords does not use images as part of its program.
D. Yes, Google AdWords now uses images and animated images as part of its program for search sites.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 88
Gary wants to create an image ad for his Google AdWords account. In particular Gary wants to create the standard square ad. When Gary creates his image what size should the image be?
A. 200 x 200
B. 250 x 250
C. It doesn’t matter, Google AdWords will resize the image for Gary to fit the ad.
D. Google AdWords doesn’t use square ads, just banner ads at 468 x 60.
200-105 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 89
Lila is a Google AdWords consultant for a company that sells candy online. Lila has created ads for this client but the clickthrough rate has not been good. Lila reads that tightly themed ad groups are one of the best suggestions to improve an ad’s clickthrough rate. Which one of the following statements is the best example of a tightly themed ad group?
A. Lilashould create one ad group for each type of candy her client sells.
B. Lila should include call-to-action requests such as “Order Fresh Candy” for the ad.
C. Lila should target the geographical area where the candy store exists.
D. Lila should improve thecandy store’s Website design.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 90
You are reviewing the Google AdWords formula to determine your Ad Rank. Google says that increasing your maximum CPC can improve the position of your ad. You always pay the lowest amount possible for the highest position you can get given your Quality Score and CPC bid. Google divides what factor by your quality score to determine where your ad is ranked?
A. The quality score average of all other bidders
B. The ad rank of the ad showing above you
C. The ad rank of the ad in the last position on the page
D. The ad rank of the ad showing beneath you
200-105 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 91
Thomas is working with Anne to customize their Google AdWords ad. Anne wants to make certain that her ads rotate rather than show the same ads over and over. How can Anne ensure that her ads will rotate when they’re displayed?
A. Anne should choose the Swivel option in the Advance settings section of her campaign’s Settings tab.
B. Anne should choose the Optimize option in the Advancesettings section of her campaign’s Settings tab.
C. Anne should choose the Optimize option in the Serving settings section of her campaign’s Settings tab.
D. Anne should choose the Rotate option in the Advance settings section of her campaign’s Settings tab.
Answer: D
200-105 dumps

 

Cisco 200-105 dumps certification is the best proof of your knowledge, skills, and expertise.it is the process in which you prove technical skills through the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Cisco exam. “Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)”, also known as 200-105 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices 200-105 focuses on the knowledge and skills needed to perform real job responsibilities. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (204 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-105 dumps is CCNA Routing & Switching. A professional certification may help increase your income. After the completion of a Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html dumps Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices candidates can increase professional credibility.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZeAu5mz1CUw