Amazon exam practice test / saa-c02 dumps / saa-c02 dumps pdf / saa-c02 exam / saa-c02 exam dumps / saa-c02 exam guide / saa-c02 exam questions / saa-c02 pdf / saa-c02 practice test

[2021.2] Valid Amazon AWS SAA-C02 Practice Questions Free Share From Pass4itsure

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 is difficult. But with the Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html preparation material candidate, it can be achieved easily. In SAA-C02 practice tests, you can practice on the same exam as the actual exam. If you master the tricks you gained through practice, it will be easier to achieve your target score.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Latest Amazon AWS SAA-C02 practice exam questions at here:

QUESTION 1
An operations team has a standard that states IAM policies should not be applied directly to users. Some
new members have not been following this standard. The operation manager needs a way to easily identify
the users with attached policies.
What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Monitor using AWS CloudTrail
B. Create an AWS Config rule to run daily
C. Publish IAM user changes lo Amazon SNS
D. Run AWS Lambda when a user is modified
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A company uses Application Load Balancers (ALBs) in different AWS Regions. The ALBs receive inconsistent traffic
that can spike and drop throughout the year The company\\’s networking team needs to allow the IP addresses of the
ALBs in the on-premises firewall to enable connectivity. Which solution is the MOST scalable with minimal configuration
changes?
A. Write an AWS Lambda script to get the IP addresses of the ALBs in different Regions Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow the IP addresses of the ALBs.
B. Migrate all ALBs in different Regions to the Network Load Balancers (NLBs) Update the on- premises firewall\\’s rule
to allow the Elastic IP addresses of all the NLBs.
C. Launch AWS Global Accelerator Register the ALBs in different Regions to the accelerator. Update the on-premises
firewall\\’s rule to allow static IP addresses associated with the accelerator.
D. Launch a Network Load Balancer (NLB) in one Region Register the private IP addresses of the ALBs m different
Regions with the NLB Update the on-premises firewall\\’s rule to allow the Elastic IP address attached to the NLB.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A company that hosts its web application on AWS wants to ensure all Amazon EC2 instances. Amazon RDS DB
instances and Amazon Redshift clusters are configured with tags. The company wants to minimize the effort of
configuring and operating this check. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Use AWS Config rules to define and detect resources that are not property tagged
B. Use Cost Explorer to display resources that are not properly tagged Tag those resources manually.
C. Write API calls to check all resources for proper tag allocation. Periodically run the code on an EC2 instance.
D. Write API calls to check all resources for proper tag allocation. Schedule an AWS Lambda function through Amazon
CloudWatch to periodically run the code
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A monolithic application was recently migrated to AWS and is now running on a single Amazon EC2 instance. Due to
application limitations, it is not possible to use automatic scaling to scale out the application. The chief technology officer
(CTO) wants an automated solution to restore the EC2 instance in the unlikely event the underlying hardware fails.
What would allow for automatic recovery of the EC2 instance as quickly as possible?
A. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that triggers the recovery of the EC2 instance if it becomes impaired.
B. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an SNS message that alerts the CTO when the EC2 instance is
impaired.
C. Configure AWS CloudTrail to monitor the health of the EC2 instance, and if it becomes impaired, triggered instance
recovery.
D. Configure an Amazon EventBridge event to trigger an AWS Lambda function once an hour that checks the health of
the EC2 instance and triggers instance recovery if the EC2 instance is unhealthy.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A start-up company has a web application based in the us-east-1 Region with multiple Amazon EC2 instances running
behind an Application Load Balancer across multiple Availability Zones As the company\\’s user base grows in the uswest- 1 Region, it needs 3 solution with low latency and high availability. What should a solutions architect do to
accomplish this?
A. Provision EC2 instances in us-west-1. Switch me Application Load Balancer to a Network Load Balancer to achieve
cross-Region load balancing.
B. Provision EC2 instances and an Application Load Balancer in us-west-1 Make the load balancer distribute the traffic
based on the location of the request
C. Provision EC2 instances and configure an Application Load Balancer in us-west-1. Create an accelerator in AWS
Global Accelerator that uses an endpoint group that includes the load balancer endpoints in both Regions.
D. Provision EC2 Instances and configure an Application Load Balancer in us-wesl-1 Configure Amazon Route 53 with
a weighted routing policy. Create alias records in Route 53 that point to the Application Load Balancer
Correct Answer: C
https://aws.amazon.com/global-accelerator/faqs/

QUESTION 6
An application requires a development environment (DEV) and production environment (PROD) for several years. The
DEV instances will run for 10 hours each day during normal business hours, while the PROD instances will run 24 hours
each day. A solutions architect needs to determine a compute instance purchase strategy to minimize costs.
Which solution is the MOST cost-effective?
A. DEV with Spot Instances and PROD with On-Demand Instances
B. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Spot Instances
C. DEV with Scheduled Reserved Instances and PROD with Reserved Instances
D. DEV with On-Demand Instances and PROD with Scheduled Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A solutions architect has configured the following IAM policy.

SAA-C02 exam questions-q7

Which action will be allowed by the policy?
A. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from any network.
B. An AWS Lambda function can be created from any network.
C. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from the 100.220.0.0/20 network
D. An AWS Lambda function can be deleted from the 220 100.16 0 20 network
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An application running on AWS uses an Amazon Aurora Multi-AZ deployment for its database When evaluating
performance metrics, a solutions architect discovered that the database reads are causing high I/O and adding latency
to the write requests against the database What should the solutions architect do to separate the read requests from the
write requests?
A. Enable read-through caching on the Amazon Aurora database
B. Update the application to read from the Multi-AZ standby instance
C. Create a read replica and modify the application to use the appropriate endpoint
D. Create a second Amazon Aurora database and link it to the primary database as a read replica.
Correct Answer: C
Amazon RDS Read Replicas Amazon RDS Read Replicas provide enhanced performance and durability for RDS
database (DB) instances. They make it easy to elastically scale out beyond the capacity constraints of a single DB
instance for read-heavy database workloads. You can create one or more replicas of a given source DB Instance and
serve high-volume application read traffic from multiple copies of your data, thereby increasing aggregate read
throughput. Read replicas can also be promoted when needed to become standalone DB instances. Read replicas are
available in Amazon RDS for MySQL, MariaDB, PostgreSQL, Oracle, and SQL Server as well as Amazon Aurora. For
the MySQL, MariaDB, PostgreSQL, Oracle, and SQL Server database engines, Amazon RDS creates a second DB
instance using a snapshot of the source DB instance. It then uses the engines\\’ native asynchronous replication to
update the read replica whenever there is a change to the source DB instance. The read replica operates as a DB
instance that allows only read-only connections; applications can connect to a read replica just as they would to any DB
instance. Amazon RDS replicates all databases in the source DB instance.
Amazon Aurora futher extends the benefits of read replicas by employing an SSD-backed virtualized storage layer
purpose-built for database workloads. Amazon Aurora replicas share the same underlying storage as the source
instance, lowering costs and avoiding the need to copy data to the replica nodes. For more information about replication
with Amazon Aurora, see the online documentation.

SAA-C02 exam questions-q8

https://aws.amazon.com/rds/features/read-replicas/

QUESTION 9
A company stores user data in AWS. The data is used continuously with peak usage during business
hours. Access patterns vary, with some data not being used tor months at a time.
A solution architect must choose a cost that maintains the highest level ot durability while maintaining high
availability.
Which storage solution meets these requirements?
A. Amazon S3 Standard
B. Amazon S3 intelligent Tiering
C. Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive
D. Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A company is planning to migrate its virtual server-based workloads to AWS The company has internetfacing load
balancers backed by application servers. The application servers rely on patches from an internet-hosted repository
Which services should a solutions architect recommend be hosted on the public subnet*? (Select TWO.)
A. NAT gateway
B. Amazon RDS DB instances
C. Application Load Balancers
D. Amazon EC2 application servers
E. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volumes
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
A three-tier web application processes orders from customers. The web tier consists of Amazon EC2 instances behind
an Application Load Balancer, a middle tier of three EC2 instances decoupled from the web tier using Amazon SQS.
and an Amazon DynamoDB backend. At peak times, customers who submit orders using the site have to wait much
longer than normal to receive confirmations due to lengthy processing times. A solutions architect needs to reduce
these processing times. Which action will be MOST effective in accomplishing this?
A. Replace the SQS queue with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache for Redis in front of the DynamoDB backend tier.
C. Add an Amazon CloudFront distribution to cache the responses for the web tier.
D. Use Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale out the middle tier instances based on the SOS queue depth.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A company currently stores symmetric encryption keys in a hardware security module (HSM). A solution architect must
design a solution to migrate key management to AWS. The solution should allow for key rotation and support the use of
customer provided keys. Where should the key material be stored to meet these requirements?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS Secrets Manager
C. AWS Systems Manager Parameter store
D. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS)
Correct Answer: B
https://aws.amazon.com/cloudhsm/

QUESTION 13
A solutions architect must design a database solution for a high-traffic ecommerce web application. The database stores
customer profiles and shopping cart information. The database must support a peak load of several million requests
each second and deliver responses in milliseconds. The operational overhead for managing and scaling the database
must be minimized. Which database solution should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Amazon Aurora
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon RDS
D. Amazon Redshift
Correct Answer: A

Welcome to download the valid Pass4itsure SAA-C02 pdf

Free downloadGoogle Drive
Amazon AWS SAA-C02 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing

Summary:

New Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions from Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps! Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure SAA-C02 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html (559 Q&As), verified the latest SAA-C02 practice test questions with relevant answers.

Amazon AWS SAA-C02 dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGLeMvDYfb8shsHNsqJQn2F1LqNy8yxo/view?usp=sharing