Amazon exam practice test / saa-c01 dumps pdf / saa-c01 exam / saa-c01 exam dumps / saa-c01 exam questions / saa-c01 pdf / saa-c01 study guide

[2021.3] Valid Amazon AWS SAA-C01 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C01 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon SAA-C01 dumps Practice test video tutorial

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C01 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
A company is launching a dynamic website, and the Operations team expects up to 10 times the traffic on the launch
date. This website is hosted on Amazon EC2 instances and traffic is distributed by Amazon Route 53. A Solutions
The architect must ensure that there is enough backend capacity to meet user demands. The Operations team wants to
scale down as quickly as possible after the launch.
What is the MOST cost-effective and fault-tolerant solution that will meet the company\\’s customer demands? (Choose
two.)
A. Set up an Application Load Balancer to distribute traffic to multiple EC2 instances
B. Set up an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones for the website, and create scale-out and scale-in
policies
C. Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to send an email through Amazon SNS when EC2 instances experience
higher loads
D. Create an AWS Lambda function to monitor website load time, run it every 5 minutes, and use the AWS SDK to
create a new instance if the website load time is longer than 2 seconds
E. Use Amazon CloudFront to cache the website content during launch and set a TTL for cache content to expire after
the launch date
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 2
A Solutions Architect is asked to improve the fault tolerance of an existing Python application. The web application
places 1-MB images is an S3 bucket. The application then uses a single t2.large instance to transform the image to
include a watermark with the company\\’s brand before writing the image back to the S3 bucket.
What should the Solutions Architect recommend to increase the fault tolerance of the solution?
A. Convert the code to a Lambda function triggered by scheduled Amazon CloudWatch Events.
B. Increase the instance size to m4.xlarge and configure Enhanced Networking.
C. Convert the code to a Lambda function triggered by Amazon S3 events.
D. Create an Amazon SQS queue to send the images to the t2.large instance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
In Amazon IAM, what is the maximum length for a role name?
A. 128 characters
B. 512 characters
C. 64 characters
D. 256 characters
Correct Answer: C
In Amazon IAM, the maximum length for a role name is 64 characters. Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IANI/latest/UserGuide/LimitationsOnEntities.html


QUESTION 4
A legacy application needs to interact with local storage using iSCSI. A team needs to design a reliable storage solution
to provide all new storage on AWS. Which storage solution meets the legacy application requirements?
A. AWS Snowball storage for the legacy application until the application can be re-architected.
B. AWS Storage Gateway in the cached mode for the legacy application storage to write data to Amazon S3.
C. AWS Storage Gateway in the stored mode for the legacy application storage to write data to Amazon S3.
D. An Amazon S3 volume mounted on the legacy application server locally using the File Gateway service.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You are migrating a legacy client-server application to AWS. The application responds to a specific DNS domain (e.g.
www.example.com) and has a 2-tier architecture, with multiple application servers and a database server. Remote
clients
use TCP to connect to the application servers. The application servers need to know the IP address of the clients in
order to function properly and are currently taking that information from the TCP socket. A Multi-AZ RDS MySQL
instance will
be used for the database.
During the migration, you can change the application code, but you have to file a change request. How would you
implement the architecture on AWS in order to maximize scalability and high availability?
A. File a change request to implement Alias Resource support in the application. Use Route 53 Alias Resource Record
to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
B. File a change request to implement Latency-Based Routing support in the application. Use Route 53 with Latency
Based Routing enabled to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
C. File a change request to implement Cross-Zone support in the application. Use an ELB with a TCP Listener and
Cross-Zone Load Balancing enabled two application servers in different AZs.
D. File a change request to implement Proxy Protocol support in the application. Use an ELB with a TCP Listener and
Proxy Protocol enabled to distribute the load on two application servers in different AZs.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company is using Amazon S3 as its local repository for weekly analysis reports. One of the company-wide
requirements is to secure data at rest using encryption. The company chose Amazon S3 server-side encryption. The
company wants to know how the object is decrypted when a GET request is issued.
Which of the following answers this question?
A. The user needs to place a PUT request to decrypt the object.
B. The user needs to decrypt the object using a private key.
C. Amazon S3 manages encryption and decryption automatically.
D. Amazon S3 provides a server-side key for decrypting the object.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A Solutions Architect is building a WordPress-based web application hosted on AWS using Amazon EC2. This
application serves as a blog for an international internet security company. The application must be geographically
redundant and scalable. It must separate the public Amazon EC2 web servers from the private Amazon RDS database,
it must be highly available, and it must support dynamic port routing.
Which combination of AWS services or capabilities will meet these requirements?
A. AWS Auto Scaling with a Classic Load Balancer, and AWS CloudTrail
B. Amazon Route 53, Auto Scaling with an Application Load Balancer, and Amazon CloudFront
C. A VPC, a NAT gateway and Auto Scaling with a Network Load Balancer
D. CloudFront, Route 53, and Auto Scaling with a Classic Load Balancer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are designing the network infrastructure for an application server in Amazon VPC Users will access all the
application instances from the Internet as well as from an on-premises network The on- premises network is connected
to your
VPC over an AWS Direct Connect link.
How would you design routing to meet the above requirements?
A. Configure a single routing Table with a default route via the Internet gateway Propagate a default route via BGP on
the AWS Direct Connect customer router. Associate the routing table with all VPC subnets.
B. Configure a single routing table with a default route via the internet gateway Propagate specific routes for the onpremises networks via BGP on the AWS Direct Connect customer router Associate the routing table with all VPC
subnets.
C. Configure a single routing table with two default routes: one to the internet via an Internet gateway the other to the onpremises network via the VPN gateway use this routing table across all subnets in your VPC,
D. Configure two routing tables one that has a default route via the Internet gateway and another that has a default
route via the VPN gateway Associate both routing tables with each VPC subnet.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
A Solution Architect is designing a two-tier application for maximum security, with a web tier running on EC2 instances
and the data stored in an RDS DB instance. The web tier should accept user access only through HTTPS connections
(port 443) from the Internet, and the data must be encrypted in transit to and from the database.
What combination of steps will MOST securely meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Create a security group for the web tier instances that allows inbound traffic only over port 443.
B. Enforce Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on the RDS database.
C. Create a network ACL that allows inbound traffic only over port 443.
D. Configure the web servers to communicate with RDS by using SSL, and issue certificates to the web tier EC2
instances.
E. Create a customer master key in AWS KMS and apply it to encrypt the RDS instance.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 10
An Administrator is hosting an application on a single Amazon EC2 instance, which users can access by the public
hostname. The administrator is adding a second instance but does not want users to have to decide between many
public hostnames.
Which AWS service will decouple the users from specific Amazon EC2 instances?
A. Amazon SQS
B. Auto Scaling group
C. Amazon EC2 security group
D. Amazon ELB
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
A company is launching a marketing campaign on their website tomorrow and expects a significant increase in traffic.
The website is designed as a multi-tiered web architecture, and the increase in traffic could potentially overwhelm the
current design.
What should a Solutions Architect do to minimize the effects from a potential failure in one or more of the tiers?
A. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS.
B. Set up DNS failover to a statistic website.
C. Use Auto Scaling to keep up with the demand.
D. Use both a SQL and a NoSQL database in the design.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
A company\\’s development team plans to create an Amazon S3 bucket that contains millions of images. The team
wants to maximize the read performance of Amazon S3.
Which naming scheme should the company use?
A. Add a date as the prefix.
B. Add a sequential id as the suffix.
C. Add a hexadecimal hash as the suffix.
D. Add a hexadecimal hash as the prefix.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/s3-bucket-performance-improve/

QUESTION 13
Your company produces customer commissioned one-of-a-kind skiing helmets combining nigh fashion with a custom
technical enhancements Customers can show off their Individuality on the ski slopes and have access to head-up displays.
GPS rear-view cams and any other technical innovation they wish to embed in the helmet.
The current manufacturing process is data-rich and complex including assessments to ensure that the custom
electronics and materials used to assemble the helmets are to the highest standards Assessments are a mixture of
human and automated assessments you need to add a new set of assessment to model the failure modes of the custom electronics
using GPUs with CUDA, across a cluster of servers with low latency networking. What architecture would allow you to
automate the existing process using a hybrid approach and ensure that the architecture can support the evolution of
processes over time?
A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to manage the movement of data and meta-data and assessments Use an auto-scaling group
of G2 instances in a placement group.
B. Use Amazon Simple Workflow (SWF) to manages assessments, movement of data and meta-data Use an autoscaling group of G2 instances in a placement group.
C. Use Amazon Simple Workflow (SWF) to manages assessment movement of data and meta-data Use an autoscaling group of C3 instances with SR-IOV (Single Root I/O Virtualization).
D. Use AWS data Pipeline to manage the movement of data and meta-data and assessments use auto-scaling group of C3
with SR-IOV (Single Root I/O virtualization).
Correct Answer: B

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C01 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C01 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure latest Amazon exam dumps coupon code free share

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C01 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C01 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html (424 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C01 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C01 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JjGPuQ6nE6TpoQYP3M80mFpQWTZIqEx0/view?usp=sharing